Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Ronde van Overijssel - 1.2

Netherlands, May 7, 2005

2004 Results   Results    Past winners

Results - 197.8 km

1 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Cycling Bert Story Piels         4.43.40 (41.838 km/h)
2 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
3 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp.
4 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
5 Hans Bloks (Ned) Lowik - Van Losser
6 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Team Skil Moser
7 Marel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lamonta
8 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp.
9 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Bert Story Piels
10 Havard Nybo (Nor) Glud&Marstrand-Horsens
11 Arne Hassink (Ned) Lowik - Van Losser
12 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp.
13 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
14 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) OWC Oldenzaal
15 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Lowik - Van Losser
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) EuroGifts.com
17 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Rabobank
18 John Schouten (Ned) WV De IJsselstreek/Delta
19 Rick Fransen (Ned) OWC Oldenzaal
20 John Sulkers (Ned) EuroGifts.com
21 Frank Kwanten (Ned) Team Skil Moser
22 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Trientalis-Apac Team
23 Cor van Leeuwen (Ned) De Hypotheker/NWVG
24 Roderik Groenewold (Ned) RSE Cycling Team
25 Rob van den Brand (Ned) Regioteam Wilton-Eemland
26 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Cycling Bert Story Piels
27 Edward Farenhout (Ned) WV De IJsselstreek/Delta
28 Richard Kooijman (Ned) B&E Cycling Team
29 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand-Horsens
30 Wilbert Broekhuizen (Ned) Trientalis-Apac Team
31 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Lowik - Van Losser
32 Roel de Vries (Ned) Team Skil Moser
33 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) OWC Oldenzaal
34 Niek Voskamp (Ned) B&E Cycling Team
35 Folkert de Haan (Ned) Trientalis-Apac Team
36 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank
37 Evert-Jan Veldkamp (Ned) De Hypotheker/NWVG
38 Niek Asbroek (Ned) RSE Cycling Team
39 Masahiro Shinigawa (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp.
40 Frank van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank
41 John Slot (Ned) OWC Oldenzaal
42 Marcel Beima (Ned) Lowik - Van Losser
43 Otmar Beltman (Ned) Krolestone de Peddelaars
44 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Bert Story Piels
45 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Trientalis-Apac Team
46 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Commet Senges
47 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Lowik - Van Losser
48 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Cycling Team
49 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Trientalis-Apac Team

Past winners

2004 Jens Mouris (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
2003 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
2002 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Iteamnova.Com          
2001 Not held
2000 Bart Boom (Ned) Lowik Meubelen-AWV de Zwaluwen
1999 Wim van de Meulenhof (Ned) MGI Fietsen 
1998 Tayeb Braika (Den) Acceptcard
1997 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Giant-L÷wik-P&O
1996 Anthony Theus (Ned) Europolis
1995 Louis de Koning (Ned) Erotic Discount Centre
1994 Bennie Gosink (Ned) L÷wik
1993 Martin van Steen (Ned) Koga Miyata
1992 Tonny Teuben (Ned) Abee
1991 Frank van Veenendaal (Ned) t'Luchtschip
1990 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Militaire selectie
1989 Pierre Duin (Ned) Koga Miyata
1988 Jon Vos (Ned) Giant
1987 Tom Cordes (Ned) Amev Nationale selectie
1986 Rob Harmeling (Ned) Amstel Bier
1985 Eddy Schurer (Ned) Batavus
1984 Jan Spijker (Ned) Amstel Bier
1983 Jan Spijker (Ned) Amstel Bier
1982 Jos Alberts (Ned) Amstel Bier
1981 Jan Feiken (Ned) Driessen Stoffen
1980 Herman Snoeijink (Ned) Van Eyck-Fongers
1979 Ari Versluis (Ned) BIK Sloopwerken
1978 Herman Snoeijink (Ned) O.W.C.-In Pace
1977 Frits Schur (Ned) Elite Meubel
1976 Arie Hassink (Ned) Amstel Bier
1975 Wil van Helvoirt (Ned) Caballero
1974 Jan Lenferihnk (Ned) Ketting
1973 Jan Aling (Ned) Ketting
1972 Jo van Pol (Ned) Mars
1971 Charles de Smit (Ned) Trico Noble
1970 John Cornelissen (Ned) Caballero
1969 Bart Solaro (Ned) Batavus
1968 Jan Krekels (Ned) Ovis Roggebrood
1966 Gerard Vianen (Ned) Caballero
1965 Ad van Kemenade (Ned) Schapers
1964 Gerben Karstens (Ned) Dextro Energen
1963 Leo van Dongen (Ned) Breda Bier
1962 Henk Cornelisse (Ned) Radium
1961 Piet van der Horst (Ned)
1960 Jan Janssen  (Ned) Radium
1959 Bas Maliepaard (Ned)
1958 Harrie Scholten (Ned)
1957 Piet Damen (Ned)
1956 Coen Niesten (Ned)
1955 Michel Stolker (Ned)
1954 Mik Snijder (Ned)
1953 Michel Stolker (Ned)
1952 Piet Smit (Ned)

Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com