Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour de L'Aude Feminin - 2.1

France, May 13-22, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3b - May 16: Bram-Fanjeaux, 46 km

Neben climbs to victory and into yellow

By Kristy Scrymgeour

Amber Neben (Buitenpoort Flexpoint) clearly wins
Photo ©: Philippe Volle
Click for larger image

American Amber Neben (Buitenpoort Flexpoint), took her first victory for the year today when she broke away mid race with Olympic Champion Sara Carrigan (Van Bemmelen Aa Drink) and was able to hold her lead up the final climb of Cote du Fanjeaux.

It was a test for the climbers this afternoon, as the short 45km stage featured two climbs within the short distance, the second climbing two kilometers to the finish line with a very steep section between the one kilometer to go mark and the 500m line. It was the descent after the first climb of the day that sparked the action as Sara Carrigan used her descending skills to break away on the twisty technical downhill. Neben bridged the gap and the pair managed to take a significant amount of time of the bunch. With 23 km remaining from the time they broke away, the pair worked well together until the climb, where Amber managed to drop Carrigan and ride solo to the finish, coming in 34" ahead of Carrigan by the finish.

Carrigan held on to take second place and Svetlana Boubnenkova (Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs) won the sprint for third place out of the seven person group that finished 31" down on Carrigan. Missing from the group was yellow jersey Oenone Wood who finished in 19th place and lost her jersey to Neben going into stage four. The rest of the bunch was split to pieces by the climb and riders proceeded to arrive at the finish in ones and twos.

Tomorrow's stage starts and finishes in Castelnaudary and features two categorized climbs within the 11km of racing.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Philip Volle/http://velopalmares.free.fr

Results

1 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                1.17.52
2 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                 0.34
3 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs            1.05
4 Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National Team                     
5 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                     
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                   
7 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                   
8 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                 
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie                   
10 Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.                      1.10
11 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team                   
12 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.                             
13 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar             1.15
14 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team                  
15 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie             
16 Anita Valen (Nor) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                     
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                      
18 Karin Thürig (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                  1.20
19 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung                1.25
20 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme                   
21 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) USA National Team                 1.30
22 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                   
23 Youlia Martissova (Rus) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                  
24 Sabine Spitz (Ger) German National Team                      
25 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team                  
26 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) Team S.A.T.S.                          
27 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                 1.36
28 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team                   
29 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team                   
30 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                  1.42
31 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team                 
32 Sereina Traschsel (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                 
33 Volha Hayeva (GBr) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                       
34 Kori Seehafer (USA) USA National Team                        
35 Toni Bradshaw (Nzl) New Zealand National Team                
36 Sarah Grab (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                        
37 Tatiana Shishkova (Mda) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                  
38 An Van Rie (Bel) Belgian National Team                   1.49
39 Adrie Visser (Ned) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                 1.52
40 Tina Mayolo (USA) USA National Team                          
41 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team                
42 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme                  
43 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team                      
44 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                  
45 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                   
46 Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                      
47 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                    
48 Elena Andreeva (Rus) Russian National Team                   
49 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                    
50 Michelle Kiesanowski (Nzl) New Zealand National Team     2.05
51 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen           2.07
52 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team            2.09
53 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen     2.13
54 Felicia Greer (Can) Canadian National Team               2.19
55 Robyn Wong (Nzl) New Zealand National Team                   
56 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team                 
57 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                2.24
58 Alicia Palop Rubio (Spa) Spanish National Team               
59 Katheryn Curi (USA) USA National Team                    2.27
60 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie               2.29
61 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                  2.32
62 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team                   
63 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S.                              
64 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team                 
65 Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team                   
66 Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team                    
67 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie             2.38
68 Dalemarie Tye (Nzl) New Zealand National Team            2.47
69 Irina Zemlyanskaya (Rus) Russian National Team               
70 Natalie Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                2.52
71 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                  
72 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink             
73 Lisa Sweeney (Can) Canadian National Team                    
74 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme                 
75 Emma Davies (GBr) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                     
76 Natacha Maes (Bel) Belgian National Team                     
77 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie                    
78 Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie              3.11
79 Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team                   
80 Apollinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team           3.15
81 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                     
82 Emma Rickards (Aus) Australian National Team             3.19
83 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Belgian National Team                  
84 Magalie Finot (Fra) French National Team                     
85 Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S.                             
86 Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.                          
87 Katleen Vermeiren (Bel) Belgian National Team            3.37
88 Lien Verhaeghe (Bel) Belgian National Team               3.39
89 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                  
90 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                 
91 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team                  
92 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung                  
93 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                  
94 Tammara Boyd (Nzl) New Zealand National Team                 
95 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team            4.03
96 Kristy Miggels (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme               4.11
97 Kelly Van Eycken (Bel) Belgian National Team             4.40
98 Johanna Buick (Nzl) New Zealand National Team            8.22
99 Anna Ramirez (Spa) Spanish National Team                 8.45
100 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team             10.00
101 Tiina Nieminen (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen              10.03
102 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team                10.34
103 Alexandra Nolhes (Ger) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs             10.38
104 Anna Henestrosa (Spa) Spanish National Team            10.45
105 Janneke Vos (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme                10.49
106 Larssyn Staley (USA) USA National Team                 10.55
107 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme            11.39
108 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team                  
109 Elena Eifler (Ger) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                 11.57
 
General classification after stage 3b
 
1 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                8.54.41
2 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                 0.31
3 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar              1.00
4 Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.                       1.03
5 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung                     
6 Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National Team                 1.04
7 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Buitenpoort Flexpoint               1.06
8 Karin Thürig (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                   1.08
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie                   
10 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                
11 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung              1.09
12 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs           1.10
13 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                1.16
14 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                  1.17
15 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team               1.18
16 Anita Valen (Nor) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                 1.23
17 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team              1.25
18 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.                         1.26
19 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme               1.29
20 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar               1.35
21 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) USA National Team                     
22 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team              1.36
23 Youlia Martissova (Rus) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs              1.37
24 Sabine Spitz (Ger) German National Team                  1.41
25 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                  1.50
26 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team                   
27 Kori Seehafer (USA) USA National Team                    1.55
28 Adrie Visser (Ned) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                     
29 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie             
30 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team               1.56
31 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team             2.02
32 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme              2.04
33 Toni Bradshaw (Nzl) New Zealand National Team            2.05
34 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Buitenpoort Flexpoint               2.06
35 Sarah Grab (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                        
36 Tina Mayolo (USA) USA National Team                      2.08
37 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                  
38 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team                  2.10
39 Tatiana Shishkova (Mda) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                  
40 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) Team S.A.T.S.                      2.11
41 Volha Hayeva (GBr) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                       
42 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team            2.13
43 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team             2.19
44 Elena Andreeva (Rus) Russian National Team               2.24
45 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                 2.26
46 Michelle Kiesanowski (Nzl) New Zealand National Team     2.33
47 Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                      
48 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                2.42
49 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie             2.46
50 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team            2.47
51 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S.                          2.51
52 Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team                3.02
53 Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team               3.06
54 Emma Davies (GBr) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                 3.08
55 Felicia Greer (Can) Canadian National Team               3.20
56 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink         3.21
57 Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S.                         3.30
58 Emma Rickards (Aus) Australian National Team             3.43
59 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung              3.49
60 Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.                      3.51
61 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung              3.53
62 Tammara Boyd (Nzl) New Zealand National Team             3.54
63 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung             4.06
64 Sereina Traschsel (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar             6.05
65 Magalie Finot (Fra) French National Team                 6.15
66 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                6.41
67 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen           6.54
68 Katheryn Curi (USA) USA National Team                    6.56
69 Robyn Wong (Nzl) New Zealand National Team               7.02
70 Natacha Maes (Bel) Belgian National Team                 7.05
71 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team               7.14
72 Johanna Buick (Nzl) New Zealand National Team           12.54
73 Anna Ramirez (Spa) Spanish National Team                13.12
74 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink             13.34
75 Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie             13.55
76 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team             14.13
77 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme            14.28
78 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen               15.17
79 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                 15.49
80 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team                 16.16
81 An Van Rie (Bel) Belgian National Team                  16.21
82 Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team              17.18
83 Alicia Palop Rubio (Spa) Spanish National Team          17.21
84 Natalie Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink               17.26
85 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie               17.58
86 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Belgian National Team             18.30
87 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team           19.07
88 Lisa Sweeney (Can) Canadian National Team               20.26
89 Apollinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team          20.46
90 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne             21.16
91 Dalemarie Tye (Nzl) New Zealand National Team           25.22
92 Anna Henestrosa (Spa) Spanish National Team             25.41
93 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie              25.44
94 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen    27.07
95 Alexandra Nolhes (Ger) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs              28.39
96 Kelly Van Eycken (Bel) Belgian National Team            30.56
97 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                30.59
98 Katleen Vermeiren (Bel) Belgian National Team           31.31
99 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team            31.47
100 Kristy Miggels (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme             31.53
101 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team             33.11
102 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme            36.33
103 Tiina Nieminen (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen              37.51
104 Janneke Vos (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme                38.32
105 Larssyn Staley (USA) USA National Team                 38.38
106 Lien Verhaeghe (Bel) Belgian National Team             42.02
107 Irina Zemlyanskaya (Rus) Russian National Team         45.17
108 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team             50.43
109 Elena Eifler (Ger) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                 56.59
 
Points classification
 
1 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung                  111 pts
2 Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.                         66
3 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs              54
4 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                 53
5 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                   52
6 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                     51
7 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie                46
8 Tina Mayolo (USA) USA National Team                         41
9 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team                  40
10 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team                 39
11 Anita Valen (Nor) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                   38
12 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar               33
13 Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National Team                  31
14 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                    30
15 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort Flexpoint              29
16 Youlia Martissova (Rus) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                28
17 Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S.                           26
18 Karin Thürig (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                    24
19 Tammara Boyd (Nzl) New Zealand National Team               24
20 Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team                 20
21 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team                 17
22 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team                16
23 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                  14
24 Volha Hayeva (GBr) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                     14
25 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                14
26 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie           13
27 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie                12
28 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                12
29 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                   12
30 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team               11
31 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                 10
32 Elena Andreeva (Rus) Russian National Team                  9
33 Emma Rickards (Aus) Australian National Team                9
34 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team               8
35 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme                  7
36 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team                7
37 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                     6
38 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.                            4
39 Adrie Visser (Ned) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                    4
40 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team                 2
41 Toni Bradshaw (Nzl) New Zealand National Team               2
42 Kristy Miggels (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme                  2
43 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs              22 pts
2 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                   17
3 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                      5
4 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                    3
5 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                      3
6 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                2
7 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                  2
8 Elena Andreeva (Rus) Russian National Team                   2
9 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie             2
10 Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National Team                   1
11 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                 1
12 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung                   1
13 Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.                         1
14 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team                  1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie                23 pts
2 Youlia Martissova (Rus) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                 10
3 Tina Mayolo (USA) USA National Team                          9
4 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                    6
5 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                      5
6 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team                   3
7 Elena Andreeva (Rus) Russian National Team                   3
8 Volha Hayeva (GBr) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                       2
9 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung                    2
10 Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S.                            2
11 Emma Davies (GBr) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                    1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink              8.55.57
2 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team               0.20
4 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team                0.34
3 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort Flexpoint                       
5 Adrie Visser (Ned) Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                  0.39
6 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie              
7 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team                   0.54
8 Volha Hayeva (GBr) Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                    0.55
9 Elena Andreeva (Rus) Russian National Team                1.08
10 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team            1.31
11 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung             2.50
12 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team             12.57
13 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                 14.33
14 Alicia Palop Rubio (Spa) Spanish National Team          16.05
15 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Belgian National Team             17.14
16 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team           17.51
17 Kelly Van Eycken (Bel) Belgian National Team            29.40
18 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                29.43
19 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team              31.55
20 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Mixed Vrienden-Therme             35.17
21 Larssyn Staley (USA) USA National Team                  37.22
22 Lien Verhaeghe (Bel) Belgian National Team              40.46
23 Irina Zemlyanskaya (Rus) Russian National Team          44.01
24 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team              49.27
 
Teams classification
 
1 Buitenpoort Flexpoint                                 26.46.23
2 Mixed Univega Pct/Ar                                      1.05
3 Van Bemmelen Aa Drink                                     1.23
4 Team S.A.T.S.                                             2.00
5 USA National Team                                         2.14
6 Mixed P.M.B. Fenixs                                       2.46
7 German National Team                                      2.49
8 Nurnberger Versicherung                                       
9 Canadian National Team                                    2.58
10 Nobili Rubinetterie                                      3.13
11 Vlaanderen Capri Sonne                                   3.30
12 French National Team                                     4.15
13 New Zealand National Team                                4.39
14 Australian National Team                                 5.01
15 Mixed Vrienden-Therme                                   15.25
16 Team Pruneaux D'agen                                    18.53
17 Russian National Team                                   23.09
18 Spanish National Team                                   25.40
19 Belgian National Team                                   39.28