Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

GP Villafranca de Ordizia - 1.1

Spain, July 25, 2005

2004 Results    Results    Past Winners

Results

1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            3.47.32
2 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                0.45
3 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   
4 Javier Pascual Rodríguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                
5 Víctor M Gomes Colinas (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                 
6 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Kaiku                               
7 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                
8 Rubén Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
9 Ion Del Rio Arteaga (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                    
10 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team                  
11 Antonio Colon Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne            
12 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
13 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Spiuk                                   
14 Angel Luis Casero Moreno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana           0.48
15 Constantino Zaballa Gutiérrez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir      1.01
16 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne     1.04
17 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        
18 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (Spa) Orbea                         1.14
19 Alberto Martínez Trinidad (Spa) Agritubel                         
20 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               7.03
21 Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir         11.04
22 Sergio Domínguez (Spa) Spiuk                                      
23 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk                                11.17
24 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne      
25 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Orbea                               
26 Francisco José Martínez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan         
 
Outside time limit
 
TC Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchorhor            15.03
TC Fco. José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              
TC Sergi Escobar (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne                
TC Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea                                      
TC Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea                                  
TC José Almagro (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              
TC Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                18.13
TC Carlos Barredo Llamazares (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team        
TC Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
TC Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                              21.52
TC Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Orbea                                 
TC Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchorhor                    
TC Alberto Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                
TC Israel Nuñez Baticón (Spa) Kaiku                             22.38
TC Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku                                   
TC Dioni Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Kaiku                             
TC Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne               
TC Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                    
TC Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               24.02
TC Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne              
TC Javier Pérez Pereira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                  
TC Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team             
TC Juan Antonio Pastor Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan            
TC Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         
TC Javier Bénitez Pomares (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                    
TC Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
TC Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) Spiuk                                   
TC Daniel Navarro García (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team            
TC José A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team             
TC Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku                                     
TC Iban Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                
TC Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team                      
TC Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
TC Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                  
TC Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                          
TC Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne       
TC David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne            
TC Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne                
TC José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana             
TC Joseba Zumeta (Spa) Orbea                                         
TC Aketza Peña Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
TC Agustín Alonso Fernández (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               
TC Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team                
TC Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                     
TC Francisco J García Espejo (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir               
TC Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan                      
TC Julio López De La Torre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                   
TC Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                   
TC Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                              
TC Antonio Berasategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku                              
TC Rubén Pérez Moreno (Spa) Orbea                                    
TC Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Orbea                                     
TC Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                              
TC Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Agritubel                                    
TC Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          
TC Stéphane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                                   
TC David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      
TC Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                     
TC Iván Santos Martínez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team        24.09
TC Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                
DNF Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mi                   
DNF Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               
DNF Antonio Tauler Llul (Spa) Illes Balears-Cais                     
DNF Jorge Sánchez Pimienta (Spa) Spiuk                               
DNF Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prod                    
DNF David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prod                      
DNF Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
DNF Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku                             
DNF Marc Rodríguez Seijas (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mi                   
DNF Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku                                       
DNF Pablo Urtasun Pérez (Spa) Kaiku                                  
DNF Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
DNF Fco. Javier Aguilar Pozo (Spa) Spiuk                             
DNF Rafael Macarrón (Spa) Spiuk                                      
DNF Alexandre Girout (Fra) Agritubel                                 
DNF Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                     
DNF Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 
DNF Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                        
DNF Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                   
DNF Tomoya Sano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                        
DNF Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                   
DNF Yusuke Shimizu (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                     
DNF Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea                                          
DNF Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                         
 
Mountains
 
1 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 16 pts
2 Rubén Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   12
3 Constantino Zaballa Gutiérrez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          8
4 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                  7
5 Gorka Gonzalez Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  6
6 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Kaiku                              4
7 Jesús Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team                  2
8 Francisco José Martinez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan         1
 
Metas Volantes

1 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan               6 pts
2 Angel Luis Casero Moreno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               3
3 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   2
4 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (Spa) Orbea                             2
5 Francisco José Martínez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan         2
6 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                  1
 
Teams
 
1 Comunidad Valenciana                                       11.24.06
2 Andalucia-Paul Versan                                          0.45
3 Saunier Duval-Prodir                                        1.20.00
4 Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne                             11.36.00
5 Spiuk                                                      21.36.00

Past winners

2004 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria - Paternina 
2003 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
2002 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE
2001 David Clinger (USA) Festina


Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com