Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

14th Giro Della Toscana (juniors) - 2.1 (Jr)

Italy, April 28-May 1, 2006

2005 results     Stage List    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - April 28: Montecalvoli (PI) - Santa Maria a Monte (PI), 80 km
  • Stage 2a - April 29: Montemurlo (FI) - Montemurlo (FI), 58.50 km
  • Stage 2b - April 29: Montemurlo (FI) - Montemurlo (FI), 64 km
  • Stage 3 - April 30: Rosignano (LI) - Castelnuovo Misericordia (LI), 92.3 km
  • Stage 4 - May 1: Cerbaia (PT) - Cerbaia (PT), 105.2 km

Start list

Avia Wielerteam Waasland             Royale Ligue Veloc.Belge
 
1 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)               5 Boris Dron (Bel)
2 Gert Dockx (Bel)                   6 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)
3 Willem Dendooven (Bel)             7 David Piva (Bel)
4 Tim Declercq (Bel)                 8 Jens Debusschere (Bel)
 
German National Team                 Hungarian National Team
 
9 Michael Weicht (Ger)               13 Viktor Kovacs (Hun)
10 Oliver Gieseke (Ger)              14 Istvan Molnar (Hun)
11 David Hesselbarth (Ger)           15 Oliver Schipp (Hun)
12 Patrick Nuber (Ger)               16 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)
 
Austrian National Team               Bike-Club Vallauris
 
17 Matthias Ladner (Aut)             21 Yannick Martinez (Fra)
18 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)              22 Christopher Radoni (Fra)
19 Matthias Krizek (Aut)             23 Paolo Lanfranco (Ita)
20 Daniel Schorn (Aut)               24 Remy Bebiano (Fra)
 
Slovenian National Team              Dutch National Team
 
25 Blaz Furdi (Slo)                  29 Tim Dees (Ned)
26 Andi Bajc (Slo)                   30 Maurice Schreurs (Ned)
27 Sebastian Bauman (Slo)            31 Martijn Keizer (Ned)
28 Tadej Basa (Slo)                  32 Roman Van Zanabeek (Ned)
 
Russian National Team                French National Team
 
33 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)              37 Antonin Azam (Fra)
34 Egor Silin (Rus)                  38 Thomas Bonnin (Fra)
35 Evgeny Tokarev (Rus)              39 Tony Gallopin (Fra)
36 Maxim Makarov (Rus)               40 Etienne Pieret (Fra)
 
Great Britain Cycling Team           Radsportverband Wurttemb1:50'05 
 
41 Alex Dowsett (GBr)                45 Tim Klotz (Ger)
42 Steven Burke (GBr)                46 Nikolai Kattenstroth (Ger)
43 Jonathan Bellis (GBr)             
44 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)              
 
Radsportverband Wurttemb1:50'22      Kon Balen BC
 
47 Christophe Schmieg (Ger)          49 Jef Beyens (Bel)
48 Sascha Lageler (Ger)              50 Fabrice Naert (Bel)
                                     51 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)
                                     52 Jochen Vankerekhoven (Bel)
 
Schumacher Aeroflex Slow             Italian National Team
 
53 Fabio Anelli (Swi)                57 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)
54 Michael Baer (Swi)                58 Marco Gadici (Ita)
55 Bjorn Thurau (Ger)                59 Matteo Collodel (Ita)
56 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi)            60 Enrico Magazzini (Ita)
 
Rappresentativa Sicilia              Rappres.Emilia Romagna
 
61 Francesco Cipolla (Ita)           65 Emiliano Alessandrini (Ita)
62 Giuseppe Currenti (Ita)           66 Filippo Brandoli (Ita)
63 Marco Meli (Ita)                  67 Gian Luca Spada (Ita)
64 Giuseppe Cicciari (Ita)           68 Michele Torri (Ita)
 
Cycling Team Nial Nizzol             Veloclub Notaresco
 
69 Mirko Bertolani (Ita)             73 Danilo Di Curzio (Ita)
70 Adriano Malori (Ita)              74 Roberto De Patre (Ita)
71 Vittorio Mangiavacca (Ita)        75 Samuele Esposito (Ita)
72 Raffaele Maccari (Ita)            76 Marco Iachini (Ita)
 
U.S.Biassono Lesco                   Acd Rinascita Ormelle
 
77 Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita)           81 Andrea Vaccher (Ita)
78 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita)           82 Diego Zanco (Ita)
79 Nathan Pertica (Ita)              83 Marco Coledan (Ita)
80 Andrea Rigamonti (Ita)            84 Alessandro Calderan (Ita)
 
U.C.Conscio Pedale Del S             Aspiratori Otelli Cas.Za
 
85 Daniele Cavasin (Ita)             89 Cristian Cali (Ita)
86 Gilberto Vanin (Ita)              90 Andrea Palini (Ita)
87 Andrei Nechita (Rom)              91 Lorenzo Gavazzi (Ita)
88 Plinio Eric Vanso (Ita)           92 Alfons Ibi (Alb)
 
Asd Postumia 73 Ciclismo             U.S.Rapagnanese
 
93 Marco Benfatto (Ita)              97 Fabio Foro' (Ita)
94 Alessandro Favrello (Ita)         98 Walter Gismondi (Ita)
95 Stefano Parolin (Ita)             99 Andrea Moretti (Ita)
96 Marco Recchia (Ita)               100 Samoca Vagnarelli (Ita)
 
MX1 Mengoni USA / Campoc             G.S.Cicl.Cepagatti Intin
 
101 Francesco Lasca (Ita)            105 Vincenzo Chiusolo (Ita)
102 Fabio Virgili (Ita)              106 Alessandro De Scisciolo (Ita)
103 Nicola Lucchetti (Ita)           107 Stefano Pacella (Ita)
104 Antonio Santoro (Ita)            108 Matteo Tortomasi (Ita)
 
Solvepi Quadrifoglio Mic             Velo Club Strucchi
 
109 Rudy Dal Bo (Ita)                113 Michele Guarnieri (Ita)
110 Leonida Fedrigo (Ita)            114 Andrea Guidetti (Ita)
111 Marco Gaggia (Ita)               115 Fausto Visciano (Ita)
112 Davide Lorenzon (Ita)            116 Michael Verschoore (Bel)
 
Juvenes CIS RSM                      Cycling Team Vangi Di Na
 
117 Luca Gattoni (Ita)               121 Matteo Belli (Ita)
118 Eric Pandolfini (Ita)            122 Pietro Orto (Ita)
119 Marco Riminucci (Ita)            123 Gianluca Dorio (Ita)
120 Julian Vanni (Ita)               124 Davide Apollonio (Ita)
 
Asd Cipriani Gestri                  MX2 Madigan Dick / Pozza
 
125 Thomas Bernini (Ita)             129 Ndricim Shahaj (Alb)
126 Gianni Del Cucina (Ita)          130 Francesco Birindelli (Ita)
127 Riccardo Marzotti (Ita)          131 Michele Genovese (Ita)
128 Roberto Pontieri (Ita)           132 Sergio Maneri (Ita)
 
S.S. Aquila                          MX3 Berti Mobili / Asd M
 
133 Stefano Ballerini (Ita)          137 Stefano Bonuccelli (Ita)
134 Gabriele Pratesi (Ita)           138 Fabio Gerini (Ita)
135 Michele Scazzone (Ita)           139 Mario Coppolino (Ita)
136 Niccolo' Tarchi (Ita)            140 Salvatore Di Grazia (Ita)
 
Us Arianna Rimor                     G.S.Velosport 1995 S.Cro
 
141 Simone Banelli (Ita)             145 Samuele Anichini (Ita)
142 Pasquale Papale (Ita)            146 Ervin Haxhi (Alb)
143 Elia Favilli (Ita)               147 Francesco Rosetti (Ita)
144 Marco Cellai (Ita)               148 Lorenzo Rosini (Ita)
 
G.S. Ubaldo Signori                  U.C. Le Case
 
149 Matteo Fedi (Ita)                153 Maicol Nazzari (Ita)
150 Matteo Mammini (Ita)             154 Raffaele Serafino (Ita)
151 Antonio Parrinello (Ita)         155 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita)
152 Vincenzo Provenzano (Ita)        156 Maicol Bianconi (Ita)
 
MX4 Vigili Del Fuoco / B             A.C.Pratese 1927 Grassi
 
157 Federico Lanzi (Ita)             161 Stefano Barsottini (Ita)
158 Fabio Petrucca (Ita)             162 Lorenzo Tiracorrendo (Ita)
159 Danilo Iannetta (Ita)            163 Matteo Giuntoli (Ita)
160 Matteo Ginghiali (Ita)           164 Andrea Zanetti (Ita)
 
Gs Cantiere                          
 
165 Nicolo' Belcari (Ita)            
166 Alessio Casini (Ita)             
167 Riccardo Rizzo (Ita)             
168 Denny Waters (Ita)               

Past winners

2005 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland 
2004 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) G.S. Schumacher Slowup W  
2003 Roman Kreliziger (Ger) G.S. Schumacher Wetzikon
2002 Miha Svab (Slo) KK Sava Kranj Slovenia                   
2001 Mathieu Boiche (Fra)
2000 Kevin De Wert (Bel)
1999 Fabrizio Fracassa (Ita)
1998 Eduard Kivichev (Rus)
1997 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) 
1996 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) 
1995 Mirko Lauria (Ita)
1994 Tadej Valjavec (Slo)
1993 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com