Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

10th Vlaams-Brabantse Pijl-Korbeek-lo - 1.1 (Jr)

Belgium, May 1, 2005

2004 Results   Results    Past winners

Results

1 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland - Vzw             3.23.00
2 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C.                         0.42
3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland - Vzw              
4 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Cycling Team- Menen                              
5 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Performance Cycling Team Gorsem                  
6 Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Davitamon Lotto Vc Ardennes                  
7 Denis Kreder (Bel) Dgr Cycling Team Vzw Vorselaar                      
8 Kevin Crabbe (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland - Vzw                      
9 Yannic Raskin (Bel) Performance Cycling Team Gorsem                    
10 Frederik Nolf (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland - Vzw                    
11 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland - Vzw                     
12 Jeroen Verniers (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal                           
13 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Cycling Team- Menen                            
14 Jacob Kodrup (Den) Team Odder Denmark                                 
15 Peter Hansen (Den) Team Odder Denmark                                 
16 Bjorn Meersmans (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen                
17 Birger Leys (Bel) Kvc. De Verenigde Vr. S.G.Maes- Koksijde            
18 Tim Nederhof (Bel) Uwtc De Volharding                                 
19 Jelle De Cubber (Bel) Cycling Team- Menen                             
20 Maurice Vrijmoed (Bel) Dgr Cycling Team Vzw Vorselaar                 
21 Siskevicius Evaldas (Ltu) Litubel Staki Tem                           
22 Maurice Schreurs (Bel) Wc Olympia-Tienen                              
23 Pieter Vanelderen (Bel) Performance Cycling Team Gorsem               
24 Jonas Bjelkmark (Bel) K.S.V. - Deerlijk - Gaverzicht                  
25 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Dgr Cycling Team Vzw Vorselaar                
26 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Zuid Holland                                  
27 Michel Kreder (Bel) Dgr Cycling Team Vzw Vorselaar                    
28 Martin Kelderman (Bel) Wv Eemland                                     
29 Kjell De Baerdemaeker (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub "Olympia" Vzw          
30 Ramin Van Ede (Bel) District Midden Nederland                         
31 Marco Brus (Ned) Wv Schijndel                                         
32 Matthias Landuyt (Bel) Wielerclub Oostende Noordzee                   
33 Jochen Engelen (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg                    
34 Jeroen Dohmen (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden             
35 Wout Poels (Bel) Rtc Buitenlust                                       
36 Nils Stuyckens (Bel) K.S.W. De Demerspurters Haacht-Betekom           
37 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) K.S.W. De Demerspurters Haacht-Betekom              
38 Dimitri Fauville (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub "Olympia" Vzw               
39 Soren Pedersen (Den) Team Odder Denmark                               
40 Dominique Bragano (Bel) Wielerpromotieclub "Olympia" Vzw              
41 Mark Timmermans (Bel) Daikin Team Asse                                
42 Niels Beelen (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team                             
43 Wouter Roels (Bel) Victaulic Europe Cycling - Lede                    
44 Arnaud Grootaers (Bel) Performance Cycling Team Gorsem                
45 Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) Cycling Team- Menen                            
46 Jan Noyens (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C.                                      
47 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland - Vzw                   
48 Sam Maertens (Bel) Victaulic Europe Cycling - Lede                    
49 Nicky Vanhee (Bel) Kvc. De Verenigde Vr. S.G.Maes- Koksijde           
50 Matthias Heindryckx (Bel) Kvc. De Verenigde Vr. S.G.Maes- Koksijde    
51 Dennis Kivits (Bel) Team Brabant 2000                                 
52 Savic Van Horik (Bel) Rtc Buitenlust                                  

Past winners

2004 Jérémy Devaux (Bel) Velo Sport - Bury 
2003 Dries Van der Ginst (Bel) Victaulic Europe
2002 Meerkerk (Ned) Rabobank
2001 ?
2000 Michiel Eijzen (Ned)