Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

61st Circuito De Getxo - Memorial Ricardo Otxoa - 1.1

Spain, July 31, 2006

2005 Results    Results    Past Winners

Results - 185 km

1 Mikel Gaztañaga (Spa) Atom                                   4.03.43 (45.63 km/h)
2 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                      
3 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos                   
4 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan                      
5 Xabat Otxotorena Arraras (Spa) Orbea                                
6 Oscar Grau (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                 
7 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astaná                                            
8 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Massi                                    
9 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
10 José J Rojas Gil (Spa) Astaná                                      
11 Iganacio Sarabia Díaz (Mex) Spiuk - Extremadura                    
12 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse D'epargne - Illes Balears               
13 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Orbea                                   
14 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan                
15 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                    
16 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                      
17 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                       
18 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
19 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Kaiku                                   
20 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                     
21 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                          
22 José Miguel Elías Galindo (Spa) Relax - Gam                        
23 Dani Vancells Pons (Spa) Team Tiaa - Cref                          
24 David Muñoz Bañón (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       
25 Julio García Bravo (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                          
26 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                           
27 Iván Gilmartín Hernan (Spa) Kaiku                                  
28 Rubén Pérez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
29 Raúl García De Mateo (Spa) Relax - Gam                             
30 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos                     
31 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     
32 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan                  
33 Iván Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse D'epargne - Illes Balears     
34 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk - Extremadura                          
35 David Gutiérrez Cataluña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan             
36 Rubén Oarbeascoa Ispizua (Spa) Kaiku                               
37 Claudio J Casas Gallego (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 
38 Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa - Cref                                  
39 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
40 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Massi                                    
41 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan                 
42 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
43 David Sojo Diego (Spa) Spiuk - Extremadura                         
44 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astaná                                          
45 Aketza Peña Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
46 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Atom                                 
47 José C. Juliá Cegarra (Spa) Caisse D'epargne - Illes Balears       
48 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Tiaa - Cref                          
49 Mario Sánchez Fernández (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan              
50 José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Spiuk - Extremadura                    
51 Javier Mejias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    
52 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                           
53 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan              
54 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Tiaa - Cref                               
55 Fco José Martínez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan              
56 Fernando Herrero (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos                        
57 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Astaná                                    
58 Carlos Abellán Ossenbach (Spa) Astaná                              
59 David George (RSA) Relax - Gam                                     
60 Iñigo Lazkano Iriondo (Spa) Orbea                                  
61 Michael Lange (USA) Team Tiaa - Cref                               
62 Antonio Colon Mas (Spa) Caisse D'epargne - Illes Balears           
63 Gerardo Luis Fernandez (Arg) Viña Magna - Cropu                    
64 Alberto Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Massi                               
65 José A Baños Ballester (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                      
66 Wilson F Cepeda Cuervo (Col) Massi                                 
67 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne - Illes Balears              
68 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Orbea                                  
69 Jesús Ramírez Torres (Spa) Spiuk - Extremadura                     
70 Joaquín Soler Iturralde (Spa) Massi                                
71 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax - Gam                               
72 Carlos Capitán Peregrina (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                  
73 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan                    
74 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           
75 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse D'epargne - Illes Balears        
76 Luis Roberto Álvarez Martín (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu           0.17
77 J. Alberto Benítez Román (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              
78 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                    0.21
79 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                0.24
80 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk - Extremadura                    0.26
81 Jesús Tendero Marcos (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                  0.28
82 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                  0.51
83 Sergi Escobar (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos                       1.11
84 Luis A Moyano Ministro (Arg) Atom                                  
85 Aitor Hernández Gutiérrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
86 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                    
87 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku                                       
88 Ángel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Relax - Gam                          
89 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Comunidad Valenciana                            
90 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                    
91 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  
92 Rafaél Macarrón Jaqueti (Spa) Spiuk - Extremadura                  
93 Jesús Buendia Romero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                        
94 Javier Pascual Rodríguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                
95 Juan Gomis López (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        
96 Eladio Sánchez Prado (Spa) Astaná                                  
97 Francisco J García Espejo (Spa) Massi                              
98 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax - Gam                      2.51
99 José Ruiz Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan                    
100 Milton J Ramos Gámez (Hon) Atom                               4.13
101 Mikel Elgezabal (Spa) Atom                                    4.16
102 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Atom                                    
103 David Pérez Iñiguez (Spa) Atom                                5.37
104 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea                              6.33
105 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea                                  
106 Victor M García Estevez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos            6.53
107 Juan C Fernández Mora (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos                  
108 Mario José Box Quinto (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                      
109 Pedro Martínez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                             
110 Isidro Cerrato López (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                       
111 Victor Hernández Baeta (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos                 
112 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax - Gam                                
113 Vicente Peiró Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 
114 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Orbea                                    
115 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse D'epargne - Illes Balears            
116 Jordi Vila (Spa) Massi                                            
117 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Kaiku                               
118 Pablo Urtasun Pérez (Spa) Kaiku                                   
119 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Tiaa - Cref                                
120 Iván Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          8.06
121 Joseba Aguirrezabala (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos                   
122 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                     
123 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Tiaa - Cref                          

Past winners

2005 

1 David Fernández Domingo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 189 kms in 4.01.26 (47.02 km/h)
2 Rubén Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    0.01
3 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  

2004 

1 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker.Com-Palmans  185 kms in 4.06.43 (45.08 km/h)
2 Constantino Zaballa Gutiérrez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     
3 Javier Pascual Rodríguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         

2003 

1 Roberto Lozano Montero (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca    185 kms in 4.07.38 (44.897 km/h)
2 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 
3 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 

2002 

1 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems        185 kms in 4.09.22 (44.597 km/h)
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Itera
3 Jan Hruska (Cze) Once - Eroski

2001

1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                 175 kms in 3.58.59 (43.936 km/h)
2 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites

2000

1 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Fuenlabrada               183 kms in 4.10.25 
2 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
3 Rafael Diaz (Spa) ONCE-Deutsche Bank

1999

1 Jesper Skibby (Den) Home-Jack & Jones              188.4 kms in 4.22.52
2 Michel Lafis (Swe) TVM-Farm Frites
3 Paco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto

1998

1 Marcel Wust (Ger) Festina	                         188.4 kms in 4.25.17
2 Jeremy Hunt (GB) Banesto
3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros

1997    

1 Jeremy Hunt (GB)                                   188.4 kms in 4.32.36 (41.467)
2 Angel Edo (Spa)
3 Sergej Smetanine (Rus)

1996    

1 Arsenio Gonzalez (Spa)                             187 kms in 4.10.55 (44.716)
2 Sergej Smetanine (Rus)
3 Angel Edo (Spa)

1995    

1 Mika Hietanen (Fin)                                200 kms in 4.23.49 (45.577)
2 Manuel Fernandez-Gines (Spa)
3 Christian Henn (Ger)

1994    

1 Orlando Rodriguez (Por)                            200.4 kms in 4.34.14
2 Juan-Carlos Gonzalez (Spa)
3 José Rodriguez (Spa)

1993 

No race

1992    

1 Mathieu Hermans (Ned)                              174 kms in 3.54.47
2 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
3 Mario Manzoni (Ita)

1991    

1 Adri Van der Poel (Ned)                            174 kms in 3.54.25
2 Johnny Weltz (Den)
3 J.-C. Gonzales-Salvador (Spa)

1990    

1 Victor Gonzalo (Spa)                               174 kms in 3.59.47
2 Alfonso Guttierez (Spa)
3 Jean-Pierre Heynderickx (Bel)

1989 

1 John Talen (Ned)                                   175 kms in 3.58.48
2 Edwin Bafcop (Bel)
3 Casimiro Moreda (Spa)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com