Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Course de la Paix Juniors - Junior Peace Race - 2.HC

Czech Republic, May 11-15, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 12: Melník TTT, 35km

Results

1 Thüringen                                               42.43
2 German national team                                     0.05
3 Danish national team                                     0.11
4 Estonian national team                                   0.35
5 Polish national team                                         
6 Region Cottbus                                           0.42
7 Dukla Praha                                              1.00
8 Sasko                                                    1.22
9 Czech Republic 1                                         1.42
10 Norwegian national team                                 2.04
11 Czech Republic 2                                        2.14
12 Ordrup CC                                               2.26
13 Jižní Cechy                                             3.00
14 Kooperativa                                             3.09
15 Slovakian national team                                 3.15
16 Swiss national team                                     3.26
17 Dukla Brno                                              3.35
18 Austrian national team                                  3.40
19 Plze                                                        
20 Slovenian national team                                 4.05
21 Strední Cechy                                           4.59
22 Lanškroun                                               5.35
 
Individual classification
 
1 Christoph Mai (Ger) Thüringen                           42.43
2 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                                
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringen                                
4 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringen                                
5 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringen                              
6 Danilo Kupfernagel (Ger) Thüringen                           
7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German national team               0.05
8 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German national team                    
9 Pascal Schopp (Ger) German national team                     
10 Gert Seifert (Ger) German national team                     
11 Andreas Stauff (Ger) German national team                   
12 Jochen Helfen (Ger) German national team                    
13 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team               0.10
14 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                     
15 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Danish national team                
16 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                   
17 Gert Jôeäär (Est) Estonian national team                0.11
18 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team                  
19 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian national team                  
20 Sander Maasing (Est) Estonian national team                 
21 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonian national team                 
22 Allar Karu (Est) Estonian national team                     
23 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk (Pol) Polish national team          0.12
24 Tomasz Stepniak (Pol) Polish national team                  
25 Kamil Jaminski (Pol) Polish national team                   
26 Hubert Tulacz (Pol) Polish national team                    
27 Adam Sadlo (Pol) Polish national team                       
28 Alexander Olejarczyk (Ger) Region Cottbus               0.13
29 Tino Meier (Ger) Region Cottbus                             
30 Cristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Region Cottbus                     
31 Martin Reimer (Ger) Region Cottbus                          
32 Martin Gründer (Ger) Region Cottbus                         
33 Lukas Werner (Ger) Region Cottbus                           
34 Zdenek Machac (Cze) Dukla Praha                         0.14
35 Martin Hacecký (Cze) Dukla Praha                            
36 Karel Kanka (Cze) Dukla Praha                               
37 Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) Dukla Praha                           
38 Roman Pitsch (Ger) Sasko                                0.15
39 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Sasko                                    
40 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Sasko                                 
41 Norman Weichel (Ger) Sasko                                  
42 Michael Weicht (Ger) Sasko                                  
43 Stephan Klinger (Ger) Sasko                                 
44 Antonín Linda (Cze) Czech Republic 1                    0.16
45 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic 1                        
46 Josef Kamler (Cze) Czech Republic 1                         
47 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Czech Republic 1                       
48 František Padour (Cze) Czech Republic 1                     
49 Premysl Totzauer (Cze) Czech Republic 1                     
50 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team      0.17
51 Stian Aarud (Nor) Norwegian national team                   
52 Espen Skoglund (Nor) Norwegian national team                
53 Anders Egeberg (Nor) Norwegian national team                
54 Henrik Tollefsen (Nor) Norwegian national team              
55 Martin Nemecek (Cze) Czech Republic 2                   0.18
56 Aleš Brož (Cze) Czech Republic 2                            
57 Petr Kubias (Cze) Czech Republic 2                          
58 Jakub Danacík (Cze) Czech Republic 2                        
59 David Menger (Cze) Czech Republic 2                         
60 Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Czech Republic 2                        
61 Kasper Bengtsen (Den) Ordrup CC                         0.19
62 Jannik Nielsen (Den) Ordrup CC                              
63 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Ordrup CC                              
64 Lukáš Mal (Cze) Jižní Cechy                             0.20
65 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) Jižní Cechy                            
66 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) Jižní Cechy                             
67 Jan Dostál (Cze) Jižní Cechy                                
68 Jan Pohan (Cze) Jižní Cechy                                 
69 Lukáš Sáblík (Cze) Kooperativa                          0.21
70 Michal Rodry (Cze) Kooperativa                              
71 Vojtech Hakl (Cze) Kooperativa                              
72 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team            0.22
73 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakian national team                   
74 Jakub Novák (Svk) Slovakian national team                   
75 Marek Canecký (Svk) Slovakian national team                 
76 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakian national team                   
77 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakian national team                  
78 Marco Lippuner (Swi) Swiss national team                0.23
79 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Swiss national team                  
80 Fabio Anelli (Swi) Swiss national team                      
81 Thierry Hohl (Swi) Swiss national team                      
82 Filip Hanslián (Cze) Dukla Brno                         0.24
83 Vít Mrtvý (Cze) Dukla Brno                                  
84 Bohumil Petruška (Cze) Dukla Brno                           
85 Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Dukla Brno                               
86 Vít Bechynský (Cze) Dukla Brno                              
87 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) Dukla Brno                          
88 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian national team            0.25
89 Manfred Schober (Aut) Austrian national team                
90 Klemens Lackner (Aut) Austrian national team                
91 Michael Kocner (Aut) Austrian national team                 
92 Michael Lammer (Aut) Austrian national team                 
93 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian national team                
94 Petr Vachek (Cze) Plze                                  0.26
95 Jakub Edr (Cze) Plze                                        
96 Ondrej Belohoubek (Cze) Plze                                
97 Radek Krummer (Cze) Plze                                    
98 Marek Mach (Cze) Plze                                       
99 Jirí Toman (Cze) Plze                                       
100 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Slovenian national team               0.27
101 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Slovenian national team              
102 Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Slovenian national team             
103 Gorazd Bauer (Slo) Slovenian national team                 
104 Jure Žagar (Slo) Slovenian national team                   
105 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenian national team                   
106 Jakub Štastný (Cze) Strední Cechy                      0.28
107 Martin Stanícek (Cze) Strední Cechy                        
108 Luboš Ján (Cze) Strední Cechy                              
109 Tomáš Dudek (Cze) Strední Cechy                            
110 Josef Novák (Cze) Strední Cechy                            
111 Ondrej Špidlen (Cze) Lanškroun                         0.29
112 Radim Petr (Cze) Lanškroun                                 
113 Jakub Novotný (Cze) Lanškroun                              
114 Ondrej Skalický (Cze) Lanškroun                            
115 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Polish national team              8.38
116 Matej Cepicka (Cze) Kooperativa                        9.15
117 Lukáš Príhoda (Cze) Lanškroun                         10.41
118 Luca Conrad (Swi) Swiss national team                 10.50
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team             3.08.34
2 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                  0.04
3 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                0.09
4 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                            0.15
5 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German national team                0.23
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team       0.24
7 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team               0.28
8 Tomasz Stepniak (Pol) Polish national team               0.30
9 Martin Reimer (Ger) Region Cottbus                       0.31
10 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian national team              1.12
11 Tino Meier (Ger) Region Cottbus                         1.14
12 Cristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Region Cottbus                     
13 Josef Kamler (Cze) Czech Republic 1                     1.17
14 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Sasko                                1.19
15 Jakub Danacík (Cze) Czech Republic 2                        
16 Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Czech Republic 2                        
17 David Menger (Cze) Czech Republic 2                         
18 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Ordrup CC                          1.20
19 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) Jižní Cechy                        1.21
20 Lukáš Mal (Cze) Jižní Cechy                                 
21 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakian national team              1.23
22 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Slovenian national team           1.28
23 Jakub Novák (Svk) Slovakian national team               1.29
24 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringen                           2.24
25 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringen                               
26 Pascal Schopp (Ger) German national team                2.29
27 Zdenek Machac (Cze) Dukla Praha                         2.36
28 Aleš Brož (Cze) Czech Republic 2                        2.42
29 Marco Lippuner (Swi) Swiss national team                2.47
30 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenian national team                2.51
31 Gorazd Bauer (Slo) Slovenian national team                  
32 Christoph Mai (Ger) Thüringen                           3.05
33 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringen                             
34 Andreas Stauff (Ger) German national team               3.10
35 Gert Seifert (Ger) German national team                     
36 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German national team                  
37 Gert Jôeäär (Est) Estonian national team                3.16
38 Allar Karu (Est) Estonian national team                     
39 Hubert Tulacz (Pol) Polish national team                3.17
40 Adam Sadlo (Pol) Polish national team                       
41 Kamil Jaminski (Pol) Polish national team                   
42 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk (Pol) Polish national team              
43 Alexander Olejarczyk (Ger) Region Cottbus               3.18
44 Martin Gründer (Ger) Region Cottbus                         
45 Lukas Werner (Ger) Region Cottbus                           
46 Martin Hacecký (Cze) Dukla Praha                        3.19
47 Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) Dukla Praha                           
48 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Sasko                             3.20
49 Norman Weichel (Ger) Sasko                                  
50 Roman Pitsch (Ger) Sasko                                    
51 Michael Weicht (Ger) Sasko                                  
52 Premysl Totzauer (Cze) Czech Republic 1                 3.21
53 Antonín Linda (Cze) Czech Republic 1                        
54 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Czech Republic 1                       
55 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic 1                        
56 František Padour (Cze) Czech Republic 1                     
57 Stian Aarud (Nor) Norwegian national team               3.22
58 Martin Nemecek (Cze) Czech Republic 2                   3.23
59 Jannik Nielsen (Den) Ordrup CC                          3.24
60 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team                
61 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) Jižní Cechy                         3.25
62 Lukáš Sáblík (Cze) Kooperativa                          3.26
63 Vojtech Hakl (Cze) Kooperativa                              
64 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakian national team               3.27
65 Marek Canecký (Svk) Slovakian national team                 
66 Thierry Hohl (Swi) Swiss national team                  3.28
67 Fabio Anelli (Swi) Swiss national team                      
68 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Swiss national team                  
69 Filip Hanslián (Cze) Dukla Brno                         3.29
70 Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Dukla Brno                               
71 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian national team            3.30
72 Manfred Schober (Aut) Austrian national team                
73 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Slovenian national team                3.32
74 Jure Žagar (Slo) Slovenian national team                    
75 Luboš Ján (Cze) Strední Cechy                           3.33
76 Tomáš Dudek (Cze) Strední Cechy                             
77 Radim Petr (Cze) Lanškroun                              3.34
78 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Danish national team            5.52
79 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian national team            6.16
80 Danilo Kupfernagel (Ger) Thüringen                      6.42
81 Sander Maasing (Est) Estonian national team             7.58
82 Jan Pohan (Cze) Jižní Cechy                             9.34
83 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonian national team             9.51
84 Jan Dostál (Cze) Jižní Cechy                                
85 Karel Kanka (Cze) Dukla Praha                           9.54
86 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) Dukla Brno                     10.04
87 Ondrej Belohoubek (Cze) Plze                           10.06
88 Jochen Helfen (Ger) German national team               10.21
89 Vít Bechynský (Cze) Dukla Brno                         11.30
90 Klemens Lackner (Aut) Austrian national team           11.31
91 Bohumil Petruška (Cze) Dukla Brno                      11.34
92 Ondrej Špidlen (Cze) Lanškroun                         11.35
93 Josef Novák (Cze) Strední Cechy                        11.38
94 Espen Skoglund (Nor) Norwegian national team           11.45
95 Kasper Bengtsen (Den) Ordrup CC                        11.47
96 Michael Lammer (Aut) Austrian national team            11.53
97 Michael Kocner (Aut) Austrian national team                 
98 Marek Mach (Cze) Plze                                  11.54
99 Jakub Štastný (Cze) Strední Cechy                      12.19
100 Michal Rodry (Cze) Kooperativa                        12.24
101 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakian national team             12.25
102 Petr Vachek (Cze) Plze                                12.29
103 Jakub Novotný (Cze) Lanškroun                         12.32
104 Petr Kubias (Cze) Czech Republic 2                    15.28
105 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Polish national team             16.28
106 Ondrej Skalický (Cze) Lanškroun                       16.35
107 Luca Conrad (Swi) Swiss national team                 16.41
108 Stephan Klinger (Ger) Sasko                           16.46
109 Anders Egeberg (Nor) Norwegian national team          16.48
110 Jirí Toman (Cze) Plze                                 16.57
111 Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Slovenian national team        19.32
112 Lukáš Príhoda (Cze) Lanškroun                         20.16
113 Matej Cepicka (Cze) Kooperativa                       20.21
114 Henrik Tollefsen (Nor) Norwegian national team        22.57
115 Jakub Edr (Cze) Plze                                  23.05
116 Radek Krummer (Cze) Plze                              23.06
117 Martin Stanícek (Cze) Strední Cechy                   23.08
118 Vít Mrtvý (Cze) Dukla Brno                            23.09
 
Points classification
 
1 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                  25 pts
2 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                    20
3 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                  16
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team         14
5 Martin Reimer (Ger) Region Cottbus                         12
6 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team                 10
7 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                               9
8 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German national team                   8
9 Tomasz Stepniak (Pol) Polish national team                  7
10 Tino Meier (Ger) Region Cottbus                            6
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian national team         12 pts
2 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                   8
3 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team                6
4 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                   6
5 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                               5
6 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic 1                        4
7 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team                  3
8 Allar Karu (Est) Estonian national team                     2
9 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                     1
10 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian national team               1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringen                               3 pts
2 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian national team                3
3 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                   2
4 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                     2
5 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                   1
6 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonian national team                  1
 
Best young rider
 
1 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team             3.08.43
2 Josef Kamler (Cze) Czech Republic 1                      1.08
3 Jakub Danacík (Cze) Czech Republic 2                     1.10