Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

44th Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra - 2.2

Spain, May 24-29, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage  

Stage 6 - May 29: Lesaka-Pamplona, 142km

Results

1 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                  3.44.19
2 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian              0.03
3 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                       0.04
4 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois            
5 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                  
6 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                   
7 Jesus Martin (Spa) Caja Rural                         0.11
8 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea               0.19
9 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                           
10 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                         
11 Ander Azpitarte (Spa) Graficas Ona                       
12 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                      
13 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                     
14 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Konika-Minolta                       
15 Christoph Gischweiler (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik         
16 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                    
17 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                  
18 Sven Nevens (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                        
19 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural                          
20 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                              
21 Iban Velasco (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                   0.24
22 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian            
23 Daniel Casado (Spa) Superm. Froiz                        
24 Antonio Di Lorenzo (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                   
25 Gaizka Lasa (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer                    
26 Ismael G. Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona               0.27
27 Bart Oegema (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois               
28 Leon Nel (RSA) Konika-Minolta                        0.31
29 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi               0.32
30 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                    0.34
31 Gabriel Hernandez (Spa) Alfus Tedes                  0.37
32 Miguel Ochoa (Spa) Saunier Duval                     0.38
33 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Cafe Baque                      1.23
34 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque                          2.03
35 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                  4.15
36 Eugeni Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco'm-Aldabea              5.13
37 Manuel Widmer (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             6.42
38 Jon Pena (Spa) Cafe Baque                                
39 Jon Azkoitia (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                       
40 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                           
41 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv                          
42 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                       
43 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian               
44 Carlos Juez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                    6.58
45 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus Tedes              11.08
46 Aitor Regillaga (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                    
47 Noei Mega (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                     15.07
48 Fco.-Javier Martinez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian          
49 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian              
50 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                          
51 Sandro Germann (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                
52 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                          
53 Diego Alejan Tamayo (Col) Azysa-Biancotrailer            
54 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                            
55 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                  
56 Stefano Pacchioli (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                    
57 Davide Falcioni (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                      
58 David Perez (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer                    
59 Andres Cardenas (Col) Cafe Baque                         
60 Iņigo Aseguinolaza (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                 
61 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                           
62 Paolo Clavatta (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                       
63 Eckard Bergh (RSA) Konika-Minolta                   15.13
64 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       
65 Seth Collins (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer              15.15
66 Ramon Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                 17.00
67 Armando Yanguas (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer           19.28
68 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural                        20.45
69 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Lokomotiv                    25.20
70 Ben Baumgartner (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik               
71 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                
72 M. Mandemakerrs (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso               
73 Daniele Ascolani (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                     
74 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois           
75 Gilles Girone (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois             
76 Juan Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz             25.34
77 Garikoitz Atxa (Spa) Graficas Ona                   25.39
78 Iņigo Sagastibelt (Spa) Graficas Ona                25.42
79 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Amuzza.com-Davo               
 
Points
 
1 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       25 pts
2 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian                20
3 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                         16
4 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois          14
5 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                12
6 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                 10
7 Jesus Martin (Spa) Caja Rural                            9
8 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                  8
9 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                          7
10 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                        6
11 Ander Azpitarte (Spa) Graficas Ona                      5
12 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                     4
13 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                    3
14 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Konika-Minolta                      2
15 Christoph Gischweiler (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik        1
 
Mountains
 
Alto De Velate - Cat. 1, km 37,00
1 Manuel Widmer (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                10 pts
2 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                  8
3 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                    6
4 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                           4
5 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Konika-Minolta                       2
6 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                 1
 
Alto De Goņi - Cat. 2, km 90,00
1 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       6 pts
2 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                          4
3 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                    2
4 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                              1
 
Alto De Echauri - Cat. 2, km 121,00
1 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                        6 pts
2 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                          4
3 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                 2
4 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian                 1
 
Metas Volantes
 
Alzoz, km 47,00
1 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       3 pts
2 Gabriel Hernandez (Spa) Alfus Tedes                      2
3 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                          1
 
Erice (Imoz), km 59,00
1 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       3 pts
2 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                           2
3 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                         1
 
Arteta, km 84,00
1 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       3 pts
2 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian              2
3 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                           1
 
Special Sprints
 
Ororbia, km 133,00
1 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois           3 pts
2 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                        2
3 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                  1
 
Teams
 
1 Caja Rural                                        11.13.31
2 Konika-Minolta                                        0.16
3 Saunier Duval                                         0.57
4 Cafe Baque                                            3.11
5 Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon                                6.31
6 Garcamps-C.Valenciana                                 6.35
7 Superm. Froiz                                         6.51
8 Bidelan-Kirolgi                                       7.04
9 Alfus Tedes                                          11.30
10 Lokomotiv                                           13.09
11 Amuzza.com-Davo                                     15.11
12 Graficas Ona                                        15.19
13 Telco'm-Aldabea                                     16.06
14 Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois                            25.17
15 Azysa-Biancotrailer                                 30.04
16 Italfer-Sofer                                            
17 Fondas-Imabo-Doorisol                               50.10
 
Final General classification
 
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                       21.07.27
2 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                 0.57
3 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                  1.10
4 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural                       1.14
5 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                   
6 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso               1.29
7 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                       1.34
8 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                   1.44
9 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                       1.46
10 Daniel Casado (Spa) Superm. Froiz                    1.55
11 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea              2.13
12 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             2.16
13 Gaizka Lasa (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer                2.35
14 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian        2.51
15 Iban Velasco (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                   3.34
16 Ismael G. Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona               3.39
17 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian             3.55
18 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                    5.12
19 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Cafe Baque                          
20 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                    5.15
21 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                     5.34
22 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                  6.37
23 Bart Oegema (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois           7.05
24 Jesus Martin (Spa) Caja Rural                        7.53
25 Gabriel Hernandez (Spa) Alfus Tedes                  8.36
26 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                   8.45
27 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                       8.49
28 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      9.41
29 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian           9.49
30 Jon Azkoitia (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                  10.19
31 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus Tedes              15.54
32 Miguel Ochoa (Spa) Saunier Duval                    16.57
33 Paolo Clavatta (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                  17.18
34 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo             18.28
35 Seth Collins (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer              19.09
36 Eugeni Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco'm-Aldabea             20.27
37 Aitor Regillaga (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea               20.45
38 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi              20.56
39 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                     20.58
40 Fco.-Javier Martinez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian     24.26
41 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural                        24.34
42 Carlos Juez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                   25.11
43 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois      25.15
44 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                       26.44
45 Leon Nel (RSA) Konika-Minolta                       29.14
46 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Konika-Minolta                  29.43
47 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian         31.01
48 Sven Nevens (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                   31.35
49 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                  31.45
50 Ander Azpitarte (Spa) Graficas Ona                  32.33
51 Christoph Gischweiler (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik    34.16
52 David Perez (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer               37.38
53 Iņigo Aseguinolaza (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea            38.31
54 Andres Cardenas (Col) Cafe Baque                    39.39
55 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque                         45.24
56 Jon Pena (Spa) Cafe Baque                           45.39
57 Ramon Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                 46.45
58 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                     47.01
59 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Lokomotiv                    49.11
60 Davide Falcioni (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                 52.26
61 Diego Alejan Tamayo (Col) Azysa-Biancotrailer       53.31
62 Antonio Di Lorenzo (Ita) Italfer-Sofer              56.14
63 Manuel Widmer (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik            56.37
64 Juan Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz             56.39
65 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                      57.32
66 Noei Mega (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                   1.00.45
67 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois    1.10.43
68 Sandro Germann (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik         1.12.58
69 Ben Baumgartner (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik        1.19.09
70 Iņigo Sagastibelt (Spa) Graficas Ona              1.21.12
71 Eckard Bergh (RSA) Konika-Minolta                 1.25.04
72 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Amuzza.com-Davo        1.26.26
73 Gilles Girone (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois      1.27.30
74 Garikoitz Atxa (Spa) Graficas Ona                 1.29.04
75 Stefano Pacchioli (Ita) Italfer-Sofer             1.35.41
76 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso         1.35.52
77 M. Mandemakerrs (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso        1.43.31
78 Armando Yanguas (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer         1.43.39
79 Daniele Ascolani (Ita) Italfer-Sofer              1.55.16
 
Points classification
 
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                             61 pts
2 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                    56
3 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                 55
4 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                54
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       54
6 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                        46
7 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                 41
8 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Cafe Baque                         32
9 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv                         30
10 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                    26
11 Jesus Martin (Spa) Caja Rural                          24
12 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                  23
13 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                        23
14 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                     21
15 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural                        20
16 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian               20
17 Ander Azpitarte (Spa) Graficas Ona                     19
18 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                        18
19 Iban Velasco (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                     18
20 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                        18
21 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                17
22 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois         17
23 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                        16
24 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus Tedes                 14
25 Sven Nevens (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                      14
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                   41 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                             31
3 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                17
4 Antonio Di Lorenzo (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                  16
5 Manuel Widmer (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                10
6 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                         10
7 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                  8
8 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                        6
9 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                        6
10 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                      6
11 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian             6
 
Metas Volantes classification
 
1 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                          17 pts
2 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                         12
3 Gabriel Hernandez (Spa) Alfus Tedes                     10
4 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian             10
5 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       9
6 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian                 7
7 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv                          7
8 Eugeni Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco'm-Aldabea                  6
9 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois           6
10 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                   3
11 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                             2
 
Special Sprints classification
 
1 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois          12 pts
2 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois           3
3 Diego Alejan Tamayo (Col) Azysa-Biancotrailer            3
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                        2
5 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv                          2
6 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian              2
7 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                           2
8 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                  1
9 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                          1
10 Juan Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                 1
11 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Amuzza.com-Davo              1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                             15 pts
2 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                   30
3 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik                37
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                       47
5 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural                         54
6 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian                69
7 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus Tedes                  97
8 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                    20
9 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                 31
10 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                        39
11 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                40
 
U23 classification
 
1 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso                   
2 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                           
3 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                       
4 Ismael G. Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona                    
5 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                         
 
Navarran rider classification
 
1 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                           
2 Ismael G. Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona                    
 
Teams classification
 
1 Caja Rural                                        63.26.23
2 Saunier Duval                                         3.05
3 Superm. Froiz                                         7.52
4 Cafe Baque                                           10.06
5 Garcamps-C.Valenciana                                11.30
6 Bidelan-Kirolgi                                      12.39
7 Lokomotiv                                            12.45
8 Alfus Tedes                                          20.13
9 Konika-Minolta                                       23.11
10 Amuzza.com-Davo                                     23.44
11 Telco'm-Aldabea                                     31.38
12 Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon                              36.22
13 Azysa-Biancotrailer                                 37.33
14 Graficas Ona                                        40.11
15 Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois                          1.07.53
16 Italfer-Sofer                                     1.19.47
17 Fondas-Imabo-Doorisol                             3.16.50