Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

20th Gracia Orlova - 2.2 (W)

Czech Republic, April 27-30, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - April 29: Kuznia Raciborska ITT, 18 km

Results

1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team Women                        26.28
2 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                        0.07
3 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                        0.23
4 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla Praha                               0.42
5 Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                   1.00
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) Bank                                        1.02
7 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line        1.03
8 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line       1.09
9 Ellen Dijk (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland                    1.27
10 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                   1.30
11 Tereza Huriková (Cze) Rock Machine-Cyklomax Wo                1.30
12 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                   1.36
13 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Peugeot                               1.43
14 Leos Markerink (Ned) @Work Cycling                            1.43
15 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto                                 1.46
16 Stephanie Gronow (Ger) German National Team                   1.46
17 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini                   1.49
18 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                    1.49
19 Martina Ruzicková (Cze) Dukla Praha                           1.51
20 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini           1.56
21 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Team Women                    1.58
22 Christina Becker (Ger) T-Mobile Team Women                    2.05
23 Diana Žiliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                  2.13
24 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                        2.14
25 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria National Team                2.16
26 Marie M. Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                       2.20
27 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Aušra Gruodis                          2.27
28 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Aušra Gruodis                      2.37
29 Andrea Bosman (Ned) @Work Cycling                             2.40
30 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care                     2.42
31 Linda Ringlever (Ned) @Work Cycling                           3.00
32 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini              3.00
33 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                      3.01
34 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Aušra Gruodis                              3.02
35 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team                         3.04
36 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini              3.04
37 Iris Sappendel (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland               3.12
38 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) @Work Cycling                           3.13
39 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care                    3.15
40 Valentina Gavrilova (Rus) Russian National Team               3.16
41 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto                                   3.24
42 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Dukla Praha                           3.33
43 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Peugeot                              3.34
44 Katia Longhin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line         3.36
45 Katarina Uhláriková (Svk) Slovakia National Team              3.37
46 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland              3.37
47 Igna Cilvinaite (Ltu) Aušra Gruodis                           3.39
48 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                        3.40
49 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Team Women                           3.40
50 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austria National Team                    3.40
51 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team                    3.43
52 Sarah Grab (Swi) Swiss National Team                          3.45
53 Veran Sharametsyeva (Ltu) Aušra Gruodis                       3.50
54 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line     3.50
55 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto                                3.52
56 Debby Van De Berg (Ned) @Work Cycling                         3.52
57 Alexan Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team                3.55
58 Anna Dal Ferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line        3.57
59 Julie Pekárková (Cze) Rock Machine-Cyklomax Wo                4.01
60 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria National Team                4.06
61 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Peugeot                               4.08
62 Veronika Soviciková (Svk) Slovakia National Team              4.11
63 Liane Bahler (Ger) Therme Skin Care                           4.12
64 Sharon Essen (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland                 4.12
65 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini            4.14
66 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Team Women                   4.16
67 Janneke J. Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care                         4.17
68 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line     4.19
69 Linn Torp (Ned) Bank                                          4.20
70 Staley Larssyn (USA) USA National Team                        4.22
71 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team                4.22
72 Astrid Gruskovnjak (Swi) Swiss National Team                  4.26
73 Katerina Bohatá (Cze) Czech National Team                     4.28
74 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Russian National Team                  4.28
75 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Polish National Team                    4.43
76 Rebecca Bertolo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini            4.45
77 Ramona Weder (Swi) Swiss National Team                        4.57
78 Olga Khortova (Rus) Russian National Team                     4.59
79 Veronika Sprügl (Aut) Austria National Team                   5.02
80 Sima Trapp (USA) USA National Team                            5.04
81 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                    5.05
82 Rebeca Larson (USA) USA National Team                         5.11
83 Yvonne Leezer (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland                5.13
84 Agnieszka Kendysz (Pol) Polish National Team                  5.14
85 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland                   5.23
86 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                      5.24
87 Jurgita Keršyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                5.28
88 Barbora Radová (Cze) Czech National Team                      5.41
89 Fabienn Wolfsberger (Swi) Swiss National Team                 5.44
90 Karolina Konieczna (Pol) Polish National Team                 5.50
91 Judith Helmink (Ned) @Work Cycling                            5.53
92 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Swiss National Team                      5.57
93 Andrea Knecht (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                        6.05
94 Agne Miliskevi (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 6.32
95 Linda Kroes (Ned) DSB Bank                                    7.02
96 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) DSB Bank                              7.07
97 Isabella Wieser (Aut) Austria National Team                   7.17
98 Jurgita Kersyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                7.33
99 Agne Šukutyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                  7.38
100 Shannon Koch (USA) USA National Team                         8.00
 
Points
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team Women                           10 pts
2 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                           9
3 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                           8
4 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla Praha                                  7
5 Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                      6
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) Bank                                           5
7 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line           4
8 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line          3
9 Ellen Dijk (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland                       2
10 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                      1
 
Teams
 
1 Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                                       1.22.50
2 T-Mobile Team Women                                            0.35
3 Bigla Cycling Team                                             1.56
4 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo                                        2.19
5 Dukla Praha                                                    2.38
6 Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                            3.18
7 Austrian National Team                                         3.28
8 @Work Cycling                                                  3.56
9 Aušra Gruodis                                                  4.38
10 Vrieden van het Plattelan                                     4.47
11 Therme Skin Care                                              4.50
12 Lotto                                                         5.33
13 Peugeot                                                       5.56
14 Russian National Team                                         7.28
15 DSB Bank                                                      8.57
16 Swiss National Team                                           9.40
17 Lituanian National Team                                      10.46
18 Polish National Team                                         10.51
19 USA National Team                                            11.10
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team Women                      8.39.15
2 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                        0.42
3 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                        0.46
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line       1.28
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto                                  3.16
6 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla Praha                               6.06
7 Marianne Vos (Ned) Bank                                        6.09
8 Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                   6.47
9 Diana Žiliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                   7.10
10 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line       7.26
11 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                   7.37
12 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini                       
13 Martina Ruzicková (Cze) Dukla Praha                           7.38
14 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Team Women                    7.39
15 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                        7.44
16 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                   7.45
17 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini              8.09
18 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini              8.26
19 Tereza Huriková (Cze) Rock Machine-Cyklomax Wo                8.30
20 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team                         8.48
21 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria National Team                8.50
22 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                      8.52
23 Marie M. Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                       8.54
24 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Peugeot                               9.08
25 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team                    9.22
26 Sarah Grab (Swi) Swiss National Team                          9.36
27 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria National Team                9.44
28 Katia Longhin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line             
29 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto                                   9.50
30 Valentina Gavrilova (Rus) Russian National Team               9.51
31 Alexan Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team                9.57
32 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care                   10.00
33 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto                               10.02
34 Linda Ringlever (Ned) @Work Cycling                          10.06
35 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland             10.07
36 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austria National Team                   10.15
37 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Team Women                          10.24
38 Debby Van De Berg (Ned) @Work Cycling                        10.26
39 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Peugeot                              10.34
40 Sharon Essen (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland                10.46
41 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Team Women                  10.50
42 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Russian National Team                 10.55
43 Olga Khortova (Rus) Russian National Team                    11.17
44 Rebeca Larson (USA) USA National Team                        11.25
45 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Swiss National Team                     12.31
46 Karolina Konieczna (Pol) Polish National Team                12.44
47 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line    13.55
48 Katerina Bohatá (Cze) Czech National Team                    14.18
49 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Peugeot                             16.30
50 Andrea Knecht (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                       16.34
51 Ellen Dijk (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland                  17.15
52 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland                  18.06
53 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Aušra Gruodis                         18.34
54 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Aušra Gruodis                             18.36
55 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                   18.44
56 Iris Sappendel (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland              18.52
57 Leos Markerink (Ned) @Work Cycling                           18.54
58 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                       19.11
59 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Polish National Team                   19.30
60 Christina Becker (Ger) T-Mobile Team Women                   19.45
61 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care                    20.09
62 Shannon Koch (USA) USA National Team                         20.23
63 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team               20.38
64 Veran Sharametsyeva (Ltu) Aušra Gruodis                      20.42
65 Igna Cilvinaite (Ltu) Aušra Gruodis                          20.43
66 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini          20.50
67 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini           20.56
68 Stephanie Gronow (Ger) German National Team                  21.07
69 Anna Dal Ferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line       21.23
70 Veronika Soviciková (Svk) Slovakia National Team             21.37
71 Janneke J. Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care                        21.43
72 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                     21.48
73 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Dukla Praha                          21.57
74 Staley Larssyn (USA) USA National Team                       23.00
75 Katarina Uhláriková (Svk) Slovakia National Team             23.18
76 Rebecca Bertolo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini           23.54
77 Yvonne Leezer (Ned) Vrieden van het Platteland               24.09
78 Jurgita Keršyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               24.45
79 Andrea Bosman (Ned) @Work Cycling                            25.11
80 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) @Work Cycling                          25.54
81 Sima Trapp (USA) USA National Team                           26.24
82 Liane Bahler (Ger) Therme Skin Care                               
83 Julie Pekárková (Cze) Rock Machine-Cyklomax Wo               26.25
84 Linn Torp (Ned) Bank                                         26.46
85 Veronika Sprügl (Aut) Austria National Team                  27.34
86 Barbora Radová (Cze) Czech National Team                     28.05
87 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                   28.21
88 Agnieszka Kendysz (Pol) Polish National Team                 28.27
89 Fabienn Wolfsberger (Swi) Swiss National Team                29.42
90 Isabella Wieser (Aut) Austria National Team                  29.44
91 Agne Šukutyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 30.36
92 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) DSB Bank                             33.41
93 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line    36.08
94 Ramona Weder (Swi) Swiss National Team                       37.38
95 Judith Helmink (Ned) @Work Cycling                           38.49
96 Astrid Gruskovnjak (Swi) Swiss National Team                 39.28
97 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Aušra Gruodis                     44.58
98 Agne Miliskevi (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                48.24
99 Linda Kroes (Ned) DSB Bank                                   52.17
100 Jurgita Kersyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            1.06.19
 
Teams classification
 
1 Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                                      26.13.19
2 T-Mobile Team Women                                            0.58
3 Bigla Cycling Team                                             1.44
4 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo                                        3.21
5 Lotto                                                          7.34
6 Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                            7.39
7 Austria National                                               9.22
8 Vrieden van het Platteland                                    12.02
9 Russia Nationale                                              13.19
10 Peugeot                                                      13.59
11 Dukla Praha                                                  20.07
12 @Work Cycling                                                22.41
13 Therme Skin Care                                             23.18
14 USA National Team                                            26.09
15 Swiss National Team                                          33.57
16 Polish National Team                                         36.42
17 Aušra Gruodis                                                40.50
18 Lituanian National Team                                      45.51
19 DSB Bank                                                     49.35
 
Points classification
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team Women                           72 pts
2 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                          44
3 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line         39
4 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                          37
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Bank                                          34
6 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini                 32
7 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla Praha                                 26
8 Diana Žiliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                     22
9 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto                                    21
10 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care                      20
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto                                    29 pts
2 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                          26
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team Women                           14
4 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                          13
5 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini                 11
6 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line          7
7 Martina Ruzicková (Cze) Dukla Praha                               5
8 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                       3
9 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto                                    2
10 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini                      1
 
Best young rider
 
1 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto                               8.42.31
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Bank                                        2.53
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line        4.10
4 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint                    4.29
5 Tereza Huriková (Cze) Rock Machine-Cyklomax Wo                 5.14
6 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria National Team                 5.34
7 Marie M. Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                        5.38
8 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team                     6.06
9 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria National Team                 6.28
10 Valentina Gavrilova (Rus) Russian National Team               6.35