Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Concord Criterium/New Hampshire State Criterium Championships - NE

Concord, NH, USA, August 6, 2005

Results

Results

Men Pro/1/2, 61 Starters, 33 Miles
 
1 Michael Jones (Health Net PB MAXXIS)                       1.11.12
2 Mike Cody (Fior di Frutta)                                        
3 Patrick Walsh (CCB/Volkswagen)                                    
4 Jesse Anthony (Essex County Velo)                                 
5 Will Letendre (Boston Scientific Cycling Club)                0.07
6 Todd Nordblom (CCB International)                             0.13
7 Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)                              0.16
8 Stan Jurga (Essex County Velo)                                    
9 Chris Hrenko (Onion River Sports)                                 
10 Mark Abramson (Velo Europa Cycle Sport)                          
11 Peter Brennan (Galaxy/Trek/Volkswagan)                           
12 David Connery (Corner Cycle)                                     
13 Kyle Wolfe (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                       
14 Chris Green (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                    
15 Brendan Cornett (Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike)                
16 Aaron Malloy (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                     
17 Mike Wickman (America's Cycling Team)                            
18 Kirk Carlsen (America's Cycling Team)                            
19 Justin Lillie (Boston Scientific)                                
20 Damien Colfer (NHCC/Team NH)                                     
21 Matthew O'Keefe (CCB/Volkswagen)                                 
22 Noah Harwood (Coast to Coast)                                    
23 Logan Hodson (IF)                                                
24 Adam Carr (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                        
25 Chris Karam (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                    
26 Andrew Mills (Team Bicycle Alley)                                
27 Robby Ketchell                                                   
28 Ryan Fleming (Team Fleming Mechanical Services)                  
29 Noah Taylor (Trek/VW/New England)                                
30 Nate Kokinda (Velo Europa Cycle Sport)                           
31 Will Dugan (BCA/Tosk)                                            
32 Ryan O'Connor (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                    
33 Craig Harrison (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                         
34 Kyle Gates (boston bicycle club)                                 
35 Ben Kubas (Boston Scientific Cycling Team)                       
36 Corey Piscopo (NHCC/Team NH)                                     
37 Brad Sheehan (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                     
38 Conor Hurley (boston scientific cycling)                         
39 Matt Kraus (NAV/Pedros)                                          
40 Robert Bailey                                                    
41 Benjamin Zawacki (Colavita)                                      
42 Neil Fitch (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                     
43 Timothy Unkert (Unnattached)                                     
44 Chris Kueter (NAV/Pedros)                                        
45 Scott Plante (Trek/VW/New England)                               
46 Adam Sternfield (boston bicycle club)                            
47 Peter Vollers (Galaxy/Trek/Volkswagan)                           
48 Eric Fleming (Velo Europa Cycle Sport)                           
49 Charles Mccarthy (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                 
50 Christopher Benoit (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                      
51 Benjamin Peters (Velo Europa Cycle Sport)                        
52 David Gray (9to5athlete.com/Milford Healing Arts)                
53 Ari De Wilde (Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth)          
54 Chris Sacramone (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                         
55 Tom Gosselin (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                   
DNF Alex Ferrero (CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology)                        
DNF Matthew Loftus (NCC / BikeReg.com)                              
DNF John Grenier (Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike)                  
DNF Tyler Munroe (CCB/Volkswagen)                                   
DNF Jeff Grey (Velo Europa Cycle Sport)                             
DNF Mike Barton (Boston Scientific)                                 
 
Women 1/2/3, 19 Starters, 20 Miles
 
1 Marianne Stover (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)            41.06
2 Pauline Frascone (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)                
3 Zoe Owers (TEAm Lipton)                                           
4 Terri Wentzel (Maine Cycling Club)                                
5 Lisa Maxwell (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)                    
6 Rebecca Wellons (Midstate Cycling)                                
7 Leslie Ludtke (unattached)                                        
8 Rosanne Lent (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                    
9 Kristina Eaton (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                      
10 Kerry Litka (Dansko Wheelworks)                                  
11 Amy Wallace (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                        
12 Sara Cushman (Gear Works/Spin Arts)                              
13 Caitlin Bever (Verizon Wireless/Wheelworks)                      
14 Alie Kenzer (Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks)                      
15 Jennifer Strasser (Cuevas/ACT)                                   
16 Michele Smith (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)                  
17 Susan Maclean (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team)                
DNF Martha Wilson (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team)               
 
Men 3/4, 67 Starters, 22 Miles
 
1 Isaac Howe (Colavita Racing)                                 52.59
2 Michael Norton (BOB)                                              
3 Christopher Naimie (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                      
4 Joshua Bartlett (NHCC/Team New Hampshire)                         
5 Paul Everard (Internationalbike.com)                              
6 Jamie Belchak (NAV/Pedros)                                        
7 Jason Sears (Essex County Velo)                                   
8 Ariel Herrmann (Essex County Velo)                                
9 David Rusnak (BOB/Naults Cyclery)                                 
10 Anthony Santamaria                                               
11 Christopher Mina (VeloEuropa / Lehigh University)                
12 Rick Gorton (Gortoni Racing)                                     
13 Miro Koulnis (UVM Cycling)                                       
14 Patrick Goguen (NCC/Bikereg.com)                                 
15 Stephen Weller (Essex County Velo)                               
16 Curtis Boivin (Providence Velo Club)                             
17 Benjamin Coleman (NCC-BikeReg.com)                               
18 David Rizzo (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                    
19  (Pedros, Pinarello Bike)                                        
20 Paul Rhodes (Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna)                          
21 Chris Burke (Providence Velo Club)                               
22 Douglas McKeon (Cyclonauts)                                      
23 Kevin Yarde (Therafeet Cycling)                                  
24 ???                                                              
25 Mike Spangenberg (BOB)                                           
26 Brian Keegan (HammertimE/Jam-Fonds)                              
27 ??? (NHCC)                                                       
28 Jackson Weber (Essex County Velo)                                
29 Ralph Karam (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                        
30 ???                                                              
31 ??? (ECV)                                                        
32 Tim Dodd (NEBC)                                                  
33 Timothy Stanley (HammertimE/Jam-Fonds)                           
34  (BRC)                                                           
35 Ben Carbonetti (New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC))               
36 Harrison Harb (NHCC)                                             
37 Jon Belcher (Trek/VW/New England)                                
38 ??? (NAV)                                                        
39 ???                                                              
40 ???                                                              
41 Ryan Macdonald (Colavita Racing)                                 
42 Christopher Gagne (Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle)                   
43 Kevin Wolfson (NEBC / Cycle Loft)                                
44 Ian Everard (Internationalbike.com)                              
45 Morgan Macleod (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                 
46 Brant Hornberger (NCC / BikeReg.com)                             
47 Kirk Kardashian (NAV/Pedros)                                     
48 Eric Marro (BOB/Nault's Cyclery)                                 
49 Gary Aspnes (Benidorm-Property Research Corp)                    
50 Zach Johnson (Essex County Velo)                                 
 
Women 3/4, 31 Starters, 20 Miles
 
1 Caitlyn Mccullough (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)         41.06
2 Debony Diehl (sunapee/s&w)                                        
3 Tami Buhr (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                       
4 Alexandra Ambros (Cuevas)                                         
5 Cris Rothfuss (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                   
6 Susanne Delaney (NEBC/Cycling Loft)                               
7 Cheryl Wolf (Bethel Cycle)                                        
8 Heather Putnam (Highland Park Hermes)                             
9 Michelle Hurley (Dansko Wheelworks)                               
10 Natalie Dumont (Gearworks Cyclery)                               
11 Katy Ligler (Dansko Wheelworks)                                  
12 Olivia Jaras (Colavita)                                          
13 Brenda Nevins (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                      
14 Kendra Jarratt (Portland Velo Club)                              
15 Stephanie Chase (Portland Velo Club)                             
16 Katherine Farago (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                
17 Erin Duggan                                                      
18 Carol Decourcey (Cycleloft / NEBC)                               
19 Brenda Barth (CCB/Volkswagen)                                    
20 Lori Whynot (NEBC)                                               
21 Nathalie Roy (Harvard University Cycling)                        
22 Theresa Holtermann (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                             
23 Janet Sestokas (NEBC Cycle Loft)                                 
24 Dina Smith (Independent)                                         
25 Callie Mcdowell (Colby College)                                  
26 Jennifer Rhodes (Dansko Wheelworks)                              
27 Lana Courtney (Skyline Bicycles)                                 
DNF Caitlin Bever (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                     
DNF Helen Pearce (NEBC/CycleLoft)                                   
DNF Aimee Savard (CCB/Volkswagen)                                   
DNF Jan Weyart                                                      
 
Men 4/5, 78 Starters, 20 Miles
 
1 Scott Brooks (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                               49.53
2 Brian Ladd                                                        
3 Greg Dolbec                                                       
4 Anthony Graupera (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                
5 Ariel Herrmann (ECV)                                              
6 Douglas Mckeon                                                    
7 Brendan Hanrahan (Providence Velo Club)                           
8 Darren Bernard (Putney/West Hill)                                 
9 Aaron Miller (NHCC)                                               
10 Jim Breen (BOB/Nault's Cyclery)                                  
11 Carl Ring (NHCC/ Team NH)                                        
12 Robert Bauer (Minuteman road Club)                               
13 Steve Dowe (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                          
14 Brad Johnson (NEBC/CYCLELOFT)                                    
15 Kevin Putman (CBRC)                                              
16 Darrell Morrow (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                 
17 Brad Ek (NHCC/Team NH)                                           
18 Daryl Wilson (UNH)                                               
19 John Liston (portland velo)                                      
20 Daniel Boozan (Velo Europa)                                      
21 Nathaniel Smith (Maine Cycling Club)                             
22 Kenneth Hamel (AFD/OSVC)                                         
23 Scott Lauder (NEBC)                                              
24 Connor Sallee (Pawling Cycle and Sport)                          
25 Christopher Kessler (UMass)                                      
26 Damian Bolduc (GMBC/CATAMOUNT)                                   
27 Paul Niehoff (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                       
28 Graham Lang (Pawling Cycle and Sport)                            
29 Steve Morison                                                    
30 David Chiu (NEBC/CycleLoft)                                      
31 Steve Simonds (SMCC)                                             
32 John Hartshorne (NHCC)                                           
33 John Hood (NEBC)                                                 
34 Joseph Jussaume (NEBC)                                           
35 Andrew Dranginis                                                 
36 Corey Masson                                                     
37 Michael Charron (Alternative Bike Shop)                          
38 Chris Hersher (ECV)                                              
39 Joseph Reagan (NHCC/TeamNH)                                      
40 Matt Cagnetta (UConn)                                            
41 Peter Esselstyn (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                 
42 Ryan Carney (Colavita New England)                               
43 Jens Hillen                                                      
44 Brett Durham (ECV)                                               
DNF Brandon Baker (Essex County Velo)                               
DNF Eric Battaglioli (North Atlantic Velo)                          
DNF John Bertolino (nhcycling club)                                 
DNF James Butler (Midcoast Velo)                                    
DNF Jeffrey Carney (NHCC/Team NH)                                   
DNF Rob Decker (Fit to Ride)                                        
DNF Semme Dijkstra (NHCC)                                           
DNF Jeffrey Dixon (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                     
DNF Jamal Elias (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                
DNF Andrew Kennedy (Boston Road Club)                               
DNF Michael King (BCA/VOmax)                                        
DNF Raymond Klinger                                                 
DNF Brad Kreuz                                                      
DNF Mark Lescault (TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts)                         
DNF Tim Lucia (NEBC/CycleLoft)                                      
DNF Ross Mcleod (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                        
DNF Roy Medeiros                                                    
DNF Christopher Merrill                                             
DNF Tom Neumann (GMBC/Catamount)                                    
DNF Jeffrey Osgood (NHCC)                                           
DNF Tom Prugar (NHCC/Team NH)                                       
DNF Ryan Retelle (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                   
DNF John Schwarz (Unattached)                                       
DNF Nicholas Smith                                                  
DNF Matt Spence (Onion River Sports)                                
DNF Brett St Clair (NHCC)                                           
DNF Nicholas Sterne (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                
DNF Stefan Wawersik (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                
DNF Christophe Wilkes (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)           
DNF Scott Withers (Portland Velo Club)                              
DNF Herb Hodgdon (NHCC)                                             
DNF Daniel Oullette (Gamache Cycling)                               
DNF Michael Lowry (Minuteman road Club)                             
DNF Mark Wysocki                                                    
 
Junior 10-14, 13 Starters, 7 Miles
 
1 Gavin Mannion (CCB/VW)                                       20.25
2 Joshua Lehmann (NHCC)                                             
3 Stephen Wright (Minuteman Road Club)                              
4 Kyle Lambertson (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                     
5 Manny Goguen (nebc)                                               
6 Tommy Goguen (nebc)                                               
7 Curtis White                                                      
8 Micah Berman                                                      
9 Ian Mcfarland (Mystic Velo Club)                                  
10 Corey Anna Dowe (NHCC)                                           
 
One lap behind
 
11 Jonathan Durgin (Minuteman Road Club)                            
12 Patrick Kelley (NHCC)                                            
 
Junior 15-18, 18 Starters, 17 Miles
 
1 Noah Harwood (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)                     43.57
2 Benjamin Zawacki (Colavita Racing)                                
3 Alessio Bares (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                        
4 Harrison Harb (harbcarver.com/NHCC)                               
5 Jon Belcher (Trek/VW/New England)                                 
6 Andrew Walters (Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM)                     
7 Ryan Barlow (CUEVAS)                                              
8 Connor Sallee (Pawling Cycle and Sport)                           
 
One lap behind                                                 
 
9 Andrew Scott (Essex County Velo)                                  
10 Graham Lang (Pawling Cycle and Sport)                            
11 Kyle Foley (Cuevas/Mike Fraysse Sports)                          
 
Two laps behind                                                
 
12 Reed Mcfarland (Mystic Velo Club)                                
13 Steve Simonds (SMCC)                                             
14 Kevin Lambertson (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                   
15 Dan Mullen                                                       
 
Three laps behind                                              
 
16 Fred Bennett (NCC/BikeReg.com)                                   
 
Four laps behind                                               
 
17 Lys Crowther (NCC/BikeReg.com)                                   
DNF Christopher Thornton (CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT)                       
 
Men Master 35+, 63 Starters, 20 Miles
 
1 Charlie Bedard (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                     47.54
2 Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle)                                         
3 Michael Shireman (Cyclonauts Racers)                              
4 Tom Horrocks (Cole Sport)                                         
5 John Corriveau (BOB)                                              
6 Carl Hitchcock (Portland velo club)                               
7 Christopher Naimie (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                      
8 Rick Kotch (Union Velo Club)                                      
9 Steven Gauthier (NHCC/Team NH)                                    
10 Jerrold Barth (CCB/Volkswagen)                                   
11 John Brady (BRC/ATA CYCLES)                                      
12 David Connery (Corner Cycle)                                     
13 Michael Andelman (Union Velo Club, LTD)                          
14 Edward Richard (Boston Road Club)                                
15 David Rusnak (BOB/Naults Cyclery)                                
16 James Carrington (BOB/Naults Cyclery/Land of Misfit Toys)        
17 Fabio Piergentoli (Union Velo)                                   
18 Eric Tanner (NHCC/Team NH)                                       
19 Mike Spangenberg (BOB)                                           
20 John McGill (National Capitol Velo Club)                         
21 Tyler Munroe (CCB/Volkswagen)                                    
22 Rich Mazzola (Minuteman Road Club)                               
23 Stephen Kocik (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                        
24 Scott Wade (Gear Works/Spin Arts)                                
25 Donny Mills (SRT)                                                
26 Michael Lovell (sunapee/S+W)                                     
27 Hank Pfeifle (Gorham Bike & Ski)                                 
28 David Lyman (Union Velo Club)                                    
29 Frank Jennings (Gear Works/Spin Arts)                            
30 Stuart Abramson (Portland velo club)                             
31 David Trembley (Boston Road Club)                                
32 Paul Curly (Gear Works/Spin Arts)                                
33 Thomas Norton (Morgan Stanley Cycling)                           
34 John McKone (CCB/Volkswagen)                                     
35 Randy Rusk (Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team)                             
36 David Uchenick (Arc en ciel)                                     
37 Patrick Ruane (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                          
38 Bruce Diehl (Sunapee/S&W)                                        
39 Mark Thompson (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                          
40 Todd Rowell (NCC / BikeReg.com)                                  
41 Jay Clausen (Sunapee/S & W Racing Team)                          
42 Craig Harrison (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                         
43 Timothy Buckley (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                        
44 Paul Hoisington (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                        
45 Steve Roszko (NCC / BikeReg.com)                                 
46 Michael Norton (BOB)                                             
47 Christopher Wilkes (CRCA)                                        
48 Michael Dameron (Cox Communications Cycling Team)                
49 Bill Yabroudy (AFD/OSVC)                                         
50 Duane Skofield (BOB)                                             
DNF Gary Aspnes (Benidorm-Property Research Corp)                   
DNF Leo Devellian (CCB/Volkswagen)                                  
DNF Robert Fitzhenry (NHCC/Team NH)                                 
DNF Mark Lescault (TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts)                         
DNF James Nash (CCB Volkswagen)                                     
DNF David Rizzo (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                   
DNF Timothy Shea (BOB / Nault's Cyclery)                            
DNF Tom Stevens (Gear Works/Spin Arts)                              
DNF John Roche (BOB)                                                
DNF Rick Morin (Union Velo)                                         
DNF Keith Ford (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                            
DNF Ralph Karam (SMCC)                                              
DNF Brian Rossignol (Portland velo club)                            
 
Men Master 45+, 50 Starters, 17 Miles
 
1 Paul Curley (Gearworks/Spinsarts)                            41.19
2 John Corriveau (B.O.B. / NAULT'S CYCLERY)                         
3 Tom Mannion (CCB-Volkswagon)                                      
4 Tyler Munroe (CCB/Volkswagen)                                     
5 Mark Hagen (CCB/Volkswagen)                                       
6 Karl Hambrecht (CCB/Volkswagen)                                   
7 Brian Wolf (Bethel Cycle)                                         
8 Paul Cooke (Landis)                                               
9 Tim Dodd                                                          
10 Hank Pfeifle (Gorham Bike & Ski)                                 
11 Joseph Rano (Gearworks)                                          
12 Scott Wade (Gearworks/Spinarts)                                  
13 Bob Bisson (Gear Works/Spin Arts)                                
14 Randy Rusk (Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team)                             
15 Steven Degon (CCB/Volkswagen)                                    
16 Timothy Shea (BOB / Nault's Cyclery)                             
17 Paul Heisington (Sunapee/S&W)                                    
18 John Grenier (Maine Cycling Club)                                
19 James Nash (CCB Volkswagen)                                      
20 Gary Dalton (Cox Communications Cycling Team)                    
21 Steven Lavoie (NHCC/Team NH)                                     
22 Gregor Bernard (B.O.B./Naults Cyclery)                           
23 Richard Korn (CCB-Volkswagon)                                    
24 Tim Groesbeck (CCB)                                              
25 Bruce Bell (GMBC/Catamount)                                      
26 Jody Dean (Minuteman Road Club)                                  
27 John Liston (portland velo)                                      
28 Paul Niehoff (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                       
29 James Fitzgerald (CCB-Volkswagon)                                
30 Alan Lesage (GMBC/Catamount)                                     
31 Richard Froh (Mystic Velo Club)                                  
32 Keith Ford (Sunapee/S&W)                                         
33 Gary Evans (Heart of New England Cycling Club)                   
34 Thomas Cormier (BOB/Naults/Reikisport)                           
35 Dale Perzanowski (GMBC/Catamount)                                
36 Duane Skofield (BOB/Nault's Cyclery)                             
37 John Roche (Team BOB/Nault's)                                    
38 James Veliskakis (CCB/Volkswagen)                                
39 Joe Zuppa                                                        
40 George Adams (CCB-Volkswagon)                                    
41 Garabed Minasian (BOB)                                           
42 David Alger (Mass Bay Road Club)                                 
43 Jeffrey Carney (NHCC/Team NH)                                    
DNF Frank Jennings (TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts)                        
DNF Tom Lewis (Peerless / HNECC)                                    
DNF Tom Stevens (Gear Works/Spin Arts)                              
DNF David Taylor (CCB/Volkswagen)                                   
DNF Michael Goodrich (Catamount Cycling Club)                       
DNF George Reed (NHCC/Team NH)                                      
 
Men Master 55+, 25 Starters, 15 Miles
 
1 James Boudreau (MASTERS VELO CLUB)                           39.25
2 Richard Martin (Masters Velo Club)                                
3 Barry Boyce (CCB/Volkswagen)                                      
4 James Themig (Mystic Velo Club)                                   
5 Clive Woakes (Competitive Edge/ARC)                               
6 James Owers (NHCC)                                                
7 Bruce Mccowan (Arc En Ciel Racing Team)                           
8 Jack Hutchinson (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                      
9 Hunt Barrows (Richard Sachs)                                      
10 David Jordan (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                    
11 Robert Hall (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                         
12 Allan Bates (BCA/Vomax)                                          
13 Al Stewart (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                          
14 Tom Downey (Bicycle Link / MBRC)                                 
15 Richard Sealey (Claremont Cycle Depot)                           
16 David Genest (Richard Sachs)                                     
17 John Green (CCB/Volkswagen)                                      
18 Graham Jones (CCB/Volkswagen)                                    
19 Wesley Wasdyke                                                   
20 Steve Pucci (CCB/Volkswagen)                                     
21 David Kliger (Competitive Edge/Cafeteros)                        
22 Tom Soucy (Claremont Cycle Depot)                                
23 Michael Hurst (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                       
24 Vincent Donohue (Worcester Cycling Club)                         
DNF Jon Farbman (3D Racing Team)                                    
 
Men Master 65+, 9 Starters, 15 Miles
 
1 John Auer (Somerset Wheelmen)                                39.25
2 Bradley Hosmer (New Hampshire Cycling club)                       
3 Robert Wilson (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                   
4 Brad Stanley (Claremont Cycle Depot)                              
5 Annette Kennedy (NEBC/cycleloft)                                  
6 Nelson Aldrich (Claremont Cycle Depot)                            
7 Anne Tracey Becken                                                
8 June Froh (Mystic Velo Club)                                      
 
Two laps behind                                                
 
9 David Reed (Mystic Velo Club)                                     
10 Fioravante Bares (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                               
 
Women Master 30+, 15 Starters, 15 Miles
 
1 Marianne Stover (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)            40.34
2 Lisa Maxwell (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)                    
3 Susan McDonough (Team Fugi)                                       
4 Terri Wentzel (Maine Cycling Club)                                
5 Brenda Nevins (Verizon Wireless)                                  
6 Leslie Ludtke (unattached)                                        
7 Rosanne Lent (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                    
8 Martha Wilson (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team)                 
9 Jennifer Rhodes (Dansko/Wheelworks)                               
10 Karen Tripp (nhcc)                                               
11 Cheryl Wolf (Bethel Cycle)                                       
12 Katherine Farago (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                
13 Susan Maclean (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team)                
14 Erin Duggan                                                      
15 Sara Cushman (Gear Works/Spin Arts)