Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

31st Trophée des Grimpeurs - 1.1

France, May 1, 2005

2004 Results   Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.fr.st

Images by Sandrine Quenderf

Results

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux              3.17.06
2 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                 0.52
3 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    0.58
4 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor                   1.08
5 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française des Jeux                   1.16
6 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Auber 93                             1.37
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                     2.02
8 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
9 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
10 John Gadret (Fra) Jartazi Granville Team                 2.09
11 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                 2.31
12 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                     2.36
13 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                     3.02
14 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Auber 93                              3.53
15 Carl Naibo (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                    4.17
16 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                       5.11
17 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                       5.13
18 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
19 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
20 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
21 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française des Jeux
22 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
23 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
25 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                     7.26
26 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
27 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor              8.00
28 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floc¹h                 8.04
29 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française des Jeux
30 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
31 Christophe Thébault (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floc¹h
32 Johan Svensson (Swe) Jartazi - Revor                     8.19
33 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences                   8.19
34 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Auber 93                          8.29
35 Saul Raisin (USA) Crédit Agricole
36 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux

Courtesy of Stephane David

Past winners

Men

2004 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole    133.9 kms in 3.09.57
2003 Didier Rous (Fra) La Boulangere            133.9 kms in 3.07.53 (42.761 km/h)
2002 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 
2001 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour                  132.8 kms in 3.07.57
2000 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour        133.3 kms in 3.07.32
1999 Laurent Roux (Fra) Casino                  133.3 kms in 3.09.47
1998 Pascal Hervé (Fra)                         133.3 kms in 3.14.03
1997 Davide Rebellin (Ita)
1996 Stéphane Heulot
1995 Armand de las Cuevas (Fra)
1994 Richard Virenque (Fra)

Women

2004 Jeannie Longo (Fra)

Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com