Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Mt Hood Classic - NE/NRC

USA, June 2-5, 2005

Main Page    Results   Next Stage

Stage 1 - June 2: Panorama Point Prologue, 2.5 miles

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Clark Ritchie/www.nweventphotography.com

Images by Melanie McCloskey/www.nweventphotography.com

Results

Mens Pro 1/2
 
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics                                        5.00.9
2 Russell Stevenson (USA) Benaroya Research                          0.06.4
3 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Les Gets                                    0.08.2
4 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics                                     0.10.3
5 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics                                    0.12.9
6 Sean Doyle (USA) Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing                      0.13.5
7 Cory Lange (Can) Symmetrics                                        0.14.0
8 Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor Builders                             0.14.9
9 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net                                    0.15.0
10 Eric Pardyjak (USA) Park City Cycling Academy                     0.17.1
11 Wayne Puckett (USA) Team Spine                                    0.17.5
12 Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage                                 0.17.9
13 Derik Archibald (USA) The Valley Athletic Club                    0.18.1
14 Daniel Harm (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing                          0.18.2
15 Andy Bajidali (USA) Vitamin Cottage                               0.18.3
16 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics                                  0.19.3
17 Michael Brown (USA) Team Spine                                    0.19.5
18 Matthew Willinger (USA) RHvilla.com                               0.20.3
19 Michael Hutchinson (USA) Team Spine                               0.20.4
20 Troy Heithecker (USA) Benaroya Research                           0.21.0
21 Walker Starr (USA) Team Rubicon                                   0.21.1
22 Michael Buckley (USA) Team Spine                                  0.21.6
23 Brad Fairall (Can) Symmetrics                                     0.22.5
24 Noah Young (USA) Broadmark Elite                                  0.23.5
25 Justin England (USA) Healthnet                                    0.24.2
26 John Hunt (USA) Cal Giant / Village Peddler                       0.25.5
27 Andrew McDirmid (USA) Broadmark Capital                           0.26.0
28 Troy Critchlow (USA) Broadmark Elite                              0.26.5
29 Chad Nikolz (USA) Benaroya Research                               0.26.6
30 Brandon Archibald (USA) The Valley Athletic Club                  0.27.0
31 Matt Weyen (USA) Team Title One-Orbea                             0.27.4
32 Chris Brennan (USA) Park City Cycling Academy                     0.27.6
33 Damien Waugh (Can) Rocky Mountain/Adobe                           0.28.0
34 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon                                0.28.1
35 Michael Schmidt (USA)                                             0.28.2
36 Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics                                     0.28.4
37 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Broadmark Elite                              0.28.8
38 Jake Erker (Can) Symmetrics                                       0.29.0
39 Tinga Turner (USA) RHvilla.com                                    0.29.2
40 Sean Kammann (USA) Amgen Cycling                                  0.29.8
41 Travis Brown (USA) Second Ascent                                  0.30.4
42 Chris Greene (USA) Cal Giant / Village Peddler                    0.30.6
43 Kevin Rowe (USA) Valley Athletic                                        
44 Kevin Selker (USA) Hutch's                                        0.31.0
45 Spencer Paxon (USA) Disco Velo                                    0.31.1
46 Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark Elite                              0.31.3
47 Kyle Barbary (USA) Team Spine                                     0.31.4
48 Carl Decker (USA) Broadmark Elite                                       
49 Dan Neyens (USA) Broadmark Capital                                0.31.8
50 Ian Tubbs (USA) Broadmark Capital                                 0.32.1
51 Kiel Reijnen (USA) First Rate Mortgage                            0.32.3
52 Scott Allen (USA) Team Rubicon                                    0.32.4
53 Brant Buchholz (USA) Bike n' Hike/Giant                           0.32.5
54 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Les Gets                                   0.32.9
55 Michael Telega (USA) RHvilla.com                                  0.33.7
56 Lance Doherty (USA) Team Spine                                    0.35.1
57 Brian Cavanagh (USA) BCC/BODE                                     0.36.5
58 Dan Torrey (USA) GS Camerati                                      0.37.1
59 Zach Winter (USA) Guiness                                               
60 Ryan Fleming (USA) Park City Cycling Academy                      0.37.4
61 Solomon Woras (USA) Broadmark Elite                               0.37.6
62 Evan Lawrence (USA) Hayden-Frontier                               0.37.7
63 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing                      0.38.2
64 Sam Krieg (USA) Idaho ICE                                         0.38.5
65 Aaron Sander (USA) Half Fast Velo                                 0.39.5
66 Joshua Tack (USA) Five Valley Velo/University of Montana          0.39.9
67 Todd Hageman (USA) Park City Cycling Academy                      0.40.5
68 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics                               0.41.0
69 Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics                                     0.41.2
70 Josh Bezency (USA) Hutch's                                        0.41.4
71 Justin Mayfield (USA) Team Title One-Orbea                        0.41.8
72 Tom Skiles (USA) Team Spine                                       0.42.1
73 Daniel Martin (USA) Safeway/G.A. Communications                   0.42.4
74 Michael Hernandez (USA) Team Spine                                0.43.0
75 Jason Werst (USA) Team Title One-Orbea                            0.43.1
76 Calvin Allen (USA) BCC/BODE                                       0.43.8
77 Shawn Mitchell (USA) BCC/BODE                                     0.44.0
78 Trevor Mays (USA) First Rate Mortgage                             0.44.1
79 Nick Clayville (USA) Broadmark Capital                            0.44.5
80 Tim Granshaw (USA)                                                0.44.9
81 Jonathan Denison (USA) Team Title One-Orbea                             
82 Gonzalo Tagliabue (USA) Team Title One-Orbea                      0.46.1
83 Carmeron Fox (USA)                                                0.46.2
84 Matthew Frost (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing                        0.46.4
85 Steven Williams (USA)                                             0.46.8
86 Jon Perry (USA) Benaroya Research                                 0.46.9
87 Micheal Murdin (USA) Garage                                       0.47.1
88 Eric Losak (USA) Veloworx                                         0.47.3
89 Joshua Snead (USA) RHvilla.com                                    0.48.6
90 Adam Curry (USA) Broadmark Elite                                  0.49.2
91 Brad Slater (Can) Rocky Mountain/Adobe                                  
92 Justin Robenson (USA) Cal Giant / Village Peddler                 0.49.3
93 Luke Pennington (USA) Kona Les Gets                               0.49.5
94 Ross Schnell (USA) Tokyo Joe's                                    0.49.6
95 Seth Wilke (USA) Hayden-Frontier                                  0.50.1
96 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona Les Gets                                   0.50.9
97 Seth Hansey (USA) Park City Cycling Academy                       0.51.3
98 Taylor Kneuven (USA) Broadmark Capital                            0.52.0
99 Reny Townsend (USA) Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing                  0.52.6
100 Carl Hofer (USA) Team Rubicon                                    0.52.8
101 Aron Huerta (USA) Cal Giant / Village Peddler                    0.53.6
102 Tom Peterson (USA) Broadmark Elite                               0.53.7
103 Jason Chapman (USA) Camp Highland                                0.53.9
104 Steven Parker (USA) Team Title One-Orbea                         0.54.2
105 Eric Flynn (USA) Park City Cycling Academy                       0.56.7
106 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Veloworx                                  0.58.0
107 Ben Thompson (USA) Second Ascent                                 0.58.2
108 Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor Builders                             0.58.4
109 Chris Liby (USA) BCC/BODE                                        0.58.6
110 Christian Johnson (USA) Park City Cycling Academy                0.59.3
111 Matt Quann (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing                          1.02.8
112 Dean Tracy (USA) Team Rubicon                                    1.04.0
113 Rob Campell (USA) The Valley Athletic Club                       1.04.1
114 Jimmy Lingwood (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing                      1.09.3
115 Wes Bredin (USA) Veloworx                                        1.10.2
116 Horace McFaralne (USA) RHvilla.com                               1.10.7
117 Ulric de Young (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling MNJrC              1.10.9
118 Esteban Andres (USA) Team Title One-Orbea                        1.12.5
119 Orion Berryman (USA) Broadmark Capital                           1.15.0
120 Chad Swanson (USA) Kona Les Gets                                 1.18.8
121 Michael King (USA)                                               1.29.2
122 Greg Canfield (USA) Hutch's                                      1.32.7
 
Womens Pro 1-3
 
1 Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Ford-Basis                                    5.42.2
2 Lisa Magness (USA) Hutch's                                         0.02.3
3 Cynthia Mommsen (USA) The Olympic Club                             0.02.4
4 Kele Hulser (USA) Ford-Basis                                       0.03.8
5 Alisha Lion (USA) Ford-Basis                                       0.12.2
6 Leah Goldstein (Can) Trek/Red Truck Beer Racing Team               0.12.3
7 Kristin Danielson (USA) Ford-Basis                                 0.15.0
8 Allison Beall (USA)                                                0.17.4
9 Molley Hummel (USA) Ford-Basis                                     0.19.3
10 Mandy Poitras (Can) Symmetrics                                    0.23.7
11 Beverley Harper (USA)                                             0.24.0
12 Maria Lee (Can) Symmetrics                                        0.30.8
13 Lisa Hunt (USA) The Olympic Club                                  0.31.1
14 Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics                                  0.32.3
15 Courtenay Brown (USA) McGuire Cycling                             0.39.3
16 Beth Fisk (USA) Colorado Velo / Denver Spoke                      0.39.4
17 Christina Briante (Can) Symmetrics                                0.40.7
18 Miranda Duff (USA) Team Rubicon                                   0.41.2
19 Marrisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training                   0.41.7
20 Lisa Dunnwald (USA) Team Group Health                             0.42.1
21 Kerry Martin (USA) Sunnyside Sports                                     
22 Anne Lannan (USA) Colorado Velo / Denver Spoke                    0.44.7
23 Meagan Daigler (USA) Colorado Premier Training                    0.44.8
24 Mara Abbott (USA) Whitman College                                 0.46.6
25 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Dizzy Chicks                               0.48.3
26 Renee Eastman (USA) Colorado Velo / Denver Spoke                  0.48.4
27 kari bolton (USA) Baddlands                                       0.49.2
28 Irene Mercer (USA) Tamarack                                             
29 Jadine Riley (USA) Team Group Health                              0.49.3
30 Megan Monroe (USA) Colorado Premier Training                      0.49.8
31 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Ti Cycles/Avanti                          0.49.9
32 Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack                                     0.51.2
33 Jen Joynt (USA) McGuire Cycling                                         
34 Erin Alders (USA) Tamarack                                        0.52.1
35 Andrea Fisk (USA) Team Oregon                                     0.52.6
36 Alice Pennington (USA) Disco Velo                                 0.53.0
37 Teresa Buxton (USA) Aurora Cycling                                      
38 Laurel Gitlen (USA) Gentle Lovers                                 0.56.0
39 Sarah Germundson (USA) Colorado Premier Training                  0.58.1
40 Kori Kunz (USA) Team Rubicon                                      0.58.7
41 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Webcor Builders                              0.59.9
42 Annie Cox (USA) Aurora Cycling                                    1.01.6
43 Naomi Gollogly (USA) Team Rubicon                                 1.02.3
44 Holly Borowski (USA) Tamarack                                     1.02.9
45 Sy Rae Weikle (USA) Colorado Velo / Denver Spoke                  1.05.2
46 Vanessa McKenzie (USA) Proctor Racing Team                        1.06.2
47 Norrene Godfrey (USA) Team Rubicon                                1.07.8
48 Marley Shipps (USA) Colorado Premier Training                     1.11.0
49 Carrie Eller (USA) Tamarack                                       1.11.3
50 Traci Carroll (USA) Team Rubicon                                  1.11.4
51 Alex Kendall (USA) Colorado Velo / Denver Spoke                   1.13.8
52 Becka Hartkop (USA) Gentle Lovers                                 3.38.6