Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

31st Vuelta a Cuba - 2.2

Cuba, February 7-19, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - February 10: Manzanillo - Holguin, 147 km

Results

1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           3.41.13
2 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                        
3 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila                                 
4 Michel Fernandez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                               
5 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Caico Profesional CT                             
6 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                  
7 Luis F. Macias (Mex) Chivas CCT                                   
8 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                            
9 Peters Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                       
10 Simoni Biasci (Ita) Partizan Whistle                             
11 Victor Gomez (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                            
12 Jose F. Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team         
13 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                             
14 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Ciego De Avila                              
15 Reinier Cardoso (Cub) Ciudad Habana                              
16 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       
17 Henry Raabe (CRC) Vina Magna - Cropu                             
18 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                   
19 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              
20 Serguey Viamontes (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                             
21 Osviel Vento (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                                 
22 Yovani Caceres (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                             
23 Matej Stabe (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
24 Ernesto Cano (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                  
25 Tomas R. Barnette (USA) Caico Profesional CT                     
26 Leonardo Garcia (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team           
27 David Capellan (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team            
28 Surley Leon (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                                  
29 Juan C. Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                 
30 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                    
31 Aldrin Salamanca (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                  
32 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
33 Roger Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                              
34 Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Partizan Whistle                          
35 Rodgina Radcslav (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                            
36 Juan Torres (Ven) Partizan Whistle                               
37 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Partizan Whistle                               
38 Joseph Papp (USA) Partizan Whistle                               
39 Raul Granjel (Cub) Villa Clara                                   
40 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                              
41 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                           
42 Yunier Alonso (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                 
43 Roberto Menendez (Cub) Ciudad Habana                             
44 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Habana                                    
45 Dairien Lagrana (Cub) Matanzas                                   
46 Eduardo Treto (Cub) Villa Clara                                  
47 Abdriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                              
48 Matias Belka (Ger) German National U23 Team                      
49 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National U23 Team               
50 Tobias Muller (Ger) Volvo                                        
51 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Ciudad Habana                                 
52 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Caico Profesional CT                    
53 Vicente Zanabria (Cub) Matanzas                                  
54 Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) Vina Magna - Cropu                        
55 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team           
56 Jose A. Rodriguez (Cub) Guantanamo                               
57 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       
58 Michael Muck (Ger) German National U23 Team                      
59 David F. Delgado (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                        
60 Miguel Martinez (Mex) Chivas CCT                                 
61 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                              
62 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                      
63 Yulien Rodriguez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                              
64 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                        0.20
65 Omar Trompa (Mex) Chivas CCT                                 0.00  
66 Deinier Del Campo (Cub) Ciudad Habana                            
67 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                          
68 Yoniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                             
69 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila                             
70 Lemay Leon (Cub) Guantanamo                                  0.20
71 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                  0.00    
72 Marco Ortega (Mex) Chivas CCT                                    
73 Matija Kvhsina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              
74 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team            
75 Yormam Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                  
76 Stefan Roosen (Bel) Altipower - Isonal                           
77 Roilan Ramirez (Cub) Guantanamo                                  
78 Yoandry Freire (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                         0.21
79 Eudaldo Asencio (PuR) Caico Profesional CT                       
80 Carlos E. Arias (Cub) Guantanamo                                 
81 Arain Lopez (Cub) Habana                                         
82 Jose A. Mujica (Cub) Habana                                      
83 Jose A. Carballo (Cub) Habana                                    
84 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Chivas CCT                                  
85 Wilmer Rodriguez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                           
86 Marcelo Leiva (Cub) Ciudad Habana                                
87 Enrique Rodriguez (Cub) Villa Clara                              
88 Luis A. Alfaro (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                             
89 Luis Pulido (Mex) Chivas CCT                                     
90 Agustin Font (PuR) Caico Profesional CT                          
91 Reldy Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                          
92 Jan Van Puyfelde (Ger) Volvo                                     
93 Ruben Borrero (PuR) Caico Profesional CT                         
94 Juan Jompar (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                             
95 Jorge L. Perez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team            
96 Jose M. Rodriguez (Cub) Ciudad Habana                            
97 Neorlan Ramos (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                              
98 Frank Wierbtra (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                          
99 Michael Franzl (Ger) German National U23 Team                    
100 Luis E. Iglesias (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                            
101 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       
102 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Habana                                     
103 Dixon Heredero (Cub) Ciego De Avila                             
104 Leinier Alonso (Cub) Habana                                     
105 Karel Pattyn (Bel) Altipower - Isonal                           
106 Nikolas Bassdorf (Ger) Volvo                                    
107 Carlos J. Rivera (Cub) Ciego De Avila                           
108 Dayron Mendez (Cub) Villa Clara                                 
109 Eliodis Griņan (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                            
110 Javier Benitez (Cub) Matanzas                               0.32
111 Lazaro Gonzalez (Cub) Matanzas                              0.45
112 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara                        0.53
113 Paul Voigt (Ger) Volvo                                          
114 Yordenis Crespo (Cub) Matanzas                                  
115 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National U23 Team               2.21
116 Jorg Scherf (Ger) Volvo                                    21.38
117 Rodney Rosell (Cub) Guantanamo                                  
118 Robert Schmidt (Ger) Volvo                                      
119 Andrea Gurayev (Ita) Partizan Whistle                      21.58
DNF Nico Graf (Ger) German National U23 Team                        
DNF Mijail Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara                               
 
Points
 
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                15 pts
2 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                      12
3 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila                               10
4 Michel Fernandez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                              8
5 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Caico Profesional CT                            7
6 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                 6
7 Luis F. Macias (Mex) Chivas CCT                                  5
8 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                           4
9 Peters Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                      3
10 Simoni Biasci (Ita) Partizan Whistle                            2
 
Metas volantes
 
Yara
 
1 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Caico Profesional CT                            3 pts
2 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       2
3 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       1
 
Bayamo
 
1 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       3 pts
2 Michel Fernandez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                              2
3 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Caico Profesional CT                            1
 
Cauto Cristo
 
1 Serguey Viamontes (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                             3 pts
2 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Ciego De Avila                              2
3 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       1
 
Cacocun
 
1 Michel Fernandez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                              3 pts
2 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       2
3 Yunier Alonso (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                 1
 
Teams
 
1 Altipower - Isonal                                        11.03.39
2 Caico Profesional CT                                              
3 Ciego De Avila                                                    
4 C.T. Cienfuegos                                               0.21
5 Ciudad Habana                                                 0.00    
6 Chivas CCT                                                        
7 Cuban National Team A                                             
8 Dominican Republic National Team                                  
9 German National U23 Team                                          
10 Guantanamo                                                   
11 Habana                                                       0.42
12 I.S.C.F Cuba                                                 0.00    
13 Matanzas                                                     0.32
14 Partizan Whistle                                             0.00    
15 Perutnina Ptuj                                                   
16 Pinar Del Rio                                                    
17 Sancti Spiritus                                                  
18 Villa Clara                                                  0.21
19 Venezuelan National Team                                     0.00    
20 Vina Magna - Cropu                                               
21 Volvo                                                        0.42
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                13.03.39
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              0.12
3 Michel Fernandez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                           0.15
4 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Venezuelan National Team              0.24
5 Simoni Biasci (Ita) Partizan Whistle                              
6 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Caico Profesional CT                         0.26
7 Peters Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                   0.27
8 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila                             0.28
9 Reinier Cardoso (Cub) Ciudad Habana                           0.29
10 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Habana                                    
11 Yormam Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team              0.30
12 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team A                       
13 Serguey Viamontes (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                         0.31
14 Yulien Rodriguez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                              
15 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Ciego De Avila                          0.32
16 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team A                   0.33
17 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
18 Joseph Papp (USA) Partizan Whistle                           0.34
19 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                   
20 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                    
21 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              
22 Juan Torres (Ven) Partizan Whistle                               
23 Henry Raabe (CRC) Vina Magna - Cropu                             
24 Matej Stabe (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
25 David Capellan (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team            
26 Ernesto Cano (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                  
27 Rodgina Radcslav (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                            
28 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                           
29 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                      
30 Miguel Martinez (Mex) Chivas CCT                                 
31 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                      
32 Aldrin Salamanca (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                  
33 Leonardo Garcia (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team           
34 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team           
35 Matija Kvhsina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              
36 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National U23 Team               
37 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team            
38 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Caico Profesional CT                    
39 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Partizan Whistle                               
40 Yovani Caceres (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                             
41 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Ciudad Habana                                 
42 Michael Muck (Ger) German National U23 Team                      
43 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                              
44 Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) Vina Magna - Cropu                        
45 Osviel Vento (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                                 
46 Marco Ortega (Mex) Chivas CCT                                    
47 Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Partizan Whistle                          
48 David F. Delgado (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                        
49 Deinier Del Campo (Cub) Ciudad Habana                            
50 Tobias Muller (Ger) Volvo                                        
51 Roberto Menendez (Cub) Ciudad Habana                             
52 Juan C. Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                 
53 Matias Belka (Ger) German National U23 Team                      
54 Yoniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                             
55 Roilan Ramirez (Cub) Guantanamo                                  
56 Vicente Zanabria (Cub) Matanzas                                  
57 Abdriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                              
58 Dairien Lagrana (Cub) Matanzas                                   
59 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                          
60 Raul Granjel (Cub) Villa Clara                                   
61 Eudaldo Asencio (PuR) Caico Profesional CT                   0.54
62 Arain Lopez (Cub) Habana                                         
63 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                            
64 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Chivas CCT                              0.55
65 Michael Franzl (Ger) German National U23 Team                    
66 Reldy Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                          
67 Yoandry Freire (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                             
68 Luis Pulido (Mex) Chivas CCT                                     
69 Jorge L. Perez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team            
70 Wilmer Rodriguez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                           
71 Jose A. Mujica (Cub) Habana                                      
72 Leinier Alonso (Cub) Habana                                      
73 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                        
74 Karel Pattyn (Bel) Altipower - Isonal                            
75 Jose A. Carballo (Cub) Habana                                    
76 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Habana                                      
77 Eliodis Griņan (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                             
78 Juan Jompar (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                             
79 Yordenis Crespo (Cub) Matanzas                               1.27
80 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                          1.56
81 Neorlan Ramos (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                          3.17
82 Surley Leon (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                             10.26
83 Victor Gomez (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                       10.27
84 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                        10.35
85 Yunier Alonso (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                 
86 Luis F. Macias (Mex) Chivas CCT                             10.36
87 Omar Trompa (Mex) Chivas CCT                                     
88 Eduardo Treto (Cub) Villa Clara                                  
89 Jan Van Puyfelde (Ger) Volvo                                10.57
90 Nikolas Bassdorf (Ger) Volvo                                12.26
91 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National U23 Team               14.11
92 Jose F. Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team    14.25
93 Marcelo Leiva (Cub) Ciudad Habana                           14.46
94 Jose M. Rodriguez (Cub) Ciudad Habana                            
95 Luis E. Iglesias (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                             
96 Dixon Heredero (Cub) Ciego De Avila                              
97 Dayron Mendez (Cub) Villa Clara                                  
98 Javier Benitez (Cub) Matanzas                               14.57
99 Lazaro Gonzalez (Cub) Matanzas                              15.10
100 Roger Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                        15.16
101 Tomas R. Barnette (USA) Caico Profesional CT               20.06
102 Carlos E. Arias (Cub) Guantanamo                           20.27
103 Ruben Borrero (PuR) Caico Profesional CT                   21.44
104 Frank Wierbtra (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                    21.47
105 Andrea Gurayev (Ita) Partizan Whistle                      22.32
106 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila                       22.38
107 Luis A. Alfaro (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                       24.19
108 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                     25.05
109 Agustin Font (PuR) Caico Profesional CT                    25.26
110 Carlos J. Rivera (Cub) Ciego De Avila                           
111 Paul Voigt (Ger) Volvo                                     26.18
112 Enrique Rodriguez (Cub) Villa Clara                        26.48
113 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara                       30.22
114 Lemay Leon (Cub) Guantanamo                                35.58
115 Stefan Roosen (Bel) Altipower - Isonal                     42.47
116 Robert Schmidt (Ger) Volvo                                 44.37
117 Jorg Scherf (Ger) Volvo                                    47.03
118 Jose A. Rodriguez (Cub) Guantanamo                       1.01.36
119 Rodney Rosell (Cub) Guantanamo                           1.23.14
 
Points classification
 
1 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                      57 pts
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                39
3 Michel Fernandez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                             36
4 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Caico Profesional CT                           27
5 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila                               25
6 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                21
7 Simoni Biasci (Ita) Partizan Whistle                            17
8 Joseph Papp (USA) Partizan Whistle                              15
9 Juan Torres (Ven) Partizan Whistle                              14
10 Peters Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                    13
11 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team A                     13
12 Eudaldo Asencio (PuR) Caico Profesional CT                      9
13 Victor Gomez (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                           9
14 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             8
15 Yunier Alonso (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                7
16 Reinier Cardoso (Cub) Ciudad Habana                             5
17 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Habana                                   5
18 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                            5
19 Luis F. Macias (Mex) Chivas CCT                                 5
20 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team A                      4
21 Yormam Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                 4
22 Henry Raabe (CRC) Vina Magna - Cropu                            4
23 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                          4
24 Serguey Viamontes (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                            3
25 Yulien Rodriguez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                             3
26 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              3
27 David Capellan (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team           3
28 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Ciego De Avila                             2
29 Ernesto Cano (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                 2
30 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team A                     2
31 Arain Lopez (Cub) Habana                                        1
32 Neorlan Ramos (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                             1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team A                      13 pts
2 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                12
3 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team                    9
4 Juan Torres (Ven) Partizan Whistle                               6
5 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Partizan Whistle                               5
6 Henry Raabe (CRC) Vina Magna - Cropu                             2
 
U23 classification
 
1 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Venezuelan National Team          13.04.03
2 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila                             0.04
3 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Habana                                 0.05
4 Yormam Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team               0.06
5 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Ciego De Avila                           0.08
6 Juan Torres (Ven) Partizan Whistle                            0.10
7 Ernesto Cano (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                   
8 Leonardo Garcia (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team            
9 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National U23 Team                
10 Yovani Caceres (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                             
11 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Ciudad Habana                                 
12 Michael Muck (Ger) German National U23 Team                      
13 David F. Delgado (Spa) Vina Magna - Cropu                        
14 Deinier Del Campo (Cub) Ciudad Habana                            
15 Roberto Menendez (Cub) Ciudad Habana                             
16 Juan C. Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F Cuba                                 
17 Matias Belka (Ger) German National U23 Team                      
18 Dairien Lagrana (Cub) Matanzas                                   
19 Raul Granjel (Cub) Villa Clara                                   
20 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                        0.30
21 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Chivas CCT                              0.31
22 Michael Franzl (Ger) German National U23 Team                    
23 Yoandry Freire (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                             
24 Luis Pulido (Mex) Chivas CCT                                     
25 Jorge L. Perez (Dom) Dominican Republic National Team            
26 Jose A. Mujica (Cub) Habana                                      
27 Jose A. Carballo (Cub) Habana                                    
28 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Habana                                      
29 Yordenis Crespo (Cub) Matanzas                               1.03
30 Neorlan Ramos (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos                          2.53
31 Surley Leon (Cub) Pinar Del Rio                             10.02
32 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                        10.11
33 Eduardo Treto (Cub) Villa Clara                             10.12
34 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National U23 Team               13.47
35 Dixon Heredero (Cub) Ciego De Avila                         14.22
36 Dayron Mendez (Cub) Villa Clara                                  
37 Javier Benitez (Cub) Matanzas                               14.33
38 Lazaro Gonzalez (Cub) Matanzas                              14.46
39 Carlos E. Arias (Cub) Guantanamo                            20.03
40 Frank Wierbtra (Ned) Altipower - Isonal                     21.23
41 Luis A. Alfaro (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                        23.55
42 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus                      24.41
43 Carlos J. Rivera (Cub) Ciego De Avila                       25.02
44 Paul Voigt (Ger) Volvo                                      25.54
45 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara                        29.58
46 Jose A. Rodriguez (Cub) Guantanamo                        1.01.12
47 Rodney Rosell (Cub) Guantanamo                            1.22.50
 
Teams classification
 
1 Altipower - Isonal                                        39.12.39
1 Caico Profesional CT                                              
1 Ciudad Habana                                                     
1 Chivas CCT                                                        
1 Cuban National Team A                                             
1 Dominican Republic National Team                                  
1 German National U23 Team                                          
1 I.S.C.F Cuba                                                      
1 Partizan Whistle                                                  
1 Perutnina Ptuj                                                    
1 Pinar Del Rio                                                     
1 Venezuelan National Team                                          
1 Vina Magna - Cropu                                                
14 C.T. Cienfuegos                                              0.21
15 Matanzas                                                     0.32
16 Habana                                                       0.42
17 Sancti Spiritus                                             10.02
18 Ciego De Avila                                              13.51
19 Volvo                                                       22.15
20 Villa Clara                                                 24.14
21 Guantanamo                                                  44.54