Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Danish National Championships - CN

Odense, Denmark, June 22-26, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Day  

Day 3 - June 26: Road Races, 204/136/102 km

Dorte Lohse (Team S.A.T.S.)
Photo ©: cyclingpictures.dk
Click for larger image

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Ulrik Møberg & Michael Gernaa/www.cyclingpictures.dk

Images by Jesper Johannesen/www.feltet.dk

Results

Elite Men - 204 km

1 Lars Ytting Bak (Team CSC)                       4.42.25
2 Lars Michaelsen (Team CSC)
3 Matti Breschel (Team CSC)
4 Frank Høj (Gerolsteiner)
5 Lars H Thomsen (Team GLS)
6 Kasper Klostergaard (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)
7 Chris Anker Sørensen (Team Designa Køkken)
8 Jacob Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)
9 René Jørgensen (Team Barloworld)
10 Anders Lund (Team GLS)
11 Michael Blaudzun (Team CSC)
12 Bo Hamburger (Aqua e Sapone)
13 Peter Gaarde (Team ABC)
14 Michael Skelde (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)
15 Allan Johansen (Team CSC)
16 Morten Ryberg Gottlieb (Team Designa Køkken)
17 Rasmus Fjordside (Team GLS)
18 Nicki Sørensen (Team CSC)
19 Thomas Oredsson (Volksbank - Ideal)
20 Martin Mortensen (Herning Elite
 
Elite Women - 102 km
 
1 Dorte Lohse (Team S.A.T.S.)                       2.40.30
2 Linda Serup (Herning CK/Buitenpoort-Flexpoint)
3 Janne Bruhn-Henriksen (Team Mermaid-Renault Lady)
4 Trine Schmidt Hansen (Værløse-Farum CK)              0.01
5 Maja Watt Adamsen (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)
6 Mie Bekker Lacota (Team Mermaid-Renault Lady)        4.27
7 Mette Fischer Andreasen (Team S.A.T.S.)
8 Maria Bornak (Hillerød Cykle Klub)
9 Lise Hoslund Christensen (Aliverti Bianchi)
10 Jannie Schöne Schmidt (Aarhus Cykel Klub)           4.31
11 Pernille Jakobsen (Team Mermaid-Renault Lady)       8.44
12 Pernille Vork (Esbjerg Cykle Ring Sport)
13 Henriette Frederiksen (Esbjerg Cykle Ring Sport)
14 Anette Berg (Team Mermaid-Renault Lady)             8.46
15 Karina Hegelund Nielsen (Esbjerg Cykle Ring Sport)
16 Nina Lund (Aarhus Cykel Klub)
17 Karina Sørensen (Team S.A.T.S.)
18 Ditte Enderlein (Aarhus Cykel Klub)
19 Käte Hansen (A B C)
20 Sisse Hermansen (Team Mermaid-Renault Lady)
 
Junior Men - 136 km
 
1 Troels Vinter (Vejle Cykel Klub)                  3.19.19
2 Thomas Guldhammer (Vejle Cykel Klub)
3 Thomas Kristiansen (Ordrup CC)
4 Jacob Kodrup (Odder)
5 Morten Høberg (Team GLS)
6 Jannik Hyldtoft Hansen (Tønder ACR)
7 Niki Østergaard (Team GLS)
8 Nikolai Aistrup (Ordrup CC)
9 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Odder)
10 Jannik van Dijk (Ordrup CC)
11 Martin Lollesgaard (Odder)
12 Mathias Meldgaard (Herning Cykle Klub)
13 Morten Elmholt (Herning Cykle Klub)
14 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Vejle Cykel Klub)
15 Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Team Næstved BC)
16 Peter Hansen (Odder)
17 Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Thy Cykle Ring)
18 Philip Nicholas Nielsen (CK Fix Rødovre)            0.06
19 Andreas Bjørn Madsen (CK Kronborg)
20 Morten Brinch Jensen (Herning Cykle Klub)