Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

14th Valley of the Sun stage race - NE

Arizona, USA, February 17-19, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - February 17: Buckeye Arizona Time Trial, 22 km

Results

Pro men
 
1 Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)                     29.25
2 Curtis Gunn (Team Successful Living)              0.33
3 Ryan Blickem (TargeTraining)                      0.39
4 Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart-Cycling)             0.48
5 Peter Andersen (Hi-Tech Bikes)                    0.49
6 Brian Sheedy (Priority Health)                    0.50
7 Austin King (Jittery Joe's)                       0.51
8 Jake Rubelt (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)              1.24
9 David Harward (Porcupine/Speciali)                1.26
10 Hugh Moran (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
11 Drew Miller (Successfulliving.com)               1.29
12 Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's)                     1.33
13 John Verheul (NM Bike n Sport)                   1.35
14 Jonathan Garcia (Mob Cyclery)                    1.36
15 Rich Harper (Abercrombie and Fitch)              1.37
16 Eneas Freyre (TargeTraining)                     1.52
17 Randall Coxworth (Karl Strauss/SDBC)
18 Eric Brownell (Honeywell Cycling)                1.53
19 Josh Horowitz (Kahala LaGrange)                  1.55
20 Jaime Gandara (Southwest Speed)
21 Michael Garrett (Kahala LaGrange)                1.56
22 Michael Carter (Colorado Velo)                   1.58
23 Robbie King (Priority Health)                    2.02
24 Scott Kasin (Trek / VW / RBM)                    2.03
25 Kyle Gritters (Health Net Present)
26 Peter Knoop (Memphis Motorwerks)                 2.05
27 Jesse Gordon (Park City Cycling)                 2.10
28 Frank Travieso (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)          2.11
29 Philip Gale (GA. Cycles)                         2.19
30 Dirk Friel (Vitamin Cottage)                     2.23
31 Brian Forbes (Patent It!)                        2.24
32 Luis Zamudio (Chivas Cycling Team)               2.26
33 Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek/VW)
34 Jacob Rosenbarger                                2.27
35 Matthew Seagrave (Compliance Depot/F)            2.28
36 Jarred Berger (Team KAOS/UNMC)                   2.32
37 Denny Vaughan (Summit Velo)                      2.33
38 Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)                 2.40
39 Emmanuel Suarez (Velowork)                       2.42
40 Jeremi Wiscovitch (Successfulliving.com)         2.43
41 Greg Bourque (SDBC/Karl Strauss)                 2.44
42 Kyle Butkiewicz (Watermark Cycling)              2.46
43 Michael Anderson (Paul Tracy.com)                2.47
44 Alejandro Acton (TargeTraining)                  2.49
45 Wes Hartman (TargeTraining)                      2.59
46 Louie Amelburu (Paul Tracy.com)
47 Ryan Hamity (MOB Cyclery ETC)                    3.04
48 John Seehafer (Team Einstein's)                  3.09
49 Heath McFarland
50 Dan Greenfield (TargeTraining)                   3.10
51 Josh Bezecny (TargeTraining)                     3.12
52 Geri Mewett (Hincapie Sports)                    3.18
53 Bruno Langlois (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)          3.22
54 Andy Brown (Hi-Tech Bikes)                       3.23
55 Dustin McBurnie (TargeTraining)                  3.24
56 Steven Van Vooren (Cycling Center)               3.35
57 Scott Wingo (Hi-Tech Bikes)                      3.42
58 Mike Gann (Procon Cycling)                       3.44
59 James Webster (Patent It!)                       3.45
60 Jonathan Parrish (Landis/Trek/VW)                3.51
61 Chris Daggs (Beyond Bikes)                       3.57
62 Joshua Carter (Long John Silver's)
63 Kyle Colavito (Eclipse Racing)                   3.59
64 David Reid (Landis/Trek/VW)                      4.11
65 Nathan Rogut (Compliance Depot C)                4.21
66 Barkley Robinson (Rio Grande/Sports)             4.22
67 Anuth Huffstetter (Team Six)                     4.25
68 Gregory Coggin (CRCA-Western Union)              4.29
69 James Doyle (Hi-Tech Bikes)                      4.35
70 Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)                  4.38
71 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall)              4.39
72 Eric Reber (Pedal Pushers Cycl)                  4.40
73 Hugh Maceachran (Velo Project LLC)               4.43
74 Viktor Laza (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)             4.45
75 Marco Vasquez (Team Kaos/Nebraska)               4.51
76 Andy Wilson (Karl Strauss/SDBC)                  5.09
77 Eduardo Vicencio (Border Cycling Team)           5.39
78 Shawn Schierts (Patent It!)                      5.49
79 Christopher Jones (Champion System)              5.55
80 Peter Bech (Team Rivette)                        5.56
81 Owen Gue (Broadmark Capital)                     6.20
82 Stephen Shepherd (Flag Velo)                     6.32
83 Terry McGinnis (Utah Premier)                    6.39
84 Jon Tarkington (Vitamin Cottage)                12.08
85 Emile Abraham (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)          14.24
DNF Leonardo Fonseca (Border Cycling Team)
DNF David Sachs (Vision Quest Team)
DNF Chris Stockburger (Team Rio Grande)
DNF Rob Alvarez (Landis/Trek/VW)
DNF Christophe Wilson (Cycling Center)
DNF Chad Nikolz (Axley)
DNF Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly)
DNF Dan Vinson (Kahala LaGrange)
DNF Allan Lundhus (Fredericia CC)
DNF Clark Sheehan (Denver Boulder)
 
Pro Women
 
1 Andrea Ratkovic (B1 Rocks)                       34.15
2 Gabriella Gonzalez-Ferrat (Hi-Tech Bikes)         0.23
3 Erin Mirabella (Bicycle Johns)                    0.28
4 Anne Samplonius (Team Biovail)                    0.37
5 Jennifer Reither (Bicycle Johns)                  1.00
6 Betsy Galenti (America's Dairyland)               1.07
7 Beth Allen (Team Joy Rides/Aus)                   1.25
8 Mara Abbott (Sports Garage/Rio)                   1.38
9 Alison Powers (Rio Grande/Sports)                 1.40
10 Carmen Small (Vitamin Cottage)
11 Shannon Koch (Compliance Depot C)                1.46
12 Maggie Williams (Landis/Trek/VW)                 1.53
13 Carol Hutton (Vitesse/Argon)                     1.54
14 Marisa Asplund (CPT-Colnago Pro)                 1.58
15 Nicole Evans (FFKR Architects)                   2.13
16 Kara Vidara (Bicycle Johns)                      2.21
17 Mackenzi Woodring (Priority Health)              2.29
18 Tiffany Pezzulo (Team Ivory Homes)               2.31
19 Melissa Petty (TEAM Snow Valley)                 2.33
20 Carla Flores (Vitesse/Argon)                     2.38
21 Laurel Green (Team Mack Paper Co)
22 Miranda Duff (CPT-Colnago Pro)                   2.39
23 Merrill Sapp (Landis/Trek/VW)                    2.44
24 Brooke O'Connor (Hub Racing)                     2.45
25 Carolyn Donnelly (Landis/Trek/VW)                2.47
26 Laura Downey (America's Dairyland)               2.56
27 Megan Monroe (CPT-Colnago Pro)                   2.57
28 Denis Van De Kamp (Ivory Homes)                  3.05
29 Mary Schuette (CPT-Colnago Pro)
30 Stephani Bourbeau (Team Biovail)                 3.07
31 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail)                   3.16
32 Sharon Allpress (Vitamin Cottage)                3.18
33 Kirsten Kotval (Ivory Homes)
34 Nicky Wangsgard (CPT-Colnago Pro)                3.29
35 Syrae Weikle (Sports Garage/Rio)                 3.34
36 Patricia Palmer (America's Dairyland)            3.48
37 Helene Carabin (B1 Rocks)                        3.51
38 Jennifer Wilson (Bicycle Johns)                  3.58
39 Kendra Keeley (Rio Grande/Sports)                4.06
40 Daniela Camarena (Southwest Speed)               4.16
41 Marlene Zuhl (Mountain Velo)                     4.23
42 Lisa Matlock (JR Engineering)                    4.37
43 Julia Hawley (Winners Edge)                      4.41
44 Anna Webb (Karl Strauss/SDBC)                    4.45
45 Melinda Johnson (Paramount Racing)               4.47
46 Jenner Yaeso (JR Engineering)                    4.53
47 Gina Voci (Cheerwine)                            5.06
48 Kim Paine (Paramount Racing)                     5.33
49 Laura Hines (SC Velo)                            5.37
50 Kimberly Kemp (Patent It!)                       8.00
51 Beth Fisk (Vitamin Cottage)                      9.00
52 Catherine Dickson (Bicycle Ranch)
DNF Aimee Vasse (CPT-Colnago Pro)
DNF Rebecca Anderson (America's Dairyland)
DNF Alexandra Pabata (Bicycle Johns)
DNF Lynn Off (Bicycle Ranch)
DNF Ir Thomas-Johnson (Bicycle Johns)
DNF Kat Patterson (Paramount Racing)
DNF Priscill Calderon (SC Velo)
DNF Paula Burks (Vantaggio/Specialized)