Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

36th Settimana Ciclista Lombarda - 2.2

Italy, April 5-9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - April 7: Vertova-Vertova, 144 km

Results

1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                              3.39.54
2 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                     0.11
3 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                                   
4 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                 0.30
5 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Ceramica Flaminia                                     
6 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                              
7 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                                                
8 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare               
9 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                  
10 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                           
11 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                             
12 Jamie Burrow (GBr) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                          
13 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                     
14 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                      
15 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                                         
16 Soren Nissen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                         
17 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                    
18 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                               
19 Adam Hansen (Aus) Aposport Krone Linz                                           
20 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                     
21 Tomasz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                   
22 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
23 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                
24 Martin Mares (Cze) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                      
25 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                      
26 Marco Osella (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                        
27 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                      
28 Drasutis Stundzia (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                 
29 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                                   
30 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                              0.34
31 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                              1.03
32 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Continental Team Milram                               
33 Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                       
34 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava                                                           
35 Olexsandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                   
36 Donato Cannone (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                     
37 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                       
38 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                       
39 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange          
40 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) CCC Polsat                                                   
41 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                    
42 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                   
43 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                                            
44 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                   
45 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                            
46 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                    
47 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
48 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                 
49 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC Polsat                                              
50 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                           
51 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                     
52 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi    4.05
53 André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                               5.13
54 Troels Ronning Vinter (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                            
55 Ivan De Nobile (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                     
56 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia                                             
57 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL-Author                                           
58 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                            
59 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                           
60 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank                                                     
61 Robert Wagner (Ger) Continental Team Milram                                     
62 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                      
63 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                         
64 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                      
65 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                                       
66 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                       
67 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava                                                          
68 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                                      
69 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                           
70 Sergio Cuesta (Spa) Team Endeka                                                 
71 Jan Valach (Svk) Aposport Krone Linz                                            
72 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia                                       
73 Michele Scotto D'Abusco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                                 
74 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                        
75 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                     
76 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                     
77 Nicola Scattolin (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                    
78 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                    10.18
79 René Obst (Ger) Continental Team Milram                                    11.14
80 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) DHL-Author                                           
81 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                  
82 Sandro Jelmini (Lux) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                       
83 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Sava                                                       
84 Haavard Nybo (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                     
85 Daniele Di Batte (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                  
86 Alessio Signego (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                       
87 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                 
88 Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                    
89 Massimiliano Martella (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                                   
90 Pawel Staniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat                                               
91 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                                        
92 Domenico Quagliarella (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                                   
93 Jakub Lorek (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                       
94 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
95 Artur Przydzial (Pol) CCC Polsat                                                
96 Jaroslaw Bialowiezec (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                     
97 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                            
98 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                               
99 Domenico Loria (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                     
100 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                       
101 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                       
102 Eddy Forner (Ita) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                         
103 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                           
104 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                               11.54
105 Andreas Simon (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                                        
106 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                                             
107 Blaz Mihovec (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                           
108 Adrian Faltyn (Pol) CCC Polsat                                                 
109 Milos Velickovic (SCG) Team Endeka                                             
110 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Continental Team Milram                                 
111 Adam Wadecki (Pol) CCC Polsat                                                  
112 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Continental Team Milram                                  
113 Davide Daniele Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                                     
114 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL-Author                                             
115 Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                      
116 Christian Poemer (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                                     
117 Petr Herman (Cze) Aposport Krone Linz                                          
118 Rune Udby (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                       
119 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                         
120 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                   
DNF Manuele Spadi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                                          
DNF Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                  
DNF Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                  
DNF Fabio Borghesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                       
DNF Artur Krzeszowiec (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                
DNF Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                               
DNF Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                              
DNF Matej Zorko (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                  
DNF Marcin Gebka (Pol) DHL-Author                                                  
DNF Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) DHL-Author                                             
DNF Dawid Zdzieblko (Pol) DHL-Author                                               
DNF Njegos Blagojevic (SCG) Team Endeka                                            
DNF Lukas Fus (Spa) Team Endeka                                                    
DNF Daniel Strauch (Ger) Continental Team Milram                                   
DNS Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                                              
DNS Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram                                 
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                             10.51.53
2 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                               0.11
3 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                               0.20
4 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                  0.22
5 Drasutis Stundzia (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                  
6 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                   0.30
7 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                                                
8 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                            
9 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare               
10 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                 
11 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Ceramica Flaminia                                    
12 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                                   
13 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                    
14 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                     
15 Marco Osella (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                        
16 Adam Hansen (Aus) Aposport Krone Linz                                           
17 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                      
18 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                                         
19 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                      
20 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                             
21 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                              0.34
22 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                1.03
23 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                  
24 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) CCC Polsat                                                   
25 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Continental Team Milram                               
26 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                           
27 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
28 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                   
29 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                       
30 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                   
31 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                    2.35
32 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                         2.54
33 Tomasz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                   
34 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                    
35 Jamie Burrow (GBr) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                          
36 Soren Nissen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                         
37 Martin Mares (Cze) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                      
38 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                
39 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                               
40 Donato Cannone (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                 3.27
41 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                    
42 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava                                                           
43 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                                            
44 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange          
45 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                       
46 Olexsandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                   
47 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC Polsat                                              
48 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                     
49 Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                       
50 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                            
51 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                 
52 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi    4.05
53 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank                                                 5.13
54 Robert Wagner (Ger) Continental Team Milram                                     
55 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                     
56 Jan Valach (Svk) Aposport Krone Linz                                            
57 Ivan De Nobile (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                     
58 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                           
59 Troels Ronning Vinter (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                        7.37
60 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia                                             
61 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                     
62 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                      
63 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL-Author                                           
64 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                      
65 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                                       
66 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                         
67 André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                   
68 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                           
69 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                        
70 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                            
71 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava                                                          
72 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                                      
73 Sergio Cuesta (Spa) Team Endeka                                                 
74 Nicola Scattolin (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi                8.22
75 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                  10.31
76 Michele Scotto D'Abusco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                            10.57
77 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                       11.14
78 Domenico Loria (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare                     
79 René Obst (Ger) Continental Team Milram                                         
80 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                        
81 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                               
82 Haavard Nybo (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                     
83 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Continental Team Milram                              11.54
84 Blaz Mihovec (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                            
85 Adam Wadecki (Pol) CCC Polsat                                                   
86 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                                     
87 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                    12.11
88 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare            13.38
89 Pawel Staniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat                                               
90 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Sava                                                       
91 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                            
92 Artur Przydzial (Pol) CCC Polsat                                                
93 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
94 Alessio Signego (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                       
95 Eddy Forner (Ita) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                          
96 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                  
97 Jaroslaw Bialowiezec (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                     
98 Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                    
99 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                                        
100 Daniele Di Batte (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                            14.17
101 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                                        14.18
102 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                   
103 Adrian Faltyn (Pol) CCC Polsat                                                 
104 Petr Herman (Cze) Aposport Krone Linz                                          
105 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Continental Team Milram                                 
106 Davide Daniele Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                                     
107 Andreas Simon (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                                        
108 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL-Author                                             
109 Rune Udby (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                       
110 Sandro Jelmini (Lux) Continental Cycling Team Differdange                 14.23
111 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                       
112 Milos Velickovic (SCG) Team Endeka                                        15.03
113 Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                      
114 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                                    15.13
115 Christian Poemer (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                                17.12
116 Domenico Quagliarella (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                             17.43
117 Massimiliano Martella (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                             21.41
118 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia                                 22.36
119 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) DHL-Author                                     28.37
120 Jakub Lorek (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's