Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Course de la Paix Juniors - Junior Peace Race - 2.HC

Czech Republic, May 11-15, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3b - May 13: Roudnice n.L., 97km

Results

1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team    2.32.26
2 Andreas Stauff (Ger) German national team                0.01
3 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                    
4 Tino Meier (Ger) Region Cottbus                              
5 Jure Žagar (Slo) Slovenian national team                     
6 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Sasko                                  
7 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakian national team                    
8 Martin Reimer (Ger) Region Cottbus                           
9 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk (Pol) Polish national team               
10 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian national team                
11 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringen                             
12 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenian national team                    
13 Lukas Werner (Ger) Region Cottbus                           
14 Petr Kubias (Cze) Czech Republic 2                          
15 Gert Jôeäär (Est) Estonian national team                    
16 Martin Nemecek (Cze) Czech Republic 2                       
17 Jannik Nielsen (Den) Ordrup CC                              
18 Jochen Helfen (Ger) German national team                    
19 Tomasz Stepniak (Pol) Polish national team                  
20 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringen                               
21 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                     
22 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German national team                   
23 Gert Seifert (Ger) German national team                     
24 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) Jižní Cechy                             
25 Stian Aarud (Nor) Norwegian national team                   
26 Norman Weichel (Ger) Sasko                                  
27 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                               
28 Gorazd Bauer (Slo) Slovenian national team                  
29 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Slovenian national team                    
30 Pascal Schopp (Ger) German national team                    
31 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Slovenian national team               
32 Michael Kocner (Aut) Austrian national team                 
33 Michael Weicht (Ger) Sasko                                  
34 Martin Gründer (Ger) Region Cottbus                         
35 Cristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Region Cottbus                     
36 Hubert Tulacz (Pol) Polish national team                    
37 Thierry Hohl (Swi) Swiss national team                      
38 Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Czech Republic 2                        
39 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakian national team                   
40 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Danish national team                
41 Anders Egeberg (Nor) Norwegian national team                
42 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakian national team                  
43 Lukáš Mal (Cze) Jižní Cechy                                 
44 Filip Hanslián (Cze) Dukla Brno                             
45 Marek Canecký (Svk) Slovakian national team                 
46 Radim Petr (Cze) Lanškroun                                  
47 Jan Pohan (Cze) Jižní Cechy                                 
48 Kamil Jaminski (Pol) Polish national team                   
49 Josef Novák (Cze) Strední Cechy                             
50 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian national team                  
51 Michal Rodry (Cze) Kooperativa                              
52 Vojtech Hakl (Cze) Kooperativa                              
53 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringen                               
54 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian national team                
55 Josef Kamler (Cze) Czech Republic 1                         
56 Jakub Danacík (Cze) Czech Republic 2                        
57 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) Jižní Cechy                            
58 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Sasko                                    
59 Alexander Olejarczyk (Ger) Region Cottbus                   
60 Adam Sadlo (Pol) Polish national team                       
61 Luca Conrad (Swi) Swiss national team                       
62 Jakub Novák (Svk) Slovakian national team                   
63 Luboš Ján (Cze) Strední Cechy                               
64 Aleš Brož (Cze) Czech Republic 2                            
65 Kasper Bengtsen (Den) Ordrup CC                             
66 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Ordrup CC                              
67 Lukáš Sáblík (Cze) Kooperativa                              
68 Fabio Anelli (Swi) Swiss national team                      
69 Marco Lippuner (Swi) Swiss national team                    
70 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team                
71 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonian national team                 
72 Allar Karu (Est) Estonian national team                     
73 Manfred Schober (Aut) Austrian national team                
74 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team                  
75 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                   
76 Petr Vachek (Cze) Plze                                      
77 Martin Hacecký (Cze) Dukla Praha                            
78 Sander Maasing (Est) Estonian national team                 
79 David Menger (Cze) Czech Republic 2                         
80 Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Dukla Brno                               
81 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German national team                  
82 František Padour (Cze) Czech Republic 1                     
83 Espen Skoglund (Nor) Norwegian national team                
84 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Czech Republic 1                       
85 Premysl Totzauer (Cze) Czech Republic 1                     
86 Antonín Linda (Cze) Czech Republic 1                        
87 Danilo Kupfernagel (Ger) Thüringen                          
88 Tomáš Dudek (Cze) Strední Cechy                             
89 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic 1                        
90 Zdenek Machac (Cze) Dukla Praha                             
91 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Polish national team                   
92 Ondrej Belohoubek (Cze) Plze                                
93 Jakub Štastný (Cze) Strední Cechy                           
94 Klemens Lackner (Aut) Austrian national team            0.37
95 Marek Mach (Cze) Plze                                   1.08
96 Jirí Toman (Cze) Plze                                   4.56
97 Jakub Edr (Cze) Plze                                        
98 Ondrej Špidlen (Cze) Lanškroun                          4.59
99 Jakub Novotný (Cze) Lanškroun                               
100 Ondrej Skalický (Cze) Lanškroun                        5.05
101 Jan Dostál (Cze) Jižní Cechy                           5.35
102 Karel Kanka (Cze) Dukla Praha                          9.07
103 Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Slovenian national team             
104 Bohumil Petruška (Cze) Dukla Brno                      9.13
105 Christoph Mai (Ger) Thüringen                          9.19
106 Roman Pitsch (Ger) Sasko                                   
107 Henrik Tollefsen (Nor) Norwegian national team        18.17
108 Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) Dukla Praha                     18.25
109 Vít Mrtvý (Cze) Dukla Brno                            20.04
110 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) Dukla Brno                         
111 Michael Lammer (Aut) Austrian national team                
112 Martin Stanícek (Cze) Strední Cechy                        
113 Stephan Klinger (Ger) Sasko                                
 
Points
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team         25 pts
2 Andreas Stauff (Ger) German national team                  20
3 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                  16
4 Tino Meier (Ger) Region Cottbus                            14
5 Jure Žagar (Slo) Slovenian national team                   12
6 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Sasko                                10
7 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakian national team                   9
8 Martin Reimer (Ger) Region Cottbus                          8
9 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk (Pol) Polish national team              7
10 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian national team               6
11 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringen                            5
12 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenian national team                   4
13 Lukas Werner (Ger) Region Cottbus                          3
14 Petr Kubias (Cze) Czech Republic 2                         2
15 Gert Jôeäär (Est) Estonian national team                   1
 
Teams
 
1 Norwegian national team                               7.37.20
2 Region Cottbus                                           0.01
3 German national team                                         
4 Slovenian national team                                      
5 Thüringen                                                    
6 Danish national team                                         
7 Polish national team                                         
8 Sasko                                                        
9 Czech Republic 2                                             
10 Slovakian national team                                     
11 Austrian national team                                      
12 Jižní Cechy                                                 
13 Estonian national team                                      
14 Ordrup CC                                                   
15 Swiss national team                                         
16 Kooperativa                                                 
17 Strední Cechy                                               
18 Czech Republic 1                                            
19 Plze                                                    1.08
20 Dukla Praha                                             9.07
21 Dukla Brno                                              9.13
22 Lanškroun                                               9.57
 
Sprints
 
Roudnicenad Labem, 38km
1 Fabio Anelli (Swi) Swiss national team                      3 pts
2 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                   2
3 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team                1
 
General classification after stage 3b
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team    5.56.13
2 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                0.08
3 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German national team                0.23
4 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                            0.29
5 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                  0.34
6 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                0.53
7 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team               0.59
8 Tomasz Stepniak (Pol) Polish national team               1.06
9 Martin Reimer (Ger) Region Cottbus                       1.15
10 Josef Kamler (Cze) Czech Republic 1                     1.21
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian national team                  
12 Cristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Region Cottbus                 1.23
13 Tino Meier (Ger) Region Cottbus                         1.39
14 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Sasko                                1.46
15 Lukáš Mal (Cze) Jižní Cechy                             1.58
16 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringen                           2.04
17 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) Jižní Cechy                        2.12
18 Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Czech Republic 2                    2.18
19 David Menger (Cze) Czech Republic 2                     2.19
20 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German national team              2.29
21 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Ordrup CC                          2.30
22 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakian national team              2.32
23 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringen                           2.43
24 Jakub Novák (Svk) Slovakian national team               2.52
25 Pascal Schopp (Ger) German national team                3.07
26 Zdenek Machac (Cze) Dukla Praha                         3.08
27 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Slovenian national team           3.18
28 Marco Lippuner (Swi) Swiss national team                3.19
29 Andreas Stauff (Ger) German national team                   
30 Hubert Tulacz (Pol) Polish national team                3.30
31 Aleš Brož (Cze) Czech Republic 2                        3.36
32 Gert Seifert (Ger) German national team                 3.38
33 Jakub Danacík (Cze) Czech Republic 2                    3.40
34 Martin Hacecký (Cze) Dukla Praha                        3.43
35 Lukáš Sáblík (Cze) Kooperativa                          3.45
36 Gorazd Bauer (Slo) Slovenian national team                  
37 Adam Sadlo (Pol) Polish national team                       
38 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringen                         3.47
39 Martin Nemecek (Cze) Czech Republic 2                   3.57
40 Premysl Totzauer (Cze) Czech Republic 1                 4.00
41 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk (Pol) Polish national team          4.02
42 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Sasko                             4.03
43 Kamil Jaminski (Pol) Polish national team               4.06
44 Filip Hanslián (Cze) Dukla Brno                         4.08
45 Martin Gründer (Ger) Region Cottbus                     4.11
46 Antonín Linda (Cze) Czech Republic 1                    4.13
47 Michael Weicht (Ger) Sasko                              4.17
48 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian national team            4.18
49 Gert Jôeäär (Est) Estonian national team                4.19
50 Alexander Olejarczyk (Ger) Region Cottbus               4.20
51 Fabio Anelli (Swi) Swiss national team                      
52 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Slovenian national team                4.23
53 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team            4.26
54 Jannik Nielsen (Den) Ordrup CC                          4.28
55 Vojtech Hakl (Cze) Kooperativa                          4.35
56 Luboš Ján (Cze) Strední Cechy                           4.37
57 Norman Weichel (Ger) Sasko                              4.39
58 Lukas Werner (Ger) Region Cottbus                           
59 František Padour (Cze) Czech Republic 1                 4.44
60 Stian Aarud (Nor) Norwegian national team                   
61 Thierry Hohl (Swi) Swiss national team                  4.50
62 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Czech Republic 1                       
63 Allar Karu (Est) Estonian national team                 4.52
64 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) Jižní Cechy                         4.55
65 Manfred Schober (Aut) Austrian national team            4.56
66 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic 1                    5.12
67 Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Dukla Brno                           5.16
68 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakian national team               5.19
69 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenian national team                5.29
70 Radim Petr (Cze) Lanškroun                              5.32
71 Jure Žagar (Slo) Slovenian national team                5.36
72 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Danish national team            5.47
73 Marek Canecký (Svk) Slovakian national team             5.52
74 Tomáš Dudek (Cze) Strední Cechy                         6.04
75 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian national team            7.34
76 Danilo Kupfernagel (Ger) Thüringen                      9.03
77 Sander Maasing (Est) Estonian national team             9.37
78 Jan Pohan (Cze) Jižní Cechy                            10.52
79 Jochen Helfen (Ger) German national team               10.59
80 Ondrej Belohoubek (Cze) Plze                           11.09
81 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonian national team            11.30
82 Espen Skoglund (Nor) Norwegian national team           12.44
83 Kasper Bengtsen (Den) Ordrup CC                        12.54
84 Michael Kocner (Aut) Austrian national team            12.55
85 Christoph Mai (Ger) Thüringen                          13.10
86 Michal Rodry (Cze) Kooperativa                         13.18
87 Roman Pitsch (Ger) Sasko                               13.40
88 Klemens Lackner (Aut) Austrian national team           13.55
89 Josef Novák (Cze) Strední Cechy                        13.59
90 Jakub Štastný (Cze) Strední Cechy                           
91 Marek Mach (Cze) Plze                                  14.01
92 Petr Vachek (Cze) Plze                                 14.04
93 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakian national team              14.11
94 Jan Dostál (Cze) Jižní Cechy                           16.24
95 Petr Kubias (Cze) Czech Republic 2                     16.39
96 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Polish national team              17.53
97 Anders Egeberg (Nor) Norwegian national team           18.00
98 Ondrej Špidlen (Cze) Lanškroun                         18.42
99 Luca Conrad (Swi) Swiss national team                  18.58
100 Jakub Novotný (Cze) Lanškroun                         19.50
101 Karel Kanka (Cze) Dukla Praha                         20.17
102 Bohumil Petruška (Cze) Dukla Brno                     22.04
103 Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) Dukla Praha                     22.29
104 Ondrej Skalický (Cze) Lanškroun                       24.05
105 Jirí Toman (Cze) Plze                                 24.06
106 Jakub Edr (Cze) Plze                                  29.58
107 Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Slovenian national team        31.27
108 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) Dukla Brno                    32.23
109 Michael Lammer (Aut) Austrian national team           34.15
110 Stephan Klinger (Ger) Sasko                           38.19
111 Henrik Tollefsen (Nor) Norwegian national team        43.14
112 Vít Mrtvý (Cze) Dukla Brno                            45.04
 
Team classification
 
1 Danish national team                                 17.50.43
2 Region Cottbus                                           2.13
3 Thüringen                                                3.15
4 German national team                                     3.55
5 Estonian national team                                   4.36
6 Czech Republic 2                                         6.09
7 Polish national team                                     6.17
8 Jižní Cechy                                              7.01
9 Czech Republic 1                                         7.30
10 Slovakian national team                                 7.50
11 Sasko                                                   8.02
12 Slovenian national team                                 9.22
13 Swiss national team                                    10.28
14 Austrian national team                                 14.44
15 Norwegian national team                                15.30
16 Ordrup CC                                              17.48
17 Kooperativa                                            19.34
18 Strední Cechy                                          22.36
19 Dukla Praha                                            25.04
20 Dukla Brno                                             29.24
21 Plze                                                   37.10
22 Lanškroun                                              42.00
 
Points classification
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team         47 pts
2 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                  43
3 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                    20
4 Martin Reimer (Ger) Region Cottbus                         20
5 Tino Meier (Ger) Region Cottbus                            20
6 Andreas Stauff (Ger) German national team                  20
7 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                  16
8 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German national team                  14
9 Jure Žagar (Slo) Slovenian national team                   12
10 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German national team                10
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team         12 pts
2 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                   8
3 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team                6
4 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                   6
5 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                               5
6 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic 1                        4
7 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team                  3
8 Allar Karu (Est) Estonian national team                     2
9 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                     1
10 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian national team               1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                   4 pts
2 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team                4
3 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                               3
4 Fabio Anelli (Swi) Swiss national team                      3
5 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                     2
6 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                   1
7 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team                  1
 
Best young rider
 
1 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team             5.57.06
2 Josef Kamler (Cze) Czech Republic 1                      0.28
3 Lukáš Mal (Cze) Jižní Cechy                              1.05