Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

31st Circuit des Ardennes - 2.2

France, April 8-10, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - April 10: Charleville - Charleville Mezières Quai Charcot, 96 km

Results

1 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance                       2.11.07
2 Lars Thomsen (Den) Team GLS                                     
3 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) French Espoir Team                         
4 Yanto Barker (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                      
5 Yvan Sartis (Fra) France Police                                 
6 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                         
7 Andrey Pchelkin (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                    
8 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                     
9 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000              0.04
10 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                       0.10
11 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                                    
12 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 
13 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
14 Guillaume Blot (Fra) V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole              
15 Detlef Moerman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                  
16 David Tanner (Aus) V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole                
17 Paul Martens (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin             
18 Kenny Vanderschueren (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000            
19 Maxim Karpachev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                   
20 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                  
21 Michal Hrazdira (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                          
22 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000               
23 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          
24 Franck Charrier (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                     
25 Dawid Zdzieblko (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                         
26 Raphael Devienne (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                    
27 Alexandre Blain (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois                            
28 Anthony Boyer (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                           
29 Luke Bettany (Aus) Driving Force Logistics                     
30 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                            
31 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                             
32 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             
33 Anders Lund (Den) Team GLS                                     
34 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                  
35 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                        
36 Michael Mourecek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         
37 Richard Geng (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin             
38 Bartosz Kolendo (Pol) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille                
39 Alexandr Sabalin (Mda) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille               
40 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French Espoir Team                     
41 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                        
42 Florian Morizot (Fra) U.V. Aube                                
43 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                           
44 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                   
45 Frédéric Lubach (Fra) France Police                            
46 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                     
47 Philip Dixon (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                     
48 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
49 Jan Kunta (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                                
50 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                   
51 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           
52 Antoine Perche (Fra) French Espoir Team                        
53 Felix Gniot (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin              
54 Jérôme Cornuz (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                            
55 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                            
56 Patrick Sala (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                             
57 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            
58 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                  
59 Jonathan Ferrand (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                    
60 Julien Schick (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                           
61 Yann Buiron (Fra) France Police                                
62 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance                           
63 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                            
64 Andrew Williams (NZl)                                          
65 Ryan Connor (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                      
66 Romain Villa (Fra) U.V. Aube                                   
67 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                       
68 Travis Allen (RSA) Driving Force Logistics                     
69 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin         
70 Julien Marcuz (Fra) France Police                              
71 Florian Ludi (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                             
72 Paul Brousse (Fra) French Espoir Team                          
73 Bart Oegema (Ned) A.V.C. Aixois                                
74 Florent Roussy (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                          
75 Kieran Page (GBr) A.V.C. Aixois                                
76 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                        
77 Martial Locatelli (Fra) France Police                          
78 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                        
79 Philippe Vaillant (Fra) France Police                          
80 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                     
81 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 
82 Thiérry David (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille                  
83 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         
84 Rick Flens (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                             
85 Jérôme Bouchet (Fra) V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole              
86 Stefan Ravaleu (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                      
87 Antonio Lebrun (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                          
88 Mathieu Perget (Fra) French Espoir Team                        
89 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille                   
90 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                0.29
91 Tomoya Sano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                  0.34
92 Cédric Pineau (Fra) U.V. Aube                              0.39
93 David Arassus (Fra) U.V. Aube                              7.27
94 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                      
95 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille       11.35
96 Zdenek Zdimal (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                            
97 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                           
98 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                        
99 Lars Burchert (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin            
DNF Florent Juilly (Fra) U.V. Aube                                
DNS Jérôme Rouyer (Fra) U.V. Aube                                 
 
Final general classification
 
1 Florian Morizot (Fra) U.V. Aube                         10.56.48
2 Anders Lund (Den) Team GLS                                  0.31
3 Mathieu Perget (Fra) French Espoir Team                     0.45
4 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                         0.46
5 David Tanner (Aus) V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole             1.07
6 Lars Thomsen (Den) Team GLS                                 1.16
7 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          1.18
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            1.22
9 Jonathan Ferrand (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                 1.24
10 Michal Hrazdira (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                      1.35
11 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow               1.51
12 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                    1.56
13 Rick Flens (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                         3.27
14 Michael Mourecek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                     3.55
15 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           3.57
16 Andrey Pchelkin (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow               4.00
17 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                 4.19
18 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                       
19 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                    4.31
20 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000           4.33
21 Anthony Boyer (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                       4.45
22 Romain Villa (Fra) U.V. Aube                               5.10
23 David Arassus (Fra) U.V. Aube                              9.26
24 Paul Brousse (Fra) French Espoir Team                     10.36
25 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000             12.35
26 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                        15.14
27 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow               15.23
28 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance                        15.39
29 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                   15.40
30 Florian Ludi (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                        15.42
31 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                       15.43
32 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                           
33 Franck Charrier (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                15.45
34 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       15.50
35 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                   15.51
36 Antoine Perche (Fra) French Espoir Team                        
37 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                       15.55
38 Alexandre Blain (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois                       15.56
39 Bartosz Kolendo (Pol) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille           15.57
40 Paul Martens (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin        16.04
41 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille              16.05
42 Florent Roussy (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                          
43 Ryan Connor (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                 16.06
44 Julien Marcuz (Fra) France Police                         16.09
45 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                    16.10
46 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French Espoir Team                     
47 Kenny Vanderschueren (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000            
48 Detlef Moerman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                  
49 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) French Espoir Team                   16.13
50 Thiérry David (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille             16.15
51 Julien Schick (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                      16.26
52 Philippe Vaillant (Fra) France Police                          
53 Alexandr Sabalin (Mda) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille          16.33
54 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                   16.36
55 Maxim Karpachev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow              16.42
56 Jérôme Cornuz (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                       16.43
57 Cédric Pineau (Fra) U.V. Aube                             16.46
58 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                             16.57
59 Antonio Lebrun (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                     17.04
60 Jan Kunta (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                           23.34
61 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                      23.40
62 Bart Oegema (Ned) A.V.C. Aixois                           23.49
63 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000            23.54
64 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team GLS                             24.00
65 Jérôme Bouchet (Fra) V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole         24.14
66 Dawid Zdzieblko (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                    24.46
67 Yanto Barker (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                25.09
68 Kieran Page (GBr) A.V.C. Aixois                           26.24
69 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000              27.11
70 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                               27.34
71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                     28.33
72 Yann Buiron (Fra) France Police                           29.06
73 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance                      33.36
74 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille       35.06
75 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                38.32
76 Frédéric Lubach (Fra) France Police                       38.36
77 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      38.55
78 Martial Locatelli (Fra) France Police                     39.09
79 Patrick Sala (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                        39.14
80 Travis Allen (RSA) Driving Force Logistics                39.15
81 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor            39.17
82 Guillaume Blot (Fra) V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole         39.24
83 Luke Bettany (Aus) Driving Force Logistics                39.37
84 Yvan Sartis (Fra) France Police                                
85 Philip Dixon (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                39.38
86 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin    39.46
87 Richard Geng (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin        40.03
88 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor            40.05
89 Felix Gniot (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin         40.08
90 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor               41.06
91 Stefan Ravaleu (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                 41.07
92 Tomoya Sano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 41.33
93 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 46.41
94 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                   50.56
95 Zdenek Zdimal (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       51.03
96 Lars Burchert (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin       51.48
97 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                      51.59
 
Points classification
 
1 Florian Morizot (Fra) U.V. Aube                               33 pts
2 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance                            28
3 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                            24
4 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                          23
5 Anders Lund (Den) Team GLS                                    22
6 David Arassus (Fra) U.V. Aube                                 20
7 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                           18
8 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                      17
9 Yanto Barker (GBr) Driving Force Logistics                    17
10 Mathieu Perget (Fra) French Espoir Team                      16
11 David Tanner (Aus) V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole              16
12 Lars Thomsen (Den) Team GLS                                  16
13 Rick Flens (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                           16
14 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             15
15 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) French Espoir Team                      15
16 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                      13
17 Julien Marcuz (Fra) France Police                            12
18 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                  12
19 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           11
20 Florian Ludi (Swi) Mega Bike Macom                           11
21 Paul Martens (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin            9
22 Yvan Sartis (Fra) France Police                               9
23 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                8
24 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                    6
25 Anthony Boyer (Fra) U.C. Chateauroux                          6
26 Alexandre Blain (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois                           6
27 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                          6
28 Andrey Pchelkin (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                  6
29 Jérôme Bouchet (Fra) V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole             6
30 Jonathan Ferrand (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                   5
31 Michal Hrazdira (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         5
32 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                 4
33 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       4
34 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille                  4
35 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                 4
36 Kieran Page (GBr) A.V.C. Aixois                               4
37 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         4
38 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                       2
39 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                       2
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                    31 pts
2 Paul Brousse (Fra) French Espoir Team                         29
3 David Arassus (Fra) U.V. Aube                                 21
4 Thiérry David (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille                 20
5 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                   16
6 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille                  13
7 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              10
8 Mathieu Perget (Fra) French Espoir Team                        8
9 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                   8
10 Kenny Vanderschueren (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000           8
11 Michael Mourecek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                        6
12 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            5
13 Andrey Pchelkin (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                  5
14 Alexandre Blain (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois                           5
15 Rick Flens (Ned) Dutch Espoir Team                            3
16 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       3
17 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) French Espoir Team                       3
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Gls                                                32.55.40
2 Perutnina Ptuj                                              1.09
3 U.V. Aube                                                   2.32
4 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                      4.13
5 Wielergroep Beveren 2000                                        
6 U.C. Chateauroux                                            5.31
7 Ag2R Prevoyance                                            10.01
8 Asc Dukla Praha                                            15.49
9 Dutch Espoir Team                                          18.21
10 France Espoirs                                            21.46
11 C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                                      27.34
12 Mega Bike Macom                                           42.12
13 V.C. La Pomme - Marseille                                 42.57
14 France Police                                             54.58
15 V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole                              59.29
16 A.V.C. Aixois                                           1.00.53
17 Team DFL                                                1.14.54
18 Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin                         1.30.37
19 Team Bridgestone Anchor                                 1.53.49

Courtesy of Herve Dancerelle