Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Route de l'Avenir - Souvenir Louis Caput - 1.1 (Jr)

Saint-Jacut-Les-Pins, France, April 2, 2006

2005 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Time Trial - 6.4 km
 
1 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin                  8.41
2 Kevin Verwaest (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       0.15
3 Florian Allaizeau (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie              0.17
4 Erwan Clement (Fra) Super Sport 35                          0.20
5 Thomas Bibaut (Fra) ComitÚ Eure et Loir                     0.23
6 Tim Declercq (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland                 0.25
7 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland               0.26
8 Luigi Meersman (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland
9 Maurice Vreimoud (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                     0.27
10 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
11 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) Netherlands National Team              0.29
12 David Boutville (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle
13 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland
14 Hasier Olea (Spa) Selection Basque
15 Gert Dockx (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland                  0.30
16 Joris Wagemans (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                      0.32
17 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                     0.33
18 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) ComitÚ Regional Ile de France          0.36
19 Xavier Flavigny (Fra) V C Rouen 76                         0.37
20 Kevin Reza (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon
21 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie
22 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon                 0.38
23 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) A C P Baud                            0.40
24 Maxime Leboucher (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle
25 Willem Dendooven (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland
26 Jan Van Eepoel (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar
27 Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Selection Basque                    0.41
28 Nicolas Giulia (Fra) V C Rouen 76                          0.42
29 Stephan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Netherlands National Team
30 Tony Guinhut (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon
31 Laury Roger (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
32 Jordane Gate (Fra) C C Liffre                              0.44
33 Tony Gallopin (Fra) ComitÚ Regional Ile de France
34 Kevin Moret (Fra) V C Livry Gargan                         0.46
35 Julien Petilleau (Fra) Team Saint Calais 72
36 Dimitry Le Boulch (Fra) ComitÚ Regional Ile de France
37 Urko Eizagirre (Spa) Selection Basque
38 Jerome Cousin (Fra) U S Ponchatelaine                      0.47
39 Jeremy Griffon (Fra) V C Rouen 76
40 Charly Prevel (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche
41 Jeremy Ollivier (Fra) Redon O C                            0.48
42 Benjamin Blanchard (Fra) U S Ponchatelaine                 0.50
43 Simon Le Guevel (Fra) ComitÚ du 56
44 Jeroen Verniers (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar
45 Mannon Houssaye (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques         0.51
46 Guillaume Legrand (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle                0.53
47 Romain Laville (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
48 Gaetan Rocher (Fra) Veloce Vannetais Cyclisme              0.54
49 Stephane Holgard (Fra) V C Rouen 76
50 Benoit Boulanque (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin               0.55
51 Raymond Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team
52 Nicolas David (Fra) V S Quimper
53 Fabien Brochard (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon
54 Nicolas Rosello (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
55 Valentin Goudin (Fra) ComitÚ Eure et Loir                  0.58
56 Luc Tellier (Fra) U S St Herblain                          0.59
57 Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Selection Basque                      1.00
58 David Geffroy (Fra) ComitÚ 22
59 Cesar Bihel (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche                      1.01
60 Eric Lenormand (Fra) U C Alreenne
61 Jonathan Duval (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
62 Jean Marie Herve (Fra) V S Scaer
63 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee
64 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
65 Julien Trehin (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
66 Jochen Engelen (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar
67 Erwan Malherbe (Fra) ComitÚ du 56
68 Thibault Jeannes (Fra) V S Scaer                           1.02
69 William Graller (Bel) DGR Cycling Team
70 Jeremy Loric (Fra) O C Locmine                             1.03
71 Jeffrey Callico (Fra) V C Livry Gargan                     1.04
72 Remi Fournier (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle
73 Landry Poirier (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon
74 Romain Chan Tsin (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
75 Nicolas Vaillant (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique                 1.05
76 Ronan Poulizac (Fra) ComitÚ 22
77 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche                1.06
78 Quentin Panais (Fra) ComitÚ Eure et Loir
79 Jan Van Veen (Ned) Netherlands National Team
80 Julien Mulot (Fra) Team Saint Calais 72                    1.07
81 Anthony Tilly (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique                    1.08
82 Romain Lemee (Fra) ComitÚ 22
83 Thomas De Rosanbo (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie
84 Joseba Del Barrio (Spa) Selection Basque
85 Jokin Iartza (Spa) Selection Basque                        1.09
86 Anthony Vignes (Fra) V S Quimper
87 Cyril Mehat (Fra) V S Quimper                              1.10
88 Wout Vanwijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team
89 Ghislain Prono (Fra) U C Alreenne                          1.11
90 Vincent Queguiner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
91 Jean Francois Plaud (Fra) U S St Herblain
92 Romain Le Falher (Fra) ComitÚ du 56
93 Romain Sintes (Fra) U S St Herblain
94 Thomas Janson (Fra) V C Rouen 76                           1.12
95 Francois Cojean (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique                  1.13
96 Jean Philippe Humbert (Fra) U C Alreenne
97 Francois Verron (Fra) E V Angers Doutres
98 Dominique Rossi (Fra) V C Livry Gargan
99 Thibault Dubois (Fra) V C Livry Gargan
100 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche
101 Jean Francois Maignan (Fra) ComitÚ du 56                  1.14
102 Adrien Buton (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee                1.16
103 Sylvain Delanoe (Fra) Redon O C
104 Julien Le Guel (Fra) ComitÚ 22                            1.17
105 Charles Bouin (Fra) Union Cyclisme Sud 53                 1.18
106 Julien Le Guennec (Fra) ComitÚ du 56
107 Jerome Beaumont (Fra) Super Sport 35
108 Etienne Dejoue (Fra) ComitÚ 22                            1.19
109 Etienne Jarrige (Fra) V C Rouen 76                        1.20
110 Mickael Dasse (Fra) ComitÚ Eure et Loir
111 Thomas Vaillant (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
112 Jean Francois Coire (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche
113 Gwennael Tallonneau (Fra) ComitÚ Regional Ile de France   1.21
114 Arnaud Ubin (Fra) ComitÚ 22
115 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) DGR Cycling Team                  1.22
116 Jonhatan Ravard (Fra) U S St Herblain                     1.23
117 Clement Nignol (Fra) A C P Baud
118 Anthony Grosset (Fra) E V Angers Doutres
119 Antoine Liguet (Fra) C C Liffre                           1.25
120 Simon Gouedard (Fra) O C Locmine
121 Yann Keroueran (Fra) V S Quimper                          1.26
122 Vincent Jacquemin (Fra) E V Angers Doutres                1.27
123 Andy Penard (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee
124 Gaetan Angrand (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle
125 Clement Perroteau (Fra) U S St Herblain
126 Valentin Joussain (Fra) Redon O C                         1.28
127 Simon Le Cam (Fra) U S Ponchatelaine                      1.29
128 Jonathan Delalaire (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee          1.30
129 Mickael Danet (Fra) U C Alreenne
130 Raphael Bosquain (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin              1.31
131 Thibault Monneraye (Fra) ComitÚ du 56
132 Kevin Brault (Fra) ComitÚ Eure et Loir                    1.32
133 Laurent Tellier (Fra) U S St Herblain
134 Aurelien Caillaud (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon
135 Josselin Maillet (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie             1.33
136 Nicolas Sirner (Fra) V C Livry Gargan                     1.34
137 Dan Croquison (Fra) ComitÚ Regional Ile de France         1.35
138 Benjamin Graignic (Fra) V S Scaer
139 Maxime Lagoutte (Fra) Union Cyclisme Sud 53
140 Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team
141 Yannig Roth (Fra) U S Ponchatelaine                       1.37
142 Antoine Quelais (Fra) Super Sport 35                      1.38
143 Antoine Olivier (Fra) Veloce Vannetais Cyclisme           1.39
144 Vincent Croue (Fra) E V Angers Doutres
145 Kevin Le Du (Fra) V S Quimper
146 Alban Haloche (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche                   1.40
147 Francois Simon (Fra) Super Sport 35
148 Alexandre Chemin (Fra) Redon O C                          1.41
149 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) V S Scaer                         1.42
150 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                     1.43
151 Julien Breton (Fra) ComitÚ Eure et Loir                   1.44
152 Josselin Clair (Fra) E V Angers Doutres                   1.45
153 Emmanuel Menguy (Fra) C C Liffre
154 Romain Illand (Fra) A C Guer Ploermel                     1.46
155 Christophe Bonneau (Fra) A C Guer Ploermel
156 Thomas Le Pallec (Fra) A C P Baud
157 Loic Gallopin (Fra) ComitÚ Regional Ile de France         1.48
158 J-Francois Guillaume (Fra) A C P Baud                     1.50
159 Steven Huguet (Fra) U S Ponchatelaine                     1.51
160 Damien Tropee (Fra) C C Liffre                            1.53
161 Thomas Le Ny (Fra) Veloce Vannetais Cyclisme              1.54
162 Pierre Demay (Fra) Veloce Vannetais Cyclisme
163 Baptiste Haye (Fra) Veloce Vannetais Cyclisme             1.55
164 Romain Duault (Fra) O C Locmine                           1.56
165 Jnoeck Jason Yon (Fra) Super Sport 35                     1.57
166 Romain Morice (Fra) O C Locmine
167 Lorris Pasquier (Fra) U C Alreenne                        1.58
168 Anthony Herve (Fra) U S Ponchatelaine                     2.01
169 Romain Plouze (Fra) Team Saint Calais 72
170 Guillaume Tenoux (Fra) U C Alreenne                       2.03
171 Jean Francois Mesle (Fra) A C Guer Ploermel
172 Mathieu Gourvellec (Fra) V S Scaer
173 Marco Moreira (Fra) Team Saint Calais 72                  2.15
174 Pierre Le Bellego (Fra) O C Locmine                       2.16
175 Vivien Georges (Fra) A C P Baud                           2.17
176 Amaury Le Foll (Fra) A C Guer Ploermel                    2.23
177 Jeremy Cocaud (Fra) Redon O C                             2.24
178 Romain Vergereau (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee            2.25
179 Francois Delanoe (Fra) Union Cyclisme Sud 53              2.28
180 Yohann Huppenoir (Fra) Team Saint Calais 72               2.39
181 Anthony Le Goff (Fra) V S Scaer                           2.48
182 Francois Theze (Fra) A C Guer Ploermel                    2.57
183 Romain Cherruault (Fra) Union Cyclisme Sud 53             1.18
 
Road race
 
1 Willem Dendooven (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland           3.06.05
2 Nicolas David (Fra) V S Quimper                              0.02
3 Jeroen Verniers (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       0.03
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) ComitÚ Regional Ile de France            0.06
5 Tim Declercq (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland                  0.08
6 David Boutville (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle                    0.24
7 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie              0.27
8 Gert Dockx (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland                    0.27
9 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland                 0.28
10 Tony Guinhut (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon
11 Jochen Engelen (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar
12 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon
13 Kevin Reza (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon
14 Romain Cherruault (Fra) Union Cyclisme Sud 53
15 Erwan Clement (Fra) Super Sport 35
16 Jean Francois Coire (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche
17 Luc Tellier (Fra) U S St Herblain
18 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
19 Stephane Holgard (Fra) V C Rouen 76
20 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) DGR Cycling Team
21 Maxime Leboucher (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle
22 Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Selection Basque
23 Cesar Bihel (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche
24 Jan Van Veen (Ned) Netherlands National Team
25 Jan Van Eepoel (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar
26 Francois Cojean (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
27 Julien Le Guel (Fra) ComitÚ 22
28 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche
29 Wout Vanwijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team
30 Kevin Verwaest (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar
31 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche
32 Laury Roger (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
33 Erwan Malherbe (Fra) ComitÚ du 56
34 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) Netherlands National Team
35 Julien Trehin (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
36 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
37 Maxime Lagoutte (Fra) Union Cyclisme Sud 53
38 Gaetan Rocher (Fra) Veloce Vannetais Cyclisme
39 Florian Allaizeau (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie
40 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) V S Scaer
41 Landry Poirier (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon                 0.38
42 Eric Lenormand (Fra) U C Alreenne                           0.43
43 Romain Laville (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques
44 Emmanuel Menguy (Fra) C C Liffre
45 Julien Petilleau (Fra) Team Saint Calais 72
46 Romain Chan Tsin (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
47 Xavier Flavigny (Fra) V C Rouen 76
48 Arnaud Ubin (Fra) ComitÚ 22
49 Kevin Brault (Fra) ComitÚ Eure et Loir
50 J-Francois Guillaume (Fra) A C P Baud                       0.46
51 Thomas Le Pallec (Fra) A C P Baud
52 Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team
53 Jokin Iartza (Spa) Selection Basque
54 Clement Nignol (Fra) A C P Baud
55 Benoit Boulanque (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
56 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
57 Nicolas Vaillant (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
58 Luigi Meersman (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland               0.52
59 Thomas Vaillant (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique                   1.03
60 Benjamin Graignic (Fra) V S Scaer                           1.03
61 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       0.28
62 Josselin Maillet (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie               1.11
63 Raphael Bosquain (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin                1.35
64 Urko Eizagirre (Spa) Selection Basque                       2.04
65 Etienne Jarrige (Fra) V C Rouen 76                          2.08
66 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee          0.28
67 Jonathan Delalaire (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee            5.26
68 Simon Gouedard (Fra) O C Locmine                            5.39
69 Anthony Vignes (Fra) V S Quimper                            0.28
70 Jeremy Loric (Fra) O C Locmine                              0.28
 
Final general classification
 
1 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin                3.15.14
2 Tim Declercq (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland                  0.05
3 Willem Dendooven (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland              0.12
4 Kevin Verwaest (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                        0.15
5 Florian Allaizeau (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie               0.17
6 Erwan Clement (Fra) Super Sport 35                           0.20
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) ComitÚ Regional Ile de France            0.22
8 David Boutville (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle                    0.25
9 Jeroen Verniers (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       0.25
10 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) Netherlands National Team               0.29
11 Nicolas David (Fra) V S Quimper                             0.29
12 Gert Dockx (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland                   0.29
13 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland                0.29
14 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie             0.36
15 Kevin Reza (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon                     0.37
16 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon                  0.38
17 Jan Van Eepoel (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       0.40
18 Maxime Leboucher (Fra) Manoir Eure Andelle                  0.40
19 Laury Roger (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques              0.42
20 Tony Guinhut (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon                   0.42
21 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin                0.45
22 Luigi Meersman (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland               0.50
23 Xavier Flavigny (Fra) V C Rouen 76                          0.52
24 Gaetan Rocher (Fra) Veloce Vannetais Cyclisme               0.54
25 Stephane Holgard (Fra) V C Rouen 76                         0.54
26 Luc Tellier (Fra) U S St Herblain                           0.59
27 Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Selection Basque                       1.00
28 Julien Petilleau (Fra) Team Saint Calais 72                 1.01
29 Julien Trehin (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique                     1.01
30 Jochen Engelen (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       1.01
31 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques             1.01
32 Cesar Bihel (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche                       1.01
33 Erwan Malherbe (Fra) ComitÚ du 56                           1.01
34 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee          1.01
35 Jeremy Loric (Fra) O C Locmine                              1.03
36 Jan Van Veen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                1.06
37 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche                 1.06
38 Romain Laville (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques           1.08
39 Anthony Vignes (Fra) V S Quimper                            1.09
40 Wout Vanwijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team                1.10
41 Benoit Boulanque (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin                1.13
42 Francois Cojean (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique                   1.13
43 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche                 1.13
44 Landry Poirier (Fra) C F C la Roche sur Yon                 1.14
45 Eric Lenormand (Fra) U C Alreenne                           1.16
46 Julien Le Guel (Fra) ComitÚ 22                              1.17
47 Romain Cherruault (Fra) Union Cyclisme Sud 53               1.18
48 Romain Chan Tsin (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin                1.19
49 Jean Francois Coire (Fra) ComitÚ de la Manche               1.20
50 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) DGR Cycling Team                    1.22
51 Nicolas Vaillant (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique                  1.23
52 Jokin Iartza (Spa) Selection Basque                         1.27
53 Maxime Lagoutte (Fra) Union Cyclisme Sud 53                 1.35
54 Arnaud Ubin (Fra) ComitÚ 22                                 1.36
55 Clement Nignol (Fra) A C P Baud                             1.41
56 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) V S Scaer                           1.42
57 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       1.43
58 Kevin Brault (Fra) ComitÚ Eure et Loir                      1.47
59 Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team              1.53
60 Thomas Vaillant (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique                   1.55
61 Emmanuel Menguy (Fra) C C Liffre                            2.00
62 Thomas Le Pallec (Fra) A C P Baud                           2.04
63 J-Francois Guillaume (Fra) A C P Baud                       2.08
64 Benjamin Graignic (Fra) V S Scaer                           2.10
65 Josselin Maillet (Fra) V C P la Chataigneraie               2.16
66 Urko Eizagirre (Spa) Selection Basque                       2.22
67 Raphael Bosquain (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin                2.38
68 Etienne Jarrige (Fra) V C Rouen 76                          3.00
69 Jonathan Delalaire (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee            6.28
70 Simon Gouedard (Fra) O C Locmine                            6.36

Past winners

2005 Frederik Nolf (Bel) Avia Wielertam Woalland                        3.07.07
2004 Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Bel) Avia