Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

9th CSC Classic (GP Aarhus) - 1.1

Denmark, May 1, 2005

2004 Results   Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Jesper Feltet/www.feltet.dk

Results

1 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                 4.45.27
2 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken                   
3 RenÚ Joergensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir              
4 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech             
5 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Axa Pro-Cycling Team               
6 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                        0.09
7 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Designa Kokken                    
8 Michael Skele (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens              
9 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                 0.43
10 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team Designa Kokken              
11 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                            
12 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Eurogifts.com              
13 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Skil-Moser                   
14 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action                                
15 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest             
16 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                       
17 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech    
18 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens          
19 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Valsir             
20 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Pro-Cycling Team                  
21 David Boucher (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech          
22 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Team Skil-Moser                 
23 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Flanders                         
24 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Danish National Team
25 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                       
26 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Action                          
27 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten            
28 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.com              
29 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             
30 Lasse B°chmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            
31 Rick Flens (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                 
32 Stefan Heiny (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                    
33 Michael M°rk°v (Den) Team GLS                            
34 David Harrigan (Aus) Flanders                            
35 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech         
36 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                
37 Alex Coutts (GBr) Flanders                               
38 Petter Renńng (Swe) Team Comnet-Senges                   
39 Kasper K Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           
40 Rodney Green (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir                
41 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Axa Pro-Cycling Team              
42 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten            
43 Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.com            
44 Morten Mikkelsen (Den) Danish National Team
45 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                      0.53
46 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                              
47 Morten Christiansen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest      0.55
48 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Team Skil-Moser                  0.58
49 Andy De Smet (Bel) Team Skil-Moser                       
50 Geert Omloop (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech           
51 Martin Mortensen (Den) Danish National Team 
52 G°ran Jensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken               1.01
53 Peter Gaarde (Den) Danish National Team     
54 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                        1.25
55 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Team Skil-Moser                 1.48
56 Michael Larsen (Den) Team Designa Kokken             1.53


Past winners

2004 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC             196 kms in 4.39.05
2003 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                    196 kms in 4.34.18
2002 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali           196 kms in 4.40.11
2001 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-World Online      190 kms in 4.34.06

2000 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack&Jones     190 kms in 4.21.08
1999 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Chicky World       190 kms in 4.28.12
1998 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Kross-Selle Italia   190 kms in 4.28.37
1997 Bjarne Riis (Den) Deutsche Telekom

Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com