Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Jock Wadley Memorial - NE

Essex, UK, March 13, 2005

2004 Results    Results

Results

1 Tony Gibb (Driving Force Logistics)         3.37.49
2 Rob Hurd (Bioagrico)                               
3 Gary Baker (Angliasport/Condor Cycles)             
4 Gary Dodd (Sigma Sport)                            
5 Andy Lyons (Stilton RT/The Bell/T.Wright)          
6 Roger Morgan (Stilton RT/The Bell/T.Wright)    0.25
7 Graeme Stone (www.agiskoviner.com)             3.42
8 Christopher Parlett (Gemini BC)                4.03
9 Edward Whitehorn (Glendene CC/Biketrax)            
10 Thomas Gardner (Stilton RT/The Bell/T.Wright)     
11 Chris Doel (Team Rochelle)                    4.47
12 Colin Roshier (Team Quest/The Bike Shop)          
13 Glenn Stanford (Interbike RT/Schils)              
14 Grant Bayton (Angliasport/Condor Cycles)      5.00
15 Stephen Gowar (Pacific RT/Brico)              6.29
16 Chris Macnamara (Tunbridge/Ewhurst/Wildside)      
17 Ashley Holding (Tunbridge/Ewhurst/Wildride)       
18 Sean Kilroy (Glendene CC/Biketrax)           11.45
19 Brett Perez (www.agiskoviner.com)                 
20 Paul Crook (Angliasport/Condor Cycles)            
21 Philip Starr (Starr Guttering RT)                 
22 Sean Sumner (Interbike RT/Schils)                 
23 Simon Macnamara (Tunbridge/Ewhurst/Wildside)      
24 Jonathan James (Tunbridge/Ewhurst/Wildride)       
25 Richard Eastham (Angliasport/Condor Cycles)       
26 Ian Cammish (BC PM)                               
27 Richard Heathcote (Team Rochelle)                 
28 John Bartram (Interbike RT/Schils)                
29 Nigel Ling (Gemini BC)                            
30 Jamie Higgins (BC PM)                             
31 Mick Gray (Glendene CC/Biketrax)                  
32 Mark Sussex (Tunbridge/Ewhurst/Wildride)          
33 Joel Stewart (www.agiskoviner.com)                
34 Mark Williams (Python RT)                         
35 Simon Howes (Sigma Sport)                         
36 Ben Price (Stilton RT/The Bell/T.Wright)          
37 Adrian Ramsbottom (Glendene CC/Biketrax)