Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour de la Province de Namur - NE

Belgium, August 5-9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - August 7: Chevetogne - Florennes, 109km

Results

1 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaandere    2.27.09
2 Kevin Ista (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                         
3 Ward Bogaert (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                               
4 Tom Criel (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                                     
5 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                      
6 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) CCI Differdange                                
7 Gil Suray (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                                   
8 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                            
9 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                          
10 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaandere          
11 Marc Streel (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                       
12 Morten Knudsen (Den) CCI Differdange                              0.05
13 Bert De Backer (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques              0.11
14 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaander      0.39
15 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                         
16 Jefferson Soisson (Bel) Sélection Wallonne                            
17 Steven Tronet (Fra) VC Roubaix                                        
18 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                      
19 Kasper Eibye (Den) Team Coggee Saar                                   
20 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                        
21 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix                                       
22 Tim Vermeersch (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                        
23 Frederik Herpol (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                           
24 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto VC Ardennes                       
25 Marcel Beima (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                   
26 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaanderen           
27 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                        
28 Xavier Herinne (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                0.42
29 Sam Van Roy (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaanderen              
30 Nico Kuypers (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                         
31 Michel Kreder (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                         
32 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                       
33 Stijn Penne (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                         
34 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaanderen          
35 Kobe Vanoverscheld (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                    
36 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                   
37 Jonathan Henrion (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                             
38 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Bioracer CCT                                  
39 Jef Michels (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                             
40 Aaike Depree (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                       
41 Andy Guptill (USA) USA National Team                                  
42 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                       
43 Nicolas Baïolet (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                            
44 Sven Henrion (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                                 
45 Joël Genette (Bel) CHE                                                
46 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                                
47 Logan Hutchings (NZl) WC Soenens Germond                              
48 Nico Ponnet (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                         
49 Frank Dressler (Ger) CCI Differdange                                  
50 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Bioracer CCT                                       
51 Anthony Van Den Berghe (Bel) Antwerp Bycicle                          
52 Stegan Huizinga (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                       
53 Michael Wolf (USA) USA National Team                                  
54 Matti Helminen (Fin) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                     
55 Vincent Giustizia (Bel) Sélection Wallonne                            
56 Angelo Heindrichs (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto VC Ardennes                   
57 Koen Das (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                                  
58 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                 
59 Laurent Mars (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                               
60 Christian Fourie (Bel) Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden                  
61 Gaël Frere (Bel) CHE                                                  
62 Cornelius Vanooyen (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                    
63 Steven Dierckx (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                     
64 Devi Vervaecke (Bel) KSV Deerlijk                                     
65 Danny Verelst (Bel) Mixte Josan                                       
66 Istvan Buki (Bel) Sélection Wallonne                                  
67 Peter Horn (USA) Bioracer CCT                                         
68 Klaas Sys (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                                    
69 Nicholas Reistad (USA) USA National Team                              
70 Brent Bookwalter (USA) USA National Team                              
71 Tom Huyvaert (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                          
72 Kevin Grieten (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                      
73 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CCI Differdange                                   
74 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Team Coggee Saar                              
75 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                           
76 Jasper Melis (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                           
77 Andreas Fliessgarten (Ger) Team Coggee Saar                           
78 Rudy Rouet (Bel) VC Orbais Cycliste                                   
79 Kurt Van Goidsenhoven (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif              
80 Tom Van De Velde (Bel) Mixte Josan                                    
81 Tom De Kort (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                          
82 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                        
83 Roy De Waal (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                                     
84 David Malcorps (Bel) VC Orbais Cycliste                               
85 Keith Jennings (USA) USA National Team                                
86 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                         
87 Jérôme Rousselet (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                   
88 Bram Aalders (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                                    
89 Médéric Clain (Fra) VC Roubaix                                        
90 Jonathan Godfroid (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                 
91 Greg De Winde (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                      
92 Frank Van Kuik (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                            
93 Kevin Van Den Eeckhout (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques          
94 Michael Wegner (Ger) Team Coggee Saar                                 
95 Bastien Delrot (Fra) VC Roubaix                                       
96 Steven De Decker (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                             
97 Geert Vermoote (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                       
98 Tom Cleeren (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                        
99 Björn Hoeben (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                   
100 Kris Nys (Bel) Scott USA Team                                        
101 Kenny Geluykens (Bel) Scott USA Team                                 
102 Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Scott USA Team                             
103 Gerry Werckx (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                        
104 Bram Deprez (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                          
105 Jelle Hanseeuw (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                       
106 Nick Waite (USA) USA National Team                                   
107 Goswin Laplasse (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                    
108 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                         
109 Michel Vanhaecke (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                       
110 Jérôme Dewit (Bel) VC Orbais Cycliste                                
111 Sébastien Defosse (Bel) VC Orbais Cycliste                           
112 Marc Gielen (Bel) Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden                      
113 Philippe Pratte (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                           
114 Eddy Forner (Ita) CCI Differdange                                    
115 Kurt Peeters (Bel) Mixte Josan                                       
116 Arne Defauw (Bel) Bioracer CCT                                       
117 Yohann Morelle (Fra) CC Cambrai                                      
118 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA               
119 Laurent Fontaine (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                 
120 Jérôme Giaux (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                      
121 Tom Willems (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                       
122 Tony Bracke (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                              
123 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques                    
124 Christoph Janssens (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques             
125 Jos Pronk (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                     
126 Glen Zelderloo (Bel) Mixte Josan                                     
127 Nils Stuykens (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                 1.11
128 Steven Van Molecot (Bel) Mixte Josan                                 
129 Kristof Taillieu (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                            
130 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift         1.20
131 Tom Colson (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                        
132 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Team Coggee Saar                         1.22
133 Ludovic Draux (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto VC Ardennes                      
134 Ward Vander Meiren (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                     
135 Benjamin Biebouw (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                        1.34
136 Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                         1.46
137 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                 
138 Roy Curvers (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift               2.06
139 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg        3.01
140 Jürgen Vanwesemael (Bel) Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden           6.31
141 Maxime Legros (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                               
142 Michal Ladosz (Pol) VC Roubaix                                       
143 Niek Vangestel (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques             6.36
144 Pierre Tahon (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                   6.50
145 Christophe Mosbeux (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                      6.53
146 Johan Ryckaert (Bel) KSV Deerlijk                                7.27
147 Mick Dhaeyere (Bel) Antwerp Bycicle                              7.29
148 Stieven Galle (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                  7.39
149 Matthias Onghena (Bel) Scott USA Team                                
150 Timmy Van Cleemputte (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif              
151 Steven Dechamps (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                   
 
Sprints
 
 
1 - Petit-Doische, 42km
 
1 Tony Bracke (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                               5 pts
2 Morten Knudsen (Den) CCI Differdange                                  3
3 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CCI Differdange                                   1
 
2 - Arrivée er passage, 70km
 
1 Frank Van Kuik (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                            5 pts
2 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg             3
3 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                      1
 
3 - La Clairière, 90km
 
1 Gil Suray (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                                  5 pts
2 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                         3
3 Ward Bogaert (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                              1
 
Mountains
 
 
1 - Falmagne, 27.5km
 
1 Tony Bracke (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                               5 pts
2 Morten Knudsen (Den) CCI Differdange                                  3
3 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix                                       1
 
2 - Merlemont, 54km
 
1 Nico Ponnet (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                         5 pts
2 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                                3
3 Médéric Clain (Fra) VC Roubaix                                        1
 
3 - Surice, 87km
 
1 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaandere          5 pts
2 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                         3
3 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) CCI Differdange                               1
 
Best young rider
 
1 Kevin Ista (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                  2.27.09
2 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                            
3 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                          
4 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                      0.39
5 Steven Tronet (Fra) VC Roubaix                                         
6 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                         
7 Tim Vermeersch (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                         
8 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                         
9 Michel Kreder (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                      0.42
10 Kobe Vanoverscheld (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                    
11 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Bioracer CCT                                  
12 Nico Ponnet (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                         
13 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Bioracer CCT                                       
14 Laurent Mars (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                               
15 Cornelius Vanooyen (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                    
16 Steven Dierckx (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                     
17 Istvan Buki (Bel) Sélection Wallonne                                  
18 Peter Horn (USA) Bioracer CCT                                         
19 Klaas Sys (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                                    
20 Tom Huyvaert (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                          
21 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                           
22 Jasper Melis (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                           
23 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                        
24 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                         
25 Jérôme Rousselet (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                   
26 Bram Aalders (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                                    
27 Jonathan Godfroid (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                 
28 Greg De Winde (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                      
29 Bastien Delrot (Fra) VC Roubaix                                       
30 Kenny Geluykens (Bel) Scott USA Team                                  
31 Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Scott USA Team                              
32 Bram Deprez (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                           
33 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                          
34 Marc Gielen (Bel) Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden                       
35 Philippe Pratte (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                            
36 Arne Defauw (Bel) Bioracer CCT                                        
37 Yohann Morelle (Fra) CC Cambrai                                       
38 Jérôme Giaux (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                       
39 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques                     
40 Nils Stuykens (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                  1.11
41 Benjamin Biebouw (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                         1.34
42 Maxime Legros (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                            6.31
43 Mick Dhaeyere (Bel) Antwerp Bycicle                               7.29
44 Matthias Onghena (Bel) Scott USA Team                             7.39
 
Teams
 
1 Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaanderen                          7.22.06
2 PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                                      0.03
3 CCI Differdange                                                    0.08
4 Wielergroep Beveren 2003                                           0.39
5 Team Storez - VC Ath                                               0.42
6 Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                                                  
7 Unibet-Davo Continental T                                          0.45
8 Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                                            
9 WC Soenens Germond                                                     
10 Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques                                   0.56
11 VC Roubaix                                                        1.21
12 Firestone CT De Lombarden                                         1.24
13 Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                                          
14 Sélection Wallonne                                                    
15 Team Coggee Saar                                                      
16 Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                                      
17 Bioracer CCT                                                      1.27
18 USA National Team                                                     
19 Antwerp Bycicle                                                       
20 Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                                               
21 Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                                          
22 Equipe Nationale Militaire                                            
23 Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                                          
24 Mixte Josan                                                           
25 VC Orbais Cycliste                                                    
26 Scott USA Team                                                        
27 Davitamon-Lotto VC Ardennes                                       2.04
28 RC Pesant Liègeois                                                2.19
29 Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden                                     7.16
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                   9.20.50
2 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) CCI Differdange                                
3 Ward Bogaert (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                           0.08
4 Gil Suray (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                                   
5 Kevin Ista (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                         
6 Marc Streel (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                        
7 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaandere           
8 Tom Criel (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                                     
9 Morten Knudsen (Den) CCI Differdange                               0.13
10 Logan Hutchings (NZl) WC Soenens Germond                          0.19
11 Frank Dressler (Ger) CCI Differdange                              0.27
12 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaander      0.39
13 Marcel Beima (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                   
14 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                        
15 Kurt Van Goidsenhoven (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif          0.42
16 Nico Kuypers (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                         
17 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                 
18 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                  0.47
19 Tim Vermeersch (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                        
20 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                   0.50
21 Matti Helminen (Fin) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                     
22 Klaas Sys (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                                    
23 Jasper Melis (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                           
24 Danny Verelst (Bel) Mixte Josan                                       
25 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                        
26 Steven De Decker (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                             
27 Kurt Peeters (Bel) Mixte Josan                                        
28 Laurent Mars (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                           1.35
29 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg         3.09
30 Brent Bookwalter (USA) USA National Team                          3.22
31 Médéric Clain (Fra) VC Roubaix                                        
32 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaandere      3.47
33 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                           
34 Tony Bracke (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                           3.49
35 Cornelius Vanooyen (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                3.51
36 Kevin Grieten (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                  4.13
37 Steven Tronet (Fra) VC Roubaix                                    4.26
38 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                        
39 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaanderen           
40 Kobe Vanoverscheld (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                4.29
41 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                           
42 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Bioracer CCT                                  
43 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaanderen          
44 Greg De Winde (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                      
45 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                         
46 Anthony Van Den Berghe (Bel) Antwerp Bycicle                          
47 Bram Deprez (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                           
48 Rudy Rouet (Bel) VC Orbais Cycliste                                   
49 Kevin Van Den Eeckhout (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques          
50 Björn Hoeben (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                   
51 Jérôme Giaux (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                       
52 Philippe Pratte (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                            
53 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                
54 Steven Van Molecot (Bel) Mixte Josan                              4.58
55 Roy Curvers (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                5.15
56 Michel Vanhaecke (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                    7.36
57 Stijn Penne (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                     7.55
58 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                                
59 Andy Guptill (USA) USA National Team                                  
60 Aaike Depree (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                       
61 Michel Kreder (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                         
62 Glen Zelderloo (Bel) Mixte Josan                                      
63 Devi Vervaecke (Bel) KSV Deerlijk                                 8.28
64 Tom Willems (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                    8.36
65 Jefferson Soisson (Bel) Sélection Wallonne                        8.47
66 Jonathan Henrion (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                        10.39
67 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                12.42
68 Bert De Backer (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques             12.53
69 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                    13.21
70 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix                                       
71 Kasper Eibye (Den) Team Coggee Saar                                   
72 Frederik Herpol (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                           
73 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto VC Ardennes                       
74 Koen Das (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                                  
75 Xavier Herinne (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA               13.24
76 Jef Michels (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                             
77 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                   
78 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Bioracer CCT                                       
79 Tom Huyvaert (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                          
80 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                       
81 Joël Genette (Bel) CHE                                                
82 Nicolas Baïolet (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                            
83 Nicholas Reistad (USA) USA National Team                              
84 Nico Ponnet (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                         
85 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CCI Differdange                                   
86 Jelle Hanseeuw (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                        
87 Angelo Heindrichs (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto VC Ardennes                   
88 Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Scott USA Team                              
89 Sam Van Roy (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaanderen              
90 Geert Vermoote (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                       
91 Tom De Kort (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                          
92 Sébastien Defosse (Bel) VC Orbais Cycliste                            
93 Tom Cleeren (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                        
94 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Team Coggee Saar                              
95 Bram Aalders (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                                    
96 Stegan Huizinga (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                       
97 Jonathan Godfroid (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                 
98 Jos Pronk (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                      
99 Andreas Fliessgarten (Ger) Team Coggee Saar                           
100 Tom Van De Velde (Bel) Mixte Josan                                   
101 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques                    
102 Jérôme Rousselet (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                  
103 Kenny Geluykens (Bel) Scott USA Team                                 
104 Goswin Laplasse (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                    
105 Kris Nys (Bel) Scott USA Team                                        
106 Laurent Fontaine (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                 
107 Bastien Delrot (Fra) VC Roubaix                                      
108 Yohann Morelle (Fra) CC Cambrai                                      
109 Nick Waite (USA) USA National Team                                   
110 Christoph Janssens (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques             
111 Jérôme Dewit (Bel) VC Orbais Cycliste                                
112 Arne Defauw (Bel) Bioracer CCT                                       
113 Kristof Taillieu (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                       13.53
114 Vincent Giustizia (Bel) Sélection Wallonne                      14.20
115 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg            14.28
116 Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                             
117 Peter Horn (USA) Bioracer CCT                                   14.58
118 Frank Van Kuik (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                      16.19
119 Nils Stuykens (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                16.48
120 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift        16.57
121 Sven Henrion (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                           17.08
122 Keith Jennings (USA) USA National Team                          17.18
123 Michal Ladosz (Pol) VC Roubaix                                  19.13
124 Gaël Frere (Bel) CHE                                            19.39
125 Istvan Buki (Bel) Sélection Wallonne                            19.50
126 Stieven Galle (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                 20.21
127 David Malcorps (Bel) VC Orbais Cycliste                         21.02
128 Roy De Waal (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                               21.07
129 Eddy Forner (Ita) CCI Differdange                                    
130 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                         
131 Michael Wegner (Ger) Team Coggee Saar                           22.11
132 Tom Colson (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                   22.36
133 Gerry Werckx (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                   23.28
134 Ward Vander Meiren (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                24.42
135 Steven Dierckx (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam               25.19
136 Jürgen Vanwesemael (Bel) Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden          26.21
137 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Team Coggee Saar                        26.52
138 Niek Vangestel (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques            27.01
139 Christophe Mosbeux (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                     27.58
140 Christian Fourie (Bel) Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden            29.22
141 Pierre Tahon (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                  31.27
142 Timmy Van Cleemputte (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif         32.16
143 Johan Ryckaert (Bel) KSV Deerlijk                               32.17
144 Matthias Onghena (Bel) Scott USA Team                           32.29
145 Marc Gielen (Bel) Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden                 33.02
146 Michael Wolf (USA) USA National Team                            33.32
147 Ludovic Draux (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto VC Ardennes                 33.42
148 Benjamin Biebouw (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                       34.15
149 Maxime Legros (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                          38.46
150 Mick Dhaeyere (Bel) Antwerp Bycicle                             40.06
151 Steven Dechamps (Bel) Profel CT Continentale Ploeg              40.39
 
Points classification
 
1 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                       10 pts
2 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaandere         10
3 Tony Bracke (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                              10
4 Kevin Ista (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                        7
5 Logan Hutchings (NZl) WC Soenens Germond                              7
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaander          7
7 Ward Bogaert (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                              5
8 Frank Dressler (Ger) CCI Differdange                                  5
9 Marcel Beima (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                   5
10 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                        3
11 Tom Criel (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                                   3
12 Michel Vanhaecke (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                       3
13 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                    1
14 Koen Das (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Tony Bracke (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                              20 pts
2 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                        14
3 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaandere         13
4 Frank Dressler (Ger) CCI Differdange                                 12
5 Marcel Beima (Ned) Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                   6
6 Nico Ponnet (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                         5
7 Morten Knudsen (Den) CCI Differdange                                  4
8 Nico Kuypers (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                         4
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaander          3
10 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                               3
11 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) CCI Differdange                              1
12 Marc Streel (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                      1
13 Logan Hutchings (NZl) WC Soenens Germond                             1
14 Médéric Clain (Fra) VC Roubaix                                       1
15 Kevin Van Den Eeckhout (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques         1
16 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix                                      1
 
Best young rider classification
 
1 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                   9.20.50
2 Kevin Ista (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                     0.08
3 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                     0.39
4 Tim Vermeersch (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                     0.47
5 Klaas Sys (Bel) WC Soenens Germond                                 0.50
6 Jasper Melis (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                            
7 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                         
8 Laurent Mars (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                            1.35
9 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                        3.47
10 Cornelius Vanooyen (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                3.51
11 Steven Tronet (Fra) VC Roubaix                                    4.26
12 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                        
13 Kobe Vanoverscheld (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                4.29
14 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                           
15 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Bioracer CCT                                  
16 Greg De Winde (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                      
17 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2003                         
18 Bram Deprez (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                           
19 Jérôme Giaux (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                       
20 Philippe Pratte (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                            
21 Michel Kreder (Bel) Unibet-Davo Continental T                     7.55
22 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Team Storez - VC Ath                    13.21
23 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Bioracer CCT                                  13.24
24 Tom Huyvaert (Bel) Firestone CT De Lombarden                          
25 Nico Ponnet (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                         
26 Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Scott USA Team                              
27 Bram Aalders (Ned) Antwerp Bycicle                                    
28 Jonathan Godfroid (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                 
29 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques                     
30 Jérôme Rousselet (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                   
31 Kenny Geluykens (Bel) Scott USA Team                                  
32 Bastien Delrot (Fra) VC Roubaix                                       
33 Yohann Morelle (Fra) CC Cambrai                                       
34 Arne Defauw (Bel) Bioracer CCT                                        
35 Peter Horn (USA) Bioracer CCT                                    14.58
36 Nils Stuykens (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                 16.48
37 Istvan Buki (Bel) Sélection Wallonne                             19.50
38 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                     21.07
39 Steven Dierckx (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                25.19
40 Matthias Onghena (Bel) Scott USA Team                            32.29
41 Marc Gielen (Bel) Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden                  33.02
42 Benjamin Biebouw (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                        34.15
43 Maxime Legros (Bel) RC Pesant Liègeois                           38.46
44 Mick Dhaeyere (Bel) Antwerp Bycicle                              40.06
 
Team classification
 
1 CCI Differdange                                                28.03.10
2 WC Soenens Germond                                                 0.37
3 Unibet-Davo Continental T                                          1.00
4 Profel CT Continentale Ploeg                                       1.39
5 Bodysol-Win for life - Jong Vlaanderen                             3.54
6 PCW Bergasol Euromillions-VCA                                      4.05
7 Wielergroep Beveren 2003                                           4.33
8 Team Storez - VC Ath                                               5.29
9 Mixte Josan                                                            
10 VC Roubaix                                                        7.47
11 Procomm Vanhemert Groep Eurogift                                  8.19
12 Firestone CT De Lombarden                                         9.05
13 Yawadoo - Colba - ABM                                            11.06
14 Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam                                     16.03
15 Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                                     17.39
16 USA National Team                                                24.01
17 Antwerp Bycicle                                                  25.08
18 Equipe Nationale Militaire                                       26.50
19 Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques                                  30.06
20 Bioracer CCT                                                     30.37
21 VC Orbais Cycliste                                                    
22 Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                                      33.21
23 Cerdi Team Ingelmunster                                          33.44
24 Team Coggee Saar                                                 39.29
25 Scott USA Team                                                   39.32
26 Sélection Wallonne                                               42.17
27 RC Pesant Liègeois                                               49.41
28 Davitamon-Lotto VC Ardennes                                      59.47
29 Meubelen C. Heylen St-Truiden                                  1.28.03