Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Dutch National Championships - CN

Rotterdam, The Netherlands, June 25-26, 2005

Main Page    Results     Next Day

Day 1 - June 25: Elite Women/U23 Men's Road Races, 121.5/175.5 km

Results

Women - 121.5 km
 
1 Janneke Vos (Therme Skin Care)                   3.07.57 (38.787 km/h)
2 Sharon van Essen (Vrienden van het Platteland)          
3 Josephine Groenveld (Van Bemmelen-AA Drink )            
4 Daniëlle Bekkering (NWV Groningen)                      
5 Catharina Mulders (W.V. Eemland)                        
6 Irene v.d. Broek (Therme Skin Care)                     
7 Suzanne de Goede (Van Bemmelen-AA Drink )           0.21
8 Marije Profijt (Westland Wil Vooruit)                   
9 Jaccolien Wallaard (@Work Cycling-team)                 
10 Kirsten Wild (@Work Cycling-team)                      
11 Arenda Grimberg (Therme Skin Care)                     
12 Bertine Spijkerman (@Work Cycling-team)                
13 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)         
14 Daphne Hoeve (Oisterwijk)                              
15 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne - T interim)    
16 Nathalie van Katwijk (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)             
17 Minke van Dongen (Vrienden van het Platteland)         
18 Kristy Miggels (Vrienden van het Platteland)           
19 Chantal Beltman (Vrienden van het Platteland)          
20 Inge Klep (R en TC Groenewoud)                         
21 Christine Mos (Therme Skin Care)                       
22 Adrie Visser (Van Bemmelen-AA Drink )                  
23 Renske Doedeé (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                    
24 Patricia Hermes (Vitron-Wilstra Lorini)                
25 Eyelien Bekkering (NWV Groningen)                      
26 Janne Brok (Delft)                                     
27 Marieke Verhoeven (Erp)                                
28 Moniek Rotmensen (Therme Skin Care)                    
29 Marit Palland (Zwolle)                                 
30 Christa Pirard (Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne - T interim)    
31 Monique Verstraten (Roosendaal)                        
32 Sissy van Alebeek (Van Bemmelen-AA Drink )             
33 Esther Kortekaas (Westland Wil Vooruit)                
34 Marielle Kerste (Harmelen)                             
35 Marion Bax (Bavel)                                     
36 Sandra Rombouts (B.F.L.)                               
37 Debby van den Berg (WC Midden Limburg)                 
38 Janneke Kanis (Zwolle)                                 
39 Jessica Glasbergen (AWV de Zwaluwen)                   
40 Francis Linthorst (Therme Skin Care)                   
41 Claudia Witteveen (Teuge)                              
42 Danielle van Pinxten (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)             
43 Frederika v/d Wiel (W.V. Eemland)                      
44 Linda Duteweerd (AWV de Zwaluwen)                      
45 Louise Munsterman-Bremer (W.V. Eemland)                
46 Henriet Kuijt (W.V. Eemland)                           
47 Elizabeth Folkerts (Heerenveen)                        
48 Sandra van Veghel (Westland Wil Vooruit)               
49 Linda Dirkx (Reusel)                                   
50 Joukje Braam (Westland Wil Vooruit)                    
51 Heidi de Voogd (Groningen)                             
52 Suzanne Kuiper (W.V. Eemland)                          
53 Marlous Spaargaren (Vitron-Wilstra Lorini)             
54 Eva Heijmans (Westland Wil Vooruit)                    
55 Janneke Ensing (W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden)              
56 Imke Hartogs (W.V. Eemland)                            
57 Marjolijn Gödde (Vitron-Wilstra Lorini)                
58 Marie-Sophie Hiemstra (WC Midden Limburg)              
59 Ingeborg Kreuze (W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden)             
60 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Therme Skin Care)                    
61 Carola Groeneveld (W.V. Eemland)                       
62 Loes Markerink (@Work Cycling-team)                    
63 Suzanne Wiertsema (Breezand)                           
64 Angela Hillenga (Therme Skin Care)                     
65 Pauline van Bennekom (W.V. Eemland)                    
66 Liesbeth Bakker (Therme Skin Care)                     
67 Rozemarijn van Sonsbeek (Linschoten)                   
68 Linda Kroes (NWV Groningen)                            
69 Karin de Krijger (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                 
70 Femke Nijhof (AWV de Zwaluwen)                         
71 Petra Hofs (R en TC Groenewoud)                        
72 Aukje de Koning (Vrienden van het Platteland)          
73 Helma de Jong (NWV Groningen)                          
74 Linda Schepers (WC Midden Limburg)                     
75 Elisabeth Braam (Westland Wil Vooruit)                 
76 Marieke van Wanroij (WC Midden Limburg)                
77 Mirjam van Dijk (WC Midden Limburg)                    
78 Susanne van As (Roosendaal)                            
79 Petra Dijkman (WC Midden Limburg)                      
80 Eefje Ottevanger (Westland Wil Vooruit)                
81 Marjolein Nijenkamp (CRT Raalte)                       
82 Vera Koedooder (B.F.L.)                                
83 Sabrina Kaatee (W.V. Eemland)                          
84 Susan Hartog (Jisp)                                    
85 Mieke Kuik (W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden)                  
86 Andrea Bosman (Vrienden van het Platteland)            
87 Kim Boterenbrood (Nunspeet)                            
88 Elsbeth van Rooy-Vink (B.F.L.)                         
89 Chantal Groen (WC Midden Limburg)                      
90 Famke Kweekel (Vitron-Wilstra Lorini)                  
91 Ghita Beltman (@Work Cycling-team)                     
92 Saskia Elemans (@Work Cycling-team)                    
93 Marsja Hoogvorst (Rotterdam)                           
94 Linda Ringlever (R en TC Groenewoud)                   
95 Daniëlla Moonen (Voerendaal)                           
96 Marit Kamp (NWV Groningen)                             
97 Corrien van Haastert (Vrienden van het Platteland)     
98 Hanneke Snijders ('s-Gravenmoer)                       
99 Nancy Turkstra (Diemen)                                
100 Iris Slappendel (Vrienden van het Platteland)         
101 Trisha Borst (Vitron-Wilstra Lorini)                  
102 Merel Koenen (AWV de Zwaluwen)                        
 
U23 Men - 175.5 km

1 Sebastian Langeveld (Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten)    3.56.09 (44.59 km/h)
2 Reinier Honig (Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels)           
3 Johnny Hoogerland (EuroGifts.com)                       
4 Thom van Dulmen (Rabobank)                              
5 Koen Zanders (WRV de Peddelaars)                        
6 Rick Flens (Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten)                    
7 Lars Boom (Rabobank)                                    
8 Floris Goesinnen (Team Moser-AH-Trentino)           0.03
9 Kai Reus (Rabobank)                                 0.27
10 Tom Leezer (Rabobank)                              0.33
11 Tim van der Zanden (EuroGifts.com)                     
12 Bart Vendrig (GRC Jan van Arckel)                      
13 Niki Terpstra (AXA Pro-Cyling Team)                    
14 Tom Veelers (Rabobank)                                 
15 Martijn Maaskant (Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten)             
16 Marcel Lamberts (GRC Jan van Arckel)                   
17 Thomas Berkhout (Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten)              
18 Joost van Leijen (Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten)             
19 Jos van Emden (Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels)          
20 Wim Botman (Team Moser-AH-Trentino)                    
21 Jeroen Kregel (Team Moser-AH-Trentino)                 
22 Huub Duyn (Team Moser-AH-Trentino)                     
23 Geert Dijkshoorn (HSK Trias)                           
24 Norbert Poels (Fondas-Imabo Doorisol Team)             
25 Arnoud van Groen (Team Lowik-van Losser)               
26 Jos Verbist (RTC Buitenlust)                       0.39
27 Klaas van Hage (B & E Cycling Team)                    
28 Rob Ruijgh (Amuzza.com-Davo)                           
29 Robert Gesink (Team Lowik-van Losser)              0.45
30 Cornelius van Ooijen (Amuzzu.com-Davo)             1.19
31 Jos Pronk (EuroGifts.com)                              
32 Rik Kavsek (Diametal-Colnago NHT Cyclingteam)          
33 Michael Kortekaas (B & E Cycling Team)                 
34 Dirk Peetoom (WV Alcmaria Victrix)                     
35 Arjen de Baat (Team Konica Minolta)                1.26
36 Pieter Israel (Fondas-Imabo Doorisol Team)             
37 Boudewijn de Graaff (Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels)    
38 Jeroen Akkerman (WTC Woerden)                          
39 Jasper van Heeswijk (Villapark Lingemeer)              
40 Marco Wesseling (Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten)              
41 Jan Rongen (WC Midden Limburg)                     1.31
42 Kor Steenbergen (Amuzza.com - Davo (BDS))          1.35
43 Jos Harms (Amuzza.com-Davo)                            
44 Wouter de Groot (Villapark Lingemeer)                  
45 Frank Visser (GRTC Excelsior)                          
46 Steven Peters (RTV Oldenzaalse WCL)                    
47 Gideon de Jong (EuroGifts.com)                         
48 Patrick Kos (Diametal-Colnago Cycling-team)            
49 Menno Horst (WSV Emmen)                                
50 Roderik Groenewold (CRT Raalte)                        
51 Bert Krans (WV Drachten e.o.)                          
52 Ger Soepenberg (Team Lowik-van Losser)                 
53 Wilco Jonker (ZRTC Theo Middelkamp)                    
54 Job Vissers (De Dommelstreek)                          
55 Maarten de Jonge (Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)          
56 Joost Spring in’ t Veld (Uithoornse WTC)               
57 Paul Konijnenburg (PRC Delta)                          
58 Willem-Sytse Sipkema (LWV de Friesche Leeuw)           
59 Stefan van Ekris (WV Het Stadion)                      
60 Arjen Houweling (RTC Deters/Stofwolk)                  
61 Menno de Boer (B & E Cycling Team)                     
62 Patrick van Loon (Willebrord Wil Vooruit)              
63 John van de Vreede (ZRTC Theo Middelkamp)              
64 Eric van de Meent (WV Het Stadion)                     
65 Jimmy de Bruijn (WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen)                 
66 Jorrit Slaman (GRTC Excelsior)                         
67 Jim van den Berg (W.V. Eemland)                        
68 Pascal Aandewiel (TWC. Maaslandster-Zuid Limburg)      
69 John Bongaards (Westland Wil Vooruit)                  
70 Alain van der Velde (Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten)          
71 Camiel Dénis (WRV de Peddelaars)                       
72 Dion Murk (B & E Cycling Team)                         
73 Sebastiaan Wittenberg (PRC Delta)                      
74 John Schouten (WV De IJsselstreek)                     
75 Bas Westerbos (WV De IJsselstreek)                     
76 Hugo Keetman (BRC Kennemerland)                        
77 Maikel Paas (Team Moser-AH-Trentino)                   
78 Davy Franssen (Sittard)                                
79 Freek Wallaard (Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels)         
80 Erwin Binnenpoorte (CRT Raalte)                        
81 Erik Jan Kooiman (UWTC de Volharding)                  
82 Rick Fransen (RTV Oldenzaalse WCL)                     
83 Roy de Visser (Westland Wil Vooruit)                   
84 Patrick van Leeuwen (TWC Het Snelle Wiel)              
85 Arne Hassink (Team Lowik-van Losser)                   
86 Dirk van Dam (ZRTC Theo Middelkamp)                    
87 Leander Pronk (WV Alcmaria Victrix)                    
88 Leon Burger (Uithoornse WTC)                           
89 Tom Stamsnijder (Rabobank)                             
90 Yvo Kusters (WV de Jonge Renner)                       
91 Thijs van Amerongen (Team Lowik-van Losser)            
92 Marcel Beima (Team Lowik-van Losser)                   
93 Marc de Maar (Rabobank)                                
94 Stefan Huizinga (WV de Jonge Renner)                   
95 Sven Kramer (WV Olympia)                               
96 Bart Kerkdijk (De Dommelstreek)                        
97 Egon jr. van Kessel (Amuzza.com - Davo)                
98 Thomas Rabou (Royal Antwerp B.C.)                  1.54
99 Niels Pieters (B & E Cycling Team)                     
100 Wim Stroetinga (Team Lowik-van Losser)            2.01
 
Amateurs A - 109.8 km
 
1 Mark Vlijm (Hoorn)                     2.36.32 (42.087 km/h)
2 Maurice van Rijn (De Lier)                    
3 Tonny Teuben (De Knipe)                       
4 Andy van Loon (Hoogerheide)                   
5 Tjitte van den Buijs (Middelburg)             
6 Marc den Hoed (Pijnacker)                 0.24
7 Luit Blom (Oudewater)                         
8 Francois Knarren (Hoensbroek)                 
9 Joost Legtenberg (Arnhem)                     
10 Bert Lip (Hardenberg)                        
11 Henk Weerman (Wolvega)                       
12 John Brand (Vlaardingen)                     
13 Sander Olijve (Neede)                        
14 Tjerk Boom (Lexmond)                         
15 Jaco Tettelaar (Maassluis)                   
16 Peter van Leeuwen (Zoetermeer)               
17 Ronald van der Tang (Voorhout)               
18 Edwin Vrauwdeunt (Den Haag)                  
19 Maurice de Bruijn (Haarlem)                  
20 Marco Schenk (Aalten)                        
21 Robbert Koppers (Scheveningen)               
22 Arnaud Stoffels (Amersfoort)                 
23 Andr'e Grootveld (Zoetermeer)                
24 Ferdinand van Essen (Ommen)                  
25 Rene Smalbrugge (Rijssen)                    
26 Hans Weeda (Zuidland)                        
27 Xander Moerman (Lexmond)                     
28 Erik-Jan Hagedoorn (Gouderak)                
29 Marco Bergman (Groningen)                    
30 Rien Schuurhuis (Delft)                      
31 Allard-Jan Kalsbeek (Groningen)              
32 André van Reek (Nieuw-Vennep)                
33 Dennis Hendriksen (Didam)                    
34 Lars Weijers (Bemmel)                        
35 Richard Louman (Amsterdam)                   
36 Tjeerd Dudok (Wagenberg)                     
37 Emiel Borsboom (Woerden)                     
38 Henry Schut (Zeeland)                        
39 Michel Toonen (Lisse)                        
40 Hans Vonk (Arnhem)                           
41 Menno Gobielje (Wormerveer)                  
42 Wouter Ditters (Enschede)                    
43 Sven Weertman (Berkel-Enschot)               
44 Folkwin Hulshof (Utrecht)                    
45 Gerben van de Reep (Hillegom)                
46 Jacques Schuit (Arnemuiden)                  
47 Martien Kamp (Gasselternijveen)              
48 Peter van de Reep (Hillegom)                 
49 Tom Nijkamp (Arnhem)                         
 
Women B - 42.7 km
 
1 Rixt Meijer (IJst)                     1.07.00 (38.239 km/h)
2 Sylvia Strik (Honselersdijk)                  
3 Kim van Dijk (Winsum)                         
4 Carolie van Herrikhuyzen (Hilversum)          
5 Danica Klok (Assen)                           
6 Rynke Douwes (Veenwouden)                     
7 Annelies Wassenaar (Menaldum)                 
8 Ellis Hulshorst (Zutphen)                     
9 Paulien van Etten (Almere)                    
10 Iris Prinsen (Zeewolde)                      
11 Kirsten Eikmans (Groningen)                  
12 Esther Pennings (Nieuw-Vennep)               
13 Nynke Huitema (Oldeholtpade)                 
14 Alma Koelemeijer (Arnhem)                    
15 Nelleke Mylius (Leeuwarden)                  
16 Kristel de Vries (Haarlem)                   
17 Richt van der Meer (Assen)                   
18 Bianca Vermaas (Spijkenisse)                 
19 Carla Bosman (Aalsmeer)                      
20 Sandra van Dorp (Hoogmade)                   
21 Patricia Ammerlaan (Delft)                   
22 Yvonne de Jong (Amsterdam)                   
23 Nathalie Nelemans (Den Helder)               
24 Rianne Hospes (Heerenveen)                   
25 Henrieke Blonk (Montfoort)                   
26 Carla Groenhof (Wolvega)                     
27 Ingrid Kelderhuis (Soest)                    
28 Leonie Wiekamp (Groningen)                   
29 Herma Kats (Enschede)                        
30 Sanne Fictoor (Wijk bij Duurstede)           
31 Ellen Molenaar (Ede)                         
32 Susan Bosman (Alphen a/d Rijn)               
33 Anja Versluis-van Aart (Woerden)             
34 Liesbeth Zeeman (Oudkarspel)                 
35 Gerda Brouwer (Sondel)                       
36 Cora Verhoeve (Rotterdam)                    
37 Linja de Jonge (Tiendeveen)                  
38 Rosalinde Meijer (‘s-Gravenhage)             
39 Christa de Bruin (Utrecht)                   
40 Margriet Engelsma (Kootstertille)            
41 Natalie van der Nat (Capelle a/d IJssel)     
42 Njisk Nauta (Amsterdam)                      
 
Masters 40+ - 79.3 km
 
1 Ron Vroom (Haarlem)                    1.53.42 (41.847 km/h)
2 Frank Nijssen (Haarlem)                       
3 Hans Voorn sr. (Hilversum)                    
4 Ron Dooyeweerd (Harderwijk)                   
5 Walter Koster (Hardinxveld)                   
6 Henri Emens (Deventer)                        
7 Gerrie Smit (Hoofddorp)                       
8 John Mens (Almere)                            
9 Erik Meerkerk (Zuidland)                      
10 Aart Lobregt (Montfoort)                     
11 William de Wolf (Rotterdam)                  
12 Matthieu Hendriks (Krimpen a/d Lek)          
13 Hans van Eijk (Nieuw-Vennep)             0.20
14 Henny Rovers (Oud Gastel)                    
15 Ad de Kuiper (Hardinxveld G.dam)             
16 Lars Rietveld (Oudewater)                    
17 Peter Zuidhoek (Noordwijk)                   
18 Hans Lap (Hendrik Ido Ambacht)               
19 Joop Floor (Amsterdam)                   2.03
20 Leo van Dorp (Zwartewaal)                    
21 Rob Niekolaas (Zwolle)                       
22 Leo Adegeest (Woerden)                       
23 Kees Barendregt (Rhoon)                      
24 Ivano Zwirs (Kwintsheul)                     
25 Piet Kralt (Rijnsburg)                       
26 Simon Meijn (Alkmaar)                        
27 Rob Janssen (Voorhout)                       
28 Ron Smits (Langelille)                       
29 Reinhard van Dijk (IJsselmuiden)             
30 Cor van Bijnen (Wervershoof)                 
31 Peter Haaksman (Zeist)                       
32 Erik-Jan Bosch (Amstelveen)                  
33 Piet de Jong (Terheijden)                    
34 Leon Schouten (Breukelen)                    
35 Ron Paffen (Milsbeek)                        
36 Herman de Jong (Zoeterwoude)                 
37 Aad Duin (Castricum)                         
38 Andre Fenneman (Wehl)                        
39 Richard van den Burg (Velserbroek)           
40 Marcel van Gemert (Amersfoort)               
41 Piet de Ridder (Noordwijk)                   
42 Johan Hendriks (Hilversum)                   
43 Koos van der Does (Wilnis)                   
44 Harrie Hofstede (Zeewolde)                   
45 Kees Groen (Zwaag)                           
46 Berrie Thoolen (Echt)                        
47 Adriaan van Londen (Tiel)                    
48 Jan Altorf (Bergschenhoek)                   
49 Ronald van der Wal (Vlaardingen)             
50 Gijs Kostman (Vinkeveen)                     
51 Robert Vlug (Haarlem)                        
52 John Oudshoorn (Amstelhoek)                  
53 Ron Houtop (Wervershoof)                     
54 Ton van Eijk (Hillegom)                      
55 Anne-Jan Stuy (Hei en Boeicop)               
56 Henri Spijkers (Den Haag)                    
57 Erik Cent (Goor)                             
58 Ton Vrolijk (Schipluiden)                    
59 Justin Lewis (Bergschenhoek)                 
 
Masters 50+ - 67.1 km
 
1 Theo Joosten (Spaarndam)               1.35.34 (42.128 km/h)
2 Barend Verhagen (Woerden)                     
3 Bert Bakker (Zaandam)                         
4 Johan Goes (Noorden)                          
5 Tonny van Dam (Elburg)                        
6 Jos Nederlof (Lochem)                         
7 Leo van den Berg (Noordwijk)                  
8 Ron Smit (Haarlem)                            
9 Guus Zantingh (Mijdrecht)                     
10 Twan den Braber (Hoeven)                     
11 Wil Luppers (Purmerend)                      
12 Jos Dijkman (Enkhuizen)                      
13 Willem van Gameren (Zaltbommel)              
14 Jan Brander (Ureterp)                        
15 Benno Pauw (Nieuwegein)                      
16 Fred Doeleman (Alphen a/d Rijn)              
17 Bert ter Harmsel (Meer (Belgium))            
18 Gerard Schoonderwoert (Houten)               
19 Piet de Groot (Numansdorp)                   
20 Tim Krabbe (Amsterdam)                       
21 Herman Mittertreiner (Rotterdam)             
22 Willem Hus (Voorburg)                        
23 Kees van Wijk (Nieuwegein)                   
24 Jan Goedhart (Hardinxveld-Giessend)          
25 Simon Jorritsma (Haarlem)                    
26 Frans Van Cappelle (Spaarndam)               
27 Wim van Tilborg (Kampen)                     
28 Andre Langenberg (Ossendrecht)               
29 Jan Timmer (Heemskerk)                       
30 Jan Hollemans (Spaarndam)