Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

GP Lugano - 1.1

Switzerland, February 27, 2005

2004 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Fotoreporter Sirotti

Results

1 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                     4.14.19 
2 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
3 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Panaria-Navigare                  0.14
4 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 
5 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi
6 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
7 Mikel Astarloza (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                  0.26
8 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        1.09
9 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 
10 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi
11 Alexander Bazhenov (Rus) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
12 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi             1.17
13 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
14 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Team L.P.R.
15 Michael Rodgers (Aus) Quick Step
16 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Panaria-Navigare
17 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
18 Maxim Igliskiy (Kaz) Domenica Vacanze
19 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
20 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
21 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
22 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche
23 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
24 Andrea Noé (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
25 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Domenica Vacanze
...
33 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir             1.45

Courtesy of Ronald Schipper

Past winners

2004 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
2003 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
2002 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
2001 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
2004 Frédéric Bessy (Fra)
2003 David Moncoutie (Fra)
2002 Ruslan Iwanow (Mda)
2001 Luca Paolini (Ita)
1996 Amilcare Tronca (Ita)
1995 Stefano Colage (Ita)
1994 Andrea Chiurato (Ita)
1993 Roberto Caruso (Ita)
1992 Steffen Rein (Ger)
1991 Pascal Jaccard (Swi)
1990 Marco Vitali (Ita)
1989 Gilles Delion (Fra)
1988 Marco Vitali (Ita)
1987 Thomas Wegmüller (Swi)
1986 Mauro Gianetti (Swi)
1985 Gody Schmutz (Swi)
1984 Benno Wiss (Swi)
1983 Chris Wreghitt (GBr)
1982 Marco Vitali (Ita)
1981 Josef Fuchs (Swi)
1979 Michel Laurent (Fra)
1978 Joop Zoetemelk (Ned)
1975 Roy Schuiten (Ned)
1974 Ole Ritter (Den)
1972 Felice Gimondi (Ita)
1971 Luis Ocana (Spa)
1970 Ole Ritter (Den)
1969 Rudi Altig (Ger)
1968 Eddy Merckx (Bel)
1967 Felice Gimondi (Ita)
1966 Vittorio Adorni (Ita)
1965 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1964 Ferdinand Bracke (Bel)
1963 Raymond Poulidor (Fra)
1962 Rolf Graf (Swi)
1961 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1960 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1959 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1958 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1957 Ercole Baldini (Ita)
1956 Fausto Coppi (Ita)
1955 Rolf Graf (Swi)
1954 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1953 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1952 Fausto Coppi (Ita)
1951 Fausto Coppi (Ita)
1950 Ferdi Kübler (Swi)