Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Giro finale Photo ©: Bettini
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
Tobago International Cycling Classic - NE
Tobago, September 16-19, 2004
Main Page
Results Next
Stage
Stage 1 - September 16: 20 km ITT
Results
1 Christian Meier (Can) Team Canada 24.02,37
2 Alberto Kunz (Ger) IL Diavolo 0.17,30
3 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto 0.18,29
4 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Ofoto 0.35,82
5 Dominique Donnat (Fra) Team Guadeloupe 1.00,66
6 Eric Keim (USA) Healthnet 1.07,85
7 Eric Murphy (USA) Healthnet 1.08,27
8 Emile Abraham (Tri) Healthnet 1.12,92
9 Guy Costa (Tri) Heat Wave 1.18,67
10 John Leiswyn (USA) Healthnet 1.48,80
11 Robert Schmidt (Ger) IL Diavolo 1.52,10
12 Peter Lopinto (USA) Ofoto 1.55,34
13 Darren Reid (Tri) Heat Wave 2.00,99
14 Max Humberf (Fra) ACS/Martinique 2.12,71
15 Maxima Vives (Can) Team Canada 2.14,56
16 Phillip Clarke (Tri) Caribbean Stars 2.16,24
17 Axel Hauschke (Ger) IL Diavolo 2.20,62
18 David Roy (Can) Team Canada 2.21,42
19 Mickael Clarico (Fra) Team Guadeloupe 2.24,58
20 Curtis Long (USA) Redhill 2.26,55
21 Adam Baskin (USA) Redhill 2.27,86
22 Carene Boris (Fra) Team Guadeloupe 2.32,58
23 Jon Tarkington (USA) USA Preferred 2.33,70
24 Juergen Neumann (Ger) IL Diavolo 2.43,11
25 Guy Preston (USA) Redhill 2.46,49
26 Johan Dibandi (Fra) ACS/Martinique 2.50,93
27 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Team Guadeloupe 2.54,01
28 Marlon Williams (Tri) Caribbean Stars 2.58,25
29 Daniel Hohhann (Ger) IL Diavolo 2.59,56
30 Adam Alexander (Tri) Caribbean Stars 2.59,66
31 Robert Gates (USA) Redhill 3.01,90
32 James Sweenay (USA) Redhill 3.03,89
33 David Alves (Tri) Heat Wave 3.06,62
34 Joerg Schert (Ger) IL Diavolo 3.10,87
35 Roger Smart (Tri) Sonics 3.11,59
36 Louis Teplier (Fra) Team Guadeloupe 3.22,90
37 Lancelot Freddy (Fra) Team Guadeloupe 3.23,26
38 Charles F Coyle (USA) USA Preferred 3.25,59
39 Jason Skalski (USA) USA Preferred 3.27,08
40 Todd Scheske (USA) USA Preferred 3.28,19
41 Laurent Le Jeune (Fra) ACS/Martinique 3.30,48
42 Olivier Ragot (Fra) ACS/Martinique 3.34,22
43 Joshua Alexander (Tri) Sonics 3.40,21
44 Carl Desroches (Can) Team Canada 3.40,72
45 Stephen Ramberan (Tri) Caribbean Stars 3.41,48
46 Raymond Ramcharan (Tri) Sonics 3.56,20
47 James Costello (USA) USA Preferred 3.58,83
48 Brice Jones (USA) Healthnet 4.06,27
49 Mark Kelly (GBr) Sonics/Isle of Man 4.13,62
50 Chris Gill (Tri) Heat Wave 4.14,72
51 Leon Brouwer (Ned) Sonics 4.22,05
52 Kirk Maraj (StL) Team St. Lucia 4.48,81
53 Stephen Mangroo (USA) Ofoto 4.48,81
54 Kurt Maraj (StL) Team St. Lucia 4.57,51
55 Damian Marcovich (Tri) Heat Wave 5.13,27
56 Glenroy Griffith (Tri) Sonics 5.13,39
57 Winston William (StL) Team St. Lucia 5.22,50
58 Ako Kellar (Tri) Heat Wave 5.23,86
59 Jerico Jerome (Fra) ACS/Martinique 5.27,12
60 Marc Wayne Addison (Can) Team Canada 6.43,95
61 Eustace Dookie (StL) Team St. Lucia 8.01,27
62 Royden Bacchus (Tri) Caribbean Stars 18.37,83
|
|