Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

E.O.S. Tallinn GP - 1.1

Estonia, May 28, 2005

2004 Results   Results    Past winners

Results - 180 km

1 Janek Tombak (Est) Nesebar                              4.23.54 (40.92 km/h)
2 Erki Pütsep (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                          1.42
3 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Amore & Vita-Beretta-Polska              
4 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                   
5 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank                         
6 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                         
7 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                        1.46
8 Kacper Sowinski (Pol) Amore & Vita-Beretta-Polska          3.59
9 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank                                
10 Aliaksandr Kuchinski (Blr) Amore & Vita-Beretta-Polska    4.36
11 Lucas Persson (Swe) Swedish National Team                     
12 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                   
13 Jakub Lorek (Pol) Polish U23 National Team                4.50
14 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Polish U23 National Team                
15 Andrey Pchelkin (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                  
16 Michael Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 
17 Indrek Rannama (Est) Alexela Pro Team                         
18 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           5.13
19 Rene Mandri (Est) Estonian U23 National Team              5.16
20 Marek Salermo (Fin) Finnish National Track Team           5.59
21 Yayheni Hutarovich (Blr) Belarusian National Team         8.27
22 Mika Nieminen (Fin) Finnish National Road Team                
23 Antti Träskelin (Fin) Finnish National Road Team              
24 Caspar Austa (Est) Nesebar                                    
25 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                       
26 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita-Beretta-Polska               
27 Viacheslav Vilkov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                
28 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Rietumu Bank                       
29 Kert Väinsalu (Est) Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool                   
30 Janar Jermakov (Est) Kalev Chocolate-Classic Bicycles Team    
31 Perttu Turku (Fin) Finnish National Track Team                
32 Toni Liias (Fin) Finnish National Road Team                   
33 Jani Vesa (Fin) Finnish National Road Team                    
34 Arturs Ansons (Lat) Rietumu Bank                          8.42
35 Denis Birjukov (Est) Estonian U23 National Team           9.35
36 Arturs Sisolatins (Lat) Latvian National Team                 
37 Janis Balevics (Lat) Latvian National Team                    
38 Aliaksandr Sauchanka (Blr) Belarusian National Team           
39 Viktar Zinkevich (Blr) Belarusian National Team               
40 Timo Erjomaa (Fin) Finnish National Track Team           13.31
41 Dawid Zdzieblko (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   15.05
 
Intermediate sprints
 
Sprint 1  Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietmu Banka                 
Sprint 2  Janek Tombak (Est) Estonian National Team              
Sprint 3  Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                    
 
Hill sprints
 
Climb 1 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Finnish National Road Team       
Climb 2 Janek Tombak (Est) Estonian National Team                
Climb 2 Erki Pütsep (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                        
 
Best young rider
 
1 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                   

Past winners

2004 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance     

2003 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
2002 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Moscow 1