Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour of China - 2.2

China, July 29-31, 2005

Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - July 29: Hefei (Seiko) ITT, 7.4 km
  • Stage 2 - July 29: Hefei - Hefei, 131.7km
  • Stage 3 - July 30: Hefei - Hefei, 230.5km
  • Stage 4 - July 31: Hefei - Hefei, 88.0km

Start list

Aisan Racing Team                Anhui
 
101 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn)       111 Jiang Hue Ji (Chn)
102 Koki Shinbo (Jpn)            112 Jiang Bao Li (Chn)
103 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)         113 Jiang Song Zhao (Chn)
104 Takumi Beppu (Jpn)           114 Yi Xing Cheng (Chn)
105 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)        115 Wei Wu (Chn)
106 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)          116 Yu Ren Cai (Chn)
 
Beijing                          Cycling Team Capec 
 
131 Yu Tong (Chn)                141 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz)
132 Shuai Jun Chang (Chn)        142 Eugen Wacker (Kgz)
133 Hui Kou Zhu (Chn)            143 Aexandr Dymovkikh (Kaz)
134 Qiang Zhang (Chn)            144 Assan Bazayev (Kaz)
135 Ren Jie Fu (Chn)             145 Alexey Kolessov (Kaz)
                                 146 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz)
 
China National                   Hong Kong National
 
151 Xiao Hai Zheng (Chn)         161 Kam Po Wong (HKg)
152 Pong Liu (Chn)               162 Ngai Ching Wong (HKg)
153 Xi Tao Ji (Chn)              163 King Wai Cheung (HKg)
154 Hai Jun Ma (Chn)             164 Kia Tsun Lam (HKg)
155 Yong Xi Zo (Chn)             165 Kin San Wu (HKg)
156 Jie He (Chn)                 166 Wang Yip Tang (HKg)
 
Japan National Team              Marco Polo Cycling Adventure
 
171 Makoto Iijima (Jpn)          181 Alexander Van Bavel (Ned)
172 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn)         183 Clayton P Barrows (USA)
173 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)        184 Jos Kaal (Ned)
174 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn)          185 Naranbat (Ina)
175 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn)         
176 Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn)       
 
Paged-MBK-Scout                  Mongolian National Team
 
191 Dawid Krupa (Pol)            201 Ulzii-Orshikh Jamsran (Mgl)
192 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol)       202 Purevsuren Khuyagt (Mgl)
193 Krzysztof Mermer (Pol)       204 Javkhlantur Damdinsuren (Mgl)
194 Zbigniew Gucwa (Pol)         205 Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene (Mgl)
195 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol)         206 Tuguldur Tuulkhangai (Mgl)
 
Shimano-Memory Corp              Wismilak International
 
211 Tomoya Kano (Jpn)            221 David Mckenzie (Aus)
212 Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn)            222 Phillip Thuaux (Aus)
213 Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn)       223 Samai Samai (Ina)
214 Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)          224 Tonton Susanto (Ina)
215 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn)     225 Wawan Setyobudi (Ina)
216 Takamitu Tuji (Jpn)