Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

32nd Hel van het Mergelland - 1.1

Netherlands, April 2, 2005

2004 Results   Results    Past winners

Results

1 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             4.45.52
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano - Memory Corp.                  
3 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim            
4 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                    
5 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                             
6 Jens Heppner (Ger) Wiesenhof                                0.03
7 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim              
8 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) R.S.H.                                    
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                0.12
10 Yanto Barker (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                 0.24
11 Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Cyclingnews.com - Fondriest     1.03
12 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet Senges                       
13 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                 
14 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Skil - Moser                           
15 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                   
16 Jan Pockrandt (Ger) R.S.H.                                     
17 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Rabobank                               
18 Maxime Montfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
19 Bj÷rn Hoeben (Ned) EuroGifts.com                           1.07
20 Jelle Van Groezen (Ned) EuroGifts.com                      1.09
21 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten           1.11
22 David Kupka (Cze) ED'System-ZVVZ                           1.25
23 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta                      1.28
24 Marvin Van Der Pluym (Ned) EuroGifts.com                       
25 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lamonta                              
26 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team Comnet Senges                     1.31
27 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 
28 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
29 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                   
30 Tom De Meyer (Bel) Fondas - Imabo - Doorisol               1.33
31 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                      
32 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Cyclingnews.com - Fondriest             
33 Frank Dressler (Ger) Team Comnet Senges                        
34 Jeremy Venell (NZl) B&E Cycling Team                           
35 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                  
36 Frank Kwanten (Ned) Team Skil - Moser                          
37 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas - Imabo - Doorisol                  
38 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                        
39 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                               
40 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Team Lamonta                                 
41 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             
42 Pascal Hermes (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                           
43 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                     1.40
44 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Skil - Moser                       
45 Petter Renńng (Swe) Team Comnet Senges                     1.41
46 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                               
47 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team             5.25
48 Thijs Al (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                            5.44
49 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank                                 
50 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim         
DNF Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                             
DNF Andre Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                 
DNF Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Wiesenhof                             
DNF Daniel Musiol (Ger) Wiesenhof                                 
DNF RenÚ Obst (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     
DNF Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Wiesenhof                              
DNF Alexander Gut (Ger) Team Lamonta                              
DNF Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta                            
DNF Jurgen Van Loock (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              
DNF Piotr Barczyk (Pol) Knauf Team                                
DNF Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Knauf Team                           
DNF Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                               
DNF Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Knauf Team                              
DNF Maciej Krasnodebski (Pol) Knauf Team                          
DNF Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Knauf Team                           
DNF Damian Walczak (Pol) Knauf Team                               
DNF Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                                
DNF Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                   
DNF Mathieu Heyboer (Ned) Rabobank                                
DNF Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                        
DNF yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano - Memory Corp.                     
DNF Tamoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano - Memory Corp.                      
DNF Rik Reinerink (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                    
DNF Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                
DNF Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                
DNF Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              
DNF Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              
DNF Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              
DNF Kees Hagen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    
DNF Mahijs Delen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                  
DNF Dennis Smit (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   
DNF Alain van de Velden (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten           
DNF Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                
DNF Wilbert Broekhuizen (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team              
DNF Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                  
DNF Erwin Goenga (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                     
DNF Sieger Haakma (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                    
DNF Nico Van Dijk (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                    
DNF Christophe Stevens (Bel) Team Skil - Moser                    
DNF Wouter Mol (Ned) Team Skil - Moser                            
DNF Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Skil - Moser                      
DNF Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Team Skil - Moser                    
DNF Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Team Skil - Moser                        
DNF Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens          
DNF Lasse B÷chmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens               
DNF Kim Marius Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens           
DNF Havard Nyb÷ (Nor) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                  
DNF Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens         
DNF Wally Buurstede (Ned) Fondas - Imabo - Doorisol               
DNF Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas - Imabo - Doorisol           
DNF Guido Mutsaars (Ned) Fondas - Imabo - Doorisol                
DNF Lex Nederlof (Ned) Fondas - Imabo - Doorisol                  
DNF John Den Engelsman (Ned) Fondas - Imabo - Doorisol            
DNF Jorgen Vercammen (Bel) Fondas - Imabo - Doorisol              
DNF Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                
DNF Aron Huijsmans (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim            
DNF Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim            
DNF Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim               
DNF Mike Alloo (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels              
DNF Boudewijn De Graaff (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels     
DNF Reinier Honig (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels           
DNF Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels          
DNF Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels        
DNF Germ Van Der Burg (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels       
DNF Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels       
DNF Arno Wallaard (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels           
DNF Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                             
DNF Menno De Boer (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                          
DNF Tino Haakman (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                           
DNF Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                         
DNF Dion Murk (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                              
DNF Niek Voskamp (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                           
DNF Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Comnet Senges                       
DNF RenÚ Schild (Ger) Team Comnet Senges                          
DNF Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Comnet Senges                  
DNF Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet Senges                          
DNF Tom Barras (GBr) Cyclingnews.com - Fondriest                  
DNF Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cyclingnews.com - Fondriest              
DNF Chris Fry (Aus) Cyclingnews.com - Fondriest                   
DNF Kane Oakley (Aus) Cyclingnews.com - Fondriest                 
DNF Leigh Palmer (Aus) Cyclingnews.com - Fondriest                
DNF Henry Uys (RSA) Cyclingnews.com - Fondriest                   
DNF Jeroen Boelen (Ned) EuroGifts.com                             
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) EuroGifts.com                               
DNF Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) EuroGifts.com                         
DNF Tim Van Der Zanden (Ned) EuroGifts.com                        
DNF Gideon De Jong (Ned) EuroGifts.com                            
DNF Travis Allen (RSA) Driving Force Logistics                    
DNF Luke Bettany (Aus) Driving Force Logistics                    
DNF Ryan Connor (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                     
DNF Jai Crawford (Aus) Driving Force Logistics                    
DNF Philip Dixon (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                    
DNF Michael Scherer (USA) Driving Force Logistics                 
DNF David Smith (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                     
DNF Peter M÷hlmann (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                         
DNF Bram Aalders (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                           
DNF Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                      
DNF Richard Demming (Ger) R.S.H.                                  
DNF Ives Gollhardt (Ger) R.S.H.                                   
DNF Christian Helm (Ger) R.S.H.                                   
DNF Robert Sczepurek (Ger) R.S.H.                                 
DNF Daniel Strauch (Ger) R.S.H.                                   
DNF Roman Bronis (Svk) ED'System-ZVVZ                             
DNF Andreas Dietziker (Swi) ED'System-ZVVZ                        
DNF Michal Precechtel (Cze) ED'System-ZVVZ                        
DNF Florian Stalder (Swi) ED'System-ZVVZ                          
DNF Jan Valach (Svk) ED'System-ZVVZ                               
DNF Kamil Vrßna (Cze) ED'System-ZVVZ                              
 
Climbs
 
Climb 1
1 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                              5 pts
2 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                 3
3 Andre Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                  2
4 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                1
 
Climb 2
1 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                 5 pts
2 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Wiesenhof                                      3
3 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 2
4 Bj÷rn Hoeben (Ned) EuroGifts.com                               1
 
Climb 3
1 Jens Heppner (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   5 pts
2 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                 3
3 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                   2
4 Jan Valach (Svk) ED'System-ZVVZ                                1
 
Climb 4
1 Jens Heppner (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   5 pts
2 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                 3
3 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                   2
4 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             1
 
Climb 5
1 Jens Heppner (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   5 pts
2 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                   3
3 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Trientalis - Apac Team                 2
4 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                         1
 
Climb 6
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano - Memory Corp.                 5 pts
2 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                            3
3 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) R.S.H.                                   2
4 Jens Heppner (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   1
 
Climbers classification
 
1 Jens Heppner (Ger) Wiesenhof                                  16 pts
2 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp.                   7
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano - Memory Corp.                 5
4 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                            3
5 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) R.S.H.                                   2
6 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 2
7 Bj÷rn Hoeben (Ned) EuroGifts.com                               1
8 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             1
9 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                         1


Past winners

2004 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
2003 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
2002 Corey Sweet (Aus) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
2001 Not held
2000 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Cologne
1999 (4) Raymond Meijs (Ned) Team Cologne
1998 (3) Raymond Meijs (Ned) Team Gerolsteiner
1997 (2) Raymond Meijs (Ned) Foreldorado Golff
1996 Lucien De Louw (Ned) Foreldorado Golff
1995 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Motorola
1994 John Van den Akker (Ned) Collstrop
1993 Erwin Thijs (BEL) Collstrop
1992 Martin Van Steen (Ned) Amateur
1991 Rob Compas (Ned) Amateur
1990 Raymond Meijs (Ned) Amateur

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com