Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná - 2.2

Brazil, May 25-29, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Next Stage

Stage 1 - May 25: Arapongas-Santa Fé-Arapongas, 140 km

Results

1 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                   3.31.14
2 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                    
3 Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                     
4 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis    0.05
5 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                0.08
6 Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                 0.12
7 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                            2.16
8 Breno Sidoti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                         
9 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis          
10 Evandro Portela (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                      
11 Cassio Freitas (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                       
12 Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                        
13 Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                  
14 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                        
15 Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa            
16 Valcemar Justino (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                    
17 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                     
18 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                         2.42
19 Fabricio Santos (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                    3.24
20 Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapoli     
21 Willian Rodrigues (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                
22 Roberto Silva (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                     
23 Marcos Novello (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                            
24 Andre Pulini (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                              
25 Anderson Zomer (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                              
26 Ivo Siebert (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                      
27 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                    
28 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                          
29 Jeferson Caldeira (Bra) SEL Marília                                        
30 Mac Donald Fernandes (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                
31 Marcio May (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                          
32 Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                        
33 Andre Grizante (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                          
34 Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                               
35 Jose Luiz Piñeyrua (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                    
36 Eduardo Souza (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                
37 Eric Souza (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                             
38 Renato Aparecido Santos (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Irace     
39 Wanderlei Melchior (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                    
40 Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                       
41 Renato Paris (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                     
42 Fabiano Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                     
43 Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                         
44 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                        
45 Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                        
46 Elton Marrone (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                       
47 Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                   
48 Maxwell Rocha (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                             
49 Jean Morowski (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                           
50 Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                   
51 Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                    
52 Armando Camargo (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                      
53 Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa            
54 Evandro Lermen (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                              
55 Alexsandro Dalannio (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                         
56 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                           
57 Elivelton Pedro (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                      
58 Fabio Silva (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                      
59 Magno Nazaret (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                   4.03
60 Leandro Pires (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa           4.50
61 Edson Corradi (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                       
62 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro Computadores                              5.13
63 Antonio Jesus (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                 5.37
64 Rogerio Santiago (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                6.22
65 Leo Ferreira (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                 9.30
66 Adriano Martins (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                           
67 Caue Neves (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                  
68 Hernandes Quadri Jr (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                  
69 Marcelo Moreira (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                              
70 Andre Pellegrini (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                       
71 Fabiele Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                     
72 Hamilton Souza (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                            
73 Eber Vieira (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                 12.50
74 Alexandre Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis      
75 Marcos Cavallaro (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                     
76 Waltair Pereira (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                  
77 Kleber Nascimento (Bra) SEL Marília                                        
78 Carlos Carlson (Par) Paraguay                                         15.00
79 Juliano Chicolli (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                             16.05
80 Richard Siqueira (Bra) SEL Marília                                         
81 Diego Domingues (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                  
82 Jose Frizon (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                      
83 Elias Daniel (Bra) SEL Marília                                        17.20
84 Fernando Aquino (Par) Paraguay                                        19.15
85 Leonardo Lima (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                           20.35
86 Jair Santos (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                 
87 Heiko Grobenstieg (Par) Paraguay                                           
88 Raul Pereira (Par) Paraguay                                                
89 Raphael Serpa (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                          
90 Franklin Almeida (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                  
91 Julio Brandao (Bra) SEL Marília                                            
92 Aurelio Moreira (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                           
93 Ed Carlos Masson (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                 
94 Tadeu Brambilha (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                      
95 Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapoli     
96 Mauricio Borges (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                             
97 Ademir Alves (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                         
98 Diego Martins (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                               
99 Thiago Soares (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                
100 Marcelo Floresta (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                 35.00
101 Marcos Teixeira (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa            
102 Marcelo Klein (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                        
103 Elzio Galbiote (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                      
104 Flavio Seco (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                     
105 Fabricio Batista (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                       41.10
106 Fabiano Gari (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa               
107 Fabio Castro (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                     
108 Pedro Barboza (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                              
109 Jose Arroyo (Par) Paraguay                                                
110 Cristiano Souza (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                             
DNF Helio Geronimo (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                      
DNF Pablo Reitz (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                                
DNF Marcelo Indicatti (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                    
 
Metas volantes
 
Sprint 1
 
1 Ivo Siebert (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                      5 pts
2 Fabio Silva (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                      3
3 Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                   2
 
Sprint 2
 
1 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                         5 pts
2 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                   3
3 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis       2
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                   3.31.01
2 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                0.05
3 Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                 0.09
4 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis    0.17
5 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                0.21
6 Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                 0.25
7 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                            2.29
8 Breno Sidoti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                         
9 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis          
10 Evandro Portela (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                      
11 Cassio Freitas (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                       
12 Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                        
13 Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                  
14 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                        
15 Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa            
16 Valcemar Justino (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                    
17 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                     
18 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                         2.55
19 Ivo Siebert (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                  3.34
20 Fabio Silva (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                  3.35
21 Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                               3.36
22 Fabricio Santos (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                    3.37
23 Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapoli     
24 Willian Rodrigues (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                
25 Roberto Silva (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                     
26 Marcos Novello (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                            
27 Andre Pulini (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                              
28 Anderson Zomer (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                              
29 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                    
30 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                          
31 Jeferson Caldeira (Bra) SEL Marília                                        
32 Mac Donald Fernandes (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                
33 Marcio May (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                          
34 Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                        
35 Andre Grizante (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                          
36 Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                               
37 Jose Luiz Piñeyrua (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                    
38 Eduardo Souza (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                
39 Eric Souza (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                             
40 Renato Aparecido Santos (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Irace     
41 Wanderlei Melchior (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                    
42 Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                       
43 Renato Paris (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                     
44 Fabiano Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                     
45 Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                         
46 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                        
47 Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                        
48 Elton Marrone (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                       
49 Maxwell Rocha (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                             
50 Jean Morowski (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                           
51 Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                   
52 Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                    
53 Armando Camargo (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                      
54 Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa            
55 Evandro Lermen (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                              
56 Alexsandro Dalannio (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                         
57 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Extra/Suzano                                           
58 Elivelton Pedro (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                      
59 Magno Nazaret (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                   4.16
60 Leandro Pires (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa           5.03
61 Edson Corradi (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                       
62 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro Computadores                              5.26
63 Antonio Jesus (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                 5.50
64 Rogerio Santiago (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                6.35
65 Leo Ferreira (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                 9.43
66 Adriano Martins (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                           
67 Caue Neves (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa                  
68 Hernandes Quadri Jr (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                  
69 Marcelo Moreira (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                              
70 Andre Pellegrini (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                       
71 Fabiele Mota (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                     
72 Hamilton Souza (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                            
73 Eber Vieira (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                 13.03
74 Alexandre Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis      
75 Marcos Cavallaro (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                     
76 Waltair Pereira (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                  
77 Kleber Nascimento (Bra) SEL Marília                                        
78 Carlos Carlson (Par) Paraguay                                         15.13
79 Juliano Chicolli (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                             16.18
80 Richard Siqueira (Bra) SEL Marília                                         
81 Diego Domingues (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                  
82 Jose Frizon (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                      
83 Elias Daniel (Bra) SEL Marília                                        17.33
84 Fernando Aquino (Par) Paraguay                                        19.28
85 Leonardo Lima (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                           20.48
86 Jair Santos (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                                 
87 Heiko Grobenstieg (Par) Paraguay                                           
88 Raul Pereira (Par) Paraguay                                                
89 Raphael Serpa (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                          
90 Franklin Almeida (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                  
91 Julio Brandao (Bra) SEL Marília                                            
92 Aurelio Moreira (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/Americana                           
93 Ed Carlos Masson (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                 
94 Tadeu Brambilha (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                      
95 Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapoli     
96 Mauricio Borges (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac                             
97 Ademir Alves (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                         
98 Diego Martins (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                               
99 Thiago Soares (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                                
100 Marcelo Floresta (Bra) DHL/BK Sports                                 35.13
101 Marcos Teixeira (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa            
102 Marcelo Klein (Bra) Tubarão/Vzan/Delupo/Giba Cicle                        
103 Elzio Galbiote (Bra) Offce Bike/Vzan                                      
104 Flavio Seco (Bra) Clube Londrinense de MTB e Ciclismo                     
105 Fabricio Batista (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                       41.23
106 Fabiano Gari (Bra) SME Ribeirão Preto/Kero-coco/Nossa Caixa               
107 Fabio Castro (Bra) Dolce/Assis - AMEA                                     
108 Pedro Barboza (Bra) Joel Bikes/FME Joinville                              
109 Jose Arroyo (Par) Paraguay                                                
110 Cristiano Souza (Bra) Sercps/Tennis & Cia/SCS                             
 
Metas volantes classification
 
1 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Dataro/Blumenau                                         5 pts
2 Ivo Siebert (Bra) Dataro Computadores                                      5
3 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos                                   3
4 Fabio Silva (Bra) Team Americas/Salto                                      3
5 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N. Caixa/UCI Iracemapolis       2
6 Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Cesc/Nossa Caixa                                   2