Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

1st Memorial Cimurri Gran Premio Bioera - 1.1

Italy, October 1, 2005

Results

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Roberto Bettini/www.bettiniphoto.net

Images by Fotoreporter Sirotti

Results - 186 km

1 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare               4.08.40 (44.879 km/h)
2 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     
3 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
4 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia                     
5 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                  
7 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              
8 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
9 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   
10 Marco Marcato (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi        
11 David Mcpartland (Aus) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
12 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                          
13 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                           
14 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                
15 Stefano Boggia (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                           
16 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
17 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice      
18 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
19 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche                                       
20 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Amore & Vita-Beretta-Polska           
21 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                 
22 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                    
23 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             
24 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
25 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi       
26 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice      
27 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon                       
28 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               
29 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice             
30 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Barloworld-Valsir                    
31 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir                            
32 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
33 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    
34 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Miche                                        
35 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        
36 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice     
37 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-Beretta-Polska               
38 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
39 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
40 Paul Crake (Aus) Corratec-Graz-Cyl                               
41 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 
42 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 
43 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare               
44 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                   
45 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             
46 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
47 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie               
48 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
49 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
50 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
51 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  
52 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                2.00
53 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               
54 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice       
55 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche                                        
56 David George (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir                        
57 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
58 David John Betts (Aus) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
59 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                  
60 Maurizio Varini (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                          
61 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                
62 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              
63 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                
64 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice       
65 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie           2.50
66 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           2.52
67 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               4.00

Starters: 131
Classified: 67