Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná - 2.2

Brazil, May 25-29, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 27: Bela Vista do Paraíso - Rolândia-Bela Vista do Paraíso, 140 km

Results

1 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                           3.23.09
2 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                         0.03
3 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                      0.07
4 Cassio Freitas (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                            
5 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                          1.10
6 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis              
7 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                    
8 Anderson Zomer (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                                   
9 Mac Donald Fernandes (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                     
10 Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                           
11 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis           
12 Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                        
13 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                       
14 Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                            
15 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                       
16 Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                        
17 Breno Sidoti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                            
18 Marcio May (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                              
19 Valcemar Justino (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                        
20 Andre Pulini (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                              1.36
21 Roberto Silva (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                         
22 Alexandre Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis          
23 Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                
24 Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                            
25 Edson Corradi (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                           
26 Leo Ferreira (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                         
27 Fabiano Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                         
28 Fabricio Santos (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                            
29 Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                             
30 Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                   
31 Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                       
32 Willian Rodrigues (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                    
33 Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                       
34 Fabio Silva (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                          
35 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                               
36 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                        
37 Jair Santos (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                     
38 Magno Nazaret (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                           
39 Alexsandro Dalannio (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                             
40 Jean Morowski (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                               
41 Andre Pellegrini (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                           
42 Wanderlei Melchior (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                        
43 Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                
44 Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                            
45 Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapoli         
46 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                      
47 Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapoli         
48 Elton Marrone (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                           
49 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                            
50 Adriano Martins (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                               
51 Marcos Cavallaro (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                         
52 Hernandes Quadri Jr (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                      
53 Evandro Portela (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                          
54 Elivelton Pedro (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                          
55 Renato Aparecido Santos (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Irace     1.52
56 Rogerio Santiago (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                    1.59
57 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                              
58 Maxwell Rocha (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                             2.08
59 Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                    3.29
60 Jose Luiz Piñeyrua (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                        
61 Marcos Novello (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                                
62 Mauricio Borges (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                             4.13
63 Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                  8.42
64 Fabiele Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                         
65 Ed Carlos Masson (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                 9.03
66 Diego Domingues (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                      
67 Andre Grizante (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                              
68 Renato Paris (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                         
69 Eduardo Souza (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                    
70 Kleber Nascimento (Bra) SEL Marília                                            
71 Marcelo Moreira (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                  
72 Raphael Serpa (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                              
73 Hamilton Souza (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                                
74 Evandro Lermen (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                  
75 Antonio Jesus (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                         
76 Elias Daniel (Bra) SEL Marília                                                 
77 Jeferson Caldeira (Bra) SEL Marília                                            
78 Carlos Carlson (Par) Paraguay                                                  
79 Ivo Siebert (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                          
80 Marcos Teixeira (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa             9.31
81 Heiko Grobenstieg (Par) Paraguay                                           9.38
82 Tadeu Brambilha (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                      9.49
83 Jose Frizon (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                     11.06
84 Leandro Pires (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                   
85 Franklin Almeida (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                 12.34
86 Julio Brandao (Bra) SEL Marília                                                
87 Thiago Soares (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                               12.48
88 Juliano Chicolli (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                 18.02
89 Caue Neves (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                      
90 Leonardo Lima (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                               19.41
91 Waltair Pereira (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                      
92 Marcelo Klein (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                        30.16
93 Ademir Alves (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                        39.29
94 Raul Pereira (Par) Paraguay                                               42.36
95 Jose Arroyo (Par) Paraguay                                                42.47
96 Aurelio Moreira (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                          46.11
97 Eric Souza (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                            51.12
98 Richard Siqueira (Bra) SEL Marília                                             
99 Fabiano Gari (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                    
100 Cristiano Souza (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                 
101 Fabricio Batista (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                
102 Elzio Galbiote (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                     53.33
DNF Armando Camargo (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                         
DNF Marcelo Floresta (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                          
DNF Pedro Barboza (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                                  
DNF Diego Martins (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                                  
DNF Fabio Castro (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                         
DNF Eber Vieira (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                         
DNS Flavio Seco (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                         
 
Metas volantes
 
Sprint 1
 
1 Fabiele Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                         5 pts
2 Jean Morowski (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                               3
3 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                              2
 
Sprint 2
 
1 Fabiele Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                         5 pts
2 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                                 3
3 Cassio Freitas (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                           2
 
Teams
 
1 Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                                        10.11.50
2 Extra/Suzano                                                                0.23
3 Dataro/Blumenau                                                             0.30
4 Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                                                  
5 Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N.Caixa/UCI                                           1.33
6 Memorial/Santos                                                                 
7 Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                                            1.59
8 Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                                        
9 Team Americas/Salto                                                         2.25
10 São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                                                 2.57
11 Dataro Computadores                                                        9.52
12 DHL/BK Sports                                                                  
13 SME Rib.Preto/Kero-coco/N.Caixa                                           10.20
14 Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                                        11.45
15 Clube Londrinense de MTB/Ciclismo                                         17.19
16 SEL Marília                                                               24.46
17 Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                                   28.31
18 Offce Bike/Vzan                                                           48.31
19 Paraguai                                                                  58.54
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                 9.02.43
2 Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                     0.11
3 Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                     0.49
4 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                          0.59
5 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                    1.08
6 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis        1.32
7 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                      2.09
8 Cassio Freitas (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                        2.12
9 Evandro Portela (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                       2.56
10 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                        3.11
11 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                               3.16
12 Breno Sidoti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                            
13 Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa            3.42
14 Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                        4.10
15 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                            
16 Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                       4.24
17 Mac Donald Fernandes (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                    
18 Marcio May (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                              
19 Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                            
20 Fabricio Santos (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                        4.50
21 Andre Pulini (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                                  
22 Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                
23 Elton Marrone (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                           
24 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis         5.16
25 Valcemar Justino (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                        
26 Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                   5.18
27 Anderson Zomer (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                              6.24
28 Roberto Silva (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                     6.25
29 Edson Corradi (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                       6.44
30 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                    6.50
31 Fabiano Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                         
32 Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                            
33 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                               
34 Magno Nazaret (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                       7.29
35 Rogerio Santiago (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                    8.18
36 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                  8.39
37 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                             9.03
38 Jean Morowski (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                          10.40
39 Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                 10.48
40 Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                  11.32
41 Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                        11.33
42 Alexsandro Dalannio (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                             
43 Elivelton Pedro (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                          
44 Renato Aparecido Santos (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Irace    11.49
45 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                         11.55
46 Maxwell Rocha (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                            12.05
47 Leo Ferreira (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                    12.56
48 Adriano Martins (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                               
49 Hernandes Quadri Jr (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                      
50 Jose Luiz Piñeyrua (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                   13.26
51 Willian Rodrigues (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                               15.30
52 Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                   
53 Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                   17.17
54 Eduardo Souza (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                               19.00
55 Fabio Silva (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                     19.32
56 Wanderlei Melchior (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                   19.34
57 Marcelo Moreira (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                             20.23
58 Alexandre Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis     20.59
59 Andre Pellegrini (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                      21.30
60 Marcos Cavallaro (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                    22.21
61 Leandro Pires (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa              22.29
62 Ivo Siebert (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                     22.40
63 Jair Santos (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                23.49
64 Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapoli    24.01
65 Renato Paris (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                    25.09
66 Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapoli    25.27
67 Kleber Nascimento (Bra) SEL Marília                                       26.54
68 Marcos Novello (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                           26.59
69 Antonio Jesus (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                    27.41
70 Elias Daniel (Bra) SEL Marília                                            28.13
71 Hamilton Souza (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                           31.15
72 Mauricio Borges (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                            31.21
73 Diego Domingues (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                 31.41
74 Andre Grizante (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                         32.33
75 Jeferson Caldeira (Bra) SEL Marília                                            
76 Evandro Lermen (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                  
77 Jose Frizon (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                     34.05
78 Carlos Carlson (Par) Paraguay                                             34.33
79 Fabiele Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                    38.12
80 Raphael Serpa (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                         40.02
81 Julio Brandao (Bra) SEL Marília                                           45.51
82 Leonardo Lima (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                               46.49
83 Ed Carlos Masson (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                46.58
84 Waltair Pereira (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                 47.05
85 Caue Neves (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                 47.52
86 Thiago Soares (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                               52.44
87 Franklin Almeida (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                 53.15
88 Heiko Grobenstieg (Par) Paraguay                                          55.33
89 Tadeu Brambilha (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                     56.25
90 Juliano Chicolli (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                               1.00.08
91 Marcos Teixeira (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa          1.07.37
92 Marcelo Klein (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                      1.34.04
 
Metas volantes classification
 
1 Fabiele Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                        10 pts
2 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                       8
3 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                             5
4 Ivo Siebert (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                          5
5 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                                 3
6 Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                        3
7 Jean Morowski (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                               3
8 Fabio Silva (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                          3
9 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis           2
10 Cassio Freitas (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                          2
11 Evandro Portela (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                         2
12 Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                      2
13 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                             2
 
Teams classification
 
1 Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                                        27.11.28
2 Dataro/Blumenau                                                             3.09
3 Memorial/Santos                                                             5.08
4 Extra/Suzano                                                                6.31
5 Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N.Caixa/UCI                                          10.20
6 Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                                           10.52
7 Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                                             14.51
8 Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                                   18.08
9 São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                                                 20.26
10 Team Americas/Salto                                                       25.51
11 SME Rib.Preto/Kero-coco/N.Caixa                                           26.07
12 Dataro Computadores                                                       37.16
13 DHL/BK Sports                                                             45.52
14 Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                                        48.04
15 Clube Londrinense de MTB/Ciclismo                                         59.31
16 SEL Marília                                                             1.15.42
17 Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                                 1.16.00
18 Paraguai                                                                2.26.24
19 Offce Bike/Vzan                                                         2.28.13