Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

43rd Tour de l'Avenir - 2.1

France, August 31-September 9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 7 - September 6: La Bresse - Ornans, 163 km

Results

1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                  3.46.36 (43.16 km/h)
2 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                                 
3 Geert Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                               0.04
4 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                                
5 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team                                0.08
6 Diego Gallego (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                   0.10
7 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen           8.29
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                        
9 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                      
10 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea                                                   
11 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                             
12 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
13 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 8.31
14 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        
15 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
16 Andre Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                              
17 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                             
18 Anatoliy Pahtusov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
19 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team                             
20 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                              
21 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                        
22 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     
23 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
24 Havard Nybo (Nor) Norwegian National Team                                 
25 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     
27 Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Jartazi-7Mobile                                     
28 Carlo Westphal (Ger) German National Team                                 
29 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                      
30 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                
31 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               
32 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  
33 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                                  
34 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                    
35 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                       
36 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                              
37 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
38 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      
39 Kevin Maene (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                 
40 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi-7Mobile                                       
41 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
42 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                         
43 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                                
44 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                            
45 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                                   
46 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Portuguese National Team                             
47 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National Team                            
48 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                               
49 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      
51 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                      
52 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                      
53 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                 
54 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
55 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                               
56 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank Continental                                   
57 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                         
58 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                     
59 Joseba Zumeta (Spa) Orbea                                                 
60 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               
61 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                        
62 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                    
63 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) French National Team                               
64 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental                             
65 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team                                 
66 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                          
67 Stian Remme (Nor) Norwegian National Team                                 
68 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) French National Team                                
69 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen             
70 Alexey Zaitsev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                   
71 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                    
72 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Belgian National Team                            
73 Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                   
74 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                     
75 Andriy Suralev (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                              
76 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                                
77 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                    
78 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   
79 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     
80 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                      
81 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                
82 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea                                                     
83 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                          
84 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Norwegian National Team                         
85 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) French National Team                                 
86 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   
87 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
88 Antonio Jesus (Por) Portuguese National Team                              
89 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                         
90 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               
91 Alexender Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                         
92 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                                  
93 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                            
94 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                            
95 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     8.54
96 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
97 Steve Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          8.58
98 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                              
99 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                         9.00
100 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Agritubel                                       9.05
101 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                       9.43
102 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Auber 93                                11.02
103 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Norwegian National Team                     11.30
104 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                          13.28
105 Alexender Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian National Team                         
106 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) French National Team                          15.38
107 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Agritubel                                            
108 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                     
DNF Nicolas Maes (Bel) Belgian National Team                                 
DNF Dominique Cornu (Bel) Belgian National Team                              
DNF Cornelius Van Ooiyen (Ned) Unibet-Davo                                   
DNS Valery Valynin (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                              
DNS Nico Keinath (Ger) German National Team                                  
 
Points
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                       30 pts
2 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                               27
3 Geert Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                                 25
4 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                              23
5 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team                                  21
6 Diego Gallego (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                     19
7 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen             17
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      15
9 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                    13
10 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea                                                 11
11 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                           10
12 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                              9
13 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    8
14 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       7
15 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  6
16 Andre Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                             5
17 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                            4
18 Anatoliy Pahtusov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          3
19 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team                            2
20 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                             1
 
Mountains
 
Col des Croix, km 22
1 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     5 pts
2 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                    3
3 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 2
4 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen             1
 
Côte de Courchaton, km 76
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                        3 pts
2 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                                2
3 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                               1
 
Côte de Lanthenans, km 94
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                        3 pts
2 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                                2
3 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                               1
 
Sprints
 
Melisey, km 41
1 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                                3 pts
2 Geert Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                                  2
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                        1
 
Gonsans, km 131
1 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                                3 pts
2 Geert Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                                  2
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                        1
 
Teams
 
1 Portuguese National Team                                           11.36.50
2 Norwegian National Team                                                    
3 French National Team                                                   0.04
4 German National Team                                                   0.08
5 Vina Magna-Cropu                                                       0.10
6 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                           8.29
7 Jartazi-7Mobile                                                            
8 Orbea                                                                      
9 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                                    
10 Francaise Des Jeux                                                        
11 Auber 93                                                                  
12 Bouygues Telecom                                                      8.31
13 Ukrainian National Team                                                   
14 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                                 
15 Perutnina Ptuj                                                            
16 Rabobank                                                                  
17 Cycling Team Capec                                                        
18 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                                    
19 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                           
20 Agritubel                                                             8.58
 
General classification after stage 7
 
1 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                               26.29.04
2 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen              0.33
3 Diego Gallego (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                   0.35
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               0.39
5 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                 0.48
6 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  1.00
7 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                             1.11
8 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.21
9 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   1.34
10 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                           2.14
11 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                   2.18
12 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      2.43
13 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental                         2.58
14 Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Jartazi-7Mobile                                 3.00
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 3.11
16 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                              3.18
17 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                          3.24
18 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         3.32
19 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                            3.42
20 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                     3.47
21 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                           3.58
22 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                               4.04
23 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 4.17
24 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                            4.20
25 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                            4.37
26 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                  4.45
27 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                       4.59
28 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                           5.00
29 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 5.20
30 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.22
31 Anatoliy Pahtusov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                       5.30
32 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                  5.59
33 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National Team                        6.05
34 Geert Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                              6.16
35 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                            6.55
36 Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               7.23
37 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   7.38
38 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          8.42
39 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   9.03
40 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen            9.04
41 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                       10.13
42 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                   10.32
43 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank Continental                              11.40
44 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team                              11.41
45 Andre Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                         12.03
46 Stian Remme (Nor) Norwegian National Team                            12.11
47 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Norwegian National Team                    13.24
48 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team                        13.54
49 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                               14.06
50 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen    14.22
51 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Belgian National Team                       14.31
52 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                     15.05
53 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         15.25
54 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                        15.29
55 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                          15.32
56 Joseba Zumeta (Spa) Orbea                                            15.49
57 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                    16.19
58 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                          16.28
59 Alexey Zaitsev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                              16.59
60 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                 17.46
61 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   18.06
62 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                           18.09
63 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                           18.51
64 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) French National Team                          19.36
65 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                22.31
66 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                       22.50
67 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) French National Team                            23.58
68 Alexender Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                    24.50
69 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea                                                25.30
70 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                        25.43
71 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) French National Team                                
72 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                               25.58
73 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              26.03
74 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            26.16
75 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) French National Team                           26.26
76 Carlo Westphal (Ger) German National Team                            26.43
77 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Agritubel                                       27.17
78 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                         28.02
79 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Portuguese National Team                        28.43
80 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   28.53
81 Havard Nybo (Nor) Norwegian National Team                            30.15
82 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                               30.28
83 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                        30.33
84 Antonio Jesus (Por) Portuguese National Team                         30.38
85 Andriy Suralev (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                         35.16
86 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                35.50
87 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  37.22
88 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              38.49
89 Kevin Maene (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                            39.43
90 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 39.52
91 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi-7Mobile                                  40.16
92 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Auber 93                                 40.53
93 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              41.00
94 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                    41.26
95 Steve Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         42.16
96 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea                                              43.07
97 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                             44.16
98 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team                            44.50
99 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                       45.12
100 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                  45.57
101 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Norwegian National Team                     46.25
102 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                         47.03
103 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               52.55
104 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Agritubel                                       53.33
105 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           1.03.30
106 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                       1.07.14
107 Alexender Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian National Team                  1.08.17
108 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                    1.18.25
 
Points classification
 
1 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                              106 pts
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                       99
3 Geert Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                                 70
4 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                     68
5 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                              59
6 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                               56
7 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                             53
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 52
9 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                      49
10 Andre Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                            49
11 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen       48
12 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                           46
13 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  45
14 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen               44
15 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     40
16 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen              39
17 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                  39
18 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                                 38
19 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 36
20 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                   35
21 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     34
22 Diego Gallego (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                    32
23 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen            32
24 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   31
25 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      31
26 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                              30
27 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                          30
28 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team                           27
29 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    26
30 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                             25
31 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   25
32 Havard Nybo (Nor) Norwegian National Team                               25
33 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                  24
34 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                             23
35 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental                           22
36 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   22
37 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                             22
38 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team                                 21
39 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        20
40 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                              20
41 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                              18
42 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                       17
43 Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Jartazi-7Mobile                                   15
44 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   15
45 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   13
46 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Portuguese National Team                           13
47 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen           12
48 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea                                                 11
49 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                        9
50 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  9
51 Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                  9
52 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) French National Team                               9
53 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                                 8
54 Anatoliy Pahtusov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          8
55 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) French National Team                              8
56 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                             7
57 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                               7
58 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                            7
59 Antonio Jesus (Por) Portuguese National Team                             6
60 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                               4
61 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                            4
62 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                4
63 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          3
64 Alexender Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                        3
65 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi-7Mobile                                      2
66 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                                 2
67 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                           2
68 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                             1
69 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) French National Team                                1
70 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Auber 93                                     1
71 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Agritubel                                            1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                       37 pts
2 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu                                   24
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 23
4 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                               18
5 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                     17
6 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                      15
7 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        12
8 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    11
9 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) French National Team                                11
10 Andre Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team                            10
11 Bruno Neves (Por) Portuguese National Team                              10
12 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                           9
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                9
14 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                              9
15 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                   8
16 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                      6
17 Alexender Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                        6
18 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                           6
19 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Agritubel                                            5
20 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Norwegian National Team                          4
21 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental                            4
22 Stian Remme (Nor) Norwegian National Team                                4
23 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                               3
24 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                                  3
25 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    3
26 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) French National Team                               3
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    2
28 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                               2
29 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team                              2
30 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                2
31 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1
32 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen            1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Vina Magna-Cropu                                                   79.28.40
2 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                                3.10
3 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                           4.30
4 Bouygues Telecom                                                       5.43
5 Rabobank                                                               7.31
6 Orbea                                                                  7.59
7 Jartazi-7Mobile                                                        9.32
8 Auber 93                                                              12.25
9 Francaise Des Jeux                                                    13.53
10 German National Team                                                 14.16
11 French National Team                                                 14.33
12 Portuguese National Team                                             18.52
13 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                               19.06
14 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                            22.08
15 Cycling Team Capec                                                   22.53
16 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                      26.06
17 Norwegian National Team                                              26.32
18 Agritubel                                                            29.16
19 Ukrainian National Team                                              31.01
20 Perutnina Ptuj                                                       35.51