Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

21st Clasica de Almeria - 1.1

Spain, February 26, 2006

2005 Results    Results    Past winners

Results - 173.1 km

1 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    4.16.41 (40.46 km/h)
2 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                0.07
3 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                      
4 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                    0.19
5 Fco. José Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
6 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       0.20
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        
8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                    
9 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                   
10 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Kaiku                               
11 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  
12 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              
13 Javier Benitez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateo                      
14 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears      
15 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.Com                              
16 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Unibet.Com                        
17 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre                                
18 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                         
19 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.Com                              
20 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears      
21 José Antonio Banos (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                     
22 José A. Pecharroman (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                
23 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                              0.28
24 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              
25 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Unibet.Com                                
26 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan             0.37
27 Claudio José Casas (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana             1.03
28 Angel Edo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                     1.13
29 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             1.17
30 Francescoo José Terciado (Spa) Relax-Gam                  1.37
31 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                3.16
32 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                  
33 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                     
34 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                              
35 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             4.54
36 Fernando Herrero (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateo                    
37 Marcos Antoni Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth         5.31
38 Sergio Escobar (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateo                  6.42
39 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   
40 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                          6.44
41 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                    
42 Fernando Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                              8.53
43 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  
44 Jose Luis Carrasco (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       
45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 
46 Carlos Abellan (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                    
47 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                    
48 Fco. Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                
49 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            
50 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                     
51 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            
52 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                    
53 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Spiuk-Extremadura                       
54 Juan Gomis (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         
55 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  
56 Ivan Santos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                       
57 Vicente Peiro (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      
58 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                  
59 Juan Carlos Fernandez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateo          10.14
60 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Unibet.Com                           
61 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Unibet.Com                             
62 Ruben Lorca (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort                            

Past winners

2005 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears  
2004 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
2003 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                     
2002 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing System 
2001 Tayeb Braikia (Den) Lotto-Adecco
2000 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca 176 kms in 4.36.51
1999 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 188 kms in 5.34.51
1998 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Bianchi 188 kms in 4.48.07
1997 Massimo Strazzer (Ita
1996 Wilfried Nelissen (Bel)
1995 Jean-Pierre Heynderickx (Bel)
1994 Johan Capiot (Bel)
1993 Vjatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)