Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Austrian National Championships - CN

Altendorf/Grafenbach, Austria, June 24-26, 2005

Main Page    Results     Next Day

Day 1 - June 24: Individual Time Trials, 29.5 km

Results

Elite Men - 29.5 km

1 Hans-Peter Obwaller (SAK Sava)                                 42.58.2
2 Martin Moser (RC bikepalast.com Salzburg)                       0.56.9
3 Patrick Riedesser (C.T. Team ApoSport Wiesb)                    1.47.4
4 Mario Lexmüller (RC Swiag)                                      1.53.1
5 Stefan Rucker (C.T. Elk Haus Simplon Radt)                      2.01.3
6 Harald Hampel (RC bikepalast.com Salzburg)                      2.41.1
7 Markus Eibegger (ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld)                        2.56.8
8 Wolfgang Murer (C.T. Elk Haus Simplon Radt)                     3.00.9
9 Jochen Summer (C.T. Elk Haus Simplon Radt)                      3.06.2
10 Harald Totschnig (C.T. Elk Haus Simplon Radt)                  3.07.2
11 Siegfried Bauer (C.T. Corratec Graz Cyl)                       3.19.9
12 Rupert Probst (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach)                        3.22.6
13 Harald Starzengruber (I - Unione Ciclisti Trevigiani)          3.27.5
14 Christian Pömer (C.T. Team ApoSport Wiesb)                     3.28.1
15 Peter Pichler (C.T. Elk Haus Simplon Radt)                     3.35.8
16 Paul Kasis (C.T. SKY Sky Plastic Krusch)                       3.43.3
17 Andreas Graf (Niederösterreichische Rad)                       3.47.8
18 Hannes Gründlinger (C.T. Elk Haus Simplon Radt)                3.54.2
19 Christian Lener (C.T. Team ApoSport Wiesb)                     4.05.9
20 Harald Berger (C.T. Volksbank Leingruber)                      4.06.4
21 Andrew Bradley (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach)                       4.11.1
22 Jörg Leopold Hans (ARBÖ RC Velox Opel Dohr)                    4.20.3
23 Matthias Buxhofer (C.T. Volksbank Leingruber)                  4.21.0
24 Christoph Kerschbaum (C.T. SKY Sky Plastic Krusch)             4.24.0
25 Roland Buttenhauser (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach)                  4.56.1
26 Mario Höller (ARBÖ Sparkasse Neunkirch)                        5.21.0
27 Josef Benetseder (C.T. Elk Haus Simplon Radt)                  5.29.2
28 Martin Comploi (URC Radwelt VTA)                               5.32.0
29 Andreas Legler (ARBÖDenzelCliffUNIQA)                          5.32.6
30 Klaus Mayer (ARBÖ Denzel Cliff UNIQA)                          5.40.5
31 Stefan Probst (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach)                        5.41.9
32 Andreas Simon (URC Radwelt VTA)                                5.43.6
33 Friedrich Berein (C.T. Team ApoSport Wiesb)                    5.52.0
34 Bernhard Bachler (UNION Raiffeisen Radteam)                    5.58.9
35 Josef Kugler (Niederösterreichische Rad)                       6.13.2
36 Michael Gaubitzer (ARBÖDenzelCliffUNIQA)                       6.21.6
37 Johannes Reiser (ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld)                       6.23.2
38 Christian Koglbauer (RC Grafenbach Radsport K)                 6.29.1
39 Norbert Unterköfler (ARBÖ Raiffeisen RC Feld A)                6.47.8
40 Rudolf Gross (ARBÖ RC Velox Opel Dohr)                         6.55.6
41 Roland Wafler (RC Swiag)                                       6.56.2
42 Joachim Vollmann (C.T. SKY Sky Plastic Krusch)                 7.02.1
43 Hermann Katzensteiner (RC Swiag)                               7.06.9
44 Peter Buchas (Mountainbike-Club Oberwa)                        7.09.6
45 Georg Tazreiter (Niederösterreichische Rad)                    7.13.4
46 Florian Hauser (C.T. Volksbank Leingruber)                     7.14.3
47 Roland Garber (UNION RC Sonnenhaus)                            7.19.8
48 Jürgen Lehner (RC Burkert-Druck Pottendo)                      7.31.7
49 Jürgen Wiesauer (ARBÖDenzelCliffUNIQA)                         7.45.4
50 Christoph Tschellnig (ARBÖ Denzel Cliff UNIQA)                 7.59.2
51 Wolfgang Wurnitsch (Mountainbike-Club Oberwa)                  8.01.8
52 Christian Großschedl (C.T. Corratec Graz Cyl)                  8.02.6
53 Patrick Hackl (RC Swiag)                                       8.08.0
54 Robert Kranzinger (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach)                    8.11.6
55 Alexander Dürager (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach)                    8.13.7
56 Markus Gubert (ARBÖ Raiffeisen RC Feld A)                      8.18.7
57 Stefan Pöll (ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld)                           8.29.7
58 Benedikt Oswald (C.T. Corratec Graz Cyl)                       8.34.0
59 Thomas Lexmüller (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach)                     8.45.3
60 Franz Petz (RC Grafenbach Radsport K)                          9.07.1
61 Matthias Eberharter (UNION Raiffeisen Radteam)                 9.49.8
62 Leonhard Schranz (C.T. Volksbank Leingruber)                   9.56.9
63 Robert Lauscha (C.T. Team ApoSport Wiesb)                     10.05.1
64 Gregor Sammer (RCATyrolia)                                    10.14.6
65 Klaus Exner (RC Grafenbach Radsport K)                        10.21.6
66 Markus Feichter (ARBÖ Raiffeisen RC Feld A)                   10.31.1
67 Peter Hafner (ARBÖ Raiffeisen RC Feld A)                      11.09.2
68 Lukas Pritz (C.T. Corratec Graz Cyl)                          11.24.2
69 Mario Färberböck (ARBÖ Wüstenrot Fahrrad H)                   12.33.2
70 Stefan Barac (UNION Radland Kärnten)                          15.10.3
71 Mario Gradwohl (RC Grafenbach Radsport K)                     16.48.2
 
U23 Men - 29,5 km 
 
1 Markus Eibegger (ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld)                       45.55.0
2 Andreas Graf (Niederösterreichische Rad Union)                  0.51.0
3 Christian Lener (C.T. Team ApoSport Wiesbauer Linz)             1.09.1
4 Harald Berger (C.T. Volksbank Leingruber Ideal)                 1.09.6
5 Hans-Jörg Leopold (ARBÖ RC Velox Opel Dohr Eitweg)              1.23.5
6 Josef Benetseder (URC Radwelt VTA)                              2.35.2
7 Andreas Simon (URC Radwelt VTA)                                 2.46.8
8 Bernhard Bachler (UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol)               3.02.1
9 Josef Kugler (Niederösterreichische Rad Union)                  3.16.4
10 Michael Gaubitzer (ARBÖ Denzel Cliff UNIQA Wilding)            3.24.8
11 Christian Koglbauer (RC Grafenbach Radsport Kerschbaumer K)    3.32.3
12 Georg Tazreiter (Niederösterreichische Rad Union)              4.16.6
13 Florian Hauser (C.T. Volksbank Leingruber Ideal)               4.17.5
14 Jürgen Lehner (RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika Ebreic)       4.34.9
15 Christoph Tschellnig (ARBÖ Denzel Cliff UNIQA Wilding)         5.02.4
16 Christian Großschedl (C.T. Corratec Graz Cyl)                  5.05.8
17 Patrick Hackl (RC Swiag)                                       5.11.2
18 Alexander Dürager (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach Braunau)            5.16.9
19 Stefan Pöll (ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld)                           5.32.9
20 Benedikt Oswald (C.T. Corratec Graz Cyl)                       5.37.2
21 Thomas Lexmüller (ARBÖ Junkers Royalbeach Braunau)             5.48.5
22 Leonhard Schranz (C.T. Volksbank Leingruber Ideal)             7.00.1
23 Robert Lauscha (C.T. Team ApoSport Wiesbauer Linz)             7.08.3
24 Gregor Sammer (RCATyrolia)                                     7.17.8
25 Lukas Pritz (C.T. Corratec Graz Cyl)                           8.27.4
26 Mario Färberböck (ARBÖ Wüstenrot Fahrrad Hierl Strasswalc)     9.36.4
27 Stefan Barac (UNION Radland Kärnten)                          12.13.5
 
Elite Women - 29.5 km
 
1 Christiane Soeder (ARBÖ Uniqa Wiesbauer Gra)                   49.33.2
2 Andrea Graus (ARBÖ Elk Haus Tirol)                              2.48.2
3 Theresia Schober Bernadette (ARBÖ Uniqa Wiesbauer Gra)          2.54.6
4 Monika Schachl (ARBÖ Elk Haus Tirol)                            2.59.5
5 Veronika Sprügl (ARBÖ Uniqa Wiesbauer Gra)                      4.48.6
6 Daniela Pintarelli (ARBÖ Uniqa Wiesbauer Gra)                   5.59.7
7 Brigitte Krebs (ARBÖ Raiffeisen RC Feld A)                      6.17.9
8 Angelika Pieringer (ARBÖ Uniqa Wiesbauer Gra)                   7.41.0
9 Kathrin Schatte (ARBÖ Uniqa Wiesbauer Gra)                      8.00.2
10 Karin Ruso (ARBÖ Elk Haus Tirol)                               9.29.7
11 Yvonne Weigl (ARBÖ Uniqa Wiesbauer Gra)                       10.33.8
12 Karin Wieser (ARBÖ Elk Haus Tirol)                            10.39.3
13 Hemma Praschk (Polizei SV Chesini Graz)                       11.00.5
14 Michaela Brunngraber (ARBÖ IMCOM 24 Vredestei)                11.01.1
15 Petra Pilz (ARBÖ Elk Haus Tirol)                              11.34.7
16 Astrid Zimanyi (RC ARBÖ Grassinger Bikers)                    14.20.5
17 Gudrun Schögl (ARBÖ Uniqa Wiesbauer Gra)                      16.00.5
18 Barbara Hütter (ARBÖ Elk Haus Tirol)                          21.45.4