Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

43rd Giro della Valle d'Aosta - 2.2

Italy, August 29-September 3, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 6 - September 3: Landry - Vallandry ITT, 10.1 km

Results

1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                          29.36
2 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea          0.43
3 Tom Criel (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                           0.49
4 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                            0.51
5 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                             1.00
6 Luca Barla (Ita) Italia                                              1.08
7 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea                1.12
8 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette                 1.20
9 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          1.28
10 Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea             1.33
11 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas              1.34
12 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc                1.36
13 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                     1.39
14 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport               1.42
15 Marco Corti (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas               1.47
16 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                       1.56
17 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                1.57
18 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen         2.00
19 Uladzimir Autka (Blr) G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport                  2.04
20 Yaroslav Marycz (Pol) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo              2.08
21 Alessandro Colò (Ita) G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport                  2.10
22 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     
23 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                      2.15
24 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step        2.24
25 Julien El Fares (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence                               
26 Jean-F Pessey-Magnifique (Fra) Selection Haute Savoie               2.27
27 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                      2.28
28 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                            
29 Laurent Bongard (Swi) Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc              2.39
30 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                         2.44
31 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                    2.48
32 Thomas Terrettaz (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste               2.50
33 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step             2.51
34 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Italia                                         2.52
35 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                2.53
36 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                   3.00
37 Cristian Mosca (Ita) S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette                  3.01
38 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo          3.02
39 Pieter Van Speybrouck (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step     3.06
40 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                          3.18
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step            3.21
42 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                           3.29
43 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                            
44 Alexei Kolessov (Kaz) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                        3.30
45 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                   3.46
46 Cyril David (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste                    3.54
47 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     3.58
48 Andriy Pryshchepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                          4.02
49 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo             4.03
50 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste                         
51 Paolo Parravicini Mattia (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda      4.09
52 Vincenzo Di Luca (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea           4.11
53 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                            4.17
54 Alex Rocca (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda                    4.27
55 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) G.S. Castelsarrasin Didier Rous 82            4.28
56 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste                     
57 Enrico Zen (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol                  4.37
58 Luca Damiani (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                 4.38
59 Mario Ickx (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step                4.55
60 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol               5.04
61 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                        5.11
62 Marco Bicelli (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda                 5.17
63 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                       
64 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol             5.18
65 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette               5.20
66 Michele Rossetti (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda              5.34
67 Steve Grossenbacher (Swi) Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc          5.37
68 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence                         5.40
69 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda             5.45
70 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                         5.50
71 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen        5.51
72 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Italia                                    5.52
73 Alexandre Dupouhet (Fra) Selection Haute Savoie                     5.54
74 Julien Schick (Fra) G.S. Castelsarrasin Didier Rous 82              5.57
75 Kim Borry (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                              
76 Johann Levaillant (Fra) Selection Haute Savoie                      6.06
77 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                     6.18
78 Dylan Newell (Aus) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                       6.49
79 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                          6.54
80 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                               6.55
81 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italia                                         7.03
82 Matthieu Geniez (Fra) G.S. Castelsarrasin Didier Rous 82            7.06
83 Bolat Rainbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      7.11
84 Florian Chabbal (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                7.17
85 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                         7.44
86 Fabio Donesana (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas            8.51
87 Alessandro Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas           9.04
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                            10.37
89 Blel Kadri (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                    14.56
 
Final General classification
 
1 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea      17.36.50
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                           1.12
3 Tom Criel (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                           1.27
4 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                             1.39
5 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen              
6 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                    2.06
7 Marco Corti (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas                2.09
8 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step         3.13
9 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                      3.29
10 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport               3.52
11 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea               4.15
12 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                5.32
13 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc                6.30
14 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                          6.35
15 Alessandro Colò (Ita) G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport                  6.47
16 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                   8.46
17 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo            10.52
18 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette               11.38
19 Enrico Zen (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol                 14.57
20 Pieter Van Speybrouck (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step    15.34
21 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                               15.47
22 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                        16.59
23 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                          18.28
24 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                              19.08
25 Julien El Fares (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence                          21.15
26 Jean-F Pessey-Magnifique (Fra) Selection Haute Savoie              22.06
27 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                     22.37
28 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                      24.28
29 Marco Bicelli (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda                24.30
30 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                   24.50
31 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo         26.50
32 Yaroslav Marycz (Pol) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo             29.35
33 Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea            29.41
34 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                       29.59
35 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step            31.38
36 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas             32.20
37 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda            32.21
38 Alex Rocca (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda                   33.40
39 Paolo Parravicini Mattia (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda     35.36
40 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol            38.12
41 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                        38.36
42 Thomas Terrettaz (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste              40.07
43 Uladzimir Autka (Blr) G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport                 41.45
44 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    44.01
45 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette              44.07
46 Matthieu Geniez (Fra) G.S. Castelsarrasin Didier Rous 82           44.34
47 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen       46.16
48 Cyril David (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste                   46.27
49 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                46.49
50 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step           47.30
51 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol              48.41
52 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste                    48.47
53 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence                        49.17
54 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste                50.10
55 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                    50.34
56 Alexei Kolessov (Kaz) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                       53.14
57 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                          54.03
58 Michele Rossetti (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda             55.25
59 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) G.S. Castelsarrasin Didier Rous 82           55.59
60 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                       56.06
61 Cristian Mosca (Ita) S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette                 56.32
62 Steve Grossenbacher (Swi) Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc         57.42
63 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Italia                                   58.55
64 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                     59.49
65 Daniel Oss (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                          1.00.32
66 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      1.00.42
67 Luca Barla (Ita) Italia                                          1.01.03
68 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                         1.01.11
69 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                       1.01.20
70 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                      1.01.34
71 Mario Ickx (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step             1.02.17
72 Julien Schick (Fra) G.S. Castelsarrasin Didier Rous 82           1.03.21
73 Luca Damiani (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo              1.04.03
74 Kim Borry (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                       1.04.46
75 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Italia                                      1.06.44
76 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italia                                      1.07.01
77 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                1.12.00
78 Vincenzo Di Luca (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea        1.12.05
79 Laurent Bongard (Swi) Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc           1.15.09
80 Florian Chabbal (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                             1.16.29
81 Bolat Rainbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                   1.20.10
82 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                     1.21.28
83 Blel Kadri (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                  1.25.54
84 Andriy Pryshchepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                       1.26.00
85 Johann Levaillant (Fra) Selection Haute Savoie                   1.26.28
86 Alexandre Dupouhet (Fra) Selection Haute Savoie                  1.27.26
87 Alessandro Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas        1.31.15
88 Dylan Newell (Aus) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                    1.36.29
89 Fabio Donesana (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas         1.51.47
 
Points classification
 
1 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea            46 pts
2 Tom Criel (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                             35
3 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step           29
4 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                      23
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                             22
6 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                               19
7 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea                  18
8 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                            17
9 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen            17
10 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                 16
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                             56 pts
2 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea                  55
3 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen            30
4 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step           21
5 Thomas Terrettaz (Fra) Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste                  20
6 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea            15
7 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas                 15
8 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                          13
9 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol                  12
10 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                       10
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen           22 pts
2 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                              10
3 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                           9
4 Cristian Mosca (Ita) S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette                      5
5 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                          5
6 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                             5
7 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol                   4
8 Paolo Parravicini Mattia (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda          3
9 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                         3
10 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                        1
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Vc. La Pomme Marseille                       17.38.02
2 Tom Criel (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                           0.15
3 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus                             0.27
4 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen              
5 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step         2.01
6 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 4.20
7 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc                 5.18
8 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                           5.23
9 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                    7.34
10 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo             9.40
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                                 53.22.10
2 Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick St                                    1.54
3 U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europe                                    1.56
4 G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport                                         3.41
5 G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel                                        18.19
6 Vc. La Pomme Marseille                                              22.34
7 Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda                                     38.21
8 Wielerclub Soenens Germond                                          41.26
9 A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                                  50.49
10 Team TIAA - CREF                                                 1.02.45
11 G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                           1.03.56
12 Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Paro                                 1.10.10
13 Kazakhstan National Team                                         1.15.07
14 U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas                              1.18.17
15 Selection Rhone-Alpes Cycliste                                   1.19.43
16 S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette                                    1.20.37
17 Radteam Pot Cottbus                                              1.23.11
18 Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc                                 1.24.00
19 G.S. Castelsarrasin Didier Rous 82                               2.12.14
20 Selection Haute Savoie                                           2.14.40
21 G.S.C. Blagnac                                                   2.22.04
22 Italian National Team                                            2.25.25