Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

2nd Noord-Nederland Tour - 1.1

Netherlands, June 22, 2005

2004 Results   Results    Past winners

Results - 204.2 km

1 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech              4.25.07
2 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                         
3 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp                                  
4 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Eurogifts.com                            
5 Jos Lucassen (Ned) AXA                                                 
6 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                            
7 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech                 
8 Tom De Meyer (Ned) Fondas Imabol Doorisol                              
9 Roy Curvers (Ned) Eurogifts.com                                        
10 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) AXA                                            
11 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         
12 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) RSH                                             
13 Jan Pockrandt (Ger) RSH                                               
14 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team                            
15 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Skil Moser                                   
16 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp                         
17 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp                                
18 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              
19 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team                          
20 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Skil Moser                                        
21 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) AXA                                            
22 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      0.16
23 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp                         
24 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp                           
25 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Eurogifts.com                                 0.23
26 MatthÚ Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech                   1.13
27 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech                 1.36
28 Pieter Israel (Ned) Fondas Imabol Doorisol                        1.53
29 Dennis Smit (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                           
30 Tim Dunford (GBr) Driving Force Logistic                              
31 Marcel Beima (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen - van Losser Installatiegroep       
32 Alain van der Velde (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   
33 Niek Voskamp (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                   
34 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
35 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                      
36 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team                          
37 Berry Nagelhout (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen - van Losser Installatiegroep    
38 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) AXA                                           
39 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                     
40 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                       
41 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Skil Moser                                   
42 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Bert Story - Piels                                
43 Raynold Smith (RSA) Fondas-Imabol                                     
44 Niels Pieters (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                  
45 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen - van Losser Installatiegroep     
46 Gideon De Jong (Ned) Eurogifts.com                                3.30
47 Gideon De Jong (Ned) Eurogifts.com                                    
48 Wally Buurstede (Ned) Fondas Imabol Doorisol                          
49 Aldo Klomp (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                     
50 Albert Timmer (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen - van Losser Installatiegroep      
51 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen - van Losser Installatiegroep     
52 Jens Mouris (Ned) AXA                                                 
53 Sieger Haakma (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team                              
54 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Bert Story - Piels                             
55 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Skil Moser                                       
56 Tom Cordes (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team                                 
57 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) RSH                                            
58 Andreas Hut (Ger) RSH                                                 
59 Erwin Goenga (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team                               
60 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team                           
61 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) AXA                                              
62 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Bert Story - Piels                              


Past winners

2004 First 22 riders given equal first

Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com