Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

39th Triptyque Ardennais - NE

Belgium, May 20-22, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 21: Soumagne - Soumagne

Results

1 David Meys (Bel) Profel                             2.06.51
2 Jelle Van Groezen (Ned) Zuid West                          
3 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Beveren 2000                        0.06
4 Jean Zen (Fra) Vc Roubaix                                  
5 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel) Edl-Prolacon                       
6 Pascal Lievens (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden                   
7 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) Dgr Vorselaar                        
8 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Cyclingnews.Com                     
9 Ward Bogaert (Bel) Royal Antwerp                           
10 Kevin Maene (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden                     
11 Klaas De Gruyter (Bel) Soenens Germond                    
12 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Beveren 2000                         
13 Michaël Kristensen (Den) Differdange                      
14 Hans Bloks (Ned) Lowik Meubelen                           
15 Alvaras Baranauskas (Lit) Vc Roubaix                      
16 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Cyclingnews.Com                       
17 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Profel                      0.24
18 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Fidea                           0.26
19 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea                               
20 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Royal Antwerp                      
21 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Lowik Meubelen                  
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Regional Team Noord                   
23 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Regional Team Noord                 
24 Kevin Van Den Eeckhout (Bel) Josan Team                   
25 Joeri Meyen (Bel) Dgr Vorselaar                           
26 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea                                 
27 Kristof Vercoillie (Bel) Soenens Germond                  
28 Kevin Desmedt (Bel) Beveren 2000                          
29 Willem Leenhouts (Bel) Beveren 2000                       
30 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Dgr Vorselaar                       
31 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Regional Team Noord               
32 Bram Deprez (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden                     
33 Christophe Mosbeux (Bel) Differdange                      
34 Bart Verschueren (Bel) Fidea                              
35 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Josan Team                        
36 Gil Suray (Bel) Vc Ath                                    
37 Dennis Martens (Bel) Dgr Vorselaar                        
38 Frederik Toortelboom (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden            
39 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Zuid West                               
40 Jérémy Beyaert (Fra) Vc Roubaix                           
41 Antonin Avisse (Fra) Vc Roubaix                           
42 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Differdange                           
43 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Zuid West                             
44 Koen Das (Bel) Royal Antwerp                              
45 Thierry Stevens (Bel) Libramont-Chevigny                  
46 Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Vc Ath                              
47 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Beveren 2000                         
48 Dimitri Geens (Bel) Profel                                
49 Marcel Beima (Ned) Lowik Meubelen                         
50 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Vc Ath                           
51 Yves Peelman (Bel) Royal Antwerp                          
52 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cyclingnews.Com                      
53 Chad Beyer (USA) USA                                      
54 Joël De Smet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto-Vca                    
55 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Lowik Meubelen                         
56 David Deroo (Fra) Vc Roubaix                              
57 Kenny Vanderschueren (Bel) Beveren 2000                   
58 Thomas Nosari (Fra) Vc Roubaix                            
59 Tom Barras (GBr) Cyclingnews.Com                          
60 Bert Van Der Hasselt (Bel) Josan Team                     
61 Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden                  
62 Simon Collard (Bel) Dgr Vorselaar                         
63 Marc Reef (Ned) Lowik Meubelen                            
64 Thomas Darby (USA) USA                                    
65 Bas Van Hest (Ned) Zuid West                              
66 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea                                 
67 Danny Verelst (Bel) Josan Team                            
68 Tom Vastmans (Bel) Royal Antwerp                          
69 Morten Knudsen (Den) Differdange                          
70 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Profel                           
71 Angelo Hendrichs (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto-Vca                
72 Kane Oakley (Aus) Cyclingnews.Com                         
73 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto-Vca                  
74 Danny Lemmens (Bel) Vc Ath                                
75 Albert Timmer (Ned) Lowik Meubelen                        
76 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Vc Ath                             
77 Peter Vanhoudenhove (Bel) Edl-Prolacon                    
78 Jelle Hanseeuw (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden                  
79 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea                           
80 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto-Vca                
81 Jonathan Henrion (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto-Vca                
82 Jan Veldkamp Evert (Ned) Regional Team Noord              
83 Henry Uys (RSA) Cyclingnews.Com                       0.42
84 Daan De Jonge (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto-Vca               0.51
85 Martin Mortensen (Den) Differdange                    1.09
86 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden            2.16
87 Mick Dhaeyere (Bel) Royal Antwerp                     2.40
88 Jef Van Den Bosch (Bel) Profel                        3.02
89 Laurent Mars (Bel) Vc Ath                                 
90 Maarten Nijland (Ned) Zuid West                       4.07
91 Lode Naert (Bel) Soenens Germond                      6.17
92 Sjoerd Botter (Ned) Zuid West                             
93 François Roossens (Bel) Vc Ath                        6.38
94 Kim Borry (Bel) Soenens Germond                       7.19
95 Niki Devoldere (Bel) Edl-Prolacon                         
96 Sven Henrion (Bel) Libramont-Chevigny                 7.40
97 Wim Packet (Bel) Soenens Germond                     11.11
98 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) USA                             
99 Hamish Haynes (GBr) Cyclingnews.Com                  12.23
100 Stéphane Mohy (Bel) Libramont-Chevigny              13.26
101 Gerben Nijmeijer (Ned) Lowik Meubelen                    
102 Kristof Declerck (Bel) Edl-Prolacon                      
103 Bart Laeremans (Bel) Josan Team                          
104 Tom Criel (Bel) Josan Team                               
105 Joe Kirch (Lux) Davitamon-Lotto-Vca                      
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Jelle Van Groezen (Ned) Zuid West                   7.50.09
2 Gil Suray (Bel) Vc Ath                                     
3 Klaas De Gruyter (Bel) Soenens Germond                 0.13
4 Hans Bloks (Ned) Lowik Meubelen                            
5 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Cyclingnews.Com                        
6 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel) Edl-Prolacon                   0.24
7 Ward Bogaert (Bel) Royal Antwerp                           
8 Kevin Maene (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden                      
9 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea                            0.45
10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Josan Team                        
11 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) Dgr Vorselaar                   1.03
12 Alvaras Baranauskas (Lit) Vc Roubaix                      
13 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Cyclingnews.Com                    
14 Michaël Kristensen (Den) Differdange                      
15 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Beveren 2000                           
16 Jean Zen (Fra) Vc Roubaix                             1.13
17 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Fidea                           1.14
18 Pascal Lievens (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden              1.17
19 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Beveren 2000                         
20 Bram Deprez (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden                 1.19