Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

56th Grand Prix de Beuvry-La-Foret - 1.2

France, August 28, 2006

2005 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Jean Zen (Fra) VC Roubaix Lille Métropole                  2.56.03
2 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Omnibike Dinamo Moscow                0.06
3 Anthony Jaunet (Fra) Pôle Wasquehal                               
4 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                     
5 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                           
6 Christophe Beddegenoodts (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team    
7 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B & E Cycling Team                               
8 Thierry Degroote (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                        0.11
9 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) B & E Cycling Team                        
10 Dominique Rollin (Can) VC Roubaix Lille Métropole            0.26
11 Stéphane Leveille (Bel) Sélection Province Hainaut               
12 Mehdi Flahaut (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme                  
13 Thomas Bendixen (Den) Team Vision Bikes                          
14 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken                          
15 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                    
16 Grzegorz Gieracki (Pol) Multisports CT Quevaucamps               
17 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                            
18 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix Lille Métropole                  
19 Méderic Clain (Fra) VC Roubaix Lille Métropole                   
20 Geoffrey Deresmes (Fra) ESEG Douai                               
21 Damien Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai                                
22 Andrey Kluev (Rus) Omnibike Dinamo Moscow                        
23 Anton Wouters (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team              
24 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                
25 Jokob Kollerup (Den) Team Vision Bikes                           
26 Christophe Masson (Fra) Pôle Wasquehal                           
27 Franck Bisiaux (Fra) ESEG Douai                                  
28 Wouter De Groot (Ned) B & E Cycling Team                         
29 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                
30 Nicolas Gillot (Fra) Multisports CT Quevaucamps                  
31 Sébastien Crowin (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions                 
32 Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Jartazi-7Mobile                            
33 Jonathan Godfroid (Bel) PCW Bergasol Euromillions                
34 Brendan Kay (Aus) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme                    
35 Jérémy Honorez (Bel) Sélection Province Hainaut                  
36 Bastien Delrot (Fra) VC Roubaix Lille Métropole                  
37 Ludovic Sagniez (Fra) CC Cambrai Team MBK                        
38 Jérémy Devaux (Bel) Sélection Province Hainaut                   
39 René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken                         
40 Vassily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dinamo Moscow                  
41 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team     
42 Carlo Meneghetti (Fra) CC Cambrai Team MBK                   0.39
43 Anthony Colin (Fra) ESEG Douai                                   
44 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dinamo Moscow                
45 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dinamo Moscow                     
46 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) VC Roubaix Lille Métropole            
47 Dimitri Geens (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team              
48 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                           

Courtesy of velostory.net

Past Winners

2005  Maint Berkenbsoch (Ned) Trientalis-Apac 
2004 Stéphane Pétilleau (Fra) VC Roubaix
2003 Arunas Baranauskas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
2002 Danny In 't Ven (Bel) Bloks-Nijdam
2001 Jurgen Debuysschere (Bel) Phil's Confection