Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Kazakhstan National Championships - CN

Almaty, Kazakhstan, June 23-26, 2005

Main Page    Results   Previous Day   Next Day

Day 3 - June 25: Men's Road Race, 144 km

Results

1 Alexandr Vinokourov (T-Mobile)      3.50.17 (37.5 km/h)
2 Andrey Mizourov (Capec)                0.16
3 Andrey Kashechkin (Credit-Agricole)    0.29
4 Dmitriy Fofonov (Cofidis)              0.59
5 Maxim Iglinskiy (Domina Vacance)       1.10
6 Dmitriy Muravyev (Credit-Agricole)         
7 Sergey Yakovlev (T-Mobile)                 
8 Maxim Gourov (Cr4C Roanne)             2.26
9 Ilya Chernyshov                        2.35
10 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Capec)           2.39
11 Damir Murzagaliyev                        
12 Alexey Zaitsev                        2.51
13 Alexey Kolessov (Capec)               4.02
14 Kairat Baigudinov (Capec)                 
15 Assan Bazayev (Capec)                     
16 Evgeniy Sladkov (Montmourault)        7.30
17 Roman Shihildin                      10.30
18 Alexey Lyalko                        13.04
19 Ildar Yunussov                       15.05
20 Bolat Raimbekov                      15.27
21 Sergey Bezkonchin                    15.43
22 Igor Malgin                          17.25
23 Vadim Kozlov                         19.40
24 Bauyrzhan Turganbayev                34.40
DNF Maxim Musaipov                           
DNF Erbol Baigonov                           
DNF Andrey Zeits                             
DNF Pavel Sidorov                            
DNF Kirill Kazantsev                         
DNF Alexandre Diachenko (Capec)              
DNF Sergey Ryzhov                            
DNF Andrey Bozhko                            
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev                        
DNF Ivan Andreev                             
DNF Evgeniy Maksimov                         
DNF Yuriy Yuda (Capec)                       
DNF Sergey Danniker                          
DNF Vadim Vdovinov (Capec)                   
DNF Sergey Renev                             
DNF Roman Zhiyentayev                        
DNF Inav Manturov                            
DNF Viktor Shestakov (Capec)                 
DNF Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Brisa Spor)