Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Brazilian National Championships - CN

Brazil, June 11-12, 2005

Main Page    Results   Previous Stage  

Stage 2 - June 12: Road Races, 146/69 km

Results

Elite Men - 146 km
 
1 Roberson Figueiredo da Silva (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                 3.39.36
2 Nilceu Aparecido dos Santos (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                         
3 Fabiele dos Santos Mota (Team Americas/Salto)                                          
4 Antonio Roberto Xavier do Nascimento (Memorial/Santos)                                 
5 Anderson Zommer (Joel Bikes/FME Joinville)                                             
6 Fabricio Leprati dos Santos (DHL)                                                      
7 Renato Ruiz (Extra/Suzano)                                                             
8 Fabiano Luiz Gari (SME/Ribeirão Preto/Kero Coco/N. Caixa)                              
9 Marcos Christian Novello (Sap/São Lucas/Monaco/Flamengo FC)                            
10 Alcides Flaviano Simoes (Peels Capacetes/Iracemapolis)                                
11 Douglas Moi Bueno (Tozzo/Aprocicli)                                                   
12 Soelito Gohr (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                                       
13 Fabiano dos Santos Mota (Team Americas/Salto)                                         
14 Marcio Jeroch Pinto (Dataro/AD Blumenau)                                              
15 Marcelo Moser (Avaí FC/FME Florianópolis)                                             
16 Renato Martins Seabra (Dataro/AD Blumenau)                                        0.06
17 Pedro Autran Nicacio (Dataro/AD Blumenau)                                         0.08
18 Marcio May (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                                     0.11
19 Cassio Paiva (Dataro/AD Blumenau)                                                 0.13
20 Hernandes Quadri Junior (Memorial/Santos)                                         0.52
21 Fabricio Morandi (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                               1.03
22 Patrique Gama Azevedo (Extra/Suzano)                                              1.44
23 Jose Claudio dos Santos (Memorial/Santos)                                         2.14
24 Jose Aparecido dos Santos (Extra/Suzano)                                              
25 Willian Rodrigues (Team Americas/Salto)                                           2.25
26 Andre Albernaz Pellegrini (DHL)                                                   2.41
27 Eduardo Otavio de Souza (Sercps - São Caetano do Sul)                                 
28 Daniel Valter Rogelin (Memorial/Santos)                                               
29 Mauricio Roberto Borges (Avaí FC/FME Florianópolis)                               3.55
30 Anderson Getulio Cordeiro Rita (Clube de Regatas Piraquê)                         4.07
31 Afranio Marques Pacheco (Clube Maringaense de Ciclismo)                               
32 Jean Carlo Coloca (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                              4.21
33 Eric Fagner de Souza (DHL)                                                            
34 Cleiton Antonio dos Santos (Team Americas/Salto)                                      
35 Edson Luis Corradi (Cesc/Nossa Caixa/Dadiva/Levorin/Rede Plaza)                       
36 Marcelo Batista Moreira (Sercps - São Caetano do Sul)                                 
37 Carlos Eduardo Icassati (Agro Del/Ecos/Escapex Energi/Itapira)                        
38 Sidinei dos Santos (Team Americas/Salto)                                              
39 Rodrigo de Mello Brito (Extra/Suzano)                                                 
40 Elton Marroni (Cesc/Nossa Caixa/Dadiva/Levorin/Rede Plaza)                            
41 Lauri Antonio Lunkes (Fundesport/Araraquara)                                          
42 Hugo Alves Prado Neto (Dataro/AD Blumenau)                                            
43 Valcemar Justino da Silva (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                          
44 Renato Rohsler (Extra/Suzano)                                                         
45 Luiz Amorim Tavares (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                                
46 Mauricio Morandi (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                                   
47 Jose Reginaldo Cardoso (SMEL/Nossa Caixa/Sao Jose do Rio Preto)                       
48 Daizon Mendes (Dataro/AD Blumenau)                                                    
49 Jean Carlos Morowski (Extra/Suzano)                                                   
50 Maxwell da Rocha (Sap/São Lucas/Monaco/Flamengo FC)                                   
51 Daniel Cesar Soeiro (Extra/Suzano)                                                    
52 Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (SME/Ribeirão Preto/Kero Coco/N. Caixa)                 7.22
53 Jeovane Junior de Oliveira (SME/Ribeirão Preto/Kero Coco/N. Caixa)                    
54 Lucas Cardoso Carluccio (SME/Ribeirão Preto/Kero Coco/N. Caixa)                       
 
Elite Women - 69 km
 
1 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Associação Atlética Elias Sports)                     2.03.57
2 Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Cesc/Nossa Caixa/Dadiva/Levorin/Rede Plaza)             7.38
3 Patricia de Siqueira Moreira (Memorial/Santos)                                         
4 Valquiria Alessandra Bento (Team Americas/Salto)                                       
5 Camila Pinheiro Monteiro (SME/Ribeirão Preto/Kero Coco/N. Caixa)                       
6 Tatiani Cristina de Oliveira (Cesc/Nossa Caixa/Dadiva/Levorin/Rede Plaza)              
7 Carla Camargo Gardenal (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                          9.37
8 Jaqueline Mendonça (PM São Bernardo do Campo/Nossa Caixa)                          9.42
9 Lucia Campagnolo Chiapinotto (Acaci/UCS/Fundel/Ser Randon/Bike Center)            10.58
10 Sandra Cristina Sacramento Faustino (Iesam / Gov. do Para / Seel)                12.31
11 Sonia Regina Dorigo (Clube Londrinense de Ciclismo e MTB)                        12.43
12 Helen Beatriz Valente (Avulso)                                                   13.56
 
1 lap behind
 
13 Fabiola Batista Teixeira (Memorial/Santos)                                            
14 Ivyh Mayumi Kaku de Oliveira (Avulso)                                                 
15 Patricia Moralis Caramori (Avulso)                                                    
 
2 laps behind
 
16 Pamela Aline Souza (Cesc/Nossa Caixa/Dadiva/Levorin/Rede Plaza)                       
 
U23 Men - 146 km
 
1 Breno França Sidoti (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC)                          3.39.36
2 Tiago Fiorilli (Extra/Suzano)                                                          
3 Alex Correia Diniz (Cesc/Nossa Caixa/Dadiva/Levorin/Rede Plaza)                        
4 Alex David Mayer Arseno (Dataro/AD Blumenau)                                           
5 Gregory Alves Freitas Panizo (Clube Londrinense de Ciclismo e MTB)                 0.25
6 Jair Fernando dos Santos (Avaí FC/FME Florianópolis)                               2.41
7 Leonardo Vieira Lima (Sercps - São Caetano do Sul)                                 3.04
8 Alexandre da Conceiçao de Oliveira (Cesc/Nossa Caixa/Dadiva/Levorin/Rede Plaza)    3.48
9 Bruno Fernando de Oliveira (Sap/São Lucas/Monaco/Flamengo FC)                      4.21
10 Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Peels Capacetes/Iracemapolis)                               
11 Cleberson de Almeida Weber (Clube Dataro de Ciclismo)                                 
12 Jeferson Leandro Caldeira (Sel Marilia/Ciclomar)                                      
13 Walter Miguel Ribeiro Junior (Cesc/Nossa Caixa/Dadiva/Levorin/Rede Plaza)             
 
1 lap behind
 
14 Denis Willian da Silva Batista (Associação Francana de Esportes)                      
 
2 laps behind
 
15 Andre Luis Martins Rocha (Agro Del/Ecos/Escapex Energi/Itapira)                       
16 Rodrigo Dias Petchevist (Liga de Ciclismo dos Campos Gerais)