Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

6th Po Stajerski - 2.1 (Jr)

Slovenia, August 24-27, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 1 - August 25: Lenart - Lenart, 94 km

Results

1 Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                      2.01.51
2 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                            
3 Jean Paiani (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse               0.47
4 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                       
5 Jakub Novak (Svk) Slovakia National Team            0.50
6 Tadej Baša (Slo) HIT Gorica                         1.32
7 Blaž Žun (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                        
8 Daniele Angelini (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo         
9 Krzysztof Kaczala (Pol) Polish National Team            
10 Jakub Hušek (Cze) Czech National Team                  
11 Blaž Tehovnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar              1.39
12 Lukaš Goc (Svk) Slovakia National Team             2.38
13 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                           
14 Stefan Pfandl (Aut) LRV Steiermark                     
15 Maxime Pean (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse                  
16 Panek Buruscki (Pol) Polish National Team              
17 Ivan Burazer (Cro) Croatia National Team               
18 Nicolas Chardon (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse              
19 Damian Siwy (Pol) Stal Graudziaz                       
20 Mario Gortnar (Slo) Sava Kranj                         
21 Marko Tomic (SCG) Serbia National Team                 
22 Urban Jerkic (Slo) HIT Gorica                          
23 Aleksandar Srnic (SCG) Serbia National Team            
24 Marijan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia Mix Team                
25 Istvan Molnar (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.         
26 Gregorz Stepniak (Pol) Polish National Team            
27 Gabor Kasa (SCG) Serbia National Team                  
28 Gernot Auer (Aut) LRV Steiermark                       
29 Mateusz Osowski (Pol) Polish National Team             
30 Michal Petrila (Svk) Slovakia National Team            
31 Klemen Koren (Slo) HIT Gorica                          
32 Radoslaw Zadykowicz (Pol) Stal Graudziaz               
33 Sebastjan Bauman (Slo) Sava Kranj                      
34 Erik Rožic (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix                   
35 Nikola Milanovic (SCG) Serbia National Team            
36 Gašper Mulej (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   
37 Nejc Rakuš (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix                   
38 Daniel Heitzmann (Aut) LRV Karnten                     
39 Maroš Kopacka (Svk) Slovakia National Team             
40 Marek Volf (Cze) Czech National Team                   
41 Luboš Jan (Cze) Czech National Team                    
42 Andi Bajc (Slo) HIT Gorica                             
43 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Stal Graudziaz                      
44 Luka Grubic (Cro) Croatia Mix Team                     
45 William Passini (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo         
46 Hansjorg Thalhammer (Aut) LRV Steiermark               
47 Tomaš Dudek (Cze) Czech National Team                  
48 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Zagrebacka Team                   
49 Jeremy Laby (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse                  
50 Blaž Boršnak (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   
51 Alexander Fritz (Aut) LRV Karnten                      
52 Nino Doncec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       
53 Hugo Charpigny (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse               
54 Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia National Team             
55 Tamas Iszkadi (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.         
56 Tine Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                           
57 Stefan Riepan (Aut) LRV Karnten                    2.54
58 Daniel Devai (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.          
59 Rok Jerenko (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                   3.30
60 Tadej Bernik (Slo) Sava Kranj                      6.25
61 Marko Trajkovic (Cro) Zagrebacka Team              6.52
62 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Croatia National Team       7.10
63 Adrian Peochacki (Pol) Stal Graudziaz              7.40
64 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Croatia National Team          7.42
65 Nemanja Vulic (SCG) Serbia National Team           7.44
66 Csaba Bodrogi (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.     8.29
67 Moreno Vrancich (Cro) Zagrebacka Team              8.52
68 David Kulik (Cze) Czech National Team              8.55
69 Borut Fonda (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix              8.57
70 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Stal Graudziaz                   
71 Vince Voros (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.       9.00
72 Jure Gašperin (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix                
73 Maks Polic (Slo) TBP Lenart Tropovci - Mix         9.04
74 Viktor Kovacs (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.         
75 Daniel Toth (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.       9.07
76 Daniel Veres (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.      9.32
77 Vedran Klisaric (Cro) Zagrebacka Team              9.49
78 Iztok Fister (Slo) TBP Lenart Tropovci - Mix      14.20
79 Sebastijan Fonovic (Cro) Croatia National Team    15.32
80 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Sava Kranj                       16.10
81 Florian Kopeinig (Aut) LRV Karnten                     
82 Tommaso Lodi (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo            
83 Andrea Mazzeti (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo          
84 Oliver Rilak (Cro) Croatia Mix Team                    
 
Outside time limit
 
TC Alessio Montanini (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo       
TC Robert Kardinar (Slo) TBP Lenart Tropovci - Mix        
TC Kristian Oberhauser (Svk) Slovakia National Team       
TC Nejc Cernilogar (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix              
TC Robert Peruško (Cro) Croatia Mix Team                  
DNF Markus Gollmann (Aut) LRV Steiermark                  
DNF Niklas Weichselbraun (Aut) LRV Karnten                
DNF Ivan Peršic (Cro) Zagrebacka Team                     
DNF Aleksandar Pršo (Cro) Croatia Mix Team                
DNF Aleš Jauk (Slo) TBP Lenart Tropovci - Mix             
DNF Rok Veršic (Slo) TBP Lenart Tropovci - Mix            
DNF Abder Rahim (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                      
DNF Matej Gregorec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                   
 
Mountains 
 
Cerkvenjak - Cat. 2, 48,5km 
 
1 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                           5 pts
2 Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                            3
3 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                      1
 
Cerkvenjak - Cat. 2, 67,6km
 
1 Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                            5 pts
2 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                           3
3 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                      1
 
Sprints
 
Ptuj - Potrceva, 23,5km
 
1 Stefan Riepan (Aut) LRV Karnten                        3 pts
2 Tine Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                           2
3 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                           1
 
General clasification after stage 1
 
1 Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                      2.01.41
2 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                        0.04
3 Jean Paiani (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse               0.53
4 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                   0.57
5 Jakub Novak (Svk) Slovakia National Team            1.00
6 Tadej Baša (Slo) HIT Gorica                         1.42
7 Blaž Žun (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                        
8 Daniele Angelini (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo         
9 Krzysztof Kaczala (Pol) Polish National Team            
10 Jakub Hušek (Cze) Czech National Team                  
11 Blaž Tehovnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar              1.49
12 Tine Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                       2.46
13 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                       2.47
14 Lukaš Goc (Svk) Slovakia National Team             2.48
15 Stefan Pfandl (Aut) LRV Steiermark                     
16 Maxime Pean (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse                  
17 Panek Buruscki (Pol) Polish National Team              
18 Ivan Burazer (Cro) Croatia National Team               
19 Nicolas Chardon (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse              
20 Damian Siwy (Pol) Stal Graudziaz                       
21 Mario Gortnar (Slo) Sava Kranj                         
22 Marko Tomic (SCG) Serbia National Team                 
23 Urban Jerkic (Slo) HIT Gorica                          
24 Aleksandar Srnic (SCG) Serbia National Team            
25 Marijan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia Mix Team                
26 Istvan Molnar (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.         
27 Gregorz Stepniak (Pol) Polish National Team            
28 Gabor Kasa (SCG) Serbia National Team                  
29 Gernot Auer (Aut) LRV Steiermark                       
30 Mateusz Osowski (Pol) Polish National Team             
31 Michal Petrila (Svk) Slovakia National Team            
32 Klemen Koren (Slo) HIT Gorica                          
33 Radoslaw Zadykowicz (Pol) Stal Graudziaz               
34 Sebastjan Bauman (Slo) Sava Kranj                      
35 Erik Rožic (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix                   
36 Nikola Milanovic (SCG) Serbia National Team            
37 Gašper Mulej (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   
38 Nejc Rakuš (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix                   
39 Daniel Heitzmann (Aut) LRV Karnten                     
40 Maroš Kopacka (Svk) Slovakia National Team             
41 Marek Volf (Cze) Czech National Team                   
42 Luboš Jan (Cze) Czech National Team                    
43 Andi Bajc (Slo) HIT Gorica                             
44 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Stal Graudziaz                      
45 Luka Grubic (Cro) Croatia Mix Team                     
46 William Passini (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo         
47 Hansjorg Thalhammer (Aut) LRV Steiermark               
48 Tomaš Dudek (Cze) Czech National Team                  
49 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Zagrebacka Team                   
50 Jeremy Laby (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse                  
51 Blaž Boršnak (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   
52 Alexander Fritz (Aut) LRV Karnten                      
53 Nino Doncec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       
54 Hugo Charpigny (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse               
55 Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia National Team             
56 Tamas Iszkadi (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.         
57 Stefan Riepan (Aut) LRV Karnten                    3.01
58 Daniel Devai (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.      3.04
59 Rok Jerenko (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                   3.40
60 Tadej Bernik (Slo) Sava Kranj                      6.35
61 Marko Trajkovic (Cro) Zagrebacka Team              7.02
62 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Croatia National Team       7.20
63 Adrian Peochacki (Pol) Stal Graudziaz              7.50
64 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Croatia National Team          7.52
65 Nemanja Vulic (SCG) Serbia National Team           7.54
66 Csaba Bodrogi (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.     8.39
67 Moreno Vrancich (Cro) Zagrebacka Team              9.02
68 David Kulik (Cze) Czech National Team              9.05
69 Borut Fonda (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix              9.07
70 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Stal Graudziaz                   
71 Vince Voros (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.       9.10
72 Jure Gašperin (Slo) Perftech Bled - Mix                
73 Maks Polic (Slo) TBP Lenart Tropovci - Mix         9.14
74 Viktor Kovacs (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.         
75 Daniel Toth (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.       9.17
76 Daniel Veres (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.      9.42
77 Vedran Klisaric (Cro) Zagrebacka Team              9.59
78 Iztok Fister (Slo) TBP Lenart Tropovci - Mix      14.30
79 Sebastijan Fonovic (Cro) Croatia National Team    15.42
80 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Sava Kranj                       16.20
81 Florian Kopeinig (Aut) LRV Karnten                     
82 Tommaso Lodi (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo            
83 Andrea Mazzeti (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo          
84 Oliver Rilak (Cro) Croatia Mix Team                    
 
Points classification
 
1 Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                           15 pts
2 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                          12
3 Jean Paiani (Fra) Velo Club Annemasse                 10
4 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                      8
5 Jakub Novak (Svk) Slovakia National Team               6
6 Tadej Baša (Slo) HIT Gorica                            5
7 Blaž Žun (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                       4
8 Daniele Angelini (Ita) Italia Nuova Centroborgo        3
9 Krzysztof Kaczala (Pol) Polish National Team           2
10 Jakub Hušek (Cze) Czech National Team                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                            8 pts
2 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                           8
3 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                      2
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Stefan Riepan (Aut) LRV Karnten                        3 pts
2 Tine Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                           2
3 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                           1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Adria Mobil                                      6.06.20
2 Radenska Powerbar                                   5.02
3 Velo Club Annemasse                                 5.16
4 Slovakia National Team                              5.19
5 Polska National Team                                6.01
6 HIT Gorica                                              
7 Czech National Team                                     
8 Serbia National Team                                7.07
9 LRV Steiermark                                          
10 Stal Graudziaz                                         
11 LRV Karnten                                        7.23
12 Sava Kranj                                        10.54
13 Croatia National Team                             11.39
14 Perftech Bled - Mix                               13.26
15 Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.                        13.45
16 Zagrebacka Team                                   17.35
17 Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.                        19.24
18 Italia Nuova Centroborgo                          19.33
19 Croatia Mix Team                                  20.39