Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

37th Tour du Pays de Vaud - 2.1 (Jr)

Switzerland, June 16-19, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Prologue - June 16: Morges - Morges ITT, 1.9 km

Results

1 Julien Berreterot (Fra) French national team              2.24.22
2 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian national team                    0.00.30
3 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Swiss national team
4 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Fricktal                         0.01.27
5 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Swiss national team                0.01.47
6 Niki Østergaard (Den) Danish national team                0.01.57
7 Hossein Nategni (Iri) Centre Mondial                      0.01.75
8 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Italian national team                 0.02.04
9 Ian Stannard (GBr) British national team                  0.02.08
10 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) French national team           0.02.11
11 André Steensen (Den) Danish national team                0.02.42
12 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Netherlands national team    0.02.83
13 Florian Hervo (Fra) French national team                 0.03.31
14 Tristan Marguet (Swi) Centre Mondial                     0.03.49
15 Kilian Moser (Swi) Berne                                 0.03.53
16 Robin Traber (Swi) Suisse Orientale                      0.03.57
17 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands national team          0.04.03
18 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Lombardie                         0.04.07
19 Marco Gadici (Ita) Italian national team                 0.04.32
20 Ciaran Kelly (Irl) Centre Mondial                        0.04.46
21 Benoît Roten (Swi) Suisse Romande                        0.04.48
22 Jaco Venter (RSA) Southern Gauleng                       0.04.50
23 Ludovic Bret (Fra) French national team                  0.04.59
24 David Flückiger (Swi) Berne                              0.04.82
25 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands national team         0.04.93
26 Tim Dees (Ned) Netherlands national team                 0.04.98
27 Fabio Anelli (Swi) Swiss national team                   0.05.08
28 Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Lombardie                         0.05.16
29 Benjamin Gwift (GBr) British national team               0.05.23
30 Anthony Vales (Fra) French national team                 0.05.48
31 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Austrian national team                0.05.62
32 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian national team             0.05.68
33 Johann Rabie (RSA) Southern Gauleng                      0.05.73
34 Marco Lippuner (Swi) Fricktal                            0.05.76
35 David Schloesser (Lux) Luxembourg national team          0.05.79
36 Troels Vinther (Den) Danish national team                0.05.89
37 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) British national team              0.05.91
38 Russell Hampton (GBr) British national team              0.05.93
39 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish national team                  0.06.16
40 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian national team               0.06.18
41 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg national team              0.06.34
42 David Bachmann (Swi) Swiss national team                 0.06.49
43 Marc Degenaar (RSA) Southern Gauleng                     0.06.56
44 Steven Bärtsch (Swi) Swiss national team
45 Nico Schneider (Ger) Fricktal                            0.06.99
46 Matthiew Rowe (GBr) British national team                0.07.09
47 Cyril Gautier (Fra) French national team                 0.07.10
48 David Cerullo (Ita) Lombardie                            0.07.25
49 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands national team             0.07.31
50 Enrico Cecchin (Ita) Italian national team               0.07.37
51 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Fricktal                          0.07.38
52 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Danish national team             0.07.44
53 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Italian national team             0.07.47
54 Maurice Schreurs (Ned) Netherlands national team         0.07.71
55 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) Southern Gauleng                   0.07.86
56 Patrick Weber (Swi) Suisse Orientale                     0.07.90
57 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Austrian national team           0.08.11
58 Christopher Duperrut (Swi) Vaud                          0.08.14
59 Dominique Stark (Swi) Suisse Orientale                   0.08.21
60 Herman Fouche (RSA) Southern Gauleng                     0.08.26
61 Stefano Castoldi (Ita) Lombardie                         0.08.40
62 Steffen Dettling (Ger) Argovie                           0.08.43
63 Lucas Kalt (Swi) Bâle Ville + Campagne                   0.08.47
64 Romain Beney (Swi) Vaud
65 Kevin Leibacher (Swi) Suisse Orientale                   0.08.73
66 Adrian Zahnd (Swi) Berne                                 0.08.78
67 Fabrice Fauser (Swi) Vaud                                0.08.84
68 Morten Reckweg (Den) Danish national team                0.09.08
69 Sean De Angeli (Ita) Tessin                              0.09.10
70 Marcello Marsico (Ita) Tessin                            0.09.22
71 Thierry Hohl (Swi) Fricktal                              0.09.32
72 Steven Burke (GBr) British national team                 0.09.59
73 Daniel Pocheco (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                 0.09.72
74 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Swiss national team               0.09.97
75 Laurent Bongard (Swi) Suisse Romande                     0.10.10
76 Tobias Binna (Swi) Argovie                               0.10.25
77 Michael Hofstetter (Swi) Lucerne                         0.10.46
78 Oleg Berdos (Mda) Centre Mondial                         0.10.50
79 Raoul Crivelli (Swi) Fricktal                            0.10.56
80 Luca Conrad (Swi) Argovie                                0.10.61
81 Andrea Montagna (Ita) Lombardie                          0.10.63
82 Arnaud Margot (Swi) Vaud                                 0.10.96
83 Manfred Schober (Aut) Austrian national team             0.11.03
84 Sergei Catan (Mda) Centre Mondial                        0.11.10
85 Loïc Gisiger (Swi) Berne                                 0.11.28
86 Aaron Brückner (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                 0.11.30
87 Danilo Grischott (Swi) Suisse Orientale                  0.11.57
88 Florian Egger (Swi) Lucerne                              0.11.61
89 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg national team                0.11.66
90 Mathieu Crettaz (Swi) Vaud                               0.12.26
91 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Southern Gauleng        0.12.29
92 Stefan Ackermann (Swi) Lucerne                           0.12.31
93 Lionel Bücheli (Swi) Bâle Ville + Campagne               0.12.43
94 Lukas Rohner (Swi) Argovie                               0.12.44
95 Christian Hiltbrunner (Swi) Berne
96 Dominic Aigner (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                 0.12.60
97 Markus Jehle (Swi) Argovie                               0.12.68
98 Adriano Malori (Ita) Italian national team               0.12.71
99 Matthias Ladner (Aut) Austrian national team             0.12.97
100 Wissem Djebbi (Tun) Centre Mondial                      0.12.99
101 Dieter Bosshard (Swi) Suisse Orientale
102 Leonardo Monteiro (Por) Tessin                          0.13.06
103 Michael Schneeberger (Swi) Berne                        0.13.31
104 Thomas Tegge (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                  0.13.36
105 Yves Mercier (Swi) Suisse Romande                       0.13.77
106 Marco Bächinger (Swi) Tessin                            0.13.91
107 Moreno Angst (Swi) Argovie                              0.13.99
108 Nico Schinker (Lux) Luxembourg national team            0.14.18
109 Fabian Vollenweider (Swi) Lucerne                       0.14.61
110 Stefano Oliverio (Ita) Tessin                           0.14.66
111 Marco Traversi (Ita) Lombardie                          0.15.13
112 Yvan Imhof (Swi) Suisse Romande                         0.15.57
113 Rolf Rüegger (Swi) Bâle Ville + Campagne                0.16.04
114 Stefan Kuenzle (Swi) Bâle Ville + Campagne              0.16.15
115 Dan Morand (Swi) Suisse Romande                         0.16.60
116 Raoul Reding (Lux) Luxembourg national team             0.17.12
117 Romain Aubert (Fra) Suisse Romande                      0.17.24
118 René Lausberg (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                 0.17.32
119 Stefano Radaelli (Swi) Tessin                           0.18.54
120 William Michaud (Swi) Vaud                              0.18.93
121 Romain Cottens (Swi) Bâle Ville + Campagne              0.19.06
122 Simon Schweizer (Swi) Lucerne                           0.20.09
123 Srefan Wittemann (Swi) Bâle Ville + Campagne            0.20.25
124 Alexander Jussen (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie              0.20.66
125 Gilles Ehmann (Lux) Luxembourg national team            0.22.43
DNS Alexander Vrychev (Rus) Russian national team
DNS Andrey Solomenivikov (Rus) Russian national team
DNS Anton Afonin (Rus) Russian national team
DNS Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Russian national team
DNS Egor Silin (Rus) Russian national team
DNS Oleg Usanin (Rus) Russian national team
 
Teams
 
1 France                                                    7.17
2 Italie                                                    0.01
3 Suisse
4 Centre Mondial                                            0.03
5 Danemark                                                  0.04
6 Pays-Bas                                                  0.07
7 Grande-Bretagne                                           0.08
8 Fricktal
9 Southern Gauleng (RSA)                                    0.10
10 Lombardie                                                0.11
11 Autriche
12 Berne                                                    0.12
13 Suisse Orientale                                         0.14
14 Luxembourg                                               0.18
15 Vaud                                                     0.20
16 Suisse Romande                                           0.22
17 Argovie                                                  0.23
18 Tessin                                                   0.26
19 Nordrhein-Westfalie                                      0.27
20 Lucerne                                                  0.28
21 Bâle Ville + Campagne                                    0.31