Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

65th Circuit Franco-Belge - 2.1

Belgium, September 29-October 2, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - October 2: Cuesmes-Doornik, 154,6 km

Results

1 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                     3.30.04
2 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep                                   
3 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quickstep                                    
4 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
5 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                 
6 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
7 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Française des Jeux                             
8 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            
9 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 
10 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                        
11 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
12 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                      
13 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                     
14 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech               
15 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
16 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                   
17 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
18 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
19 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
20 Kevin Ista (Bel) R.A.G.T Semences                                
21 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              
22 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                          
23 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                          
24 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team                       
25 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                       
26 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                                      
27 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      
28 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile                                   
29 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     
30 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                    
31 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
32 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                              
33 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                         
34 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
35 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team                
36 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                               
37 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
38 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
39 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                   
40 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    
41 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
42 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team                        
43 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                   
44 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                  
45 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          
46 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance                             
47 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             
48 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                            
49 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                               
50 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                    
51 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                         
52 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             
53 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               
54 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                 0.11
55 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech           
56 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole                                
57 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim        
58 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                   
59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             
60 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                
61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                     
62 Wim Van Sevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           
63 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                    
64 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
65 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                     
66 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 
67 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Crédit Agricole                          0.43
68 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim           
69 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
70 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
71 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim           0.50
72 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance                           0.53
73 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep                                   
74 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                1.05
75 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                     2.30
76 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team                          
77 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech              
78 Davy Tuytens (Bel) Belgian National Team                         
79 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
80 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             
81 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                             
82 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team                     
83 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                          
84 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                  
85 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Belgian National Team                       
86 Vladimir Gussev (Rus) Team CSC                                   
87 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 
88 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          
89 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                             
90 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        
91 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                                  
92 Stefan Wynands (Bel) Jartazi-Revor                               
93 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgian National Team                      
94 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         
95 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                                  
96 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 
97 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                  
98 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech            
99 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quickstep                                  2.33
100 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                        
101 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       5.04
102 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech                  
103 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
104 Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Belgian National Team                       
105 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team                        
106 Michael Muck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
107 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                         
108 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                          
109 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
110 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2r Prévoyance                           6.10
111 Matthé Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech                 
112 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis                             11.03
 
Final general classification
 
1 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                    17.17.26
2 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          0.03
3 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       0.04
4 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      
5 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                 0.07
6 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                        0.09
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep                               0.10
8 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      
9 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
10 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                   0.11
11 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quickstep                               0.12
12 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
13 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                  
14 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                        0.13
15 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team                
16 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                0.14
17 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
18 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech           0.16
19 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                                      
20 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                      
21 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
22 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                   
23 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                              
24 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team                       
25 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                          
26 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
27 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    
28 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                               
29 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               
30 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                   
31 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
32 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
33 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
34 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile                                   
35 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
36 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             
37 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                         
38 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team                        
39 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance                         0.17
40 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                        0.18
41 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          0.20
42 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      
43 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
44 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech       0.27
45 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 
46 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim    0.31
47 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                     
48 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                
49 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Crédit Agricole                          0.53
50 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         0.59
51 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                1.21
52 Kevin Ista (Bel) R.A.G.T Semences                            2.14
53 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                       2.25
54 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team                      2.46
55 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team                     
56 Davy Tuytens (Bel) Belgian National Team                         
57 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          
58 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                             
59 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                    2.50
60 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Belgian National Team                       
61 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                  
62 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
63 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech              
64 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                     2.53
65 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     2.57
66 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                      4.43
67 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         
68 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech            
69 Michael Muck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              5.18
70 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                       5.19
71 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        5.20
72 Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Belgian National Team                    7.18
73 Matthé Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech              7.55
74 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole                       7.58
75 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2r Prévoyance                            8.23
76 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis                              13.17
77 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim           25.00
78 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                              25.13
79 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Française des Jeux                       25.14
80 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                        
81 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
82 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          
83 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                               
84 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                        25.18
85 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole                           25.25
86 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                     
87 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                     
88 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                               25.29
89 Wim Van Sevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           
90 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                   
91 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim      26.01
92 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim          26.04
93 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep                              26.07
94 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance                          26.11
95 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                    27.12
96 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim        27.23
97 Vladimir Gussev (Rus) Team CSC                              27.44
98 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                                  
99 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 
100 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                                 
101 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quickstep                                27.47
102 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                   27.48
103 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                            29.38
104 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                       29.42
105 Stefan Wynands (Bel) Jartazi-Revor                              
106 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                
107 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgian National Team                     
108 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim            
109 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team                   30.18
110 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
111 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech                  
112 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                         
 
Points classification
 
1 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          59 pts
2 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim               53
3 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            52
4 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          41
5 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         39
6 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep                                 38
7 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quickstep                                  31
8 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Crédit Agricole                             30
9 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                    28
10 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                  23
11 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                          22
12 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech             21
13 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team              20
14 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                                    19
15 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                     17
16 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Française des Jeux                          17
17 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                      17
18 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              16
19 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            15
20 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                        11
21 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   10
22 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                     10
23 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                            10
24 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  8
25 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                     7
26 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team                        7
27 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                 6
28 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            5
29 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 5
30 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quickstep                                     5
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance                            4
32 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                   3
33 Michael Muck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 3
34 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        2
35 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team                         2
36 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                         1
37 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                          1
38 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2r Prévoyance                               1
39 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                  1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                         24 pts
2 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                 24
3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                   16
4 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      16
5 Vladimir Gussev (Rus) Team CSC                                  12
6 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    10
7 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance                             9
8 Michael Muck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  9
9 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                          8
10 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          7
11 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            6
12 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            4
13 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                       4
14 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team                         4
15 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                      3
16 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            3
17 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     3
18 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech          3
19 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim              3
20 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quickstep                                     3
21 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         1
22 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                        1
23 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim            1

Courtesy of velowallon.be