Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

US National Collegiate Championships - NE

USA, May 13-15, 2005

Main Page    Results   Previous Stage  

Stage 3 - May 15: Team time trial

Colorado, Whitman College ride to overall national titles

The University of Colorado and Whitman College took home overall titles as the 2005 Collegiate Cycling National Championships concluded with the team time trial on Sunday. A handful of podium finishes and consistent performances across the board earned each school the distinct honor of being crowned national champions in their respective divisions.

In division I competition, the University of Colorado women's team time trial squad rode to a third place finish courtesy of Molly Hummel, Kelly Murphy, Sarah Levy and Melissa Thompson. The foursome clocked a time of 31 minutes, 21.30 seconds over a 12-mile course. The CU men's team of Collin Becker, Josh Bezecny, Taylor Kneuven and Adam Blanchard contributed with a ninth place effort, posting a 27:14.40.

The overall classification was determined by a combination of men's and women's criterium, road race, and team time trial events throughout the three-day event.

Hummel also contributed heavily to the CU point total on an individual level with a pair of seventh place finishes in Friday's criterium and Saturday's road race. Becenzy posted CU's best individual result with a fourth place ride in the men's road race and John Eisinger was the top CU rider in the men's criterium with a 21st place finish.

The collaborative effort from the Boulder-based University narrowly beat runner-up University of California-Berkeley by a cumulative score of 446-410, ending their three-year reign as the best division I collegiate cycling program in the nation.

In the division II standings, Whitman College emerged victorious after a strong day on the time trial course. The women's squad of Mara Abbott, Jane Rynbrandt, Laura Valaas, and Rebecca Jenson clocked 31:26.00 to win, while the men's team of Ian Gallaher, Sam Bell, Sam Johnson, and Bill Goulding rode a 28:03.20 to place third.

Whitman College looked like the team to beat all weekend long after Valaas opened with a second place finish in the women's criterium and Abbot won the women's road race on Saturday. Goulding also ran third in the men's criterium and Johnson was sixth in the men's road race.

Whitman College bested Lees McRae by 50 points, 508-458 to earn the title.

Although the University of Colorado and Whitman College took home the overall honors today, Fort Lewis College had its moment in the sun with a win in today's men's division I team time trial. Dan Bowman, Alex Hagman, Matt Shriver and Troy Wells blitzed the field with a 26:18.30 to win the stage ahead of the University of Washington and Indiana University.

Lees McRae captured the men's division II race over Western Washington University with a time of 26:15.10.

Despite being bumped from the top step of the overall podium this year, Cal-Berkeley took consolation in a women's division I team time trial victory riding a 30:49.00 ahead of the University of Washington's 31:09.70.

Results

 
Div 1 Men
 
1 Fort Lewis College               26.18.32
  Dan Bowman
  Hagman Alex
  Matt Shriver
  Troy Wells
2 Univ Of Washington                0.15.07
  Michael Henry
  Morgan Schmitt
  Troy Heithecker
  Galen Erickson
3 Indiana University                0.32.43
  Craig Luekens
  Daniel Houchens
  Hans Arnesen
  Matthew Davis
4 UC Berkeley                       0.35.55
  Kyle Barbary
  Paul Reichardt
  Benjamin Haldeman
  Cameron McKenzie
5 Univ Of Florida                   0.35.83
  Phillip Gaimon
  Daniel Larson
  Bradley Davis
  Anton Tupa
6 UVM                               0.40.45
  Keith Jennings
  Michael Cody
  Dan Cassidy
  Luke Krisch
7 Cal Poly San Luis                 0.52.88
  Ken Hanson
  Dirk Copeland
  Lucas Euser
  Osvaldo Olmos
8 CU Cycling                        0.56.13
  Collin Becker
  Josh Bezecny
  Taylor Kneuven
  Adam Blanchard
9 Univ Of Georgia                   1.19.72
  Zach Taylor
  Malachi Peacock
  Todd Henriksen
  Steve Broglio
10 Univ Of Cal-Davis                1.22.01
  Shawn Rosenthal
  Adam Mik
  Jesse Moore
  Tyler Dibble
11 Stanford Univ                    1.23.45
  Scott Giles
  David Pierce
  Rand Miller
  Ryan Parnes
12 Midwestern State                 1.33.97
  Brian Wyrick
  Adam Biwan
  Dominic Vannielen
  Stefan Rothe
13 Univ Of Virginia                 1.35.60
  Peter Hufnagel
  Christoph Herby
  Dave Galvin
  Jonathan Sheffield
14 KU Cycling                       1.49.98
  Brian Jensen
  Adam Mills
  Stephen Schneller
  Matt Spencer
15 Marian College                   2.02.55
  Jonathan Swain
  Jon Royal
  Tom Hanley
  Jake Rytlewski
16 NC State College                 2.07.64
  James Duncan
  Geffrey Rosebrock
  Jake Brimlow
  William Wiley
17 US Naval Academy                 2.11.13
  Andrew Lawrence
  Mitchell Clement
  Jonathan Mason
  Ryan McFeely
18 Univ Of Arizona                  2.26.97
  David Glick
  Kyle Colavito
  Dietrich Michael
19 Maryland Collegiate              2.59.27
  Adam Fung
  Clifton Chamberlin
  Cornelius Griggs
20 UW Madison                       3.01.56
  Steven Knurr
  Steve Scholzen
  Joel Kuhn
  Matt Waite
21 Ohio State Univ                  3.17.85
  Kieran Sikdar
  Tom Herman
  Tim Swain
  Joe Hall
22 CSU-Rams Cycling                 3.23.36
  Robby Ketchell
  Garrett White
  John Parks
  Rhett Foster
23 Univ Of New Hamp                 4.01.95
  Joshua Bartlett
  Benjamin Carbonetti
  Brian Keegan
  David Mitchell
24 UNL Cycling                      7.01.18
  Ian Robertson
  Aaron Pool
  Tim Farnham
DNS KSU
  Galen Erickson
  Troy Heithecker
  Morgan Schmitt
DNS UCSC
  Benjamin Stafford
  Steven Perry
  Mark Lovewell
 
Div 2 Men
 
1 Lees McRae Cycling               26.15.10
  Brent Bookwalter
  Stuart Lamp
  Taylor Tolleson
  Aram Dellalian
2 WWU Cycling                       0.49.59
  Nicholas Clayville
  Ryan Rickerts
  Ben Scheerer
  Brian Nelson
3 Whitman College                   1.48.15
  Ian Gallaher
  Sam Bell
  Sam Johnson
  Bill Goulding
4 Cumberland                        1.50.18
  Jason Chatham
  Bennet Van Der Genugten
  Bjoern Ossenbrink
  Whitney Stanbrough
5 American University               1.58.47
  Jonathan Craig
  Chris Decker
  Preston Winter
  Greg Abbott
6 MIT                               2.06.06
  Jason Sears
  Dye-Zone Chen
  Ariel Herrmann
  Mark Cote
7 Dartmouth                         2.41.98
  Matthew Rossman
  Jonathan Knight
  Thomas McCoy
  Stephen Weller
8 Colorado College                  2.52.76
  Conrad Colman
  Todd Nordblom
  Cody Powell
  Joshua Gewirtz
9 Princeton Univ                    3.25.35
  Jonathan Beyer
  Mark Parrett
  Alistair Sponsel
  Chris Wynnyk
10 Depauw Univ                      3.36.57
  Kraig Kirchner
  Phil Mooney
  Phil Mann
  Ross McEntarfer
11 USMA Cycling                     3.55.07
  Timothy Holland
  Edward Blyth
  John Turbeville
  Chase Ochoa
12 Carleton College                 12.02.02
  Mark Sielaff
  Sean Noonan
  David McCrea
DNS George Washington
  Mac Keliher
  Mark Protacio
DNF US Air Force
  Stuart Jessup
  Danyluk Bill
  Ben Moran
  Jeff Falcone
 
Div 1 Women
 
1 UC Berkeley                      30.48.97
  Marcela Smid
  Martina Patella
  Michele Gibson
  Stefanie Graeter
2 Univ Of Washington                0.20.76
  Christine Huber
  Diana Spring
  Teresa Vermillion
  Marcia Jensen
3 CU Cycling                        0.31.30
  Molly Hummel
  Kelly Murphy
  Sarah Levy
  Melissa Thompson
4 Fort Lewis College                0.35.36
  Rebecca Barfoot
  Onawa Pelham
  Rebecca Much
  Laura Danley
5 Penn State                        0.36.48
  Erica Allar
  Sarah Bickerstaff
  Sarah Uhl
  Caitlyn Tuel
6 Univ Of Florida                   0.47.99
  Rebecca Larson
  Elisabeth Schneider
  Theresa Garcia
7 Univ Of Virginia                  1.09.50
  Andrea Dvorak
  Parrish Bergquist
  Sonya Fincham
8 Indiana University                1.21.00
  Mia Dragan
  Jessica Lindemann
  Kathryn Douglas
  Elizabeth Milne
9 Univ Of Cal-Davis                 1.25.87
  Amy Mackey
  Marisa McAdler
  Natalie Mik
10 Midwestern State                 1.30.25
  Jennifer Purcell
  Laura Whittle
  Malinda Michaud
  Sheri Jordan
11 Stanford Univ                    2.00.60
  Amber Rais
  Sheela Singla
  Ashley Fouts
12 UW Madison                       2.20.57
  Stephanie Birkenstock
  Natalie Hinck
  Leigh Acker
  Krisitn Wentworth
13 Harvard University               3.02.10
  Jenna Shoemaker
  Janet Lorang
  Eve McNeill
  Lisa Young
14 Univ New Hampshire               3.18.49
  Laura Vanalst
  Catherine Dudley
  Natalie Stoll
  Susannah Pratt
15 CSU Rams Cycling                 3.35.46
  Lila Hickey
  Jennah Kiedel
  Jenna Rettenmayer
  Sydney Fuller
16 Ohio State                       3.48.13
  Carmen Babcock
  Natalie Legge
  Tricia Blocher
  Tiffany Virag
17 Maryland Collegiate              3.48.59
  Michelle Hart
  Sara Zeigler
  Elizabeth Doby
18 Marian College                   4.42.74
  Abigail (Abby) Brearton
  Michelle Koger
  Kristen Siebenlist
DNS US Naval Academy
  Susan Richardson
  Audrey Peterman
  Jean Hyde
 
Div 2 Women
 
1 Whitman College                  31.25.97
  Mara Abbott
  Jane Rynbrandt
  Laura Valaas
  Rebecca Jensen
2 De Pauw Univ                      2.02.43
  Liz Kindig
  Carol Hutton
  Jenna Boyd
  Jillian Gierke
3 Dartmouth                         2.21.09
  Kathryne Carr
  Amy Wallace
  Jenna Farleigh
  Karla Kingsley
4 Princeton Univ                    2.29.33
  Laura Stark
  Tiffani White
  Rachel Clattenberg
5 MIT                               2.34.26
  Sonya Cates
  Caitlin Bever
  Carolyn Atwood
  Catherine Humblet
6 USMA Cycling                      3.06.18
  Jessica Tomazic
  Michelle Arnold
  Jennifer Errickson
  Erin King
7 Lees McRae Cycling                3.45.99
  Clara Beard
  Monique Hein
8 Colorado College                  4.43.39
  Alexis Marbach
  Kasey Rumrill
  Ellen England
  Jenna Ilpscomb

Final omnium points

Div 1 Teams
 
1 CU Cycling                                                446 pts
2 UC Berkeley                                               410
3 Stanford University Cycling                               391
4 Ft Lewis Colllege                                         385
5 University of Florida                                     360
6 Penn State                                                350
7 Indiana University                                        332
8 University of Washington                                  317
9 University of Virginia                                    292
10 Midwestern State University                              260
11 Marian College                                           228
12 Univeristy of California, Davis                          216
13 University of Georgia                                    212
14 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo                                 200
15 UW Madison                                               199
16 Maryland Collegiate Cycling Tea                          172
18 KU Cycling Club                                          168
19 UVM Cycling                                              160
20 University of Wyoming                                    154
21 CSU - Rams Cycling                                       148
22 Ohio State University                                    148
23 UCSC                                                     141
24 University of New Hampshire                              140
25 US Naval Academy                                         130
26 Harvard University                                       126
27 Virginia Tech Cycling                                    123
28 North Carolina State University                          122
29 Miami University Cycling                                 103
30 Georgia State                                             89
31 Florida State University                                  83
32 Cornell Cycling                                           77
33 Purdue University                                         76
34 University of Utah                                        70
35 UNL Cycling                                               70
36 Columbia University                                       63
37 USC                                                       52
38 Boston U Cycling                                          50
39 University of Minnesota                                   50
40 University of Texas                                       30
41 UCSB                                                      28
42 Univ Of Arizona                                           26
43 University of Idaho                                       16
 
Div 2 teams
 
1 Whitman College                                           508 pts
2 Lees-McRae Cycling Team                                   458
3 Dartmouth College                                         408
4 USMA Cycllng Team                                         366
5 MIT                                                       360
6 Cumberland                                                359
7 DePauw U Cycling                                          353
8 Colorado College                                          328
9 Princeton University                                      320
10 WWU Cycling                                              239
11 American University                                      140
12 University of Chicago                                    129
13 Skidmore College                                         117
14 Mount Holyoke Cycling                                    115
15 USAF Academy                                             114
16 St. Olaf College                                         106
17 Vanderbilt                                               103
18 Claremont                                                100
19 Bucknell University                                       98
20 Johnson State Cycling                                     89
21 Johns Hopkins University                                  86
22 Northwestern University                                   85
23 Georgia Tech                                              81
24 Bates College                                             78
25 Swarthmore College                                        70
26 Yale                                                      68
27 University Wisconsin - Stevens                            62
28 George Washington University                              61
29 UWSP                                                      58
30 California Maritime Academy                               50
31 Purdue University                                         50
32 Tufts University                                          39
33 CARLETON COLLEGE                                          39
34 Appalachian State University                              32
35 Bates College                                             28
36 University of Conn                                        26
37 Lynchburg                                                 24
38 Colorado School of Mines                                  22
 
Div 1 men
 
1 Bobby Lea (Penn State)                                    257 pts
2 Jake Rytlewski (Marin College)                            200
3 Brian Jensen (KU Cycling Club)                            192
4 Clayton Barrows (University of Wyoming)                   168
5 Dan Bowman (Ft Lewis College)                             164
6 Michael House (Miami University Cycling)                  149
7 David Pierce (Stanford University Cycling)                147
8 Josh Bezecny (CU Cycling)                                 140
9 Tony Scott (Georgia State)                                130
10 Steve Broglio (U Georgia)                                126
11 David Guttenplan (University of Florida)                 122
12 John Delong (Virginia Tech Cycling)                      114
13 Ken Hanson (Cal PolySan Luis Obispo)                     110
14 Benjamin Haldeman (UC Berkeley)                          106
15 Malachi Peacock (University of Georgia)                  104
16 Brent Davis (Columbia University)                         94
17 Troy Heithecker (University of Washington)                94
18 Nicholas Bennette (Boston Univ)                           92
19 John Eisenger (CU Cycling)                                80
20 Steve Scholzen (UW Madison)                               79
21 Scott Giles (Stanford University Cycling)                 76
23 Todd Henriksen (U Georgia)                                74
24 Jonathan Mason (US Naval Academy)                         73
25 Aaron Pool (UNL Cycling)                                  70
26 Dirk Copeland (Cal PolySan Luis Obispo)                   69
27 Adam Fung (Maryland Collegiate Cycling)                   67
28 Michael Cody (UVM Cycling)                                66
29 Hatcher Rosebrock (NC State)                              64
30 Jason Woods (Purdue University)                           58
31 Dave Galvin (University of Virginia)                      56
32 Daniel Holt (Florida State University)                    52
33 Daniel Cassidy (UVM Cycling)                              52
34 Tim Swain (Ohio State University)                         50
35 Chris Montague-Breakwell (Stanford University Cycling)    50
36 Adrian Gerrits (Penn Cycling)                             46
37 Jake Brenlow (NC State)                                   42
38 Owen Nielsen (Virginia Tech Cycling)                      38
39 George Howard-Heretakis (University of Texas)             38
40 Peter Hufnagel (University of Virginia)                   37
41 Galen Erickson (University of Washington)                 36
42 Brian Duff (USC)                                          34
43 Ryan Ramos (UC-Berkeley)                                  32
44 Kyle Barbary (UC Berkeley)                                32
45 Stefan Rothe (Midwestern State University)                30
46 Keith Jennings (UVM Cycling)                              30
47 Robby Ketchell (CSU - Rams Cycling)                       28
48 Christoph Herby (University of Virginia)                  28
49 Taylor Kneuven (CU Cycling)                               28
50 Dallas Burnum (KU Cycling Club)                           26
51 Anton Tupa (University of Florida Cycling)                24
52 John Eisinger (CU Cycling)                                20
53 Mitchell Trux (Univeristy of California, Davis)           20
54 Jonathan Swain (Marian College)                           16
55 Brandon Groff (Ohio State University)                     14
56 Hans Arnesen (Indiana University)                         14
57 Troy Wells (Ft Lewis College)                             12
58 Jared Pitroski (Ft Lewis College)                         12
59 Scott Veggeberg (Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz)           10
60 Daniel Larson (University of Florida)                      9
61 Benjamin Stafford (UCSC)                                   8
62 Corey Meeks (University of Texas)                          6
63 Travis Brown (University of Idaho)                         4
64 Dominic Van Nielen (Midwestern State University)           3
65 Allen Krughoff (CU Cycling)                                2
66 Collin Becker (CU Cycling)                                 2
67 Michael Kehrberg (Indiana University)                      1
 
Div 2 men
 
1 Brent Bookwalter (Lees-McRae Cycling Team)                222 pts
2 Todd Yezefski (University of Chicago)                     203
3 Sam Johnson (Whitman College)                             179
4 Joshua Gewirtz (Colorado College)                         172
5 Bennet Van Der Genugten (Cumberland)                      169
6 Taylor Tolleson (Lees-McRae Cycling Team)                 168
7 Nicholas Clayville (WWU Cycling)                          166
8 Brian Nelson (WWU Cycling)                                156
9 Ari De Wilde (Bates College)                              152
10 Benjamin Scherrer (WWU Cycling)                          148
11 Bill Danyluk (USAF Academy)                              120
12 Mac Keliher (GWU)                                        114
13 Michael Chauner (Bucknell University)                    112
14 Bjoern Ossenbrink (Cumberland)                           109
15 Erik Gullikson (Northwestern University)                 105
16 Mark Blackwelder (Claremont Colleges Cycling)            104
17 Cody Powell (Colorado College)                            90
18 Alton Dunnigan (California Maritime Academy)              88
19 Gregory Christian (Georgia Tech)                          85
20 Lang Reynolds (Swarthmore College)                        78
21 Jonathan Knight (Dartmouth College)                       76
22 Adam Carr (Johnson State Cycling)                         73
23 Kyle Jacobson (University Wisconsin - Stevens )           68
24 Edward Blyth (USMA Cycling Team)                          67
25 Adam Winck (Yale Bulldog Cycling)                         66
26 Casey Mccauley (UWSP)                                     58
27 Luke Winger (Lees-McRae Cycling Team)                     56
28 Eric Macbeth (Vanderbilt)                                 56
29 Dye-Zone Chen (MIT)                                       54
30 John Turbeville (USMA Cycling Team)                       52
31 Matthew Rossman (Dartmouth College)                       52
32 Bennett Pifer (Cumberland)                                50
33 Chris Decker (American University)                        48
34 Alistair Sponsel (Princeton University)                   48
35 Timothy Holland (USMA Cycling Team)                       48
36 Jason Sears (MIT)                                         44
37 Phil Mann (DePauw U Cycling)                              40
38 Ian Gallaher (Whitman College)                            40
39 Christopher Dubois (Claremont)                            36
40 Ben Moran (USAF Academy)                                  33
41 Ariel Herrmann (MIT)                                      32
42 Linden Klein (Dartmouth College)                          28
43 Bill Goulding (Whitman College)                           28
44 John Hanson (University of Conn)                          26
46 Phillip Robb (Lynchburg Collegiate Cycling Te)            20
47 Zachary Grabowski (Colorado School of Mines)              18
48 Joseph Stukes (Georgia Tech)                              16
49 Preston Winter (American University)                      16
50 Todd Nordblom (Colorado College)                          14
51 Ryan Rickerts (WWU Cycling)                               14
52 Andrew Webb (USMA Cycling Team)                           12
53 Eric Diamond (Yale Bulldog Cycling)                       10
54 Stephen Weller (Dartmouth College)                         8
55 Jonathan Craig (American University)                       6
56 Greg Abbott (American University)                          4
57 Stuart Jessup (US Air Force Academy Cycling Cl)            4
58 Timothy Clement (Dartmouth College)                        3
59 Jason Chatham (Cumberland)                                 2
60 Sean Brandenburg (WWU Cycling)                             1
 
Div 1 women
 
1 Amber Rais (Stanford University Cycling)                  266 pts
2 Jessica Lindemann (Indiana University)                    230
3 Rebecca Larson (University of Florida)                    223
4 Brooke Miller (UCSC)                                      214
5 Jennifer Purcell (Midwestern State University)            192
6 Molly Hummel (CU Cycling)                                 181
7 Sarah Uhl (Penn State)                                    172
8 Andrea Dvorak (University of Virginia)                    156
9 Amy Mackey (Univeristy of California, Davis)              149
10 Diana Spring (University of Washington)                  114
11 Michelle Gibson (UC Berkley)                             114
12 Martina Patella (UC Berkeley)                            113
13 Margot Herman (Cornell Cycling)                          110
14 Rebecca Much (Ft Lewis College)                          110
15 Kelly Murphy (CU Cycling)                                108
16 Krisitn Wentworth (UW Madison)                           100
17 Jenna Shoemaker (Harvard University)                      90
18 Heather Holmes (University of Utah)                       83
19 Rebecca Barfoot (Ft Leis College)                         80
20 Parrish Bergquist (University of Virginia)                76
21 Michelle Hart (Maryland Collegiate Cycling Tea)           72
22 Nicole Vincent (Indiana University)                       72
23 Lori Kohls (Purdue University)                            64
24 Thea Rusthoven (Cal Poly San Luis Obispo)                 62
25 Carmen Babcock (Ohio State University)                    61
26 Susannah Pratt (University of New Hampshire)              59
27 Sara Zeigler (Maryland Collegiate Cycling Tea)            52
28 Lila Hickey (CSU)                                         50
29 Jennah Kiedel (CSU)                                       48
30 Melissa Doherty (University of Wyoming)                   46
31 Hannah Whitaker (North Carolina State University)         44
32 Laura Whittle (Midwestern State University)               40
33 Alane Ballweg (Florida State University)                  40
34 Abigail (Abby) Brearton (Marin College)                   38
35 Erica Allar (Penn State)                                  36
36 Nicole Novembre (CU Cycling)                              36
37 Natalie Stoll (University of New Hampshire)               36
38 Maria Stewart (University of Minnesota)                   36
39 Jenna Blake (CU Cycling)                                  36
40 Liz Milne (Indiana University)                            34
41 Audrey Peterman (US Naval Academy)                        32
42 Sydney Fuller (CSU-Ramscycling)                           32
43 Lana Eriksson (UCSB)                                      30
44 Janet Lorang (Harvard University)                         28
45 Sheela Singla (Stanford University Cycling)               28
46 Catherine Dudley (University of New Hampshire)            26
47 Sarah Swanson (USC)                                       24
48 Sarah Bickerstaff (Penn State)                            23
49 Stephanie Graeter (UC Berkeley)                           22
50 Susan Richardson (US Naval Academy)                       22
51 Katie Douglas (Indiana University)                        16
52 Marcia Jensen (University of Washington)                  14
53 Tiffany Virag (Ohio State University)                     12
54 Laura Van Algt (University of New Hampshire)              10
55 Onawa Pelham (Ft Lewis College)                            8
56 Christine Huber (University of Washington)                 7
57 Jean Hyde (US Naval Academy)                               6
58 Michelle Lindsay (Virginia Tech Cycling)                   4
59 Marcela Smid (UC Berkeley)                                 2
60 Marisa Mcadler (Univeristy of California, Davis)           2
 
Div 2 women
 
1 Stephanie Hannos (Cumberland)                             268 pts
2 Mara Abbott (Whitman College)                             242
3 Laura Valaas (Whitman College)                            208
4 Amy Wallace (Dartmouth College)                           206
5 Jessica Tomazic (USMA Cycllng Team)                       188
6 Jenna Boyd (DePauw U Cycling)                             179
7 Laura Stark (Princeton University)                        178
8 Anna Drakulich (Skidmore College)                         177
9 Alie Kenzer (Mount Holyoke Cycling)                       170
10 Carol Hutton (DePauw U Cycling)                          160
11 Catherine Humblet (MIT)                                  134
12 Jenna Farleigh (Dartmouth College)                       129
13 Monique Hein (Lees-McRae Cycling Team)                   128
14 Caitlin Bever (MIT)                                      120
15 Rebecca Jensen (Whitman College)                         111
16 Karla Kingsley (Dartmouth College)                       102
17 Lucy Vandervoort (Vanderbilt)                             92
18 Jillian Gierke (DePauw U Cycling)                         83
19 Clara Beard (Lees-McRae Cycling Team)                     80
20 Sonya Cates (MIT)                                         78
21 Bria Schurke (St. Olaf College)                           76
22 Katherine Ross (Johns Hopkins University)                 74
23 Rachel Clattenburg (Princeton University)                 73
24 Carolyn Atwood (MIT)                                      64
25 Jane Rynbrandt (Whitman College)                          61
26 Ellen England (Colorado College)                          60
27 Kathryne Carr (Dartmouth College)                         58
28 Erin King (USMA Cycllng Team)                             58
29 Michelle Arnold (USMA Cycllng Team)                       52
30 Alexis Marbach (Colorado College)                         50
31 Liz Kindig (DePauw U Cycling)                             48
32 Jennifer Errickson (USMA Cycllng Team)                    44
33 Sarah Egler (St. Olaf College)                            38
34 Olivia Jaras (Tufts University)                           28
35 Sarah Anderson (St. Olaf College)                         14
36 Sarah Gross (Appalachian State University)                12