Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Expert Holland Ladies Tour - 2.1

Netherlands, August 28-September 2, 2006

2005 results     Stage List     Preview    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - August 28: St. Eillenbrod - St. Eillenbrod, 118.5km
  • Stage 2 - August 29: Asse - Asse, 122km
  • Stage 3 - August 30: Goor - Goor, 127.2km
  • Stage 4a - August 31: Roden - Roden, 78.3km
  • Stage 4b - August 31: Roden TTT, 23km
  • Stage 5 - September 1: Oirschot - Oirschot, 123.6
  • Stage 6 - September 2: Heerlen - Heerlen, 110.4km

Preview

Coming!

Start list

Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team            AA-Drink Cycling Team
 
1 Tanja Hennes (Ger)                  7 Kirsten Wild (Ned)
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)                8 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
3 Annette Beutler (Swi)               9 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned)
4 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe)             10 Suzanne De Goede (Ned)
5 Madeleine Sandig (Ger)              11 Adrie Visser (Ned)
6 Linda Villumsen (Den)               12 Josephine Groenveld (Ned)
 
Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam              Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim
 
13 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel)            19 Emma Jones-Davies (GBr)
14 Ludivine Henrion (Bel)             20 Debby Mansveld (Ned)
15 Siobhan Dervan (Irl)               21 Loes Sels (Bel)
16 Grace Verbeke (Bel)                22 Evy Van Damme (Bel)
17 An Van Rie (Bel)                   23 haron Van Dromme (Bel)
                                      24 Ine Wannijn (Bel)
 
USA National Team                     Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
 
25 Kristin Armstrong (USA)            31 Veronica Andreasson (Swe)
26 Kori Seehafer (USA)                32 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
27 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA)              33 Zita Urbonaite (Ltu)
28 Lauren Franges (USA)               34 Silvia Parrietti (Ita)
29 Rebecca Larson (USA)               35 Luisa Tamanini (Ita)
30 Grace Fleury (USA)                 36 Diana Ziliute (Ltu)
 
Elk Haus Nö                           Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
 
37 Patricia Schwager (Swi)            43 Katherine Bates (Aus)
38 Katharina Blum (Ger)               44 Claudia Häusler (Ger)
39 Helen Kelly (Aus)                  45 Regina Schleicher (Ger)
40 Jenny Macpherson (Aus)             46 Eva Lutz (Ger)
41 Karin Ruso (Aut)                   47 Oenone Wood (Aus)
                                      48 Trixi Worrack (Ger)
 
T-Mobile Professional Cycling         Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
 
49 Kimberly Anderson (USA)            55 Rebecca Bertolo (Ita)
50 Judith Arndt (Ger)                 56 Miho Oki (Jpn)
51 Christina Becker (Ger)             57 Oxana Kostenko (Rus)
52 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger)          58 Emanuela Azzini (Ita)
                                      59 Elodie Touffet (Fra)
                                      60 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa)
 
German National Team                  Belgian National Team
 
61 Sabina Fischer (Ger)               67 Sofie Verdonck (Bel)
62 Angela Brodtka (Ger)               68 Karen Steurs (Bel)
63 Nina Köhn (Ger)                    69 Catherine Delfosse (Bel)
66 Fabienne Sandig (Ger)              70 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel)
                                      71 Lien Beyen (Bel)
                                      72 Lieselot Decroix (Bel)
 
Univega Pro Cycling Team              Italian National Team
 
73 Nicole Cooke (GBr)                 79 Laura Bozzolo (Ita)
74 Priska Doppmann (Swi)              80 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
75 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (NZl)     81 Vera Carrara (Ita)
76 Pascale Schnider (Swi)             82 Alessandra D'ettore (Ita)
77 Sarah Düster (Ger)                 83 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
78 Emma Rickards (Aus)                84 Katia Longhin (Ita)
 
Bigla Cycling Team                    Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
 
85 Monika Furrer (Swi)                91 Mette Andreasen (Den)
86 Jennifer Hohl (Swi)                92 Lise Christensen (Den)
87 Monica Holler (Swe)                93 Trine Hansen (Den)
88 Andrea Knecht (Swi)                94 Volha Hayeva (Blr)
89 Bettina Kuhn (Swi)                 95 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den)
                                      96 Elena Raffaelli (Ita)
 
Vrienden Van Het Platteland           Regioteam Dsb Bank
 
97 Chantal Beltman (Ned)              103 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned)
98 Monique Verstraten (Ned)           104 Daniëlle Bekkering (Ned)
99 Iris Slappendel (Ned)              105 Marit Kamp (Ned)
100 Moniek Rotmensen (Ned)            106 Emma Mackie (Aus)
101 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)              107 Marianne Vos (Ned)
102 Yvonne Leezer (Ned)               108 Christine Mos (Ned)
 
Therme Skin Care                      Regio Team West
 
109 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned)          115 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned)
110 Irene V.D. Broek (Ned)            116 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
111 Kristy Miggels (Ned)              117 Njisk Nauta (Ned)
112 Marije Profijt (Ned)              118 Denise Van Beers (Ned)
113 Janneke Vos (Ned)                 119 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)
114 Elisabeth Braam (Ned)             120 Regina Bruins (Ned)
 
Merida  Ladies Cycling Tm             @Work Cycling Team
 
121 Imke Hartogs (Ned)                127 Loes Markerink (Ned)
122 Claudia Witteveen (Ned)           128 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned)
123 Ellis Hulshorst (Ned)             129 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned)
124 Carola Groeneveld (Ned)           130 Judith Helmink (Ned)
125 Mirella Ehrin (Swe)               131 Andrea Bosman (Ned)
126 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)          132 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned)
 
Restore Cycling-Ebh Adv               Rsc De Zuidwesthoek
 
133 Inge Klep (Ned)                   139 Gabrielle Rovers (Ned)
134 Petra Dijkman (Ned)               140 Esther Kortekaas (Ned)
135 Marie-Sophie Hiemstra (Ned)       141 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
136 Mirjam Van Dijk (Ned)             142 Christy Verkerk (Ned)
137 Angelique Linders (Ned)           143 Angela Van Der Velde (Ned)
138 Elke Riedl (Aut)                  144 Alma Koelemeijer (Ned)
 
Twc Het Snelle Wiel                   Carpet Innovation Center
 
145 Daphne Hoeve (Ned)                151 Karin Knol (Ned)
146 Marieke Verhoeven (Ned)           152 Caroline Eriksson (Swe)
147 Eefje Tabak (Ned)                 153 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned)
148 Eefje Ottevanger (Ned)            154 Janneke Kanis (Ned)
149 Hanneke Snijders (Ned)            
150 Linda Dirkx (Ned)                 
 
Talent Team Twente                    Team Löwik
 
157 Hege Linn Eie (Nor)               163 Femke Nijhof (Ned)
158 Tone Hatteland (Nor)              164 Merel Koenen (Ned)
159 Esther Olthuis (Ned)              165 Sandra Hoekzema (Ned)
160 Juliette Wigbold (Ned)            166 Florien Remmelts (Ned)
161 Kine Denstad (Nor)                167 Judith Jelsma (Ned)
162 Olivia Koster (Ned)               

Past winners

2005 Tanja Hennes (Ger) MIX1 Buitenpoort-Flexpoint
2004 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol
2003 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Bik-Powerplate
2002 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T - Interim 
2001 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
2000 Mirjam Melchers (Ned)