Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

51st Four Days of Dunkirk - 2.HC

France, May 4-8, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 5 - May 8: Bourbourg - Dunkirk, 165,5 km

Fedrigo takes it all

Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
Photo ©: AFP
Click for larger image

Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom) has triumphed in the Four Days of Dunkirk after finishing 20th in the final stage, which ended in a bunch sprint. After Credit Agricole and Cofidis vied with each other to get Thor Hushovd and Jimmy Casper across the line in first place, it was the surprising Pole Adam Wadecki (Intel Action) who took out the bunch sprint from Tomas Vaitkus (Ag2r Prevoyance) and Fred Rodriguez (Davitamon-Lotto) after pre-empting Casper's jump.

The final stage was between Bourbourg and Dunkirk, and finished with six slightly technical circuits of the coastal town. The main breakaway of the day was established by six riders: Renaud Dion (RAGT), Mickael Delage (Francaise des Jeux), Arnaud Coyot (Cofidis), Jan Svorada (Ed' System), Gert Steegmans (Davitamon-Lotto) and Matti Breschel (CSC), but they couldn't gain more than 1'30 over the watchful peloton, and were caught on the finishing circuit.

Then it became a battle between the sprinters teams, namely Cofidis and Credit Agricole, who rode a serious tempo to prevent any further breakaways from succeeding. It worked, and no-one was able to get away before the sprint, where Cofidis provided the final leadout for Casper. But Jimmy's finishing burst was deflated when a big move came up the right hand side of the road with Wadecki piloted by his teammate Jaroslaw Zarebski. Casper tried to hitch onto the train but he ended up fighting the wind as Wadecki powered home to win from a fast finishing Vaitkus and Fred Rodriguez.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by AFP Photo

Results

1 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                           3.43.19 (44.466 km/h)
2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                              
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             
4 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil               
5 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Agritubel                                   
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              
7 Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team           
8 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Barloworld-Valsir                    
9 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel-Action                             
10 Javier Benitez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                          
11 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                             
12 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              
14 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               
15 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                             
16 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Valsir                    
17 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                        
18 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                 
19 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                              
20 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         
21 Paol Longo Borghini (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                
22 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     
23 David Boucher (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                 
24 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         
25 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                        
26 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC                                 
27 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                  
28 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                                
29 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                
30 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
31 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                
32 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          
33 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux                       
34 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
35 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            
36 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                            
37 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
38 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Intel-Action                             
39 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim            
40 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                            
41 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              
42 Jan Svorada (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
43 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel                                 
44 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              
45 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Intel-Action                                
46 Kirk O'bee (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team              
47 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             
48 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                  
49 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
50 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
51 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           
52 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
54 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         
55 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                           
56 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                              
57 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech               
58 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                        
59 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              
60 Roman Bronis (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                              
61 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          
62 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                                 
63 Cédric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
64 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     0.12
65 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          0.42
66 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team            
67 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        0.46
68 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         1.10
69 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                    
70 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                     1.14
71 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                          2.13
72 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                2.41
73 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 4.02
74 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         5.05
75 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        5.57
76 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                   
77 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                             
78 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    10.50
DNF Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          
DNF Herv Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    
DNF Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                       
DNF Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
DNF Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
DNF Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                 
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         
DNF Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim           
DNF Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim               
DNF Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim        
DNF Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                           
DNF Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                      
DNF Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                     
DNF Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T. Semences                          
DNF Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                        
DNF Angel Castresana (Spa) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech             
DNF Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech              
DNF Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Relax Fuenlabrada                          
DNF Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                               
DNF Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Intel-Action                            
DNF David Kupka (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                              
DNF Milan Kadlec (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                             
DNF Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                        
DNF Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              
DNF René Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                 
DNF Luca Celli (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                        
DNF Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil               
DNF Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil             
DNF Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil               
DNF Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 
DNF Alessio Galletti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 
DNF Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare               
 
Points
 
1 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                                20 pts
2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                            17
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           15
4 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil             13
5 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Agritubel                                 11
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            10
7 Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          9
8 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Barloworld-Valsir                   8
9 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel-Action                            7
10 Javier Benitez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         6
11 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                            5
12 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         4
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             3
14 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              2
15 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                            1
 
Mountains
 
Watten - km 25.3
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            4 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         2
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1
 
Mont Des Cats - Km
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         4 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         2
3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint - km 85
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux                       4 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              2
3 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             1
 
Sprint - km 130,700
1 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            4 pts
2 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                   2
3 Jan Svorada (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               1
 
Sprint - km 156,100
1 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                   4 pts
2 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            2
3 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             1
 
Teams
 
1 Team Barloworld                                          11.09.57
2 Intel Action                                                     
3 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                  
4 Team CSC                                                         
5 Francaise Des Jeux                                               
6 Davitamon - Lotto                                                
7 Bouygues Telecom                                                 
8 Relax Fuenlabrada                                                
9 Ed'system - Zvvz                                                 
10 Agritubel                                                       
11 Chocolade Jacques                                               
12 Cofidis                                                         
13 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                       
14 Mr Bookmaker - Sports Tech                                      
15 Credit Agricole                                                 
16 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                           0.42
17 Ragt Semences                                               7.11
 
Final General classification
 
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  21.14.55
2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Barloworld-Valsir                0.12
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                      0.19
4 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                            0.21
5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                               0.22
6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                           0.23
7 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             
8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux                    0.24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  0.26
10 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         0.35
11 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                            0.43
12 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         0.45
13 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              
14 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 0.46
15 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech           0.58
16 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                        1.04
17 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                        
18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       1.07
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
20 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                        1.44
21 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim        2.04
22 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                2.20
23 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech              2.44
24 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      3.33
25 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                          4.20
26 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       4.26
27 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                          4.55
28 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim            5.02
29 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            5.49
30 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                    7.25
31 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel-Action                       11.46
32 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                      11.50
33 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Intel-Action                        12.08
34 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                     12.13
35 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                      12.14
36 Kirk O'bee (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         12.22
37 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                       12.23
38 Jan Svorada (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                          12.37
39 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                            13.02
40 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare               13.12
41 Cédric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                         13.19
42 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel                            13.51
43 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         15.23
44 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         15.30
45 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                      15.59
46 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     16.31
47 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                        17.04
48 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          17.06
49 David Boucher (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech            17.21
50 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Intel-Action                           17.29
51 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Agritubel                             17.48
52 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil         17.59
53 Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team     19.16
54 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                    20.18
55 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                        20.37
56 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC                            22.11
57 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Valsir               22.48
58 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                        23.30
59 Paol Longo Borghini (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir           23.50
60 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team       24.12
61 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                              24.55
62 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        25.28
63 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                        25.56
64 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                       27.05
65 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       30.09
66 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                            30.36
67 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    32.34
68 Roman Bronis (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                         33.01
69 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                   34.10
70 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    34.12
71 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim               34.16
72 Javier Benitez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                     36.22
73 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    38.08
74 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         40.07
75 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                44.37
76 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         45.04
77 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        45.56
78 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim            50.20
 
Points classification
 
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             60 pts
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux                      38
3 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                            34
4 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Barloworld-Valsir                  32
5 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        32
6 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel-Action                           32
7 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            31
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         24
9 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                         24
10 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil            23
11 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                              21
12 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                               20
13 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                           19
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                19
15 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                          18
16 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Agritubel                                17
17 Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team        17
18 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   13
19 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          13
20 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                             13
21 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            12
22 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           12
23 Javier Benitez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                        12
24 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   11
25 Jan Svorada (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                             10
26 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        10
27 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                 10
28 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                        9
29 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                 9
30 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                6
31 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           6
32 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                             6
33 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             6
34 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        6
35 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                            5
36 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          5
37 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim           4
38 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                          4
39 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             3
40 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              2
41 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                           2
42 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                           2
43 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                                2
44 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech              1
45 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            1
46 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           18 pts
2 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        12
3 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                  9
4 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                              9
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         6
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          5
7 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Barloworld-Valsir                   4
8 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              4
9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            4
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             2
11 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                 2
12 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                          2
13 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1
14 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             1
 
 
Combination classification
 
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        10 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             10
3 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           10
4 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Barloworld-Valsir                   6
5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                  6
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux                       6
7 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         6
8 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                             3
 
Teams classification
 
1 Ag2R Prevoyance                                          63.46.50
2 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                    1.38
3 Bouygues Telecom                                             2.58
4 Ed'system - Zvvz                                             3.23
5 Credit Agricole                                             10.40
6 Team CSC                                                    11.42
7 Mr Bookmaker - Sports Tech                                  13.27
8 Cofidis                                                     15.04
9 Agritubel                                                   15.40
10 Chocolade Jacques                                          17.16
11 Francaise Des Jeux                                         17.24
12 Davitamon - Lotto                                          17.32
13 Relax Fuenlabrada                                          20.37
14 Ragt Semences                                              28.37
15 Team Barloworld                                            33.01
16 Intel Action                                               34.59
17 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                          53.35