Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Feminin - Krasna Lipa - 2.2 (W)

Czech Republic, July 6-9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - July 8: Bogatynia ITT, 21.2 km

Results

1 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                          28.19.10 (44.917 km/h)
2 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                  0.51.41
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team             1.04.29
4 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           1.18.23
5 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                1.38.19
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                       1.42.58
7 Teteza HuÍková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax          1.42.93
8 Maria Östergren (Swe) Swedish National Team              1.49.27
9 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                     1.50.48
10 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                           1.54.18
11 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team               1.55.55
12 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team         1.58.85
13 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Toyota-Mix                         1.59.82
14 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team               2.01.14
15 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Polish National Team            2.06.63
16 Eva Hubená (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax              2.25.77
17 Stephanie Gronow (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix               2.26.33
18 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                       2.33.16
19 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                   2.37.95
20 Monika Schachl (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                     2.44.58
21 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix             2.48.43
22 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                     2.51.41
23 Daiva Tušlaité (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           3.06.89
24 Hege Linn Eie (Nor) Tubanters                           3.12.41
25 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Swedish National Team              3.16.38
26 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team            3.16.73
27 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                        3.21.39
28 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Eemland                           3.21.77
29 Amy Moore (Can) Mobile-Mix                              3.22.59
30 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Toyota-Mix                         3.31.00
31 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Swedish National Team            3.31.34
32 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                  3.40.56
33 Susanne Juranek (Ger) Toyota-Mix                        3.42.58
34 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team                3.49.67
35 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Toyota-Mix                        3.51.47
36 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team             3.56.56
37 Stephanie Degle (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix              3.59.88
38 Christina Becker (Ger) Mobile-Mix                       4.08.16
39 Wietske Bol (Ned) Eemland                               4.11.08
40 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                 4.18.30
41 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Dukla-Mix                      4.18.94
42 Inge Velthuis (Ned) Eemland                             4.19.52
43 Nocole Heine (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           4.22.60
44 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team                  4.23.74
45 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team           4.26.04
46 Louise Moriaty (Irl) Groenewoud                         4.27.26
47 Jane Knietzsch (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                 4.34.97
48 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix               4.35.83
49 Sabine Fischer (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                     4.36.11
50 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Estonian National Team             4.43.70
51 Mirella Ehrin (Swe) Eemland                             4.44.44
52 Stephanie Rechenbach (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix         4.45.23
53 Martine Bras (Ned) Groenewoud                           4.48.06
54 Katharina Blum (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                 4.48.37
55 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                    4.57.60
56 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team         4.58.29
57 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Groenewoud                         4.58.59
58 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Restore Cycling                     4.59.50
59 Danilla Moonen (Ned) Groenewoud                         5.04.05
60 Barbora Bohatá (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                    5.09.82
61 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Tubanters                          5.10.60
62 Line Foss (Nor) Mobile-Mix                              5.11.03
63 Mieke Burg (Ned) Restore Cycling                        5.13.80
64 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team           5.16.59
65 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                 5.20.51
66 Linda Vliet (Ned) Groenewoud                            5.25.60
67 Inge Klep (Ned) Restore Cycling                         5.26.03
68 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) Tubanters                        5.35.14
69 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           5.37.11
70 Mónika Király (Hun) Pratomagno Team                     5.39.65
71 Šárka Vejvodová (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                   5.39.79
72 Klára Šintáková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                         5.53.27
73 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team            5.53.61
74 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                5.54.26
75 Mir Dominguez Marin (Mex) Pratomagno Team               6.11.32
76 Miluš Glave Flašková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                    6.19.47
77 Jane Katzschner (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                6.30.24
78 Katarina Uhlariková (Svk) Dukla-Mix                     6.31.12
79 Noelia Soled Fernandez (Arg) Pratomagno Team            6.35.43
80 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Polish National Team              6.36.00
81 Roberta Pilkauskaité (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team     6.41.33
82 Linda Larsen (Nor) Tubanters                            6.52.17
83 Julie Pekárková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax         7.11.07
84 Jurgita Keršyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          7.47.07
85 Ivana Pechoutová (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                  7.49.70
86 Olivia Koster (Ned) Tubanters                           8.15.09
87 Alena Konecná (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax           8.27.17
DNS Olena Andruk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                    
DNS Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                    
DNS Iryna Shpylevaya (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                
DNS Olga Polkhovska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                 
DNS Sandra Gomez Sanchez (Col) Pratomagno Team                    
DNS Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                 
 
Points
 
1 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                             10 pts
2 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                     9
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                8
4 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                              7
5 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                   6
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                          5
7 Teteza HuÍková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax             4
8 Maria Östergren (Swe) Swedish National Team                 3
9 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                        2
10 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                              1
 
Teams
 
1 German National Team                                  1.28.30
2 Nürnberger-Mix                                           1.53
3 Toyota-Mix                                               3.05
4 Dukla-Mix                                                3.19
5 Polish National Team                                     5.00
6 Swedish National Team                                    5.03
7 Arbö Uniqa-Mix                                           7.09
8 RMC Rock                                                 7.46
9 Euregio-Ergensis-Mix                                     7.49
10 Charlottenburg-Mix                                      8.16
11 Eemland                                                 8.18
12 Mobile-Mix                                              8.54
13 Kooperativa-Mix                                         9.53
14 Lithuanian National Team                               10.08
15 Tubanters                                              10.24
16 Groenewoud                                             10.40
17 Restore Cycling                                        12.05
18 Pratomagno Team                                        14.52
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                        7.12.56
2 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           0.53
3 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                  1.45
4 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                            1.53
5 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                2.26
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team             2.40
7 Monika Schachl (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                      3.39
8 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                      3.46
9 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                6.24
10 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                    7.43
11 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Toyota-Mix                         7.53
12 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team               8.01
13 Teteza HuÍková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax         8.06
14 Maria Östergren (Swe) Swedish National Team             8.12
15 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Polish National Team            8.29
16 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                  8.42
17 Eva Hubená (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax              8.48
18 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team           8.59
19 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                   9.25
20 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix             9.35
21 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Swedish National Team            9.54
22 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                     10.09
23 Amy Moore (Can) Mobile-Mix                                  
24 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team               10.36
25 Stephanie Gronow (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix              10.37
26 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                10.41
27 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                            
28 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                      10.45
29 Stephanie Degle (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix             10.46
30 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Swedish National Team             10.56
31 Daiva Tušlaité (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               
32 Katharina Blum (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                11.11
33 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team            11.20
34 Jane Knietzsch (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                11.22
35 Stephanie Rechenbach (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix        11.32
36 Martine Bras (Ned) Groenewoud                          11.35
37 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Toyota-Mix                        11.43
38 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Groenewoud                        11.45
39 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Restore Cycling                    11.46
40 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team                
41 Hege Linn Eie (Nor) Tubanters                          11.47
42 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix              11.57
43 Line Foss (Nor) Mobile-Mix                             11.58
44 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team          12.03
45 Susanne Juranek (Ger) Toyota-Mix                       12.13
46 Mieke Burg (Ned) Restore Cycling                       12.20
47 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team        12.34
48 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team                 12.55
49 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Tubanters                         13.22
50 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team           13.38
51 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Dukla-Mix                     13.40
52 Louise Moriaty (Irl) Groenewoud                        13.49
53 Mónika Király (Hun) Pratomagno Team                    14.05
54 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Toyota-Mix                       14.35
55 Inge Klep (Ned) Restore Cycling                        14.48
56 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                   16.47
57 Linda Larsen (Nor) Tubanters                           17.08
58 Katarina Uhlariková (Svk) Dukla-Mix                    17.26
59 Noelia Soled Fernandez (Arg) Pratomagno Team           17.46
60 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Polish National Team             18.57
61 Barbora Bohatá (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                   24.47
62 Mirella Ehrin (Swe) Eemland                            26.16
63 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team        26.19
64 Julie Pekárková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax        27.12
65 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Eemland                          28.12
66 Christina Becker (Ger) Mobile-Mix                      28.29
67 Mir Dominguez Marin (Mex) Pratomagno Team              29.02
68 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) Tubanters                       31.20
69 Linda Vliet (Ned) Groenewoud                           31.34
70 Šárka Vejvodová (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                  36.44
71 Nocole Heine (Ger) Toyota-Mix                          39.58
72 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Estonian National Team            40.53
73 Sabine Fischer (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                    40.54
74 Alena Konecná (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax          41.16
75 Danilla Moonen (Ned) Groenewoud                        41.22
76 Klára Šintáková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                        42.11
77 Roberta Pilkauskaité (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team    42.17
78 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling               42.36
79 Miluš Glave Flašková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                   44.57
80 Jurgita Keršyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team         47.33
81 Wietske Bol (Ned) Eemland                              52.16
82 Inge Velthuis (Ned) Eemland                            52.49
83 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          53.30
84 Jane Katzschner (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix               54.27
85 Ivana Pechoutová (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                 54.30
86 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                57.48
87 Olivia Koster (Ned) Tubanters                        1.09.07
 
Points classification
 
1 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                             38 pts
2 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             32
3 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                  25
4 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           25
5 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                    21
6 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                              17
7 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team              17
8 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team               16
9 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                  14
10 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                    14
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             21 pts
2 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           15
3 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                       10
4 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                   8
5 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                               6
6 Monika Schachl (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                         6
7 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team               6
8 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                      4
9 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                              3
10 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team               2
11 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                  2
12 Eva Hubená (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax                 2
13 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                    2
14 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                  1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             23 pts
2 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           17
3 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                  11
4 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                       11
5 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                               9
6 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team               7
7 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                6
8 Monika Schachl (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                         6
9 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team                6
10 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                     4
11 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                             3
12 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                  2
13 Eva Hubená (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax                 2
14 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                    2
15 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                  1
16 Stephanie Gronow (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                  1
17 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Dukla-Mix                         1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Nürnberger-Mix                                       21.51.09
2 German National Team                                     0.29
3 Toyota-Mix                                               5.58
4 Polish National Team                                     7.38
5 Dukla-Mix                                               10.25
6 Arbö Uniqa-Mix                                          10.41
7 Swedish National Team                                   15.43
8 Euregio-Ergensis-Mix                                    19.20
9 Charlottenburg-Mix                                      20.50
10 Groenewoud                                             24.48
11 Mobile-Mix                                             25.30
12 Restore Cycling                                        26.33
13 Tubanters                                              28.39
14 RMC Rock                                               31.45
15 Pratomagno Team                                        46.56
16 Lithuanian National Team                               47.06
17 Kooperativa-Mix                                        58.35
18 Eemland                                              1.17.21