Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Lorraine Juniors - 2.HC (Jr)

France, May 26-29, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 27: Piennes-Commercy, 114.7 km

Results

1 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Franche Comte                       2.48.40
2 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Danish national team              
3 Anthony Roux (Fra) Lorraine regional team                       
4 Gael Bernard (Fra) Lorraine regional team                       
5 Jacob Venter (RSA) Barloworld South Africa                      
6 Guillaume Bonnapond (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team              
7 Johannes Rabie (RSA) Barloworld South Africa                0.41
8 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg national team                       
9 Marc Degenaar (RSA) Barloworld South Africa                     
10 Ross Sander (GBr) Great Britain                            0.50
11 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Danish national team                      
12 Kévin Reza (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team                
13 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Pays-Bas                           
14 Davorin Bukvic (Slo) Slovenian national team                   
15 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan                            0.54
16 Maurice Schreurs (Ned) Pays-Bas                                
17 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Pays-Bas                                     
18 Filp Rudenstam (Swe) Swedish national team                     
19 Yannick Maus (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                         
20 Daniel Ania Gonzales (Spa) Spanish national team               
21 Vincent Rouxel (Fra) French national team                      
22 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian national team                         
23 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                               
24 Eric Boily (Can) Canadian national team                        
25 Adam Switters (USA) USA national team                          
26 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain                             
27 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Pays-Bas                              
28 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) Barloworld South Africa             
29 Michael Sheppard (USA) USA national team                       
30 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Swedish national team                 2.00
31 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Spanish national team       2.16
32 Laurent Bourgeois (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team               
33 Rustan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                              
34 Dominik Roels (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                        
35 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                 
36 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Great Britain                            
37 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain                               
38 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovak national team                        
39 Jean - Lou Paiani (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team               
40 Borjes Ramos Gutierrez (Spa) Spanish national team             
41 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team              
42 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian national team               
43 Peter Stetina (USA) USA national team                          
44 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg national team                    
45 Alexander Urychev (Rus) Russian national team                  
46 Andrei Solommenikov (Rus) Russian national team                
47 Patrick Nuber (Ger) German national team                   2.55
48 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team           
49 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team    3.21
50 Kévin Cherruault (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team          
51 Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) French national team                     
52 Jérémie Aracil (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team            
53 Kristian Lovassy (Hun) Hungarian national team                 
54 Laurent Pettini (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team           
55 Matthieu Cognard (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team          
56 Christophe Sabatier (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team             
57 David Veilleux (Can) Canadian national team                    
58 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovak national team                         
59 Nikolaï Kattenstroth (Ger) German national team                
60 Tim Klotz (Ger) German national team                           
61 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Polish national team                   
62 Nico Schinker (Lux) Luxembourg national team                   
63 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                    
64 Viktor Anufriyenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan                            
65 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) French national team                   
66 Christer Rake (Nor) Norwegian national team                    
67 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) French national team                    
68 Jan Saupe (Ger) German national team                           
69 Nico Keinath (Ger) German national team                        
70 Konrad Reczek (Pol) Polish national team                       
71 Viktor Farkas (Hun) Hungarian national team                    
72 Sylvain Cogrel (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team            
73 Séphane Rossetto (Fra) French national team                    
74 Kristian Hajnzic (Slo) Slovenian national team                 
75 Marco Brus (Ned) Pays-Bas                                      
76 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain                                  
77 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Swedish national team                    
78 Yannick Stoltz (Lux) Luxembourg national team                  
79 Dimitri Sokolov (Rus) Russian national team                    
80 Joël Dion-Poitras (Can) Canadian national team                 
81 Félix Schafermeier (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                   
82 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovak national team                      
83 Sten Stenersen (Nor) Norwegian national team                   
84 Anders Lund (Nor) Norwegian national team                      
85 Jackson Buehler (Can) Canadian national team                   
86 Steffen Slaatebraekk (Nor) Norwegian national team             
87 Morten Hoberg Nielsen (Den) Danish national team               
88 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Swedish national team                    
89 Mikael Lehtomaa (Swe) Swedish national team                    
90 Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team                 
91 Clément Gaudry (Fra) Franche Comte                             
92 Mads Rydicher (Den) Danish national team                       
93 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA national team                     
94 Florentino Marques Canale (Spa) Spanish national team          
95 Aurélien Midey (Fra) Franche Comte                             
96 Adam Sadeo (Pol) Polish national team                          
97 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg national team                   
98 Chris Stockburger (USA) USA national team                      
99 Mathieu Converset (Fra) Franche Comte                          
100 Jens Grewe (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                          
101 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish national team                 
102 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Polish national team                 3.34
103 Raymond Chainel (Fra) Lorraine regional team              5.09
104 Jozsef Ferencz (Hun) Hungarian national team              6.29
105 Vincent Collinet (Fra) Lorraine regional team             7.05
106 Ales Jauk (Slo) Slovenian national team                  13.04
107 Sebastjan Jurendic (Slo) Slovenian national team              
108 Dominique Borelly (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team        
109 Jakub Dec (Pol) Polish national team                          
110 Matic Robic (Slo) Slovenian national team                13.09
111 Zoltan Mecseri (Hun) Hungarian national team             13.15
112 Brooke Boocock (Can) Canadian national team                   
DNF Ruben Echevarria Maza (Spa) Spanish national team             
DNF Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovak national team                        
General Classification after stage 2
1 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Danish national team        5.34.54
2 Gael Bernard (Fra) Lorraine regional team                        
3 Jacob Venter (RSA) Barloworld South Africa                       
4 Guillaume Bonnapond (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team               
5 Anthony Roux (Fra) Lorraine regional team                        
6 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Franche Comte                               
7 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg national team                    0.41
8 Johannes Rabie (RSA) Barloworld South Africa                     
9 Marc Degenaar (RSA) Barloworld South Africa                      
10 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Pays-Bas                        0.50
11 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Danish national team                       
12 Ross Sander (GBr) Great Britain                                 
13 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan                             0.54
14 Yannick Maus (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                          
15 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Pays-Bas                                      
16 Eric Boily (Can) Canadian national team                         
17 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                
18 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian national team                          
19 Maurice Schreurs (Ned) Pays-Bas                                 
20 Vincent Rouxel (Fra) French national team                       
21 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain                              
22 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) Barloworld South Africa              
23 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Pays-Bas                               
24 Filp Rudenstam (Swe) Swedish national team                      
25 Kévin Reza (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team             2.04
26 Rustan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                           2.16
27 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovak national team                         
28 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                  
29 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian national team                
30 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain                                
31 Dominik Roels (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                         
32 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Spanish national team            
33 Borjes Ramos Gutierrez (Spa) Spanish national team              
34 Jean - Lou Paiani (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team                
35 Alexander Urychev (Rus) Russian national team                   
36 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Great Britain                             
37 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team               
38 Peter Stetina (USA) USA national team                           
39 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg national team                     
40 Laurent Bourgeois (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team                
41 Michael Sheppard (USA) USA national team                    2.17
42 Patrick Nuber (Ger) German national team                    2.55
43 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team            
44 Kévin Cherruault (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team       3.21
45 Nico Keinath (Ger) German national team                         
46 Nico Schinker (Lux) Luxembourg national team                    
47 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain                                   
48 David Veilleux (Can) Canadian national team                     
49 Marco Brus (Ned) Pays-Bas                                       
50 Tim Klotz (Ger) German national team                            
51 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) French national team                    
52 Christophe Sabatier (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team              
53 Jérémie Aracil (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team             
54 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                     
55 Chris Stockburger (USA) USA national team                       
56 Nikolaï Kattenstroth (Ger) German national team                 
57 Jan Saupe (Ger) German national team                            
58 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovak national team                          
59 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovak national team                       
60 Mikael Lehtomaa (Swe) Swedish national team                     
61 Viktor Anufriyenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan                             
62 Séphane Rossetto (Fra) French national team                     
63 Joël Dion-Poitras (Can) Canadian national team                  
64 Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) French national team                      
65 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team         
66 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) French national team                     
67 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Swedish national team                     
68 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish national team                   
69 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Polish national team                    
70 Félix Schafermeier (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                    
71 Sten Stenersen (Nor) Norwegian national team                    
72 Yannick Stoltz (Lux) Luxembourg national team                   
73 Anders Lund (Nor) Norwegian national team                       
74 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA national team                      
75 Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Rhone-Alps regional team                  
76 Clément Gaudry (Fra) Franche Comte                              
77 Adam Sadeo (Pol) Polish national team                           
78 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg national team                    
79 Mathieu Converset (Fra) Franche Comte                           
80 Andrei Solommenikov (Rus) Russian national team             3.33
81 Sylvain Cogrel (Fra) Pays De La Loire regional team         3.54
82 Laurent Pettini (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team        4.00
83 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Swedish national team                 4.13
84 Morten Hoberg Nielsen (Den) Danish national team            4.35
85 Adam Switters (USA) USA national team                       5.05
86 Raymond Chainel (Fra) Lorraine regional team                5.09
87 Matthieu Cognard (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team       6.49
88 Jackson Buehler (Can) Canadian national team                6.52
89 Kristian Lovassy (Hun) Hungarian national team              7.01
90 Vincent Collinet (Fra) Lorraine regional team               7.41
91 Davorin Bukvic (Slo) Slovenian national team               10.27
92 Daniel Ania Gonzales (Spa) Spanish national team           10.48
93 Kristian Hajnzic (Slo) Slovenian national team             12.59
94 Florentino Marques Canale (Spa) Spanish national team      13.10
95 Zoltan Mecseri (Hun) Hungarian national team               16.41
96 Konrad Reczek (Pol) Polish national team                   18.07
97 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Polish national team                  18.24
98 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Swedish national team                 19.45
99 Steffen Slaatebraekk (Nor) Norwegian national team         21.06
100 Jozsef Ferencz (Hun) Hungarian national team              21.21
101 Aurélien Midey (Fra) Franche Comte                        21.40
102 Christer Rake (Nor) Norwegian national team               27.26
103 Viktor Farkas (Hun) Hungarian national team                    
104 Dimitri Sokolov (Rus) Russian national team                    
105 Mads Rydicher (Den) Danish national team                       
106 Jens Grewe (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalen                           
107 Jakub Dec (Pol) Polish national team                      31.16
108 Sebastjan Jurendic (Slo) Slovenian national team          36.40
109 Dominique Borelly (Fra) Bouches Du Rhone regional team    40.10
110 Brooke Boocock (Can) Canadian national team               40.14
111 Matic Robic (Slo) Slovenian national team                 40.18
112 Ales Jauk (Slo) Slovenian national team                   40.37