Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

43rd Tour de l'Avenir - 2.1

France, August 31-September 9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 9 - September 8: Chamonix-Mont-Blanc - Finhaut ITT, 24.5 km

Results

1 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   38.37
2 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                   0.04
3 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  0.28
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               0.33
5 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                 0.35
6 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                            0.40
7 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                    0.43
8 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                        1.04
9 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen              1.07
10 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                        1.09
11 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental                         1.44
12 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                               1.45
13 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                1.57
14 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                  2.07
15 Alexender Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                         
16 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  2.15
17 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                           2.18
18 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  2.19
19 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                              2.21
20 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Portuguese National Team                             
21 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                     2.25
22 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  2.30
23 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   2.38
24 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Auber 93                                      
25 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.41
26 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                          2.48
27 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                            2.50
28 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                            2.51
29 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                            2.52
30 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                     2.53
31 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 2.56
32 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                          
33 Edvalo Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                            2.58
34 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                              2.59
35 Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Jartazi-7Mobile                                 3.02
36 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National Team                        3.03
37 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                      
38 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                            3.12
39 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 3.14
40 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                           3.22
41 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                             3.27
42 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                  3.36
43 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 3.38
44 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team                               3.41
45 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
46 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                           3.46
47 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                        3.54
48 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                        3.59
49 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) French National Team                                 
50 Andre Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                          4.00
51 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               4.01
52 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 4.03
53 Geert Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                              4.09
54 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi-7Mobile                                   4.11
55 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team                         4.12
56 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                            4.18
57 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           4.24
58 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    4.25
59 Anatoliy Pahtusov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                       4.26
60 Antonio Jesus (Por) Portuguese National Team                          4.31
61 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Norwegian National Team                     4.33
62 Joseba Zumeta (Spa) Orbea                                             4.34
63 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank Continental                               4.37
64 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                         
65 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               
66 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               4.40
67 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                4.47
68 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen            4.48
69 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Belgian National Team                        4.55
70 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                    
71 Stian Remme (Nor) Norwegian National Team                             4.58
72 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                            4.59
73 Diego Gallego (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                  5.03
74 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team                             5.04
75 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Agritubel                                             
76 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) French National Team                           5.09
77 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          5.12
78 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                         5.14
79 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                    5.15
80 Carlo Westphal (Ger) German National Team                                 
81 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     5.18
82 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                      5.19
83 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.29
84 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Norwegian National Team                       5.30
85 Alexey Zaitsev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               5.32
86 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                          5.38
87 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                            5.42
88 Havard Nybo (Nor) Norwegian National Team                             5.43
89 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   5.49
90 Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               5.54
91 Kevin Maene (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                             5.57
92 Andriy Suralev (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          5.59
93 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               6.01
94 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Agritubel                                        6.06
95 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                         6.13
96 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          6.28
97 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                    6.38
98 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                 6.43
99 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                        6.46
100 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                          6.50
101 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                        6.51
102 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) French National Team                           6.53
103 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea                                                7.20
104 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        8.10
 
Teams
 
1 Auber 93                                                            2.00.18
2 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                           0.35
3 Rabobank                                                               0.46
4 Bouygues Telecom                                                       1.52
5 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport                                           2.03
6 Vina Magna-Cropu                                                       3.23
7 Perutnina Ptuj                                                         3.41
8 Orbea                                                                  4.13
9 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                                 4.22
10 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                       4.37
11 Francaise des Jeux                                                    4.45
12 Portugal                                                              4.46
13 Jartazi-7Mobile                                                       5.11
14 Ukraine                                                               5.27
15 Agritubel                                                             5.55
16 Allemagne                                                             7.21
17 Cycling Team Capec                                                    7.23
18 France                                                                7.30
19 Norvege                                                               8.02
20 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                            11.41
 
General classification after stage 9
 
1 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                               30.47.13
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               1.08
3 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                 1.19
4 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen              1.36
5 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                            2.50
6 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                    2.57
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   3.11
8 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  3.35
9 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   3.49
10 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
11 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                            3.58
12 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental                         4.38
13 Diego Gallego (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                  5.34
14 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                              5.35
15 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                          
16 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                               5.45
17 Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Jartazi-7Mobile                                 5.58
18 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                       5.59
19 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                     6.43
20 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                            7.05
21 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                            7.06
22 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   7.34
23 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                           7.49
24 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                           7.51
25 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                  8.19
26 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 8.26
27 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 9.05
28 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National Team                        9.39
29 Anatoliy Pahtusov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                       9.52
30 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                           10.07
31 Geert Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                             10.56
32 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                       11.18
33 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              11.22
34 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                           11.44
35 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  12.12
36 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         14.25
37 Andre Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                         15.59
38 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                    
39 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        18.00
40 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team                        18.02
41 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Norwegian National Team                    18.28
42 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                 18.56
43 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                         19.09
44 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen    19.45
45 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen           20.10
46 Joseba Zumeta (Spa) Orbea                                            20.54
47 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                     20.55
48 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                           21.12
49 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                    21.27
50 Stian Remme (Nor) Norwegian National Team                            22.04
51 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                 22.20
52 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                          25.04
53 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Belgian National Team                       25.44
54 Edvalo Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                           26.27
55 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                        26.34
56 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                       27.15
57 Alexender Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                    27.28
58 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) French National Team                            27.53
59 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         28.11
60 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            28.43
61 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   28.49
62 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank Continental                              29.14
63 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) French National Team                          29.40
64 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Portuguese National Team                        30.59
65 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                           34.48
66 Alexey Zaitsev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                              35.28
67 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                               35.40
68 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               35.54
69 Antonio Jesus (Por) Portuguese National Team                         36.21
70 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                        38.52
71 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team                                   
72 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   40.26
73 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              41.22
74 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                          43.44
75 Carlo Westphal (Ger) German National Team                            44.55
76 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) French National Team                           45.33
77 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea                                                45.47
78 Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                              46.08
79 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 47.17
80 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  49.29
81 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                       49.42
82 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                    50.34
83 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi-7Mobile                                  50.45
84 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              51.08
85 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                   51.43
86 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                52.44
87 Andriy Suralev (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                         54.12
88 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Agritubel                                       56.53
89 Kevin Maene (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                            58.37
90 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                        59.17
91 Havard Nybo (Nor) Norwegian National Team                            59.28
92 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              1.03.23
93 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Norwegian National Team                    1.04.55
94 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              1.06.06
95 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                       1.06.31
96 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Auber 93                               1.07.01
97 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            1.09.10
98 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                           1.10.45
99 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team                          1.13.24
100 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                       1.17.56
101 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Agritubel                                     1.22.07
102 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                       1.26.44
103 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           1.31.00
104 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                    1.42.03
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                   43 pts
2 Edvalo Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                               37
3 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                30
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     24
5 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        23
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 23
7 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                     23
8 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                               18
9 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                     17
10 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) French National Team                               16
11 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     15
12 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                          15
13 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Portuguese National Team                           11
14 Andre Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                            10
15 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                              10
16 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                           9
17 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                9
18 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                              9
19 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                   8
20 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                      6
21 Alexender Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                        6
22 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                           6
23 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Agritubel                                            5
24 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Norwegian National Team                          4
25 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental                            4
26 Stian Remme (Nor) Norwegian National Team                                4
27 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                               3
28 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                                  3
29 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    3
30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    2
31 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                               2
32 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                              2
33 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1
34 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen            1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Vina Magna-Cropu                                                   92.30.45
2 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                           1.42
3 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport                                           1.59
4 Bouygues Telecom                                                       4.42
5 Rabobank                                                               5.29
6 Auber 93                                                               8.57
7 Orbea                                                                  9.24
8 Jartazi-7Mobile                                                       12.30
9 Francaise des Jeux                                                    15.06
10 Portugal                                                             20.50
11 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                               21.50
12 France                                                               23.39
13 Cycling Team Capec                                                   33.02
14 Ukraine                                                              39.27
15 Perutnina Ptuj                                                       41.43
16 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                            44.37
17 Norvege                                                              49.46
18 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                      50.10
19 Allemagne                                                            55.24
20 Agritubel                                                            55.57