Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Paris-Corrèze - 2.1

France, August 2-4, 2005

2004 results     Stage List    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - August 2: Contres - St. Amand, 168,8 km
  • Stage 2 - August 3: Evaux-les-Bains - St. Nectaire, 171,7 km
  • Stage 3 - August 4: Ussel - Chaumeil, 197,7 km
Française Des Jeux                Bouygues Telecom
 
1 Freddy Bichot (Fra)             11 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
2 Mickael Delage (Fra)            12 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)
3 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)          13 Mathieu Claude (Fra)
4 Frédéric Finot (Fra)            14 Pierre Drancourt (Fra)
5 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)             15 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra)
6 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra)         16 Alexandre Naullaud (Fra)
7 Mark Renshaw (Aus)              17 Mickaël Pichon (Fra)
8 Jérémy Roy (Fra)                18 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
 
Credit Agricole                   Cofidis
 
21 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)       31 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)
22 Patrice Halgand (Fra)          32 Frédéric Bessy (Fra)
23 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)      33 Christophe Edaleine (Fra)
24 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)            34 Dimitriy Fofonov (Kaz)
25 Kilian Patour (Fra)            35 Amaël Moinard (Fra)
26 Sébastien Portal (Fra)         36 Damien Monier (Fra)
27 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)       37 Guido Trentin (Ita)
28 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)          
 
Ag2r-Prevoyance                   Mr. Bookmaker.com-Sports Tech
 
41 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa)          51 Camille Bouquet (Fra)
42 Philip Deignan (Irl)           52 Jérémy Hunt (GBr)
43 Julien Loubet (Fra)            53 Julien Laidoun (Fra)
44 René Mandri (Est)              54 Laurent Paumier (Fra)
45 Christophe Oriol (Fra)         55 Francesco Planckaert (Bel)
46 Nicolas Portal (Fra)           56 Jens Renders (Bel)
47 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)        57 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)
48 Blaise Sonnery (Fra)           58 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel)
 
Landbouwrediet-Colnago            RAGT Semences
 
61 Matthieu Criquielion (Bel)     71 Guillaume Auger (Fra)
62 David Verheyen (Bel)           72 Eric Berthou (Fra)
63 Thierry De Groote (Bel)        73 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra)
64 Grégory Habeaux (Bel)          74 Nicolas Dulac (Fra)
65 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)         75 Benjamin Levecot (Fra)
66 Sven Renders (Bel)             76 Ludovic Martin (Fra)
67 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel)          77 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra)
68 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)      78 Christophe Rinero (Fra)
 
Agritubel                         Auber 93
 
81 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra)     91 William Bonnet (Fra)
82 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)           92 David Breard (Fra)
83 Gilles Canouet (Fra)           93 Niels Brouzes (Fra)
84 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra)          94 Julien Mazet (Fra)
85 Christophe Laurent (Fra)       95 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)
86 Alberto Martinez (Spa)         96 Maxime Mederel (Fra)
87 Romain Feillu (Fra)            97 John Nilsson (Swe)
 
Bretagne Jean Floc'h              Rabobank GSIII
 
101 Vincent Cantero (Fra)         111 Stef Clement (Ned)
102 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)        112 Hans Dekkers (Ned)
103 Sébastien Duret (Fra)         113 Marc De Maar (Ned)
104 Charles Guilbert (Fra)        114 Richard Groenendal (Ned)
105 David Le Lay (Fra)            115 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)
106 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra)      116 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned)
107 Yann Pivois (Fra)             117 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned)
108 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra)         118 Tom Veelers (Ned)
 
Amore & Vita Beretta              Team TIAA-CREF
 
121 Jonas Holmkvist (Swe)         131 David Robinson (USA)
122 Kimmo Kananen (Fin)           132 Timmy Duggan (USA)
123 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol)          133 Stuart Gillespie (USA)
124 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)         134 Michaël Lange (USA)
125 Jakub Lorek (Pol)             135 Craig Lewis (USA)
126 Mateusz Mroz (Pol)            136 Ian Macgregor (USA)
127 Michal Pomietlo (Pol)         
128 Kacper Sowinsky (Pol)         
 
Omnibike Dinamo Moscou            Jartazi Revor
 
141 Vladislav Borisov (Rus)       151 Igor Abakoumov (Bel)
142 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus)        152 Heath Blackgroue (NZl)
143 Mikhael Mikheev (Rus)         153 Leonardo Duque (Col)
144 Andrey Ptchelkin (Rus)        154 John Gadret (Fra)
145 Viacheslav Vikov (Rus)        155 Robby Meul (Bel)
146 Ivan Terenin (Rus)            156 Stjin Penne (Bel)
147 Mikhael Timochin (Rus)        157 Peter Ronsse (Bel)
148 Eduard Varganov (Rus)         158 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr)

Past winners

2004 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
2003 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis   
2002 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 
2001 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com